BYD Dolphin

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

Dolphin 2025 420KM dynamic versionDolphin 2025 420KM free versionDolphin 2025 420KM fashion editionDolphin 2025 520KM Rider
Basic information
Official guide price99,800106,800113,800129,800
manufacturerBYDBYDBYDBYD
rankCompact carCompact carCompact carCompact car
Energy typePure electricPure electricPure electricPure electric
Time to market2024.072024.072024.072024.07
motorPure electric 95 horsepowerPure electric 95 horsepowerPure electric 95 horsepowerPure electric 204 horsepower
Pure electric range (km) Ministry of Industry and Information Technology420420420520
Charging time (hours)Fast charge 0.5 hours slow charge 6.41 hoursFast charge 0.5 hours slow charge 6.41 hoursFast charge 0.5 hours slow charge 6.41 hoursFast charge 0.5 hours slow charge 6.41 hours
Fast charge (%)30-80.30-80.30-80.30-80.
Maximum power (kW)70(95Ps)70(95Ps)70(95Ps)150(204Ps)
Maximum torque (N·m)180180180310
gearboxSingle-speed transmission for electric vehiclesSingle-speed transmission for electric vehiclesSingle-speed transmission for electric vehiclesSingle-speed transmission for electric vehicles
Length x Width x Height (mm)4125x1770x15704125x1770x15704125x1770x15704150x1770x1570
Body structureFive-door, five-seat hatchbackFive-door, five-seat hatchbackFive-door, five-seat hatchbackFive-door, five-seat hatchback
Maximum speed (km/h)150150150160
Official 0-50km /h acceleration time (s)3.93.93.93.5
Official 100 km Acceleration time (s)10.910.910.9
100km power consumption (kWh/100km)10.5 kWh11.2 kWh11.2 kWh13.1 kWh
Power equivalent fuel consumption (L/100km)1.21.21.21.52
Length (mm)4125412541254150
Width (mm)1770177017701770
Height (mm)1570157015701570
Wheelbase (mm)2700270027002700
Front wheel base (mm)1530153015301530
Rear wheel base (mm)1530153015301530
Body structureTwo-compartment carTwo-compartment carTwo-compartment carTwo-compartment car
Number of doors (each)5555
Door opening modeSwing doorSwing doorSwing doorSwing door
Number of seats (PCS)5555
Service weight (kg)1435146014601600
Full load weight (kg)1810183518351975
Luggage compartment Capacity (L)345-1310.345-1310.345-1310.345-1310.
Minimum turning radius5.25 m5.25 m5.25 m5.25 m
Motor descriptionPure electric 95 horsepowerPure electric 95 horsepowerPure electric 95 horsepowerPure electric 204 horsepower
Motor typePermanent magnet/synchronousPermanent magnet/synchronousPermanent magnet/synchronousPermanent magnet/synchronous
Total motor power (kW)707070150
Total motor horsepower (Ps)959595204
Total motor torque (N·m)180180180310
Maximum power of front motor (kW)707070150
Maximum torque of front motor (N·m)180180180310
Number of driving motorsSingle motorSingle motorSingle motorSingle motor
Motor layoutprepositionprepositionprepositionpreposition
Battery typeLithium iron phosphate batteryLithium iron phosphate batteryLithium iron phosphate batteryLithium iron phosphate battery
Battery characteristic technologyBlade batteryBlade batteryBlade batteryBlade battery
Cell brandBYDBYDBYDBYD
Battery capacity (kWh)44.944.944.960.48
Battery energy density (Wh/kg)140140140150
Battery charging ratio––––
Battery chargingFast charge 0.5 hours slow charge 6.41 hoursFast charge 0.5 hours slow charge 6.41 hoursFast charge 0.5 hours slow charge 6.41 hoursFast charge 0.5 hours slow charge 6.41 hours
● Fast charge interface● Fast charge interface● Fast charge interface● Fast charge interface
Max Fast charge power (kw)60606080
Position of the fast charge interfaceRight fenderRight fenderRight fenderRight fender
Position of the slow charge portRight fenderRight fenderRight fenderRight fender
Battery temperature management system● Low temperature heating● Low temperature heating● Low temperature heating● Low temperature heating
● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling
Single pedal mode––––
VTOL mobile power station function● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
VTOL Maximum external discharge power3.3 kW3.3 kW3.3 kW3.3 kW
VTOV Maximum external discharge power––––
Transmission descriptionSingle-speed transmission for electric vehiclesSingle-speed transmission for electric vehiclesSingle-speed transmission for electric vehiclesSingle-speed transmission for electric vehicles
Shift numberoneoneoneone
Transmission typeFixed tooth ratio gearboxFixed tooth ratio gearboxFixed tooth ratio gearboxFixed tooth ratio gearbox
Driving modefront-drivefront-drivefront-drivefront-drive
Front suspension formMcPherson type independent suspensionMcPherson type independent suspensionMcPherson type independent suspensionMcPherson type independent suspension
Rear suspension formMulti-link independent suspension @Multi-link independent suspension @Multi-link independent suspensionMulti-link independent suspension
Steering typeElectric power assistElectric power assistElectric power assistElectric power assist
Car body structureself-supportingself-supportingself-supportingself-supporting
Front brake typeVentilated disk typeVentilated disk typeVentilated disk typeVentilated disk type
Rear brake typeSolid disk typeSolid disk typeSolid disk typeSolid disk type
Parking brake typeElectronic parkingElectronic parkingElectronic parkingElectronic parking
Rear tire specifications195/60 R16195/60 R16195/60 R16205/50 R17
