Beijing Off-Road BJ80 2023MY

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

Beijing Off-road BJ80 2023 model 2.3T Automatic Knight EditionBeijing Off-road BJ80 2023 model 3.0T Automatic PremiumBeijing Off-road BJ80 2023 Model 3.0T Automatic Everest Edition
Basic Information
Official Guide Price298,000348,000398,000
manufacturerBeijing AutoBeijing AutoBeijing Auto
levelmid-size to large SUVmid-size to large SUVmid-size to large SUV
Energy typegasolinegasolinegasoline
Release date2023.122023.122023.12
engine2.3T 231 horsepower L43.0T 280 horsepower V63.0T 280 horsepower V6
Maximum power (kW)170(231Ps)206(280Ps)206(280Ps)
Maximum torque (N·m)345420420
gearbox6-speed automatic manual transmission8-speed automatic manual transmission8-speed automatic manual transmission
Length x Width x Height (mm)4765x1955x19854765x1955x19854765x1975x1985
Body structure5-door 5-seater SUV5-door 5-seater SUV5-door 4-seater SUV
Maximum speed (km/h)160180180
Official 0-100 km/h acceleration time (s)–––
NEDC combined fuel consumption (L/100km)–11.211.2
WLTC combined fuel consumption (L/100km)11.641212
Length (mm)476547654765
Width (mm)195519551975
Height (mm)198519851985
Wheelbase (mm)280028002800
Front track (mm)162016201620
Rear track (mm)162016201620
Minimum ground clearance (mm)–––
Body structureSUVSUVSUV
Number of doors (pcs)555
Door opening methodswing doorswing doorswing door
Number of seats (pcs)554
Curb weight (kg)231522852285
Full load mass (kg)281527852785
Fuel tank capacity (L)85.085.085.0
Luggage compartment volume (L)–––
Minimum turning radius–––
Approach angle (°)39.039.034.0
Departure angle (°)33.033.027.0
Maximum gradeability (%)–––
Engine modelB237R6G30TQY6G30TQY
Displacement (mL)229029902990
Displacement (L)2.33.03.0
intake formturbochargingturbochargingturbocharging
Engine layout formlongitudinal arrangementlongitudinal arrangementlongitudinal arrangement
Cylinder arrangementLVV
Number of cylinders (unit)466
Number of valves per cylinder (pcs)444
compression ratio10––
Valve trainDOHCDOHCDOHC
Maximum horsepower (Ps)231280280
Maximum power (kW)170206206
Maximum net power (kW)160180180
Maximum power speed (rpm)520052005200
Maximum torque (N·m)345420420
Maximum torque speed (rpm)1900-40001750-35001750-3500
fuel formgasolinegasolinegasoline
fuel octane rating95#92#92#
fuel supply methodMulti-point electronic fuel injectionMulti-point electronic fuel injectionMulti-point electronic fuel injection
cylinder head materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Cylinder block materialcast ironaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Environmental standardsNational VINational VINational VI
transmission description6-speed automatic manual transmission8-speed automatic manual transmission8-speed automatic manual transmission
number of gears688
Transmission typeAutomatic manual transmission (AT)Automatic manual transmission (AT)Automatic manual transmission (AT)
Drive Typefront-engine, four-wheel drive (F4WD)front-engine, four-wheel drive (F4WD)front-engine, four-wheel drive (F4WD)
Four-wheel drive typePart-time four-wheel drivePart-time four-wheel drivePart-time four-wheel drive
front suspension formDouble wishbone independent suspensionDouble wishbone independent suspensionDouble wishbone independent suspension
rear suspension formIntegrated bridge non-independent suspensionIntegrated bridge-type non-independent suspensionIntegrated bridge non-independent suspension
steering typeMechanical hydraulic assistanceMechanical hydraulic assistanceMechanical hydraulic assistance
body structurenon-load-bearingnon-load-bearingnon-load-bearing
Front brake typeventilated discventilated discventilated disc
Rear brake typeventilated discventilated discventilated disc
Parking brake typehandbrakehandbrakehandbrake
Front tire specification and size265/65 R18275/50 R20275/50 R20
Rear tire specification and size265/65 R18275/50 R20275/50 R20
spare tire specifications● Full size● Full size● Full size
Spare tire placement method● Knapsack type● Knapsack type● Knapsack
ABS (Anti-lock Braking System)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Brake force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Brake assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Traction control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Vehicle stability control system (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active safety warning system–––
Active braking–––
Lane Change Assist–––
Lane Keeping Assistance System–––
Keep the lane centered–––
Fatigue driving reminder–––
Active DMS fatigue detection–––
In-car vital signs monitoring–––
Road traffic sign recognition–––
Traffic light recognition–––
