BMW i3 2025MY

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

BMW i3 2025 eDrive 35 LBMW i3 2025 eDrive 40 L 50th Anniversary Limited EditionBMW i3 2025 eDrive 40 L Midnight PackageBMW i3 2025 eDrive 40 L Night Sports Package
Basic Information
Official Guide Price353900359900383900413900
manufacturerBMW BrillianceBMW BrillianceBMW BrillianceBMW Brilliance
levelMedium sized carMedium sized carMedium sized carMedium sized car
Energy typepure electricpure electricpure electricpure electric
Release date2024.092025.042024.092024.09
electric motorPure electric 286 horsepowerPure electric 340 horsepowerPure electric 340 horsepowerPure electric 340 horsepower
Pure electric range (km) Ministry of Industry and Information Technology526592592592
Pure electric range (km) CLTC526592592592
Charging time (hours)Fast charging 0.52 hours, slow charging 10.75 hoursFast charging 0.53 hours, slow charging 12.25 hoursFast charging 0.53 hours, slow charging 12.25 hoursFast charging 0.53 hours, slow charging 12.25 hours
Fast charging capacity (%)10-8010-8010-8010-80
Maximum power (kW)210(286Ps)250(340Ps)250(340Ps)250(340Ps)
Maximum torque (N · m)400430430430
gearboxElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearbox
Length x Width x Height (mm)4872x1846x14814872x1846x14814872x1846x14814872x1846x1481
Body structure4-door 5-seater sedan4-door 5-seater sedan4-door 5-seater sedan4-door 5-seater sedan
Maximum speed (km/h)180180180180
Official 0-100km/h acceleration time (s)6.25.65.65.6
Power consumption per 100 kilometers (kWh/100km)14.314.114.114.1
Electricity equivalent fuel consumption (L/100km)1.621.591.591.59
Length (mm)4872487248724872
Width (mm)1846184618461846
Height (mm)1481148114811481
Wheelbase (mm)2966296629662966
Front wheelbase (mm)1593160315931603
Rear wheelbase (mm)1581158115811581
Minimum ground clearance (mm)––––
Body structuresedansedansedansedan
Number of car doors (pieces)4444
Door opening methodswing doorswing doorswing doorswing door
Number of seats (units)5555
Curb weight (kg)2029208720872087
Full load mass (kg)2530258025802580
Luggage compartment capacity (L)410410410410
Minimum turning radius––––
Wind resistance coefficient (Cd)0.240.240.240.24
Motor DescriptionPure electric 286 horsepowerPure electric 340 horsepowerPure electric 340 horsepowerPure electric 340 horsepower
Motor TypeExcitation/synchronizationExcitation/synchronizationExcitation/synchronizationExcitation/synchronization
Total power of electric motor (kW)210250250250
Total horsepower of electric motor (Ps)286340340340
Total torque of electric motor (N · m)400430430430
Maximum power of rear motor (kW)210250250250
Maximum torque of rear motor (N · m)400430430430
Number of driving motorssingle motorsingle motorsingle motorsingle motor
Motor layoutpostpositionpostpositionpostpositionpostposition
Battery Typeternary lithium batteryternary lithium batteryternary lithium batteryternary lithium battery
Battery Cell BrandCATLCATLCATLCATL
Battery capacity (kWh)70.1778.9278.9278.92
Battery energy density (Wh/kg)138.0140.0140.0140.0
Battery charging rate––––
battery chargingFast charging 0.52 hours, slow charging 10.75 hoursFast charging 0.53 hours, slow charging 12.25 hoursFast charging 0.53 hours, slow charging 12.25 hoursFast charging 0.53 hours, slow charging 12.25 hours
● Fast charging interface● Fast charging interface● Fast charging interface● Fast charging interface
Location of fast charging interfaceRight fuel tank positionRight fuel tank positionRight fuel tank positionRight fuel tank position
Location of slow charging interfaceLeft fenderLeft fenderLeft fenderLeft fender
Battery temperature management systemLow temperature heatingLow temperature heatingLow temperature heatingLow temperature heating
● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling
Single pedal mode● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
VTOL mobile power station function––––
VTOL maximum external discharge power––––
VTOV maximum external discharge power––––
Transmission DescriptionElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearbox
Number of gears1111
Transmission typeFixed gear ratio gearboxFixed gear ratio gearboxFixed gear ratio gearboxFixed gear ratio gearbox
Drive TypeRear mounted rear wheel driveRear mounted rear wheel driveRear mounted rear wheel driveRear mounted rear wheel drive
Front suspension formConnecting rod strut independent suspensionConnecting rod strut independent suspensionConnecting rod strut independent suspensionConnecting rod strut independent suspension
Rear suspension formMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspension
Steering typeelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assist
Vehicle structureunitizedunitizedunitizedunitized
Front brake typeventilated discventilated discventilated discventilated disc