ABS anti-lock● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Braking force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Brake assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Traction control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Body stability system (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Active safety early warning system–––● Lane departure warning
–––● Front collision warning
Active brake–––● Standard
Parallel auxiliary––––
Lane keeping assist system–––● Standard
Keep lane centered–––● Standard
Fatigue driving tips––––
Active DMS fatigue detection––––
In-car vital signs detection––––
Road traffic sign recognition–––● Standard
Signal light recognition––––
Night vision system––––
Front airbag● Main driver seat● Main driver seat● Main driver seat● Main driver seat
● Passenger seat● Passenger seat● Passenger seat● Passenger seat
Side airbag● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
Side safety air curtain● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Front knee air bag––––
Central airbag––––
Seat belt is not fastened● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Tire pressure monitoring system● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display
Passive pedestrian protection––––
Safety tyre––––
Parking radar● Before● Before
● After● After● After● After
Warning of front car leaving––––
Driver assistance image● Astern image● Astern image● Astern image● Astern image
● 360° panoramic image● 360° panoramic image● 360° panoramic image
Cruise control system● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control
–––● Adaptive cruise
–––● Full speed adaptive cruise
Automatic lane change assistance––––
Automatic ramp exit––––
Navigation assistance driving––––
Driver assistance class–––● L2 level
Automatic parking––––
Tracking astern––––
Memory parking––––
AUTOHOLD● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Uphill Assistance (HAC)● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Steep Descent (HDC)––––
Variable suspension regulation––––
Air suspension––––
Air suspension type––––
Electromagnetic induction suspension––––
Variable steering ratio system––––
Front axle limited slip mode––––
Rear axle limited slip mode––––
Central differential locking function––––
Driving mode selection● Sports● Sports● Sports● Sports
● Snow● Snow● Snow● Snow
● ECO/ Economy● ECO/ Economy● ECO/ Economy● ECO/ Economy
● Standard comfort● Standard comfort● Standard comfort● Standard comfort
Braking energy recovery system● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Comfort braking● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Low speed driving warning tone● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Skylight type––● Do not open the panoramic skylight● Do not open the panoramic skylight
Panoramic awning shade––● Standard● Standard
Light sense canopy––––
Roof rack––––
Sports appearance kit––––
Electric spoiler––––
Active closed intake grille––––
Aluminium alloy wheel hub● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Frameless design door––––
Hidden door handle––––
Towing hook––––
Steering wheel material● Plastic● Cortex● Cortex● Cortex
Steering wheel adjustment● Up and down● Up and down + front and back● Up and down + front and back● Up and down + front and back
Electric steering wheel control––––
Steering wheel function● Multi-function control● Multi-function control● Multi-function control● Multi-function control
Shift pattern● Electronic knob● Electronic knob● Electronic knob● Electronic knob
Driving computer screen● Color● Color● Color● Color
LCD instrument style● Full liquid crystal● Full liquid crystal● Full liquid crystal● Full liquid crystal
LCD meter size (inches)● 5● 5● 5● 5
Electric suction door––––
Electric rear door––––
Inductive rear door––––
Electric rear door position memory––––
Car central control lock● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Remote key type● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key
● NFC/RFID keys● NFC/RFID keys● NFC/RFID keys● NFC/RFID keys
● Bluetooth key for mobile phone● Bluetooth key for mobile phone● Bluetooth key for mobile phone● Bluetooth key for mobile phone
Keyless entry● Main driver seat● Main driver seat● Main driver seat● Main driver seat
Keyless start● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Remote boot● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Remote control mobile vehicle● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Vehicle call function––––
Head-up display system (HUD)––––
Built-in tachograph––● Standard● Standard
Original ETC● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Active noise reduction––––
Mobile phone wireless charging––● Standard● Standard
Mobile phone wireless charging maximum power (W)––5050
110V/220V/230V power socket––––
Luggage compartment 12V power interface––––
Seat material● Imitation leather● Imitation leather● Imitation leather● Imitation leather
Sports style seat––––
Second row of separate seats––––
Electric seat adjustment–● Main driver seat● Main driver seat● Main driver seat
● Passenger seat● Passenger seat
Sunken rear seat folding––––
Local adjustment of the main driver seat● Forward and backward movement● Forward and backward movement● Forward and backward movement● Forward and backward movement
● Backrest Angle● Backrest Angle● Backrest Angle● Backrest Angle
● High and low adjustment● High and low adjustment● High and low adjustment● High and low adjustment
Passenger seat overall adjustment● Forward and backward movement● Forward and backward movement● Forward and backward movement● Forward and backward movement
