Buick ELECTRA L7 2025MY

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

Buick ELECTRA L7 2025 Premium EditionBuick ELECTRA L7 2025 Luxury EditionBuick ELECTRA L7 2025 Exclusive Xiaoyao Intelligent EditionBuick ELECTRA L7 2025 Luxury Enjoyment Leisure Intelligent EditionBuick ELECTRA L7 2025 Avia
Basic Information
Official Guide Price173900186900193900206900219900
manufacturerBuick ZhijingBuick ZhijingBuick ZhijingBuick ZhijingBuick Zhijing
levelmid-size to large carmid-size to large carmid-size to large carmid-size to large carmid-size to large car
Energy typerange extenderrange extenderrange extenderrange extenderrange extender
Release date2025.092025.092025.092025.092025.09
electric motorExtended range 343 horsepowerExtended range 343 horsepowerExtended range 343 horsepowerExtended range 343 horsepowerExtended range 343 horsepower
Pure electric range (km) Ministry of Industry and Information Technology210210210210210
Pure electric range (km) WLTC210210210210210
Pure electric range (km) CLTC302302302302302
Comprehensive range (km) CLTC14201420142014201420
Charging timeFast charging for 18 minutes, slow charging for 6.7 hoursFast charging for 18 minutes, slow charging for 6.7 hoursFast charging for 18 minutes, slow charging for 6.7 hoursFast charging for 18 minutes, slow charging for 6.7 hoursFast charging for 18 minutes, slow charging for 6.7 hours
Fast charging capacity (%)30-8030-8030-8030-8030-80
Maximum power (kW)252(343Ps)252(343Ps)252(343Ps)252(343Ps)252(343Ps)
Maximum torque (N · m)400400400400400
gearboxElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearbox
Length x Width x Height (mm)5032x1952x15005032x1952x15005032x1952x15005032x1952x15005032x1952x1500
Body structure4-door 5-seater sedan4-door 5-seater sedan4-door 5-seater sedan4-door 5-seater sedan4-door 5-seater sedan
Maximum speed (km/h)200200200200200
Official 0-100km/h acceleration time (s)5.95.95.95.95.9
WLTC comprehensive fuel consumption (L/100km)0.50.50.50.50.5
Power consumption per 100 kilometers (kWh/100km)17.717.717.717.717.7
Electricity equivalent fuel consumption (L/100km)2.052.052.052.052.05
Minimum State of Charge Fuel Consumption (L/100km) WLTC5.895.895.895.895.89
Length (mm)50325032503250325032
Width (mm)19521952195219521952
Height (mm)15001500150015001500
Wheelbase (mm)30003000300030003000
Front track (mm)16871687168716871687
Rear track (mm)16911691169116911691
Minimum ground clearance (mm)–––––
Body structuresedansedansedansedansedan
Number of car doors (pieces)44444
Door opening methodswing doorswing doorswing doorswing doorswing door
Number of seats (units)55555
Curb weight (kg)21052140210521402140
Full load mass (kg)26002600260026002600
Fuel tank capacity (L)59.059.059.059.059.0
Luggage compartment capacity (L)397397397397397
Minimum turning radius–––––
Engine modelLD3LD3LD3LD3LD3
Displacement (mL)14981498149814981498
Displacement (L)1.51.51.51.51.5
Air intake formturbochargingturbochargingturbochargingturbochargingturbocharging
Engine layout formplace horizontallyplace horizontallyplace horizontallyplace horizontallyplace horizontally
Cylinder arrangement formLLLLL
Number of cylinders (pcs)44444
Number of valves per cylinder (pcs)44444
compression ratio–––––
Valve trainDOHCDOHCDOHCDOHCDOHC
Maximum horsepower (Ps)156156156156156
Maximum power (kW)115115115115115
Maximum net power (kW)110110110110110
Maximum power speed (rpm)55005500550055005500
Maximum torque (N · m)230230230230230
Maximum torque speed (rpm)2500–40002500–40002500–40002500–40002500–4000
Engine specific technology–––––
Fuel formrange extenderrange extenderrange extenderrange extenderrange extender
Fuel grade92#92#92#92#92#
fuel supply methodDirect injection in cylinderDirect injection in cylinderDirect injection in cylinderDirect injection in cylinderDirect injection in cylinder
Cylinder head materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Cylinder materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Environmental standardsNational VI bNational VI bNational VI bNational VI bNational VI b
Motor DescriptionExtended range 343 horsepowerExtended range 343 horsepowerExtended range 343 horsepowerExtended range 343 horsepowerExtended range 343 horsepower
Motor typepermanent magnetpermanent magnetpermanent magnetpermanent magnetpermanent magnet
Total power of electric motor (kW)252252252252252
Total horsepower of electric motor (Ps)343343343343343
Total torque of electric motor (N · m)400400400400400
Maximum power of rear motor (kW)252252252252252
Maximum torque of rear motor (N · m)400400400400400
Number of driving motorssingle motorsingle motorsingle motorsingle motorsingle motor
Motor layoutpostpositionpostpositionpostpositionpostpositionpostposition
Battery TypeLithium iron phosphate batteryLithium iron phosphate batteryLithium iron phosphate batteryLithium iron phosphate batteryLithium iron phosphate battery
Battery Cell BrandZhengli New EnergyTimes SAICZhengli New EnergyTimes SAICTimes SAIC
Battery capacity (kWh)40.240.240.240.240.2
Battery energy density (Wh/kg)–––––
Battery charging rate●   3C●   3C●   3C●   3C●   3C
battery chargingFast charging for 18 minutes, slow charging for 6.7 hoursFast charging for 18 minutes, slow charging for 6.7 hoursFast charging for 18 minutes, slow charging for 6.7 hoursFast charging for 18 minutes, slow charging for 6.7 hoursFast charging for 18 minutes, slow charging for 6.7 hours
