Benz E-Class E 300 L 2026MY

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

Mercedes-Benz E-Class 2026 Model E 300 L Fashion SedanMercedes-Benz E-Class 2026 E 300 L Fashion Sport SedanMercedes-Benz E-Class 2026 E 300 L Luxury SedanMercedes-Benz E-Class 2026 E 300 L Luxury Sport SedanMercedes-Benz E-Class 2026 E 300 L Executive Sedan
Basic Information
Official Guide Price439800439800466800466800509800
ManufacturerBeijing BenzBeijing BenzBeijing BenzBeijing BenzBeijing Benz
LevelMedium and large carMedium and large carMedium and large carMedium and large carMedium and large car
Energy Type48V mild hybrid system48V mild hybrid system48V mild hybrid system48V mild hybrid system48V mild hybrid system
Launch time2026.042026.042026.042026.042026.04
Engine2.0T 258 hp L4 48V mild hybrid2.0T 258 hp L4 48V mild hybrid2.0T 258 hp L4 48V mild hybrid2.0T 258hp L4 48V mild hybrid2.0T 258hp L4 48V mild hybrid
Engine maximum power (kW)190kW (258Ps)190kW (258Ps)190kW (258Ps)190kW (258Ps)190kW (258Ps)
Motor maximum power (kW)–––––
Engine maximum torque (N·m)400400400400400
Motor maximum torque (N·m)–––––
Transmission9-speed manual and automatic9-speed automatic transmission9-speed shift-by-wire automatic9-speed automatic9-speed automatic
Length x Width x Height (mm)5092x1880x14935092x1880x14935092x1880x14935092x1880x14935092x1880x1493
Body structure4-door, 5-seat sedan4-door 5-seat sedan4-door, 5-seat sedan4-door 5-seat sedan4-door 5-seat sedan
Maximum speed (km/h)245245245245245
Official 0-100 km/h acceleration time (s)6.66.66.66.66.6
WLTC combined fuel consumption (L/100km)6.556.556.556.556.65
Length (mm)50925092509250925092
Width (mm)18801880188018801880
Height (mm)14931493149314931493
Wheelbase (mm)30943094309430943094
Front track (mm)16221622162216221622
Rear track (mm)16041604160416041604
Minimum ground clearance (mm)–––––
Body structureSedanSedanSedanSedanSedan
Number of doors44444
Door opening methodSwing doorsSwing doorSwing doorSwing doorSwing doors
Number of seats55555
Curb weight (kg)19301930195019501950
Gross weight (kg)25202520252025202520
Fuel tank capacity (L)66.066.066.066.066.0
Trunk volume (L)510510510510510
Minimum turning radius–––––
Drag coefficient (Cd)0.230.230.230.230.23
Engine model254920254920254920254920254920
Displacement (mL)19991999199919991999
Displacement (L)2.02.02.02.02.0
Intake formTurbochargedTurbochargedTurbochargedTurbochargedTurbocharged
Engine layoutLongitudinalLongitudinalLongitudinalLongitudinalLongitudinal
Cylinder arrangementLLLLL
Number of cylinders44444
Number of valves per cylinder44444
Compression ratio–––––
Valve mechanismDOHCDOHCDOHCDOHCDOHC
Maximum horsepower (Ps)258258258258258
Maximum power (kW)190190190190190
Maximum net power (kW)190kW (258Ps)190kW (258Ps)190kW (258Ps)190kW (258Ps)190kW (258Ps)
Maximum power speed (rpm)58005800580058005800
Maximum torque (N·m)400400400400400
Maximum torque speed (rpm)2000-32002000-32002000-32002000-32002000-3200
Engine unique technology–––––
Fuel type48V mild hybrid system48V mild hybrid system48V mild hybrid system48V mild hybrid system48V mild hybrid system
Fuel grade95#95#95#95#95#
Fuel supply methodDirect injectionDirect injectionDirect injectionDirect injectionDirect injection
Cylinder head materialAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminumAluminum
Cylinder block materialAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminumAluminum
Emission standardNational VINational VIChina VIChina VIChina VI
Transmission description9-speed manual and automatic9-speed automatic transmission9-speed shift-by-wire automatic9-speed automatic9-speed automatic
Number of gears99999
Transmission typeManual and automatic transmission (AT)Automatic transmission (AT)Shift-by-wire automatic transmission (AT)Automatic (AT)Automatic transmission (AT)
Drive modeFront-engine, rear-wheel driveFront-engine, rear-wheel driveFront-engine, rear-wheel driveFront-engine, rear-wheel driveFront-engine, rear-wheel drive
Four-wheel drive type–––––
Center differential structure–––––
