Beijing Off-Road BJ90 2023MY

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

Beijing Off road BJ90 2023 Shanhe Classic Edition 3.0T Xiake EditionBeijing Off road BJ90 2023 Shanhe Classic Edition 3.0T Supreme Edition
Basic Information
Official Guide Price478000498000
manufacturerBeijing AutoBeijing Auto
levelfull-size SUVfull-size SUV
Energy typegasolinegasoline
Release date2022.122022.12
engine3.0T 333 horsepower V63.0T 333 horsepower V6
Maximum power (kW)245(333Ps)245(333Ps)
Maximum torque (N · m)480480
gearbox9-speed automatic manual transmission9-speed automatic manual transmission
Length x Width x Height (mm)5171x1995x19025171x1995x1902
Body structure5-door 5-seater SUV5-door 5-seater SUV
Maximum speed (km/h)245245
Official 0-100km/h acceleration time (s)7.87.8
NEDC comprehensive fuel consumption (L/100km)10.110.1
Length (mm)51715171
Width (mm)19951995
Height (mm)19021902
Wheelbase (mm)31003100
Front wheelbase (mm)16531653
Rear wheelbase (mm)16721672
Minimum ground clearance (mm)200200
Body structureSUVSUV
Number of car doors (pieces)55
Door opening methodswing doorswing door
Number of seats (units)55
Curb weight (kg)25152515
Full load mass (kg)31503150
Fuel tank capacity (L)––
Luggage compartment capacity (L)––
Minimum turning radius6m6m
Engine modelM276M276
Displacement (mL)29962996
Displacement (L)3.03.0
intake formtwin-turbochargedtwin-turbocharged
Cylinder arrangement formVV
Number of cylinders (pcs)66
Number of valves per cylinder (pcs)44
compression ratio––
Valve trainDOHCDOHC
Maximum horsepower (Ps)333333
Maximum power (kW)245245
Maximum net power (kW)––
Maximum power speed (rpm)52505250
Maximum torque (N · m)480480
Maximum torque speed (rpm)1600-40001600-4000
fuel formgasolinegasoline
fuel octane rating95#95#
fuel supply methoddirect injectiondirect injection
cylinder head materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Cylinder block materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Environmental standardsNational VINational VI
transmission description9-speed automatic manual transmission9-speed automatic manual transmission
number of gears99
Transmission typeAutomatic transmission (AT)Automatic transmission (AT)
Drive Typefront-engine, four-wheel drive (F4WD)front-engine, four-wheel drive (F4WD)
Four-wheel drive typefull-time four-wheel drivefull-time four-wheel drive
Central differential structureMulti plate clutch center differentialMulti plate clutch center differential
front suspension formDouble wishbone independent suspensionDouble wishbone independent suspension
rear suspension formMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspension
steering typeelectric power assistelectric power assist
body structureunitizedunitized
Front brake typeventilated discventilated disc
Rear brake typeventilated discventilated disc
Parking brake typeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking Brake
Front tire specifications and dimensions275/50 R20275/50 R20
Rear tire specifications and dimensions275/50 R20275/50 R20
spare tire specifications● Non full size● Non full size
Spare tire placement method● Hidden type● Hidden type
ABS anti lock braking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Braking force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Brake Assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Traction control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Vehicle stability system (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active safety warning system––
Active braking––
Lane Change Assist––
Lane keeping assist system––
Keep the lane centered––
Fatigue driving tips––
Active DMS fatigue detection––
In car vital sign detection––
Road traffic sign recognition––
Signal light recognition––
Night vision system––
Front airbags● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
side airbag● Front row● Front row
● Rear seats● Rear seats
side curtain airbag● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front knee airbag––
Central airbag––
Seat belt not fastened reminder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Tire pressure monitoring system● Tire pressure alarm● Tire pressure alarm
Child seat interface (ISOFIX)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Passive pedestrian protection––
Safety tires––
Parking radar● Rear● Rear
Reminder for the departure of the preceding vehicle––
Driving assistance imaging● Reverse camera● Reverse camera
Cruise control system● Cruise control● Cruise control
Automatic lane change assistance––
Ramp automatic exit (entry)––
Navigation assisted driving––
Assisted driving level––
Automatic parking in place––
Reverse by tracking––
Memory Parking––
AUTOHOLD (Automatic Parking)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Assist (HAC)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Descent Control (HDC)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Engine start stop technology● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Variable suspension adjustment● Soft and hard+high and low● Soft and hard+high and low
air suspension● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Air suspension type––
Electromagnetic induction suspension––
Variable steering ratio system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front axle limited slip mode● Limited slip differential● Limited slip differential
Rear axle limited slip mode● Limited slip differential● Limited slip differential
Central differential locking function––
Low speed four-wheel drive––
Overall active steering system––
Driving mode selection● Exercise● Exercise
● Off road● Off road
● Snow● Snow
● Personalization● Personalization
● Standard Comfort● Standard Comfort
Sunroof type–Segmented panoramic sunroof that can be opened
Intelligent dimming canopy––
roof rack● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Sports appearance kit––
Electric spoiler––
Active closed intake grille––
aluminum alloy wheel hub● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Side foot pedal● Fixed● Fixed