● Backrest Angle● Backrest Angle● Backrest Angle● Backrest Angle
Passenger seat local adjustment––––
Second row seat overall adjustment––––
The second row of seats is partially adjusted––––
Front seat function––● Heating● Heating
––● Ventilation● Ventilation
Second row seat feature––––
Boss key––––
Front/rear armrests● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
––● Back row● Back row
Rear cup holder––● Standard● Standard
Heating/cooling cup holder––––
Rear seat reclining ratio● Whole discharge● Whole discharge● Put the ratio down● Put the ratio down
Second row of tray tables––––
Center control screen size (inches)● 10.1● 12.8● 12.8● 12.8
Central control screen material––––
Center control panel can be rotated/moved● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Satellite navigation system● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
AR reality navigation––––
Navigation information display● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Map brand● Autonavi● Autonavi● Autonavi● Autonavi
Road rescue service––––
Bluetooth/car phone● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Mobile Internet mapping––––
Vehicle networking● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
OTA upgrade● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Facial recognition––––
Fingerprint recognition––––
Voiceprint recognition––––
Emotion recognition––––
Speech recognition control system● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Voice wake-up free function● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Voice region wake-up recognition function● Main driver● Main driver● Main driver● Main driver
Continuous speech recognition● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Visible to say––––
Voice assistant wake wordHello, Dee.Hello, Dee.Hello, Dee.Hello, Dee.
Gesture control function––––
Wi-Fi hotspot● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Multi-finger fly screen control––––
App store● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Multimedia interface●    USB/Type-C●    USB/Type-C●    USB/Type-C●    USB/Type-C
Number of USB/Type-C ports● Two in the front row● Two in the front row● Two in the front row● Two in the front row
● One in the back● One in the back● One in the back
USB/Type-C Maximum charging powerFront 60WFront 60WFront 60WFront 60W
Rear 18WRear 18WRear 18W
Car TV––––
Rear LCD screen––––
Simulated sound wave––––
Audio brand––––
Number of speakers (PCS)● 4● 6● 6● 6
Rear multimedia control––––
Low beam lamp●    LED●    LED●    LED●    LED
Daytime running light● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Adaptive near and far light–––● Standard
Automatic headlight● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Steering auxiliary light––––
Front fog lamp––––
Headlight Follow-up Steering (AFS)––––
Headlight height adjustment● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Headlight cleaning function––––
Interior ambient light––––
Active ambient light––––
Lighting feature––––
Light projection technique––––
Headlights turn off late● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Headlight rain fog mode––––
Power window● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
● Back row● Back row● Back row● Back row
The window is raised and lowered by one click● Main driver seat● Main driver seat● Whole car● Whole car
Window anti-clamping function● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Exterior rearview mirror function● Electric regulation● Electric regulation● Electric regulation● Electric regulation
● Heating● Heating● Heating● Heating
● Electric folding● Electric folding
● Automatic folding of lock car● Automatic folding of lock car
Internal rearview mirror function––––
Car mirror● Main driver seat + lighting● Main driver seat + lighting● Main driver seat + lighting● Main driver seat + lighting
● Passenger seat + lighting● Passenger seat + lighting● Passenger seat + lighting● Passenger seat + lighting
Rear privacy glass––● Standard● Standard
Car sun curtain––––
Rain sensing wipers––––
Multilayer soundproof glass––––
Front windshield electric heating––––
Heating water nozzle––––
Air conditioning control mode● Automatic● Automatic● Automatic● Automatic
Independent rear air conditioning––––
Rear air outlet––––
Temperature zone control––––
Car air purifier––––
PM2.5 filter device in car● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Anion generator––––
In-car fragrance device––––
AQS Air Quality Management System––––
Car refrigerator––––
Car refrigerator function––––
Operating system for assisted driving–––●    DiPilot
Vehicle intelligent system●    DiLink●    DiLink●    DiLink●    DiLink
Engine System Memory (GB)● 6● 6● 6● 6
Vehicle System Storage (GB)● 64● 64● 64● 64
Mobile App remote control● Digital key● Digital key● Digital key● Digital key
● Vehicle monitoring● Vehicle monitoring● Vehicle monitoring● Vehicle monitoring
● Remote control● Remote control● Remote control● Remote control
● Charge Management● Charge Management● Charge Management● Charge Management
● Service Reservation● Service Reservation● Service Reservation● Service Reservation
Heat pump management system● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Number of external cameras (PCS)● 1● 4● 5● 6
Outside camera head pixel––––
Interior camera head pixel––––
Sub-meter high precision positioning system––––
High precision map––––
Sentinel (Clairvoyant) mode––––
V2X communication––––

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.