Rear brake typeventilated discventilated discventilated discventilated disc
Parking brake typeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking Brake
Front tire specifications and dimensions225/50 R18225/45 R19225/50 R18225/45 R19
Rear tire specifications and dimensions245/45 R18245/40 R19245/45 R18245/40 R19
Spare tire specifications––––
ABS anti lock braking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Braking force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Brake Assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Traction control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Vehicle stability system (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active safety warning system● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning
● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning
○ Reverse car side warning● Reverse car side warning● Reverse car side warning● Reverse car side warning
○ Forward traffic crossing warning● Forward traffic crossing warning● Forward traffic crossing warning● Forward traffic crossing warning
○ Braking for traffic passing ahead● Braking for traffic passing ahead● Braking for traffic passing ahead● Braking for traffic passing ahead
Active braking● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Lane Change Assist● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Lane keeping assist system○ Optional● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Keep the lane centered○ Optional● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Fatigue driving tips● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active DMS fatigue detection○ Optional–○ Optional○ Optional
In car vital sign detection––––
Road traffic sign recognition● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Signal light recognition––––
Night vision system––––
Front airbags● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
side airbag● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
side curtain airbag● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front knee airbag––––
Central airbag––––
Seat belt not fastened reminder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Tire pressure monitoring system● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display
Child seat interface (ISOFIX)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Passive pedestrian protection● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Safety tires––––
Parking radar● Front● Front● Front● Front
● Rear● Rear● Rear● Rear
Reminder for the departure of the preceding vehicle○ Optional–○ Optional● Standard configuration
Driving assistance imaging● Reverse camera● Reverse camera● Reverse camera● Reverse camera
○ 360 ° panoramic image360 ° panoramic image360 ° panoramic image360 ° panoramic image
Cruise control system● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control
● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control
○ Full speed adaptive cruise control 5900 yuan● Full speed adaptive cruise control● Full speed adaptive cruise control● Full speed adaptive cruise control
Automatic lane change assistance○ Optional● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Ramp automatic exit (entry)––––
Navigation assisted driving––––
Assisted driving levelLevel L1–––
Level 2Level 2Level 2Level 2
Automatic parking in place○ Optional● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Reverse by tracking○ Optional● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Memory Parking––––
AUTOHOLD (Automatic Parking)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Assist (HAC)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Descent Control (HDC)––––
Variable suspension adjustment● Soft and hard+high and low● Soft and hard+high and low● Soft and hard+high and low● Soft and hard+high and low
air suspension● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Air suspension type––––
Electromagnetic induction suspension––––
Variable steering ratio system––––
Front axle limited slip mode––––
Rear axle limited slip mode––––
Central differential locking function––––
Overall active steering system––––
Driving mode selection● Exercise● Exercise● Exercise● Exercise
● Personalization● Personalization● Personalization● Personalization
● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy
● Standard Comfort● Standard Comfort● Standard Comfort● Standard Comfort
Brake energy recovery system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Low speed driving warning sound● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Sunroof type● Can open panoramic sunroof● Can open panoramic sunroof● Can open panoramic sunroof● Can open panoramic sunroof
Intelligent dimming canopy––––
roof rack––––
Sports appearance kit○ Optional● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Electric spoiler––––
