BYD Qin L DM

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.
Qin LDM 2025 intelligent driving version DM-i 80KM leading modelQin LDM 2025 intelligent driving version DM-i 80KM beyondQin LDM 2025 intelligent driving version DM-i 120KM leading modelQin LDM 2025 intelligent driving version DM-i 120KM beyondQin LDM 2025 intelligent driving version DM-i 120KM excellent model
Basic information
Official guide price99,800109,800119,800129,800139,800
manufacturerBYDBYDBYDBYDBYD
rankMiddle-sized carMiddle-sized carMiddle-sized carMiddle-sized carMiddle-sized car
Energy typePlug-in hybridPlug-in hybridPlug-in hybridPlug-in hybridPlug-in hybrid
Time to market2025.022025.022025.022025.022025.02
engine动
1.5L 101 HP L4 plug-in hybrid
Move.
动
1.5L 101 HP L4 plug-in hybrid
Move.
动
1.5L 101 HP L4 plug-in hybrid
Move.
动
1.5L 101 HP L4 plug-in hybrid
Move.
动
1.5L 101 HP L4 plug-in hybrid
Move.
Pure electric range (km) Ministry of Industry and Information Technology6060909090
Electric range (km)WLTC6060909090
Electric range (km)CLTC8080120120120
Comprehensive range (km)––210021002100
Charging time (hours)Slow charge 3.4 hoursSlow charge 3.4 hoursFast charge 0.42 hours slow charge 2.5 hoursFast charge 0.42 hours slow charge 2.5 hoursFast charge 0.42 hours slow charge 2.5 hours
Fast charge (%)––30-8030-8030-80
Maximum engine power (kW)74(101Ps)74(101Ps)74(101Ps)74(101Ps)74(101Ps)
Maximum motor power (kW)120(163Ps)120(163Ps)160(218Ps)160(218Ps)160(218Ps)
Maximum engine torque (N·m)126126126126126
Maximum motor torque (N·m)210210260260260
gearboxE-CVT continuously variable speedE-CVT continuously variable speedE-CVT continuously variable speedE-CVT continuously variable speedE-CVT continuously variable speed
Length x Width x Height (mm)4830x1900x14954830x1900x14954830x1900x14954830x1900x14954830x1900x1495
Body structureFour-door, five-seater sedanFour-door, five-seater sedanFour-door, five-seater sedanFour-door, five-seater sedanFour-door, five-seater sedan
Maximum speed (km/h)180180180180180
Official 100 km Acceleration time (s)7.97.97.57.57.5
WLTC Combined Fuel consumption (L/100km)1.361.361.111.111.11
100km power consumption (kWh/100km)11.111.113.613.613.6
(L/100km)
Power equivalent fuel consumption
(L/100km)
1.261.261.541.541.54
(L/100km)工信部
Minimum state of charge fuel consumption
(L/100km) Ministry of Industry and Information Technology
Minimum state of charge fuel consumption
3.83.83.983.983.98
(L/100km)WLTC
(L/100km)WLTC”
3.83.83.983.983.98
(L/100km)NEDC
Minimum state of charge fuel consumption
(L/100km)NEDC
2.92.93.083.083.08
Length (mm)48304830483048304830
Width (mm)19001900190019001900
Height (mm)14951495149514951495
Wheelbase (mm)27902790279027902790
Front wheel base (mm)16201620162016201620
Rear wheel base (mm)16201620162016201620
Body structureThree-compartment carThree-compartment carThree-compartment carThree-compartment carThree-compartment car
Number of doors (each)44444
Door opening modeSwing doorSwing doorSwing doorSwing doorSwing door
Number of seats (PCS)55555
Service weight (kg)16601660177517751775
Full load weight (kg)20352035215021502150
Tank capacity (L)65.065.065.065.065.0
Luggage compartment Capacity (L)–––––
Minimum turning radius5.6m5.6m5.6m5.6m5.6m
Engine typeBYD472QCBYD472QCBYD472QCBYD472QCBYD472QC
Volume (mL)14981498149814981498
Displacement (L)1.51.51.51.51.5
Intake formNatural aspirationNatural aspirationNatural aspirationNatural aspirationNatural aspiration
Engine layout patternHold horizontallyHold horizontallyHold horizontallyHold horizontallyHold horizontally
Cylinder arrangementLLLLL
Number of cylinders (PCS)44444
Valve per cylinder (number)44444
Valve mechanismDOHCDOHCDOHCDOHCDOHC
Maximum horsepower (Ps)101101101101101
Maximum power (kW)7474747474
Maximum net power (kW)7070707070
Maximum power speed (rpm)60006000600060006000
Maximum torque (N·m)126126126126126
Maximum torque speed (rpm)45004500450045004500
Engine thermal efficiency (%)46.0646.0646.0646.0646.06
Fuel formPlug-in hybridPlug-in hybridPlug-in hybridPlug-in hybridPlug-in hybrid
Fuel oil label92#92#92#92#92#
Oil supply modeMultipoint EFIMultipoint EFIMultipoint EFIMultipoint EFIMultipoint EFI
Cylinder head materialAluminium alloyAluminium alloyAluminium alloyAluminium alloyAluminium alloy
Cylinder block materialAluminium alloyAluminium alloyAluminium alloyAluminium alloyAluminium alloy
Environmental protection standardKingdom VIKingdom VIKingdom VIKingdom VIKingdom VI
Motor descriptionPlug-in hybrid 163 HPPlug-in hybrid 163 HPPlug-in hybrid 218 HPPlug-in hybrid 218 HPPlug-in hybrid 218 HP
Motor typePermanent magnet/synchronousPermanent magnet/synchronousPermanent magnet/synchronousPermanent magnet/synchronousPermanent magnet/synchronous
Total motor power (kW)120120160160160
Total motor horsepower (Ps)163163218218218
