Beijing Off-Road BJ40 2026MY

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

Beijing Off-road BJ40 2026 model 2.0T automatic gasoline standard versionBeijing Off-road BJ40 2026 Model 2.0T Automatic Gasoline Advanced EditionBeijing Off-road BJ40 2026 model 2.0D automatic diesel versionBeijing Off-road BJ40 2026 Model 2.0T Automatic Gasoline Excellence Edition
Basic Information
Official Guide Price149,900159,900159,900178,900
manufacturerBeijing AutoBeijing AutoBeijing AutoBeijing Auto
levelcompact SUVcompact SUVcompact SUVcompact SUV
Energy typegasolinegasolinedieselgasoline
Release date2025.072025.072025.072025.12
engine2.0T 245 horsepower L42.0T 245 horsepower L42.0T 163 horsepower L42.0T 245 horsepower L4
Maximum power (kW)180(245Ps)180(245Ps)120(163Ps)180(245Ps)
Maximum torque (N·m)395395400395
gearbox8-speed automatic manual transmission8-speed automatic manual transmission8-speed automatic manual transmission8-speed automatic manual transmission
Length x Width x Height (mm)4790x1940x19294790x1940x19494790x1940x19494790x1940x1929
Body structure4-door 5-seater SUV4-door 5-seater SUV4-door 5-seater SUV4-door 5-seater SUV
Maximum speed (km/h)180180160180
Official 0-100 km/h acceleration time (s)––––
WLTC combined fuel consumption (L/100km)11.3511.89.9711.35
Length (mm)4790479047904790
Width (mm)1940194019401940
Height (mm)1929194919491929
Wheelbase (mm)2760276027602760
Front track (mm)1620162016201620
Rear track (mm)1620162016201620
Minimum ground clearance (mm)230230230230
Body structureSUVSUVSUVSUV
Number of doors (pcs)4444
Door opening methodswing doorswing doorswing doorswing door
Number of seats (pcs)5555
Curb weight (kg)2130218022502130
Full load mass (kg)2680268027502680
Fuel tank capacity (L)85.085.085.085.0
Luggage compartment volume (L)––––
Minimum turning radius5.5m5.5m5.5m5.5m
Approach angle (°)37.038.038.037.0
Departure angle (°)35.036.036.035.0
Maximum gradeability (%)––––
Engine modelHY4C20CHY4C20C4F20TC20HY4C20C
Displacement (mL)1967196719681967
Displacement (L)2.02.02.02.0
intake formturbochargingturbochargingturbochargingturbocharging
Engine layout formlongitudinal arrangementlongitudinal arrangementlongitudinal arrangementlongitudinal arrangement
Cylinder arrangementLLLL
Number of cylinders (pcs)4444
Number of valves per cylinder (pcs)4444
compression ratio––––
Valve trainDOHCDOHCDOHCDOHC
Maximum horsepower (Ps)245245163245
Maximum power (kW)180180120180
Maximum net power (kW)172172119172
Maximum power speed (rpm)5500550036005500
Maximum torque (N·m)395395400395
Maximum torque speed (rpm)1600-36001600-36001500-24001600-3600
Unique engine technology––––
fuel formgasolinegasolinedieselgasoline
fuel octane rating92#92#092#
fuel supply methoddirect injectiondirect injectionDiesel direct injectiondirect injection
cylinder head materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Cylinder block materialcast ironcast ironcast ironcast iron
Environmental standardsNational VINational VINational VINational VI
transmission description8-speed automatic manual transmission8-speed automatic manual transmission8-speed automatic manual transmission8-speed automatic manual transmission
number of gears8888
Transmission typeAutomatic manual transmission (AT)Automatic manual transmission (AT)Automatic manual transmission (AT)Automatic manual transmission (AT)
Drive Typefront-engine, four-wheel drive (F4WD)front-engine, four-wheel drive (F4WD)front-engine, four-wheel drive (F4WD)front-engine, four-wheel drive (F4WD)
Four-wheel drive typePart-time four-wheel drivePart-time four-wheel drivefull-time four-wheel drivePart-time four-wheel drive
front suspension formDouble wishbone independent suspensionDouble wishbone independent suspensionDouble wishbone independent suspensionDouble wishbone independent suspension
rear suspension formIntegrated bridge non-independent suspensionIntegrated bridge-type non-independent suspensionIntegrated bridge non-independent suspensionIntegral axle non-independent suspension
steering typeelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assist
body structurenon-load-bearingnon-load-bearingnon-load-bearingnon-load-bearing
Front brake typeventilated discventilated discventilated discventilated disc
Rear brake typeventilated discventilated discventilated discventilated disc
Parking brake typeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking Brake
Front tire specification and size265/65 R17265/65 R17265/65 R17265/65 R17
Rear tire specification and size265/65 R17265/65 R17265/65 R17265/65 R17
spare tire specifications● Full size● Full size● Full size● Full size
Spare tire placement method● Knapsack type● Knapsack● Knapsack● Knapsack type