Active closed intake grille● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
aluminum alloy wheel hub● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Frameless design door––––
Hidden door handle––––
Dragging hook––––
Steering wheel material● Genuine leather● Genuine leather● Genuine leather● Genuine leather
Steering wheel adjustment● Up and down+front and back● Up and down+front and back● Up and down+front and back● Up and down+front and back
Electric adjustment of steering wheel––––
steering wheel function● Multi functional control● Multi functional control● Multi functional control● Multi functional control
Shift mode● Electronic gear lever● Electronic gear lever● Electronic gear lever● Electronic gear lever
Driving computer screen● Color● Color● Color● Color
LCD instrument panel style● Full LCD display● Full LCD display● Full LCD display● Full LCD display
LCD instrument size (inches)●    12.3●    12.3●    12.3●    12.3
Electric suction door––––
Electric rear tailgate○ Optional 4600 yuan–○ Optional 4600 yuan○ Optional 4600 yuan
Inductive rear tailgate○ Optional–○ Optional○ Optional
Electric tailgate position memory––––
Interior central locking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Remote key type● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key
NFC/RFID keyNFC/RFID keyNFC/RFID keyNFC/RFID key
keyless entry● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle
Keyless start● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
remote start––––
Remote controlled mobile vehicle––––
Vehicle summoning function––––
Head up Display System (HUD)○ Optional 10000 yuan–○ Optional 10000 yuan● Standard configuration
Built in driving recorder–––● Standard configuration
Original ETC from the factory○ Optional 1000 yuan–○ Optional 1000 yuan○ Optional
Active Noise Cancellation––––
Wireless charging for mobile phones○ Optional–○ Optional○ Optional
110V/220V/230V power socket––––
Luggage compartment 12V power interface––––
Seat material● Imitation leather● Leather/suede● Imitation leather● Imitation leather
Seat leather styleSensatec synthetic leather–Sensatec synthetic leatherSensatec synthetic leather
Sports style seats––––
Second row independent seats––––
Electric seat adjustment● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
Submerged rear seat folding––––
Overall adjustment of driver’s seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment
Partial adjustment of driver’s seat● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest
Waist 1400 yuan–Waist 1400 yuan○ Waist
● Leg rest● Leg rest● Leg rest● Leg rest
● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
Overall adjustment of passenger seat● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
Partial adjustment of passenger seat● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest
● Leg rest● Leg rest● Leg rest● Leg rest
Second row seat overall adjustment––––
Partial adjustment of second row seats––––
Front seat functionHeating costs 3500 yuan–Heating costs 3500 yuan● Heating
● Memory (driver’s seat)● Memory (driver’s seat)● Memory (driver’s seat)● Memory (driver’s seat)
Second row seat function––––
boss key––––
Front/rear armrest● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
● Rear row● Rear row● Rear row● Rear row
rear cup holder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Heating/cooling cup holder––––
Rear seat folding ratio––––
Second row small table board––––
Central control screen size (inches)●    14.9●    14.9●    14.9●    14.9
Material of central control screen––––
satellite navigation system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
AR real-life navigation○ Optional–○ Optional● Standard configuration
Navigation and traffic information display● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Road rescue services● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Bluetooth/Car Phone● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Mobile Internet Mapping●    CarPlay●    CarPlay●    CarPlay●    CarPlay
Internet of Vehicles● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
4G/5G network●    4G●    4G●    4G●    4G
○ 5G 3000 yuan–○ 5G 3000 yuan○ 5G 3000 yuan
OTA update● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
facial recognition––––
Fingerprint recognition––––
voiceprint recognition––––
Emotion Recognition––––
Speech recognition control system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Voice wake-up free function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Voice partition wake-up recognition function● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Passenger seat● Passenger seat● Passenger seat● Passenger seat
Continuous speech recognition● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
What You See Is What You Say––––
Voice assistant wake-up wordsHello, BMWHello, BMWHello, BMWHello, BMW
