BYD Xia DM 2026MY

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

Xia 2026 DM-i 100KM Enterprising TypeXia 2026 DM-i 100KM SuperbXia 2026 DM-i 218KM SuperbXia 2026 DM-i 218KM Excellence Model
Basic information
Official Guide Price206800219800246800269800
manufacturerBYDBYDBYDBYD
levelmedium and large MPVmedium and large MPVmedium and large MPVmedium and large MPV
Energy typePlug in hybrid powerPlug in hybrid powerPlug in hybrid powerPlug in hybrid power
Release date2025.112025.112025.112025.11
engine1.5T 156 horsepower L4 plug-in hybrid1.5T 156 horsepower L4 plug-in hybrid1.5T 156 horsepower L4 plug-in hybrid1.5T 156 horsepower L4 plug-in hybrid
Pure electric range (km) Ministry of Industry and Information Technology8585160160
Pure electric range (km) WLTC8585160160
Pure electric range (km) CLTC100100218218
Comprehensive range (km) CLTC––––
Charging timeFast charging for 18 minutes, slow charging for 2.9 hoursFast charging for 18 minutes, slow charging for 2.9 hoursFast charging 18 minutes, slow charging 5.2 hoursFast charging 18 minutes, slow charging 5.2 hours
Fast charging capacity (%)30-8030-8030-8030-80
Maximum engine power (kW)115(156Ps)115(156Ps)115(156Ps)115(156Ps)
Maximum power of electric motor (kW)200(272Ps)200(272Ps)200(272Ps)200(272Ps)
Maximum engine torque (N · m)225225225225
Maximum torque of electric motor (N · m)315315315315
gearboxE-CVT continuously variable transmissionE-CVT continuously variable transmissionE-CVT continuously variable transmissionE-CVT continuously variable transmission
Length x Width x Height (mm)5145x1970x18055145x1970x18055145x1970x18055145x1970x1805
Body structure5 doors, 7 seats MPV5 doors, 7 seats MPV5 doors, 7 seats MPV5 doors, 7 seats MPV
Maximum speed (km/h)190190190190
Official 0-100km/h acceleration time (s)8.18.18.58.5
WLTC comprehensive fuel consumption (L/100km)2.052.050.930.93
Power consumption per 100 kilometers (kWh/100km)17.817.82121
Electricity equivalent fuel consumption (L/100km)––––
Minimum State of Charge Fuel Consumption (L/100km) WLTC5.995.996.16.1
Minimum State of Charge Fuel Consumption (L/100km) NEDC4.94.955
Length (mm)5145514551455145
Width (mm)1970197019701970
Height (mm)1805180518051805
Wheelbase (mm)3045304530453045
Front wheelbase (mm)1676167616761676
Rear wheelbase (mm)1683168316831683
Minimum ground clearance (mm)140140140140
Body structureMPVMPVMPVMPV
Number of car doors (pieces)5555
Door opening methodSide sliding doorSide sliding doorSide sliding doorSide sliding door
Number of seats (units)7777
Curb weight (kg)2470247026502650
Full load mass (kg)3045304532253225
Fuel tank capacity (L)50.050.050.050.0
Luggage compartment capacity (L)470-2036470-2036470-2036470-2036
Minimum turning radius5.7m5.7m5.7m5.7m
Engine modelBYD472ZQBBYD472ZQBBYD472ZQBBYD472ZQB
Displacement (mL)1498149814981498
Displacement (L)1.51.51.51.5
intake formturbochargingturbochargingturbochargingturbocharging
Engine layout formplace horizontallyplace horizontallyplace horizontallyplace horizontally
Cylinder arrangement formLLLL
Number of cylinders (pcs)4444
Number of valves per cylinder (pcs)4444
compression ratio14141414
Valve trainDOHCDOHCDOHCDOHC
Maximum horsepower (Ps)156156156156
Maximum power (kW)115115115115
Maximum net power (kW)110110110110
Maximum power speed (rpm)5500550055005500
Maximum torque (N · m)225225225225
Maximum torque speed (rpm)2500-45002500-45002500-45002500-4500
Engine thermal efficiency (%)45.345.345.345.3
Engine specific technologyMiller cycle/variable cross-section turbine/VVTMiller cycle/variable cross-section turbine/VVTMiller cycle/variable cross-section turbine/VVTMiller cycle/variable cross-section turbine/VVT
Fuel formPlug in hybrid powerPlug in hybrid powerPlug in hybrid powerPlug in hybrid power
fuel grade92#92#92#92#
Oil supply methodDirect injection in cylinderDirect injection in cylinderDirect injection in cylinderDirect injection in cylinder
Cylinder head materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Cylinder materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Environmental standardsNational VINational VINational VINational VI
Motor DescriptionPlug in hybrid 272 horsepowerPlug in hybrid 272 horsepowerPlug in hybrid 272 horsepowerPlug in hybrid 272 horsepower
Motor Typepermanent magnetpermanent magnetpermanent magnetpermanent magnet
Total power of electric motor (kW)200200200200
Total horsepower of electric motor (Ps)272272272272
Total torque of electric motor (N · m)315315315315
Maximum power of front motor (kW)200200200200
Maximum torque of front motor (N · m)315315315315
Number of driving motorssingle motorsingle motorsingle motorsingle motor
Motor layoutprepositionprepositionprepositionpreposition
Battery TypeLithium iron phosphate batteryLithium iron phosphate batteryLithium iron phosphate batteryLithium iron phosphate battery
Battery characteristic technologyblade batteryblade batteryblade batteryblade battery
Battery Cell BrandFoodyFoodyFoodyFoody
Battery capacity (kWh)20.3920.3936.636.6
Battery energy density (Wh/kg)102.0102.0111.0111.0
Battery charging rate––––
battery chargingFast charging for 18 minutes, slow charging for 2.9 hoursFast charging for 18 minutes, slow charging for 2.9 hoursFast charging 18 minutes, slow charging 5.2 hoursFast charging 18 minutes, slow charging 5.2 hours