ABS (Anti-lock Braking System)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Brake force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Brake assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Traction control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Vehicle stability control system (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active safety warning system● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning–
● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning–
● Rear collision warning● Rear collision warning● Rear collision warning–
● Side warning for reversing● Side warning for reversing● Side warning for reversing–
● DOW door opening warning● DOW door opening warning● DOW side exit alert–
○ Forward traffic crossing warning–––
○ Braking for traffic ahead–––
Active braking● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration–
Lane Change Assist● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration–
Lane Keeping Assist System● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration–
Keep the lane centered● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration–
Fatigue driving reminder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration–
Active DMS fatigue detection––––
In-car vital signs monitoring––––
Road traffic sign recognition● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration–
Traffic light recognition––––
Night vision system––––
Front airbags● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Co-driver’s seat● Co-driver’s seat●   Co-driver’s seat● Co-driver’s seat
side airbag● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
side curtain airbag––––
Front knee airbags––––
Central airbag––––
Seat belt not fastened prompt● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Tire pressure monitoring system● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display
Child seat interface (ISOFIX)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Passive pedestrian protection––––
Safety tire––––
Parking radar○ Front○ Front○ Front–
●   Rear●   Rear●   Rear●   Rear
Reminder of the preceding vehicle’s departure––––
Narrow road assistance● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Driver assistance imaging●  Reversing camera● Reverse camera● Reverse camera●  Reversing camera
● Side blind spot imaging● Side blind spot image● Side blind spot imaging● Side blind spot imaging
● 360° panoramic imaging● 360° panoramic imaging● 360° panoramic imaging● 360° panoramic imaging
● Transparent image● Transparent image● Transparent image● Transparent image
Cruise system● Cruise control● Cruise control at a fixed speed● Cruise control● Cruise control
● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control–
● Full-speed adaptive cruise control● Full-speed adaptive cruise control● Full-speed adaptive cruise control–
Automatic lane change assist○  Optional–––
   Automatically exit (enter) from the ramp○  Optional–––
   Navigation-assisted driving○ High-speed road section–––
Driver assistance level● Level 2● Level 2● Level 2–
Automatically park and align○  Optional○   Optional○  Optional–
Reverse by tracking○ Optional○  Optional○  Optional–
Memory parking––––
Autohold● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Assist Control (HAC)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Descent Control (HDC)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Engine start-stop technology––––
Variable suspension adjustment––––
air suspension––––
Air suspension type––––
Electromagnetic induction suspension––––
Variable steering ratio system––––
Front axle limited slip method○ Differential lock 6000 yuan● Differential lock● Differential lock–
Rear axle limited slip method● Differential lock● Differential lock● Differential lock–
Center differential locking function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Low-speed four-wheel drive● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Overall active steering system––––
tank turn● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
crawl mode● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Driving mode selection● Sports● Sports● Sports● Sports
● Off-road● Off-road● Off-road● Off-road
● Snowfield● Snowfield● Snowfield● Snowfield
● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy
● Standard comfort● Standard comfort● Standard comfort● Standard comfort
Wade sensing system–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration–
Sunroof type● Openable panoramic sunroof● Openable panoramic sunroof● Openable panoramic sunroof–
Intelligent dimming canopy––––
roof rack● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration–
Sports appearance kit––––
Electric spoiler––––
Active closing air intake grille––––
aluminum alloy wheel hub● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Side pedal of the car● Fixed● Fixed● Fixed● Fixed
○ Electric–––
Frameless design door● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Concealed door handle––––
tow hook––––
Steering wheel material● Cortex● Cortex● Cortex● Cortex