Front suspension typeDouble wishbone independent suspensionDouble wishbone independent suspensionDouble wishbone independent suspensionDouble wishbone independent suspensionDouble wishbone independent suspension
Rear suspension typeMulti-link independent suspensionMulti-link independent suspensionMulti-link independent suspensionMulti-link independent suspensionMulti-link independent suspension
Steering typeElectric power steeringElectric power steeringElectric power steeringElectric power steeringElectric power steering
Body structureLoad-bearingUnibodyUnibodyUnibodyUnibody
Front Brake TypeVentilated discVentilated disc brakeVentilated discVentilated discVentilated disc
Rear Brake TypeVentilated discVentilated disc brakeVentilated discVentilated discVentilated disc
Parking Brake TypeElectronic parkingElectronic parking brakeElectronic parking brakeElectronic parking brakeElectronic parking brake
Front Tire Specification Size245/45 R19245/45 R19245/45 R19245/45 R19245/40 R20
Rear Tire Specification Size275/40 R19275/40 R19275/40 R19275/40 R19275/35 R20
Spare Tire Specification–––––
ABS Anti-lock Braking System● Standard●      Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Brake Force Distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard●      Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Brake Assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard●      Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Traction Control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard●      Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Vehicle Stability System (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard●      Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Active Safety Warning System● Lane Departure Warning●      Lane Departure Warning● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning● Lane Departure Warning
● Forward Collision Warning●      Forward Collision Warning● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning● Forward Collision Warning
● DOW Door Open Warning●      DOW (Door Open Warning)● DOW door open warning● DOW door opening warning● DOW (Door Open Warning)
Active Braking● Standard●      Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Lane Change Assist● Standard●      Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Lane Keeping Assist System● Standard●      Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Lane Centering Assist● Standard●      Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Fatigue Driving Warning● Standard●      Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Active DMS Fatigue Detection–––––
In-Cabin Vital Signs Detection–––––
Traffic Sign Recognition● Standard●      Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Traffic Light Recognition–––––
Night Vision System–––––
Front Airbag● Driver’s Seat●      Driver’s seat● Driver seat● Driver seat● Driver’s seat
● Passenger’s Seat●      Passenger’s seat● Passenger seat● Passenger seat● Passenger seat
Side Airbag● Front Row●      Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
––○ Rear row            3300 yuan○ Rear row            3300 yuan○ Rear row            3,300 yuan
Side Curtain Airbag● Standard●      Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Front Knee Airbag● Driver’s Seat●      Driver’s seat● Driver seat● Driver seat● Driver’s seat
● Passenger’s Seat●      Passenger’s seat● Passenger seat● Passenger seat● Passenger seat
Center Airbag● Front Row●      Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
Seat Belt Reminder● Standard●      Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Tire Pressure Monitoring System● Tire Pressure Display●      Tire Pressure Display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display● Tire Pressure Display
Child Seat Anchor (ISOFIX)● Standard●      Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Active Pedestrian Protection● Standard●      Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Run-flat Tire–––––
Parking Radar● Front●      Front● Front● Front● Front
● Rear●      Rear● Rear● Rear● Rear