● Fast charging interface● Fast charging interface● Fast charging interface● Fast charging interface
Maximum fast charging power (kw)41417373
Location of fast charging interfaceRight fuel tank positionRight fuel tank positionRight fuel tank positionRight fuel tank position
Location of slow charging interfaceRight fuel tank positionRight fuel tank positionRight fuel tank positionRight fuel tank position
Battery temperature management systemLow temperature heatingLow temperature heatingLow temperature heatingLow temperature heating
● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling
Single pedal mode––––
VTOL mobile power station function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
VTOL maximum external discharge power6kW6kW6kW6kW
VTOV maximum external discharge power––––
Transmission DescriptionE-CVT continuously variable transmissionE-CVT continuously variable transmissionE-CVT continuously variable transmissionE-CVT continuously variable transmission
number of gearscontinuously variable transmissioncontinuously variable transmissioncontinuously variable transmissioncontinuously variable transmission
Transmission typeElectronic continuously variable transmission (E-CVT)Electronic continuously variable transmission (E-CVT)Electronic continuously variable transmission (E-CVT)Electronic continuously variable transmission (E-CVT)
Drive Typefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drive
Front suspension formMcPherson independent suspensionMcPherson independent suspensionMcPherson independent suspensionMcPherson independent suspension
Rear suspension formMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspension
steering typeelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assist
Vehicle structureunitizedunitizedunitizedunitized
Front brake typeventilated discventilated discventilated discventilated disc
Rear brake typeventilated discventilated discventilated discventilated disc
Parking brake typeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking Brake
Front tire specifications and dimensions235/60 R18235/60 R18235/60 R18235/60 R18
Rear tire specifications and dimensions235/60 R18235/60 R18235/60 R18235/60 R18
Spare tire specifications––––
ABS anti lock braking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Braking force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Brake Assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Traction control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Vehicle stability system (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active safety warning system● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning
● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning
● Rear collision warning● Rear collision warning● Rear collision warning● Rear collision warning
● Reverse car side warning● Reverse car side warning● Reverse car side warning● Reverse car side warning
DOW door opening warningDOW door opening warningDOW door opening warningDOW door opening warning
–● Forward traffic crossing warning● Forward traffic crossing warning● Forward traffic crossing warning
–● Braking for traffic passing ahead● Braking for traffic passing ahead● Braking for traffic passing ahead
Active braking● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Lane Change Assist● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Lane keeping assist system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Keep the lane centered● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Fatigue driving tips––● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active DMS fatigue detection––● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
In car vital sign detection––––
Road traffic sign recognition–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Traffic light recognition–––● Standard configuration
Night vision system––––
Front airbags● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
side airbag● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
––● Rear seats● Rear seats
side curtain airbag● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front knee airbag––● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
Central airbag● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
Seat belt not fastened reminder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Tire pressure monitoring system● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display
Child seat interface (ISOFIX)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Passive pedestrian protection––––
Safety tires––––
Parking radar● Front● Front● Front● Front
● Rear● Rear● Rear● Rear
Reminder for the departure of the preceding vehicle––––
Narrow Road Assistance–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Driving assistance imaging● Reverse camera● Reverse camera● Reverse camera● Reverse camera
360 ° panoramic image360 ° panoramic image360 ° panoramic image360 ° panoramic image
● Transparent image● Transparent image● Transparent image● Transparent image
cruise system● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control
● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control
● Full speed adaptive cruise control● Full speed adaptive cruise control● Full speed adaptive cruise control● Full speed adaptive cruise control

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.