● Fast charging interface● Fast charging interface● Fast charging interface● Fast charging interface● Fast charging interface
Maximum fast charging power (kw)130130130130130
Location of fast charging interfaceLeft fuel tank positionLeft fuel tank positionLeft fuel tank positionLeft fuel tank positionLeft fuel tank position
Location of slow charging interfaceLeft fuel tank positionLeft fuel tank positionLeft fuel tank positionLeft fuel tank positionLeft fuel tank position
Battery heating system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Battery cooling system● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling
Single pedal mode–––––
VTOL mobile power station function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
VTOL maximum external discharge power6kW6kW6kW6kW6kW
VTOV maximum external discharge power–––––
Transmission DescriptionElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearbox
Number of gears11111
Transmission typeFixed gear ratio gearboxFixed gear ratio gearboxFixed gear ratio gearboxFixed gear ratio gearboxFixed gear ratio gearbox
Drive Typerear-engine rear-wheel driverear-engine rear-wheel driverear-engine rear-wheel driverear-engine rear-wheel driverear-engine rear-wheel drive
Front suspension formDouble wishbone independent suspensionDouble wishbone independent suspensionDouble wishbone independent suspensionDouble wishbone independent suspensionDouble wishbone independent suspension
Rear suspension formMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspension
Steering typeelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assist
body structureunitizedunitizedunitizedunitizedunitized
Front brake typeventilated discventilated discventilated discventilated discventilated disc
Rear brake typeventilated discventilated discventilated discventilated discventilated disc
Parking brake typeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking Brake
Front tire specifications and dimensions235/50 R19235/50 R19235/50 R19235/50 R19235/50 R19
Rear tire specifications and dimensions235/50 R19235/50 R19235/50 R19235/50 R19235/50 R19
Spare tire specifications–––––
ABS anti lock braking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Braking force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Brake Assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Traction control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Vehicle stability system (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active safety warning system● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning
● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning
● Rear collision warning● Rear collision warning● Rear collision warning● Rear collision warning● Rear collision warning
● Reverse car side warning● Reverse car side warning● Reverse car side warning● Reverse car side warning● Reverse car side warning
DOW door opening warningDOW door opening warningDOW door opening warningDOW door opening warningDOW door opening warning
automatic braking● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Lane Change Assist● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Lane keeping assist system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Keep the lane centered● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Fatigue driving tips––● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active DMS fatigue detection––● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
In car vital sign detection––● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Road traffic sign recognition● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Signal light recognition––● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Night vision system–––––
Front airbags● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
side airbag● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
side curtain airbag● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front knee airbag–––––
Central airbag● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
Seat belt not fastened reminder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Tire pressure monitoring system● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display
Child seat interface (ISOFIX)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Passive pedestrian protection–––––
Safety tires–––––
Parking radar● Front● Front● Front● Front● Front
● Rear● Rear● Rear● Rear● Rear
Reminder for the departure of the preceding vehicle–––––
Driving assistance imaging● Reverse camera● Reverse camera● Reverse camera● Reverse camera● Reverse camera
360 ° panoramic image360 ° panoramic image360 ° panoramic image360 ° panoramic image360 ° panoramic image
● Transparent image● Transparent image● Transparent image● Transparent image● Transparent image
Cruise control system● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control
● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control
● Full speed adaptive cruise control● Full speed adaptive cruise control● Full speed adaptive cruise control● Full speed adaptive cruise control● Full speed adaptive cruise control

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.