Total motor torque (N·m)210210260260260
Maximum power of front motor (kW)120120160160160
Maximum torque of front motor (N·m)210210260260260
Number of driving motorsSingle motorSingle motorSingle motorSingle motorSingle motor
Motor layoutprepositionprepositionprepositionprepositionpreposition
Battery typeLithium iron phosphate batteryLithium iron phosphate batteryLithium iron phosphate batteryLithium iron phosphate batteryLithium iron phosphate battery
Battery characteristic technologyBlade batteryBlade batteryBlade batteryBlade batteryBlade battery
Cell brandVerdiVerdiVerdiVerdiVerdi
Battery pack warranty条款以官方为准)
First owner lifetime warranty (liability waived
Terms are official)
条款以官方为准)
First owner lifetime warranty (liability waived
Terms are official)
条款以官方为准)
First owner lifetime warranty (liability waived
Terms are official)
条款以官方为准)
First owner lifetime warranty (liability waived
Terms are official)
条款以官方为准)
First owner lifetime warranty (liability waived
Terms are official)
Battery capacity (kWh)10.0810.0815.8715.8715.87
Battery energy density (Wh/kg)–––––
Battery charging ratio–––––
Battery chargingSlow charge 3.4 hoursSlow charge 3.4 hoursFast charge 0.42 hours slow charge 2.5 hoursFast charge 0.42 hours slow charge 2.5 hoursFast charge 0.42 hours slow charge 2.5 hours
––● Fast charge interface● Fast charge interface● Fast charge interface
Max Fast charge power (kw)––232323
Position of the fast charge interface––Right side tank positionRight side tank positionRight side tank position
Position of the slow charge portRight side tank positionRight side tank positionRight side tank positionRight side tank positionRight side tank position
Battery temperature management system● Low temperature heating● Low temperature heating● Low temperature heating● Low temperature heating● Low temperature heating
● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling
Single pedal mode–––––
VTOV mobile power station function● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
VTOV Maximum external discharge power–––––
VTOV Maximum external discharge power–––––
Transmission descriptionE-CVT continuously variable speedE-CVT continuously variable speedE-CVT continuously variable speedE-CVT continuously variable speedE-CVT continuously variable speed
Shift numberStepless speed changeStepless speed changeStepless speed changeStepless speed changeStepless speed change
Transmission typeElectronic stepless Transmission (E-CVT)Electronic stepless Transmission (E-CVT)Electronic stepless Transmission (E-CVT)Electronic stepless Transmission (E-CVT)Electronic stepless Transmission (E-CVT)
Driving modefront-drivefront-drivefront-drivefront-drivefront-drive
Front suspension formMcPherson type independent suspensionMcPherson type independent suspensionMcPherson type independent suspensionMcPherson type independent suspensionMcPherson type independent suspension
Rear suspension formMulti-link independent suspensionMulti-link independent suspensionMulti-link independent suspensionMulti-link independent suspensionMulti-link independent suspension
Steering typeElectric power assistElectric power assistElectric power assistElectric power assistElectric power assist
Car body structureself-supportingself-supportingself-supportingself-supportingself-supporting
Front brake typeVentilated disk typeVentilated disk typeVentilated disk typeVentilated disk typeVentilated disk type
Rear brake typeSolid disk typeSolid disk typeSolid disk typeSolid disk typeSolid disk type
Parking brake typeElectronic parkingElectronic parkingElectronic parkingElectronic parkingElectronic parking
Front tire specifications225/60 R16225/55 R17225/55 R17225/55 R17225/50 R18
Rear tire specifications225/60 R16225/55 R17225/55 R17225/55 R17225/50 R18
ABS anti-lock● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Braking force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Brake assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Traction control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Body stability system (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Active safety early warning system● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning
● Front collision warning● Front collision warning● Front collision warning● Front collision warning● Front collision warning
● Rear collision warning● Rear collision warning● Rear collision warning● Rear collision warning● Rear collision warning
● Reverse side warning● Reverse side warning● Reverse side warning● Reverse side warning● Reverse side warning
● DOW open door warning● DOW open door warning● DOW open door warning● DOW open door warning● DOW open door warning
● Traffic crossing warning ahead● Traffic crossing warning ahead● Traffic crossing warning ahead● Traffic crossing warning ahead● Traffic crossing warning ahead
