Wuling Bingo S

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

Bingo S 2025 model 325km Deluxe EditionBingo S 2025 model 325km flagship versionBingo S 2025 model, 430km range, Premium EditionBingo S 2025 model 430km flagship edition
Basic information
Official guidance price66,80072,80072,80079,800
ManufacturerSAIC-GM-WulingSAIC-GM-WulingSAIC-GM-WulingSAIC-GM-Wuling
Level/GradeSmall carSmall carCompact carSmall car
Energy typePure electricPure electricPure electricPure electric
Time to market2025.092025.092025.092025.09
Electric motorPure electric, 102 horsepowerPure electric, 102 horsepowerPure electric, 102 horsepowerPure electric, 102 horsepower
Pure electric range (km) Ministry of Industry and Information Technology325325430430
Pure electric range (km) CLTC325325430430
Charging time (hours)Fast charging takes 0.58 hours, while slow charging takes 9.5 hoursFast charging takes 0.58 hours, while slow charging takes 9.5 hoursFast charging takes 0.58 hours, while slow charging takes 6.5 hoursFast charging takes 0.58 hours, while slow charging takes 6.5 hours
Fast charging capacity (%)30-8030-8030-8030-80
Maximum power (kW)75(102Ps)75(102Ps)75(102Ps)75(102Ps)
Maximum torque (N·m)180180180180
TransmissionElectric vehicle single-speed gearboxElectric vehicle single-speed gearboxElectric vehicle single-speed gearboxElectric vehicle single-speed gearbox
Length x width x height (mm)4265x1785x16004265x1785x16004265x1785x16004265x1785x1600
Vehicle body structure5-door, 5-seat hatchback5-door, 5-seater hatchback5-door, 5-seat hatchback5-door, 5-seater hatchback
Maximum speed (km/h)150150150150
Official 0-100 km/h acceleration time (s)––––
Power consumption per 100 kilometers (kWh/100km)10.410.410.810.8
Electric energy equivalent fuel consumption (L/100km)1.211.211.251.25
Length (mm)4265426542654265
Width (mm)1785178517851785
Height (mm)1600160016001600
Wheelbase (mm)2610261026102610
Front track (mm)1510151015101510
Rear track (mm)1520152015201520
Minimum ground clearance (mm)––––
Vehicle body structureHatchbackHatchbackHatchbackHatchback
Number of doors (unit)5555
Door opening methodSide-hung doorSide-hung doorSide-hung doorSide-hung door
Number of seats (unit)5555
Curb weight (kg)1250125013251325
Full load mass (kg)1680168017551755
Luggage compartment volume (L)1450145014501450
Minimum turning radius––––
Description of electric motorPure electric, 102 horsepowerPure electric, 102 horsepowerPure electric, 102 horsepowerPure electric, 102 horsepower
Motor typePermanent magnet/synchronousPermanent magnet/synchronousPermanent magnet/synchronousPermanent magnet/synchronous
Total power of electric motor (kW)75757575
Total horsepower of electric motor (Ps)102102102102
Total torque of electric motor (N·m)180180180180
Maximum power of front motor (kW)75757575
Maximum torque of front motor (N·m)180180180180
Number of drive motorsSingle motorSingle motorSingle motorSingle motor
Motor layoutPrepositionPrepositionPrepositionPreposition
Battery typeLithium iron phosphate batteryLithium iron phosphate batteryLithium iron phosphate batteryLithium iron phosphate battery
Battery characteristic technologyDivine Refining BatteryShen Lian BatteryShenlian BatteryShen Lian Battery
Battery cell brandGuoxuan Gaoke/Ruipusai KeGuoxuan Gaoke/RuipusaikeRuipusaikeRuipusaike
Battery capacity (kWh)31.931.941.941.9
Battery energy density (Wh/kg)––––
Battery charging rate––––
Battery chargingFast charging takes 0.58 hours, while slow charging takes 9.5 hoursFast charging takes 0.58 hours, while slow charging takes 9.5 hoursFast charging takes 0.58 hours, while slow charging takes 6.5 hoursFast charging takes 0.58 hours, while slow charging takes 6.5 hours
● Quick charging interface● Quick charging interface● Quick charging interface● Quick charging interface
Quick charging port locationLeft fenderLeft fenderLeft fenderLeft fender
Location of slow charging interfaceLeft fenderLeft fenderLeft fenderLeft fender
Battery temperature management system● Low-temperature heating● Low-temperature heating● Low-temperature heating● Low-temperature heating
Single pedal mode––––
VTOL mobile power station function–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Maximum external discharge power of VTOL–3.3kW3.3kW3.3kW
VTOV maximum external discharge power––––
Transmission descriptionElectric vehicle single-speed gearboxElectric vehicle single-speed gearboxElectric vehicle single-speed gearboxElectric vehicle single-speed gearbox
Number of gears1111
Transmission typeFixed gear ratio gearboxFixed gear ratio gearboxFixed gear ratio gearboxFixed gear ratio gearbox
Driving modeFront-engine front-driveFront-engine front-driveFront-engine front-driveFront-engine front-drive
Front suspension typeMcPherson strut independent suspensionMcPherson strut independent suspensionMcPherson strut independent suspensionMcPherson strut independent suspension
Rear suspension typeLongitudinal arm torsion beam non-independent suspensionLongitudinal arm torsion beam type dependent suspensiontrailing arm torsion beam type dependent suspensionLongitudinal arm torsion beam type dependent suspension
Steering typeElectric power assistanceElectric power assistanceElectric power assistanceElectric power assistance