gesture control––––
Wi Fi hotspot––––
Multi finger flying screen control––––
App Store––––
Multimedia interface●    USB/Type-C●    USB/Type-C●    USB/Type-C●    USB/Type-C
Number of USB/Type-C interfaces● 2 in the front row● 2 in the front row● 2 in the front row● 2 in the front row
● 2 in the rear row● 2 in the rear row● 2 in the rear row● 2 in the rear row
USB/Type-C maximum charging power––––
Car TV––––
Rear LCD screen––––
Simulate sound waves○ Optional 1900 yuan–○ Optional 1900 yuan○ Optional 1900 yuan
Audio brand○ Harman Kardon–○ Harman KardonHarman Kardon
Number of speakers (pcs)●    6●    6●    6–
○    17–○    17●    17
Rear multimedia control––––
low beam●    LED●    LED●    LED●    LED
high beam●    LED●    LED●    LED●    LED
daytime running light● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Adaptive high and low beams● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
automatic headlights● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Turn signal assist light––––
front fog light––––
Headlight adaptive steering (AFS)○ Optional–○ Optional● Standard configuration
Headlight height adjustment● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Headlight cleaning function––––
ambient lighting● 9 colors● 9 colors● 9 colors● 9 colors
Active ambient lighting––––
Lighting features and functions○ Matrix style 9100 yuan–○ Matrix format● Matrix format
Light projection technology––––
Delay closing of headlights● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front headlight rain fog mode––––
power window● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
● Rear row● Rear row● Rear row● Rear row
One click window up and down● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle
Window anti pinch function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Exterior rearview mirror function● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment
● Heating● Heating● Heating● Heating
● Electric folding● Electric folding● Electric folding● Electric folding
● Memory● Memory● Memory● Memory
● Automatic reverse flip down● Automatic reverse flip down● Automatic reverse flip down● Automatic reverse flip down
● Automatic folding for locking the car● Automatic folding for locking the car● Automatic folding for locking the car● Automatic folding for locking the car
● Automatic anti glare● Automatic anti glare● Automatic anti glare● Automatic anti glare
Interior rearview mirror function● Automatic anti glare● Automatic anti glare● Automatic anti glare● Automatic anti glare
Interior makeup mirror● Driver’s seat+illuminated● Driver’s seat+illuminated● Driver’s seat+illuminated● Driver’s seat+illuminated
● Passenger seat+illuminated● Passenger seat+illuminated● Passenger seat+illuminated● Passenger seat+illuminated
Rear privacy glass––––
Interior sunshade––––
rain sensor● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Rear wiper––––
Multi layer soundproof glass––––
Front windshield electric heating––––
Heated spray nozzle––––
Air conditioning control mode● Automatic● Automatic● Automatic● Automatic
Rear independent air conditioning● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Rear exhaust vent● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Temperature zoning control● Three zone air conditioning● Three zone air conditioning● Three zone air conditioning● Three zone air conditioning
Car Purifier––––
In car PM2.5 filtration device● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Negative ion generator––––
In car fragrance device––––
AQS Air Quality Management System––––
car refrigerator––––
Car refrigerator function––––
Vehicle mounted intelligent system●    iDrive●    iDrive●    iDrive●    iDrive
Vehicle mounted intelligent chipQualcomm Snapdragon 8155PQualcomm Snapdragon 8155PQualcomm Snapdragon 8155PQualcomm Snapdragon 8155P
Mobile App Remote ControlVehicle monitoringVehicle monitoringVehicle monitoringVehicle monitoring
● Remote control● Remote control● Remote control● Remote control
● Charging management● Charging management● Charging management● Charging management
● Service reservation● Service reservation● Service reservation● Service reservation
○ Digital key● Digital key● Digital key● Digital key
Heat pump management system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Number of exterior cameras (pcs)●    2–––
○    5–––
○    7●    7●    7●    7
Car exterior photography avatar elements––––
Number of in car cameras (pcs)○    1–○    1○    1
Car interior photography avatar elements––––
Number of ultrasonic radars (pcs)●    8–––
○    12●    12●    12●    12
Number of millimeter wave radars (unit)●    3–––
○    5●    5●    5●    5
Yami level high-precision positioning system––––
high-precision map––––
Sentry (Thousand Mile Eye) mode––––
V2X communication––––

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.