Frameless design door––
Hidden door handle––
tow hook––
Steering wheel material● Genuine leather● Genuine leather
steering wheel adjustment● Up and down+front and back● Up and down+front and back
Electric adjustment of steering wheel––
steering wheel function● Multi functional control● Multi functional control
● Shifting gears● Shifting gears
Driving computer screen● Color● Color
LCD instrument panel style● Non full LCD● Non full LCD
LCD instrument size (inches)●   3.5●   3.5
Electric suction door––
Electric tailgate● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Inductive rear tailgate––
Electric tailgate position memory● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Engine electronic anti-theft● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Interior central locking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Remote key type● Ordinary remote key● Ordinary remote key
keyless entry––
Keyless start––
remote start––
Remote controlled mobile vehicle––
Vehicle summoning function––
Head up Display System (HUD)––
Built in driving recorder––
Active Noise Cancellation––
Wireless charging for mobile phones––
110V/220V/230V power socket––
Luggage compartment 12V power interface––
Seat material● Imitation leather● Imitation leather
Sports style seats––
Seat layout●   2+3●   2+3
Second row independent seats––
Third row seats––
Electric seat adjustment● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
Submerged rear seat folding––
Overall adjustment of driver’s seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
● Height adjustment● Height adjustment
Partial adjustment of driver’s seat● Headrest● Headrest
Overall adjustment of passenger seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Height adjustment● Height adjustment
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
Partial adjustment of passenger seat● Headrest● Headrest
Second row seat overall adjustment––
Partial adjustment of second row seats––
Front seat function● Heating● Heating
Second row seat function● Heating● Heating
Third row seat function––
Boss key––
Front/rear armrest● Front row● Front row
● Rear seats● Rear seats
Rear cup holder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Heating/cooling cup holder––
Rear seat folding ratio●   40:60●   40:60
Electric folding of rear seats––
Second row small table board––
Central control screen size (inches)●    10.4●    10.4
Material of central control screen––
satellite navigation system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
AR real-life navigation––
Navigation and traffic information display––
Road rescue services––
Bluetooth/Car Phone● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Mobile Internet Mapping● Original factory and original machine● Original factory and original machine
Internet of Vehicles––
4G/5G network––
OTA update––
facial recognition––
Fingerprint recognition––
voiceprint recognition––
Emotion Recognition––
Speech recognition control system––
Voice wake-up free function––
Voice partition wake-up recognition function––
Continuous speech recognition––
What You See Is What You Say––
Voice assistant wake-up words––
gesture control––
Wi Fi hotspot––
Multi finger flying screen control––
App Store––
Multimedia interface●    USB/Type-C●    USB/Type-C
Number of USB/Type-C interfaces● 1 front row● 1 front row
USB/Type-C maximum charging power––
Car TV––
Rear LCD screen––
Simulate sound waves––
Audio brand––
Number of speakers (pcs)●   8●   8
Rear multimedia control––
low beamXenon gasXenon gas
high beamXenon gasXenon gas
daytime running light● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Adaptive high and low beams––
automatic headlights● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
steering assist light––
front fog light––
Headlight adaptive steering (AFS)––
Headlight height adjustment● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Headlight cleaning function––
ambient lighting––
Active ambient lighting––
Lighting features and functions––
Light projection technology––
Delay closing of headlights● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front headlight rain fog mode––
power window● Front row● Front row
● Rear seats● Rear seats
One click window up and down● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle
Window anti pinch function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Exterior rearview mirror function● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment
● Heating● Heating
● Electric folding● Electric folding
● Automatic folding for locking the car● Automatic folding for locking the car
Interior rearview mirror function––
Interior makeup mirror● Driver’s seat+illuminated● Driver’s seat+illuminated
● Passenger seat+illuminated● Passenger seat+illuminated
Rear privacy glass● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Interior sunshade––
rain sensor● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Rear wiper● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
The rear window glass is open––
Multi layer soundproof glass––
Front windshield electric heating––
Heated spray nozzle––
Air conditioning control mode● Automatic● Automatic
Rear independent air conditioning● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
rear air vent● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Temperature zoning control● Three zone air conditioning● Three zone air conditioning
Car Purifier––
In car PM2.5 filtration device––
Negative ion generator––
In car fragrance device––
AQS Air Quality Management System––
car refrigerator––
Car refrigerator function––
Mobile App Remote Control––
Heat pump management system––
Number of exterior cameras (pcs)●    1●    1
External camera pixels––
Interior camera pixels––
Number of ultrasonic radars (pcs)●   4●   4
Yami level high-precision positioning system––
High-precision map––
Sentry (Thousand Mile Eye) mode––
V2X communication––

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.