Buick Envision Plus 2025MY

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

Envision 2025 Envision Plus 28T two-drive platinum editionEnvision 2025 Envision Plus 28T 4X4 Platinum editionEnvision 2025 Envision Plus four-wheel drive Avenir Avvia
manufacturerSaic GM BuickSaic GM BuickSaic GM Buick
rankMid-size SUVMid-size SUVMid-size SUV
Energy typegasolinegasolinegasoline
Time to market2024.112024.122024.12
engine2.0T 237 horsepower L4
Maximum power (kW)174(237Ps)
Maximum engine power (kW)174(237Ps)
Maximum motor power (kW)–
Maximum torque (N·m)350
Maximum engine torque (N·m)350
Maximum motor torque (N·m)–
gearbox9 Block hands in one body
Length x Width x Height (mm)4822x1883x16954822x1883x16954822x1883x1705
Body structure5 door 5 seat SUV
Maximum speed (km/h)210
Official 100 km Acceleration time (s)88.18.1
WLTC Combined Fuel consumption (L/100km)7.888.278.37
Length (mm)482248224822
Width (mm)188318831883
Height (mm)169516951705
Wheelbase (mm)283328332833
Front wheel base (mm)161016101610
Rear wheel base (mm)161216121612
Minimum ground clearance (mm)–
Body structureSUV
Number of doors (each)5
Door opening modeSwing door
Number of seats (PCS)5
Service weight (kg)180018851901
Full load weight (kg)221623072307
Tank capacity (L)68
Luggage compartment Capacity (L)475-1531
Minimum turning radius–
Engine typeLSY
Volume (mL)1998
Displacement (L)2
Intake formturbocharging
Engine layout patternHold horizontally
Cylinder arrangementL
Number of cylinders (PCS)4
Valve per cylinder (number)4
Compression ratio–
Valve mechanismDOHC
Maximum horsepower (Ps)237
Maximum power (kW)174
Maximum power speed (rpm)5000
Maximum torque (N·m)350
Maximum torque speed (rpm)1500-4000
Engine specific technologyTripower variable valve management technology, AFM cylinder closing technology
Fuel formgasoline
Fuel oil label95 #
Oil supply modeDirect injection in cylinder
Cylinder head materialAluminium alloy
Cylinder block materialAluminium alloy
Environmental protection standardCountry VI b
Transmission description9 Block hands in one body
Shift number9
Transmission typeManual Transmission (AT)
Driving modefront-wheel-drive
Four-wheel drive type–Timely four-wheel drive
Central differential structure–Multi-disc clutch type central differential
Front suspension formMcPherson type independent suspension
Rear suspension formMulti-link independent suspension
Steering typeElectric power assist
Car body structureself-supporting
Front brake typeVentilated disk type
Rear brake typeVentilated disk type
Parking brake typeElectronic parking
Front tire specifications235/55 R18235/55 R18245/45 R20
Rear tire specifications235/55 R18235/55 R18245/45 R20
Spare gauge● Not full size
Spare tire placement method● Hidden type
ABS anti-lock● Standard
Braking force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard
Brake assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard
Traction control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard
Body stability system (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard
Active safety early warning system● Lane departure warning
● Front collision warning
● Reverse side warning
Active brake● Standard
Parallel auxiliary● Standard
Lane keeping assist system● Standard
Keep lane centered● Standard
Fatigue driving tips–
Active DMS fatigue detection–
In-car vital signs detection–
Road traffic sign recognition● Standard
Signal light recognition–
Night vision system–
Front airbag● Main driver seat
● Passenger seat
Side airbag● Front row
Side safety air curtain● Standard
Front knee air bag–
Central airbag–
Seat belt is not fastened● Standard
Tire pressure monitoring system● Tire pressure display
Passive pedestrian protection–
Safety tyre–●   标配
Parking radar● Before
● After
Warning of front car leaving–
Driver assistance image● Astern image
● 360° panoramic image
Cruise control system● Cruise control
● Adaptive cruise
● Full speed adaptive cruise
Automatic lane change assistance–
Automatic ramp exit–
Navigation assistance driving–
Driver assistance class● L2 level
Automatic parking● Standard
Tracking astern–
Memory parking–
AUTOHOLD● Standard
Uphill Assistance (HAC)● Standard
Steep Descent (HDC)–●   标配
Engine start-stop technology● Standard
Variable suspension regulation–
Air suspension–
Air suspension type–
Electromagnetic induction suspension–
Variable steering ratio system–
Front axle limited slip mode–
Rear axle limited slip mode–
Low-speed four-wheel drive–
Integrated active steering system–
Driving mode selection● Sports● Sports● Sports
● Snow● Cross-country● Cross-country
● Standard comfort● Snow● Snow
● Standard comfort● Standard comfort
Skylight type● Can open panoramic skylight
Light sense canopy–
Roof rack● Standard
Sports appearance kit–
Electric spoiler–
Active closed intake grille–
Aluminium alloy wheel hub● Standard
Side pedal–
Frameless design door–
Hidden door handle–
Towing hook–
Steering wheel material● Real leather
Steering wheel adjustment● Up and down + front and back
Electric steering wheel control–
Steering wheel function● Multi-function control
● Shift
● Heating