○ Genuine leather–––
steering wheel adjustment● Up and down + Front and back● Up and down + Front and back● Up and down + Front and back● Up and down + front and back
Electric adjustment of steering wheel○  Optional–––
steering wheel function● Multi-function control● Multi-function control● Multi-function control● Multi-function control
○ Memory–––
○   Heating–––
gear shifting mode● Electronic gear lever● Electronic gear lever● Electronic gear lever● Electronic gear lever
On-board computer screen● Color● Color● Color● Color
LCD instrument style● Full LCD● Full LCD● Full LCD● Full LCD
LCD instrument size (inch)●    10.25●    10.25●    10.25●    10.25
Electric suction door––––
Electric tailgate––––
   Induction-type rear tailgate––––
Electric tailgate position memory––––
Engine electronic anti-theft system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Interior central locking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Remote control key type● Smart remote control key● Smart remote control key● Smart remote control key● Smart remote control key
● Mobile phone Bluetooth key● Mobile phone Bluetooth key● Mobile phone Bluetooth key–
keyless entry● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
Keyless start● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
remote start● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Remote-controlled mobile vehicle○  Optional configuration○  Optional○  Optional–
Vehicle summoning function––––
Head-Up Display (HUD)––––
Built-in dash cam● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration–
Active Noise Cancellation––● Standard configuration–
Wireless charging for mobile phones● Standard configuration–––
Maximum power of wireless charging for mobile phones (W)fifty–––
110V/220V/230V power outlets● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration–
Luggage compartment 12V power outlet––––
Seat material● Faux leather● Faux leather● Faux leather● Fabric
○ Genuine leather–––
Sports style seats––––
Seat layout●    2+3●    2+3●    2+3●    2+3
Second row individual seats––––
Third row seats––––
Queen’s seat○   Optional–––
Electric seat adjustment● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Co-driver’s seat● Co-driver’s seat● Co-driver’s seat–
Folding of sunken rear seats––––
Overall adjustment of driver’s seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment
Local adjustment of driver’s seat● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest
● Waist● Waist● Waist● Waist
● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
Overall adjustment of passenger seat● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment–
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
Local adjustment of passenger seat● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest
○ Leg rest–––
Overall adjustment of the second row seats● Backrest angle adjustment● Backrest angle adjustment● Backrest angle adjustment● Backrest angle adjustment
Partial adjustment of second row seats––––
Front seat functions● Heating● Heating● Heating–
○   Massage–––
Second row seat function––––
Third row seat function––––
Boss key––––
Front/rear armrest● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
● Rear row● Rear row● Rear row● Rear seat
Rear cup holder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Heatable/coolable cup holder––––
Rear seat fold ratio●   40:60●   40:60●   40:60●   40:60
Electric folding of rear seats––––
Second row tablets––––
Central control screen size (inch)●    12.8●    12.8●    12.8●    12.8
Material of central control screen––––
   Co-pilot screen size (inches)●    12.8●    12.8●    12.8●    12.8
   Satellite navigation system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
AR real-scene navigation––––
Display of navigation and traffic information● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Map brand●   AutoNavi●   Gaode●   Gaode●   Gaode
Roadside assistance service● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration–
Bluetooth/car phone● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Mobile phone interconnection mapping● Original factory and original machine● Original factory and original machine● Original factory and original machine● Original factory and original machine
●    CarPlay●    CarPlay●    CarPlay●    CarPlay
Internet of Vehicles● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
4G/5G network●   4G●   4G●   4G●   4G
OTA update● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
facial recognition––––
Fingerprint recognition––––
voiceprint recognition––––
Emotion Recognition––––
Voice recognition control system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Voice wake-up-free function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Voice wake-up recognition function by region●   Driver●   Driver● Driver● Driver
● Co-pilot● Co-pilot● Co-pilot● Co-pilot