● Traffic crossing brake ahead● Traffic crossing brake ahead● Traffic crossing brake ahead● Traffic crossing brake ahead● Traffic crossing brake ahead
Active brake● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Parallel auxiliary● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Lane keeping assist system● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Keep lane centered● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Fatigue driving tips–––––
Active DMS fatigue detection–––––
In-car vital signs detection–––––
Road traffic sign recognition● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Signal light recognition–––––
Night vision system–––––
Front airbag● Main driver seat● Main driver seat● Main driver seat● Main driver seat● Main driver seat
● Passenger seat● Passenger seat● Passenger seat● Passenger seat● Passenger seat
Side airbag● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
Side safety air curtain● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Front knee air bag–––––
Central airbag–––● Front row● Front row
Seat belt is not fastened● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Tire pressure monitoring system● Tire pressure alarm● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display
Child Seat Interface (ISOFIX)● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Passive pedestrian protection–––––
Safety tyre–––––
Parking radar● Before● Before● Before● Before● Before
● After● After● After● After● After
Warning of front car leaving–––––
Narrow auxiliary–––––
Driver assistance image● Astern image● Astern image● Astern image● Astern image● Astern image
● 360° panoramic image● 360° panoramic image● 360° panoramic image● 360° panoramic image● 360° panoramic image
Cruise control system● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control
● Adaptive cruise● Adaptive cruise● Adaptive cruise● Adaptive cruise● Adaptive cruise
● Full speed adaptive cruise● Full speed adaptive cruise● Full speed adaptive cruise● Full speed adaptive cruise● Full speed adaptive cruise
Automatic lane change assistance● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Automatic ramp exit● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Navigation assistance driving● High speed section● High speed section● High speed section● High speed section● High speed section
Driver assistance class● L2 level● L2 level● L2 level● L2 level● L2 level
Automatic parking● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Tracking astern–––––
Memory parking–––––
Automatic valet parking● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
AUTOHOLD● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Uphill Assistance (HAC)● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Steep Descent (HDC)–––––
Engine start-stop technology–––––
Variable suspension regulation–––––
Air suspension–––––
Air suspension type–––––
Electromagnetic induction suspension–––––
Variable steering ratio system–––––
Front axle limited slip mode–––––
Rear axle limited slip mode–––––
Central differential locking function–––––
Integrated active steering system–––––
Driving mode selection● Sports● Sports● Sports● Sports● Sports
● Snow● Snow● Snow● Snow● Snow
● ECO/ Economy● ECO/ Economy● ECO/ Economy● ECO/ Economy● ECO/ Economy
● Standard comfort● Standard comfort● Standard comfort● Standard comfort● Standard comfort
Braking energy recovery system● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Comfort braking● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Low speed driving warning tone● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Skylight type–● Can open panoramic skylight● Can open panoramic skylight● Can open panoramic skylight● Can open panoramic skylight
Light sense canopy–––––
Roof rack–––––
Sports appearance kit–––––
Electric spoiler–––––
Active closed intake grille● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Aluminium alloy wheel hub● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Frameless design door–––––
Hidden door handle–––––
Towing hook–––––
Square m disk material● Cortex● Cortex● Cortex● Cortex● Cortex
Steering wheel adjustment● Up and down + front and back● Up and down + front and back● Up and down + front and back● Up and down + front and back● Up and down + front and back
Electric steering wheel control–––––
Steering wheel function● Multi-function control● Multi-function control● Multi-function control● Multi-function control● Multi-function control
Shift pattern● Electronic handle● Electronic handle● Electronic handle● Electronic handle● Electronic handle
Driving computer screen● Color● Color● Color● Color● Color
LCD instrument style● Full liquid crystal● Full liquid crystal● Full liquid crystal● Full liquid crystal● Full liquid crystal
