Audi Q5L Sportback

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

Audi Q5L 2025 quattro 45th Anniversary Collector’s Edition 40 TFSI is stylish and sportyAudi Q5L 2025 quattro 45th Anniversary Collector’s Edition 40 TFSI Luxury SportyAudi Q5L 2025 quattro 45th Anniversary Collector’s Edition 45 TFSI Luxury SportyAudi Q5L 2025 quattro 45th Anniversary Collector’s Edition 45 TFSI Sporty
ManufacturersFAW AudiFAW AudiFAW AudiFAW Audi
levelMidsize SUVMidsize SUVMidsize SUVMidsize SUV
Type of energygasolinegasolinegasolinegasoline
Environmental standardsCountry VICountry VICountry VICountry VI
Availability2025.022025.022025.022025.02
Maximum power (kW)140140180180
Maximum torque(N·m)320320370370
Gearbox7-speed wet dual-clutch transmission7-speed wet dual-clutch transmission7-speed wet dual-clutch transmission7-speed wet dual-clutch transmission
Body structure5-door, 5-seater SUV5-door, 5-seater SUV5-door, 5-seater SUV5-door, 5-seater SUV
motor2.0T 190hp L42.0T 190hp L42.0T 245 hp L42.0T 245 hp L4
Length*Width*Height(mm)4770*1893*16674770*1893*16674770*1893*16674770*1893*1667
Official 0-100km/h acceleration (s)9.19.177
Maximum speed(km/h)211211230230
WLTC combined fuel consumption (L/100km)7.777.777.968.08
Vehicle warrantyThree years or 100,000 kmThree years or 100,000 kmThree years or 100,000 kmThree years or 100,000 km
Curb weight (kg)1870187018751915
Maximum load weight (kg)2355235523552395
Length (mm)4770477047704770
Width (mm)1893189318931893
Height (mm)1667166716671667
Wheelbase (mm)2907290729072907
Front track(mm)1616161616161616
Rear track(mm)1610161016101610
Minimum ground clearance at full load (mm)166166166166
Angle of approach (°)21212121
Departure angle (°)23232323
Minimum turning radius (m)5.95.95.95.9
Body structureSUVSUVSUVSUV
How the doors openSwing doorsSwing doorsSwing doorsSwing doors
Number of doors5555
Number of seats5555
Fuel Tank Volume(L)73737373
Trunk volume (L)550550550550
Wind Resistance Coefficient (Cd)––––
Engine modelDTGDTGDTKDTK
Displacement (mL)1984198419841984
Displacement(L)2222
Air intake formTurbochargedTurbochargedTurbochargedTurbocharged
Engine layoutLongitudinalLongitudinalLongitudinalLongitudinal
Cylinder arrangementLLLL
Number of cylinders4444
Valves per cylinder (pcs)4444
Valve mechanismDOHCDOHCDOHCDOHC
Maximum horsepower (Ps)190190245245
Maximum power (kW)140140180180
Maximum power speed (rpm)4500-62504500-62505000-60005000-6000
Maximum torque(N·m)320320370370
Maximum torque speed (rpm)1500-40001500-40001600-43001600-4300
Maximum net power(kW)140140180180
Type of energygasolinegasolinegasolinegasoline
Fuel designationNumber 95Number 95Number 95Number 95
Fuel supply methodDirect injectionDirect injectionDirect injectionDirect injection
Cylinder head materialAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloy
Cylinder block materialcast ironcast ironcast ironcast iron
Environmental standardsCountry VICountry VICountry VICountry VI
abbreviation7-speed wet dual-clutch transmission7-speed wet dual-clutch transmission7-speed wet dual-clutch transmission7-speed wet dual-clutch transmission
Number of gears7777
Gearbox typeWet Dual Clutch Transmission (DCT)Wet Dual Clutch Transmission (DCT)Wet Dual Clutch Transmission (DCT)Wet Dual Clutch Transmission (DCT)
Drive modeFront-mounted four-wheel driveFront-mounted four-wheel driveFront-mounted four-wheel driveFront-mounted four-wheel drive
Four-wheel drive formTimely four-wheel driveTimely four-wheel driveTimely four-wheel driveTimely four-wheel drive
Central differential structureMulti-plate clutchMulti-plate clutchMulti-plate clutchMulti-plate clutch
Front suspension typeFive-link independent suspensionFive-link independent suspensionFive-link independent suspensionFive-link independent suspension
Rear suspension typeFive-link independent suspensionFive-link independent suspensionFive-link independent suspensionFive-link independent suspension
Assist typeElectric power assistElectric power assistElectric power assistElectric power assist
Body structureLoad-bearingLoad-bearingLoad-bearingLoad-bearing
Front brake typeVentilated disc typeVentilated disc typeVentilated disc typeVentilated disc type
Rear brake typeVentilated disc typeVentilated disc typeVentilated disc typeVentilated disc type
Type of parking brakeElectronic parkingElectronic parkingElectronic parkingElectronic parking
Front tire specifications235/55 R19235/55 R19255/45 R20255/45 R20
Rear tire specifications235/55 R19235/55 R19255/45 R20255/45 R20
Spare tire specificationsTire repair toolsTire repair toolsTire repair toolsTire repair tools

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.