Vehicle body structureIntegratedIntegratedIntegratedIntegrated
Front brake typeVentilation disc typeVentilation disc typeVentilation disc typeVentilation disc type
Rear brake typeSolid disc typeSolid disc typeSolid disc typeSolid disc type
Parking brake typeElectronic parkingElectronic parkingElectronic parkingElectronic parking
Front tire specification and size205/60 R16205/60 R16205/60 R16205/60 R16
Rear tire specification and size205/60 R16205/60 R16205/60 R16205/60 R16
Side airbag curtain––––
Front knee airbags––––
Central airbag––––
Seat belt reminder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Tire pressure monitoring system● Tire pressure alarm● Tire pressure alarm● Tire pressure alarm● Tire pressure alarm
Child seat interface (ISOFIX)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Passive pedestrian protection––––
Safe tire––––
Parking radar●   Rear●   Rear●   Rear●   Rear
Reminder of the preceding vehicle’s departure––––
Driver assistance imaging●  Reversing camera●  Reverse camera●  Reversing camera● Reverse camera
–● 360° panoramic imaging–● 360° panoramic imaging
–● Transparent image–● Transparent image
Cruise system● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control at a fixed speed
Automatic lane change assist––––
Automatically exit (enter) from the ramp––––
Navigation-assisted driving––––
Driver assistance level––––
Automatically park and align––––
Reverse tracking––––
Memory parking––––
Autohold● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Assist Control (HAC)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Descent Control (HDC)––––
Variable suspension adjustment––––
Air suspension––––
Air suspension type––––
Electromagnetic induction suspension––––
Variable steering ratio system––––
Front axle limited slip mode––––
Rear axle limited slip mode––––
Center differential locking function––––
Integrated active steering system––––
Driving mode selection● Sports● Sports● Sports● Sports
● Personalization● Personalization● Personalization● Personalization
● Standard comfort● Standard comfort● Standard comfort● Standard comfort
● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy
Brake Energy Regeneration System● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Low-speed driving warning sound● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Sunroof type––––
Intelligent dimming canopy––––
Roof rack––––
Sports appearance kit––––
Electric spoiler––––
Active closed air intake grille––––
Aluminum alloy wheel hub–● Standard configuration–● Standard configuration
Frameless design door––––
Concealed door handle––––
tow hook––––
Steering wheel material● Cortex● Cortex● Cortex● Cortex
Steering wheel adjustment●   Up and down●   Up and down●   Up and down●   Up and down
Electric adjustment of steering wheel––––
Steering wheel function● Multi-function control● Multi-function control● Multi-function control● Multi-function control
Gear shifting form● Electronic gear lever● Electronic gear lever● Electronic gear lever● Electronic shift lever
On-board computer screen● Color● Color● Color● Color
LCD instrument style● Full LCD● Full LCD● Full LCD● Full LCD
LCD instrument size (inch)●    8.88●    8.88●    8.88●    8.88
Electric suction door––––
Electric tailgate––––
Inductive rear tailgate––––
Electric tailgate position memory––––
Interior central locking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Remote control key type● Smart remote control key● Smart remote control key● Smart remote control key● Smart remote control key
● Mobile phone Bluetooth key● Mobile phone Bluetooth key● Mobile phone Bluetooth key● Mobile phone Bluetooth key
Keyless entry● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
Keyless start● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Remote startup● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Remote-controlled mobile vehicle––––
Vehicle summoning function––––
Head-Up Display (HUD)––––
Built-in dash cam––––
Active noise reduction––––
Wireless charging for mobile phones● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Maximum power of wireless charging for mobile phones (W)50505050
110V/220V/230V power outlets––––
Luggage compartment 12V power outlet––––
Seat material● Faux leather● Faux leather● Faux leather● Faux leather
Sports style seat––––
Second row individual seats––––
Electric seat adjustment–● Driver’s seat–● Driver’s seat
Folding of sunken rear seats––––
Overall adjustment of the driver’s seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment
Local adjustment of driver’s seat––––
Overall adjustment of passenger seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
Local adjustment of passenger seat––––
Overall adjustment of the second row seats––––
Local adjustment of the second row seats––––
Front seat functions–●  Heating–● Heating
Second row seat function––––
Boss key––––
Front/rear armrest● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
Rear cup holder––––
Heatable/Coolable Cup Holder––––
Ratio of rear seats folded down●   40:60●   40:60●   40:60●   40:60
Second row tablets––––
Central control screen size (inch)●    12.8●    12.8●    12.8●    12.8