Shift pattern● Electronic shield
Driving computer screen● Color
LCD instrument style● Full liquid crystal
Electric suction door–
Electric rear door● Standard
Inductive rear door–●   标配
Electric rear door position memory● Standard
Engine electronic anti-theft● Standard
Car central control lock● Standard
Remote key type● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key
–●   手机蓝牙钥匙
Keyless entry●   前排●   全车
Keyless start● Standard
Remote boot● Standard
Remote control mobile vehicle–
Vehicle call function–
Head-up display system (HUD)–●   标配
Built-in tachograph–
Active noise reduction● Standard
Mobile phone wireless charging● Standard
110V/220V/230V power socket–
Luggage compartment 12V power interface–
Seat material● Real leather
Seat leather style–
Sports style seat–
Seat layout● 2+3
Second row of separate seats–
Third row seat–
Electric seat adjustment● Main driver seat
● Passenger seat
Overall adjustment of the main driver seat● Forward and backward movement
● Backrest Angle
● High and low adjustment
Local adjustment of the main driver seat● Headrest
–●   腰部
● Forward and backward movement
Passenger seat overall adjustment● High and low adjustment
● Backrest Angle
Passenger seat local adjustment● Headrest
–● Waist
Second row seat overall adjustment–
The second row of seats is partially adjusted–
Front seat function● Heating● Heating● Heating
–● Ventilation
–● Memory (main driver)
Second row seat feature–
Third row seat function–
Boss key–
Front/rear armrests● Front row
● Back row
Rear cup holder● Standard
Heating/cooling cup holder–
Rear seat reclining ratio●   40:60
Rear-seat power reclining–
Second row of tray tables–
Center control screen size (inches)●   30
Central control screen material–
Center console color screen resolution6K (6008×934)
Satellite navigation system● Standard
AR reality navigation–
Navigation information display● Standard
Road rescue service● Standard
Bluetooth/car phone● Standard
Mobile Internet mapping●   CarPlay
Vehicle networking● Standard
4G/5G network●   4G
OTA upgrade● Standard
Facial recognition–
Fingerprint recognition–
Voiceprint recognition–
Emotion recognition–
Speech recognition control system● Standard
Voice wake-up free function● Standard
Voice region wake-up recognition function● Main driver
● Co-pilot
Continuous speech recognition● Standard
Visible to say● Standard
Voice assistant wake wordHello, Buick.
Gesture control function–
Wi-Fi hotspot● Standard
Multi-finger fly screen control–
App store● Standard
Multimedia interface●    USB/Type-C
Number of USB/Type-C ports● Two in the front row
● Two in the back
Car TV–
The rear LCD screen simulates sound waves–
Audio brand–●    BOSE
Number of speakers (PCS)●   7●   7●   9
Rear multimedia control–
Low beam lamp●    LED
Full beam●    LED
Daytime running light● Standard
Adaptive near and far light● Standard
Automatic headlight● Standard
Steering auxiliary light–
Front fog lamp–
Headlight Follow-up Steering (AFS)–
Headlight height adjustment● Standard
Headlight cleaning function–
Interior ambient light● 121 colors
Active ambient light–
Lighting feature–●  matrix
Light projection technique–
Headlights turn off late–
Headlight rain fog mode–
Power window● Front row
● Back row
The window is raised and lowered by one click● Front row
Window anti-clamping function● Standard
Exterior rearview mirror function● Electric regulation● Electric regulation● Electric regulation
● Heating● Heating● Heating
● Electric folding● Electric folding● Electric folding
● Automatic folding of lock car● Automatic folding of lock car● Memory
–● Automatic reverse down
–● Automatic folding of lock car
–● Automatic anti-glare
Internal rearview mirror function● Automatic anti-glare
● Streaming media
Car mirror● Main driver seat + lighting
● Passenger seat + lighting
Rear privacy glass● Standard
Car sun curtain–
Rain sensing wipers● Standard
Rear wiper● Standard
Rear window opens–
Multilayer soundproof glass● Front row
Front windshield electric heating–
Heating water nozzle–
Air conditioning control mode● Automatic
Independent rear air conditioning–
Rear air outlet● Standard
Temperature zone control● Dual zone air conditioning
Car air purifier–● Standard
PM2.5 filter device in car● Standard
Anion generator–● Standard
In-car fragrance device–
AQS Air Quality Management System–● Standard
Car refrigerator–
Car refrigerator function–
Operating system for assisted driving●   eCruise
Vehicle intelligent system● eConnect intelligent interconnection
Car smart chip● Qualcomm Snapdragon 8155
Mobile App remote control● Remote control● Remote control● Remote control
● Service Reservation● Service Reservation● Service Reservation
● Vehicle monitoring● Vehicle monitoring● Vehicle monitoring
–●  digital key
Heat pump management system–
Number of external cameras (PCS)● 6
Outside camera head pixel–
Interior camera head pixel–
Number of ultrasonic radars (PCS)● 12
Number of millimeter wave radars (PCS)● 3
Sub-meter high precision positioning system–
High precision map–
Sentinel (Clairvoyant) mode–
V2X communication–

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.