Driving Assistance Camera● Reverse Camera●      Reverse Camera● Reverse camera● Reverse camera● Reversing Camera
● 360° Panoramic View●      360° Panoramic Camera● 360° panoramic camera● 360° panoramic camera● 360° Panoramic Camera
Cruise System● Cruise Control●      Cruise Control● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise Control
● Adaptive Cruise Control●      Adaptive Cruise Control● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive Cruise Control
● Full Speed Adaptive Cruise Control●      Full-Speed Adaptive Cruise Control● Full-speed adaptive cruise control● Full-speed adaptive cruise control● Full-Speed Adaptive Cruise Control
Automatic Lane Change Assist● Standard●      Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
    Automatic Ramp Entry/Exit● Standard●      Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
    Navigation Assisted Driving● Highway Assisted Driving●      High-Speed Navigator● Highway and expressway navigation● Highway and expressway navigation assist● Highway & Expressway Pilot
Assisted Driving Level–––––
● Level 2●      L2 Level● L2 level● L2 level● L2 Level
Automatic Parking Assist● Standard●      Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Trail Reversing–––––
Memory Parking–––––
Auto Hold (AUTOHOLD)● Standard●      Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Hill Start Assist (HAC)● Standard●      Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Hill Descent Control (HDC)–––––
Engine Start-Stop Technology● Standard●      Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Adjustable Suspension● Soft and Hard●      Soft/Hard● Soft and hard● Soft and hard● Soft and Hard
Air Suspension–––––
Air Suspension Type–––––
Electromagnetic Suspension–––––
Variable Steering Ratio System● Standard● Standard●      Standard● Standard●      Standard
Front Axle Limited Slip Method–––––
Rear Axle Limited Slip Method–––––
Center Differential Lock Function–––––
Integrated Active Steering System–––––
Special Turning Technology–––––
Driving Mode Selection● Sport● Sport●      Sport● Sport●      Sport
● Personalized● Personalized●      Individual● Personalization●      Personalization
● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy●      ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy●      ECO/Economy
● Standard Comfort● Standard Comfort●      Standard Comfort● Standard Comfort●      Standard Comfort
Sunroof Type● Segmented Openable Sunroof● Segmented Opening Sunroof●      Segmented Openable Sunroof● Segmented Openable Sunroof●      Segmented Openable Sunroof
Smart Dimming Glass Roof–––––
Roof Rack–––––
Sport Appearance Package–● Standard–● Standard–
Electric Spoiler–––––
Active Closed Grille–––––
Alloy Wheels● Standard● Standard●      Standard● Standard●      Standard
Frameless Doors–––––
Hidden Door Handles● Standard● Standard●      Standard● Standard●      Standard
Tow Hitch–––––
Steering Wheel Material● Leather● Genuine Leather●      Genuine Leather● Leather●      Leather
Steering Wheel Adjustment● Adjustable Up/Down + Front/Rear● Up/Down + Front/Rear●      Up/Down + Front/Back● Up/Down + Front/Rear●      Up/Down + Front/Rear
Power Steering Wheel Adjustment● Standard● Standard●      Standard● Standard●      Standard
Steering Wheel Functions● Multifunctional Control● Multi-function Control●      Multi-function Control● Multifunctional Control●      Multi-function Control
● Gear Shift● Gear Shift●      Shift● Gear Shift●      Shift
● Memory● Memory●      Memory● Memory●      Memory
○ Heating            3500 yuan○ Heating 3500 yuan○      Heating            3500 yuan○ Heating 3500 Yuan○      Heating            1600 yuan
Gear Shift Type● Electronic Steering Column Shift● Electronic Column Shift●       Electronic Steering Column● Electronic Column Shift●      Electronic Steering Column Shifter
LCD Instrument Cluster Style● Full LCD● Full LCD●      Full LCD● Fully Digital●      Full LCD
LCD Instrument Cluster Size (Inches)● 12.3 inches● 12.3●       12.3● 12.3●      12.3

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.