Night vision system–––
Front airbags● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Co-driver’s seat●   Passenger seat● Co-driver’s seat
side airbag● Front row● Front row● Front row
side curtain airbag–––
Front knee airbags–––
Central airbag–––
Seat belt unfastened prompt● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Tire pressure monitoring system● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display
Child seat interface (ISOFIX)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Passive pedestrian protection–––
Safety tire–––
Parking radar●  Front●  Front●  Front
● Rear● Rear● Rear
Reminder of the car ahead leaving–––
Driver assistance imaging● Reverse camera● Reverse camera● Reverse camera
Cruise system● Cruise control at a fixed speed● Cruise control at a fixed speed● Cruise control at a fixed speed
Automatic lane change assist–––
Automatic exit (entry) from/to the ramp–––
Navigation-assisted driving–––
Driver assistance level–––
Automatically park and dock–––
Reverse by tracking–––
Memory parking–––
Autohold–––
Hill Assist Control (HAC)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Descent Control (HDC)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Engine start-stop technology–––
Variable suspension adjustment–––
air suspension–––
Air suspension type–––
Electromagnetic induction suspension–––
Variable steering ratio system–––
Front axle limited slip mode–––
Rear axle limited slip method● Differential lock● Differential lock● Differential lock
Center differential locking function–––
Low-speed four-wheel drive● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Integrated active steering system–––
Driving mode selection● Sports● Sports● Sports
● Snowfield● Snowfield● Snowfield
–● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy
–● Standard comfort● Standard comfort
Skylight type● Single skylight● Single skylight● Single skylight
Intelligent dimming canopy–––
roof rack–––
Sports appearance kit–––
Electric spoiler–––
Active closing air intake grille–––
aluminum alloy wheel hub● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Side pedal of the vehicle● Fixed● Fixed–
–○ Electric● Electric
Frameless design door–––
Concealed door handle–––
tow hook–––
Steering wheel material● Genuine leather● Genuine leather● Genuine leather
steering wheel adjustment● Up and down + front and back● Up and down + front and back● Up and down + front and back
Electric adjustment of steering wheel–––
steering wheel function● Multi-function control● Multi-function control● Multi-function control
–● Heating● Heating
On-board computer screen● Color● Color● Color
LCD instrument style● Full LCD● Full LCD● Full LCD
LCD instrument size (inch)●    10.25●    10.25●    10.25
Electric suction door–––
Electric tailgate–––
Induction-type rear tailgate–––
Electric tailgate position memory–––
Engine electronic anti-theft system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Interior central locking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Remote key type● Ordinary remote control key● Ordinary remote control key● Ordinary remote control key
keyless entry–––
Keyless start● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
remote start–––
Remote-controlled mobile vehicle–––
Vehicle summoning function–––
Head-Up Display (HUD)–––
Built-in dash cam–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active Noise Cancellation–––
Wireless charging for mobile phones–––
110V/220V/230V power outlets● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Luggage compartment 12V power outlet● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Seat material● Faux leather● Faux leather● Genuine leather
Sports style seats–––
Seat layout–○   2+2●   2+2
●   2+3●   2+3–
Second row individual seats–○  Optional● Standard configuration
Third row seats–––
Electric seat adjustment● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Co-driver’s seat● Co-driver’s seat● Co-driver’s seat
–● Second row● Second row
Folding of sunken rear seats–––
Overall adjustment of driver’s seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment
Local adjustment of driver’s seat● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest
Overall adjustment of passenger seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
Local adjustment of passenger seat● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest
Partial adjustment of the second row seats–––
Front seat functions● Heating● Heating● Heating
–● Ventilation● Ventilation
● Memory (Driver)● Memory (Driver)● Memory (Driver)
Second row seat function● Heating● Heating● Heating
Third row seat function–––
Boss key● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front/rear armrest● Front row● Front row● Front row