Material of central control screen––––
Resolution of the color screen on the central console2K2K2K2K
Satellite Navigation System● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
AR real-scene navigation––––
Display of navigation and traffic information––––
Map brand●   Gaode●   AutoNavi●   AutoNavi●   Gaode
Roadside assistance service● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Bluetooth/car phone● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Mobile phone interconnection mapping○    CarPlay○    CarPlay○    CarPlay○    CarPlay
○    HUAWEI HiCar○    HUAWEI HiCar○    HUAWEI HiCar○    HUAWEI HiCar
○    Carlink○    Carlink○    Carlink○    Carlink
Vehicle-to-Everything (V2X)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
4G/5G network●   4G●   4G●   4G●   4G
OTA upgrade● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Facial recognition––––
Fingerprint recognition––––
Voiceprint recognition––––
Emotion recognition––––
Voice recognition control system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Voice wake-up-free function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Voice wake-up recognition function by region●  Driver’s seat●  Driver’s seat●  Driver’s seat●  Driver’s seat
● passenger seat● passenger seat● passenger seat● passenger seat
Continuous speech recognition● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Seeing is believing● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Voice assistant wake-up wordHello XiaolingHello XiaolingHello XiaolingHello Xiaoling
Gesture control function––––
Wi-Fi hotspot● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Multi-finger flying screen control––––
Application store● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Multimedia interface●    USB/Type-C●    USB/Type-C●    USB/Type-C●    USB/Type-C
Number of USB/Type-C interfaces● 3 in the front row● 3 in the front row● 3 in the front row● 3 in the front row
● 1 in the back row● 1 in the back row● 1 in the back row● 1 in the back row
Maximum charging power of USB/Type-CFront row 27WFront row 27WFront row 27WFront row 27W
Rear seat 27WRear seat 27WRear seat 27WRear seat 27W
Car TV––––
Rear LCD screen––––
Simulated sound wave––––
Audio brand––––
Number of loudspeakers (pcs)●    6●    6●    6●    6
Rear seat multimedia control––––
Low beam headlights●    LED●    LED●    LED●    LED
High beam headlights●    LED●    LED●    LED●    LED
Daytime running lights● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Adaptive high and low beam––––
Automatic headlights● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Turn signal assist lamp––––
Front fog lamp––––
Adaptive Front-lighting System (AFS)––––
Headlamp height adjustment● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Headlight cleaning function––––
Interior atmosphere lighting––––
Active ambient lighting––––
Lighting feature function––––
Light projection technology––––
Headlights delay off––––
Headlight rain and fog mode––––
Electric window● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
● Rear seat● Rear seat● Rear row● Rear row
One-touch window lifting● Driver’s seat● Entire vehicle● Driver’s seat● Entire vehicle
Window anti-pinch function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Exterior rearview mirror function● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment
–● Heating–● Heating
–● Electric folding–● Electric folding
–● Automatic folding when locking the car–● Automatic folding when locking the car
Interior rearview mirror function––––
Interior vanity mirror● Driver’s seat + lighting● Driver’s seat + lighting● Driver’s seat + lighting● Driver’s seat + lighting
● Co-driver seat + lighting● Co-driver seat + lighting● Co-driver seat + lighting● Co-pilot seat + lighting
Rear privacy glass––––
Sunshade in the car––––
Rain-sensing windshield wiper● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Rear windshield wiper––––
Multi-layer soundproof glass––––
Front windshield electric heating––––
Heatable water spray nozzle––––
Air conditioning control mode● Manual● Manual● Manual● Manual
Independent air conditioning for the rear seats––––
Rear air outlet––––
Temperature zoning control––––
Car air purifier––––
In-car PM2.5 filtration device––––
Negative ion generator––––
In-car fragrance device––––
AQS Air Quality Management System––––
Car refrigerator––––
Car refrigerator function––––
Remote control via mobile app● Digital key● Digital key● Digital key● Digital key
● Vehicle monitoring● Vehicle monitoring● Vehicle monitoring● Vehicle monitoring
● Remote control● Remote control● Remote control● Remote control
● Smart car locating assistant● Smart car locating assistant● Smart car locating assistant● Smart car locating assistant
● Charging management● Charging management● Charging management● Charging management
Heat pump management system––––
Number of exterior cameras (pcs)●    1●   4●    1●   4
Camera pixel outside the car––––
Camera pixel inside the car––––
Number of ultrasonic radars (unit)●    2●    2●    2●    2
Sub-meter high-precision positioning system––––
High-precision map––––
Sentinel (Thousand-Mile Eye) mode––––
V2X communication––––

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.