Continuous speech recognition● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
What You See Is What You Say● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Voice assistant wake-up wordBeijing BeijingBeijing BeijingBeijing BeijingBeijing Beijing
Gesture control function––––
Wi-Fi hotspot● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Multi-finger flying screen control● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
App Store● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Multimedia interface●    USB/Type-C●    USB/Type-C●    USB/Type-C●    USB/Type-C
Number of USB/Type-C interfaces● 4 seats in the front row● 4 seats in the front row● 4 seats in the front row● 4 seats in the front row
● 2 seats in the back row● 2 seats in the back row● 2 seats in the back row● 2 seats in the back row
Maximum charging power of USB/Type-C––––
Car TV––––
Rear LCD screen––––
Simulated sound wave––––
Audio brand● Pioneer● Pioneer● Pioneer–
○    Infinity–––
Number of speakers (pcs)●    10●    10●    10●   4
○    12–––
Rear seat multimedia control––––
low beam●    LED●    LED●    LED●    LED
high beam●    LED●    LED●    LED●    LED
daytime running light● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Adaptive high and low beam● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration–
automatic headlights● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
steering assist light● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
front fog light● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration–
Adaptive Front-lighting System (AFS)––––
Headlamp height adjustment● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Headlight cleaning function––––
ambient lighting● 256 colors● Single color● Monochrome–
Active ambient lighting––––
Lighting feature function––––
Light projection technology––––
Headlights delay off● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Headlight rain and fog mode––––
power window● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
● Rear seat● Rear row● Rear row● Rear row
One-touch window lifting● Entire vehicle● Entire vehicle● Entire vehicle● Entire vehicle
Window anti-pinch function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Exterior rearview mirror function● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment
● Electric folding● Electric folding● Electric folding● Electric folding
● Automatic folding when locking the car● Automatic folding when locking the car● Automatic folding when locking the car● Automatic folding when locking the car
Interior rearview mirror function● Automatic anti-glare● Automatic anti-glare● Automatic anti-glare–
○ Streaming media–––
Interior vanity mirror● Driver’s seat + lighting● Driver’s seat + lighting● Driver’s seat + lighting● Driver’s seat + lighting
● Co-driver seat + lighting● Co-driver seat + lighting● Co-driver seat + lighting● Co-driver seat + lighting
Rear privacy glass––––
Sunshade inside the car––––
Rain-sensing wiper● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Rear windshield wiper● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Rear window glass open●  Lift-up type●   Lift-up type●  Lift-up type●  Lift-up type
Multi-layer soundproof glass––––
Front windshield electric heating––––
Heatable water nozzle○   Optional–––
Air conditioning control mode● Automatic● Automatic● Automatic● Automatic
Independent air conditioning for the rear seats––––
Rear air outlet● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Temperature zoning control● Dual-zone air conditioning● Dual-zone air conditioning● Dual-zone air conditioning● Dual-zone air conditioning
Car air purifier––––
In-car PM2.5 filtration device––––
Negative ion generator––––
In-car fragrance device––––
AQS Air Quality Management System––––
car refrigerator––––
Car refrigerator function––––
On-board intelligent system● Beijing OS● Beijing OS● Beijing OS● Beijing OS
Vehicle-mounted intelligent chip● Qualcomm Snapdragon 8155● Qualcomm Snapdragon 8155● Qualcomm Snapdragon 8155● Qualcomm Snapdragon 8155
Remote control via mobile app● Digital key● Digital key● Digital key● Digital key
● Vehicle monitoring● Vehicle monitoring● Vehicle monitoring● Vehicle monitoring
● Remote control● Remote control● Remote control● Remote control
● Service reservation● Service reservation● Service reservation● Service reservation
Heat pump management system––––
Number of exterior cameras (unit)●    6●    6●    6●   4
○    7○    7○    7–
   Camera pixel outside the vehicle––––
   Camera pixel inside the car––––
Number of ultrasonic radars (unit)●   4●   4●   4●   4
○    12○    12○    12–
Number of millimeter-wave radars (unit)●    2●    2●    2–
○   4–––
Sub-meter level high-precision positioning system––––
High-precision map––––
   Sentinel (千里眼) mode––––
V2X communication––––

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.