● Rear row● Rear seat● Rear row
Rear cup holder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Heatable/Coolable Cup Holder–––
Rear seat folding ratio●   40:60●   40:60–
Electric folding of rear seats–––
Second row tablets–––
Central control screen size (inch)●   8●   8●   8
Material of central control screen–––
Satellite navigation system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
AR real-scene navigation–––
Display of navigation and traffic information–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Roadside assistance service–––
Bluetooth/car phone● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Mobile phone interconnection mapping● Original factory and original machine● Original factory and original machine● Original factory and original machine
Internet of Vehicles–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
4G/5G network–●   4G●   4G
OTA update–––
facial recognition–––
Fingerprint recognition–––
voiceprint recognition–––
Emotion Recognition–––
Voice recognition control system–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Voice wake-up-free function–––
Voice wake-up recognition function by region–● Driver●   Driver
Continuous speech recognition–––
What You See Is What You Say–––
Voice assistant wake-up word–––
Gesture control function–––
Wi-Fi hotspot–––
Multi-finger flying screen control–––
App Store–––
Multimedia interface●   AUX●   AUX–
●    USB/Type-C●    USB/Type-C●    USB/Type-C
Number of USB/Type-C interfaces● 3 seats in the front row● 3 seats in the front row● 3 seats in the front row
––● 2 seats in the back row
Maximum charging power of USB/Type-C–––
On-board TV–––
Rear LCD screen––● Standard configuration
Simulated sound wave–––
Audio brand–––
Number of loudspeakers (pcs)●   7●   7●   7
Rear seat multimedia control–––
low beam● Xenon● Xenon● Xenon
high beam● Xenon● Xenon● Xenon
daytime running light● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Adaptive high and low beam–––
automatic headlights● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
steering assist light● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
front fog light● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Adaptive Front-lighting System (AFS)–––
Headlamp height adjustment● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Headlight cleaning function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
ambient lighting● Monochrome● Single color● Monochrome
Active ambient lighting–––
Lighting feature–––
Light projection technology–––
Headlight delay turn-off● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Headlamp rain and fog mode–––
power window● Front row● Front row● Front row
● Rear row● Rear row● Rear row
One-touch window lifting● Entire vehicle● Entire vehicle● Entire vehicle
Window anti-pinch function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Exterior rearview mirror function● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment
● Heating● Heating● Heating
● Electric folding● Electric folding● Electric folding
● Memory● Memory● Memory
● Automatic flip down when reversing● Automatic downfolding when reversing● Automatic flip-down when reversing
● Automatic folding when locking the car● Automatic folding when locking the car● Automatic folding when locking the car
Interior rearview mirror function● Automatic anti-glare● Automatic anti-glare● Automatic anti-glare
–● Streaming media● Streaming media
Interior vanity mirror● Driver’s seat + lighting● Driver’s seat + lighting● Driver’s seat + lighting
● Co-driver seat + lighting● Co-driver seat + lighting● Co-pilot seat + lighting
Rear privacy glass––● Standard configuration
Sunshade in the car–––
Rain-sensing windshield wipers● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Rear windshield wiper● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Rear window glass is open–––
Multi-layer soundproof glass–––
Front windshield electric heating–––
Heatable water nozzle–––
Air conditioning control mode● Automatic● Automatic● Automatic
Independent air conditioning for the rear seats–––
rear air vent● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Temperature zoning control–––
Car air purifier–––
In-car PM2.5 filtration device–––
Negative ion generator–––
In-car aroma device–––
AQS Air Quality Management System–––
car refrigerator–––
Car refrigerator function–––
Remote control via mobile app–––
Heat pump management system–––
Camera pixel outside the car–––
Camera pixel inside the car–––
Sub-meter-level high-precision positioning system–––
High-precision map–––
Sentinel mode–––
V2X communication–––

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.