LCD meter size (inches)●    8.8●    8.8●    8.8●    8.8●    8.8
Electric suction door–––––
Electric rear door–––––
Inductive rear door–––––
Electric rear door position memory–––––
Engine electronic anti-theft● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Car central control lock● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Remote key type● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key
● Bluetooth key for mobile phone● Bluetooth key for mobile phone● Bluetooth key for mobile phone● Bluetooth key for mobile phone● Bluetooth key for mobile phone
● NFC/RFID keys● NFC/RFID keys● NFC/RFID keys● NFC/RFID keys● NFC/RFID keys
Keyless entry● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
Keyless start● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Remote boot● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Remote control mobile vehicle● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Vehicle call function–––––
Head-up display system (HUD)–––––
Built-in tachograph● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Original ETC● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Active noise reduction–––––
Mobile phone wireless charging–––● Standard● Standard
Mobile phone wireless charging maximum power (W)–––1515
110V/220V/230V power socket–––––
Luggage compartment 12V power interface–––––
Seat material● Imitation leather● Imitation leather● Imitation leather● Imitation leather● Imitation leather
Sports style seat–––––
Second row of separate seats–––––
Electric seat adjustment–● Main driver seat● Main driver seat● Main driver seat● Main driver seat
–––● Passenger seat● Passenger seat
Sunken rear seat folding–––––
Overall adjustment of the main driver seat● Forward and backward movement● Forward and backward movement● Forward and backward movement● Forward and backward movement● Forward and backward movement
● Backrest Angle● Backrest Angle● Backrest Angle● Backrest Angle● Backrest Angle
● High and low adjustment● High and low adjustment● High and low adjustment● High and low adjustment● High and low adjustment
Local adjustment of the main driver seat● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest
Passenger seat overall adjustment● Forward and backward movement● Forward and backward movement● Forward and backward movement● Forward and backward movement● Forward and backward movement
● Backrest Angle● Backrest Angle● Backrest Angle● Backrest Angle● Backrest Angle
Passenger seat local adjustment● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest
Second row seat overall adjustment–––––
The second row of seats is partially adjusted–––––
Front seat function–––● Heating● Heating
–––● Ventilation● Ventilation
––––● Memory (main driver)
Second row seat feature–––––
Boss key–––––
Front/rear armrests● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
–––● Back row● Back row
Rear cup holder–––● Standard● Standard
Heating/cooling cup holder–––––
Rear seat reclining ratio●    40:60●    40:60●    40:60●    40:60●    40:60
Second row of tray tables–––––
Center control screen size (inches)●    12.8●    12.8●    12.8●    12.8●    15.6
Central control screen material●     LCD●     LCD●     LCD●     LCD●     LCD
Center control panel can be rotated/moved–––––
Satellite navigation system● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
AR reality navigation–––––
Navigation information display● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Map brand● Baidu● Baidu● Baidu● Baidu● Baidu
Road rescue service––● Standard● Standard● Standard
Bluetooth/car phone● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Mobile Internet mapping–––––
Vehicle networking● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
4G/5G network●    5G●    5G●    5G●    5G●    5G
OTA upgrade● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Facial recognition–––––
Fingerprint recognition–––––
Voiceprint recognition–––––
Emotion recognition–––––
Speech recognition control system● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Voice wake-up free function● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Voice region wake-up recognition function● Main driver● Main driver● Main driver● Main driver● Main driver
● Co-pilot● Co-pilot● Co-pilot● Co-pilot● Co-pilot
Continuous speech recognition● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Visible to say● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Voice assistant wake wordHello, Dee.Hello, Dee.Hello, Dee.Hello, Dee.Hello, Dee.
Gesture control function–––––
Wi-Fi hotspot● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Multi-finger fly screen control–––––
App store● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Multimedia interface● SD card slot● SD card slot● SD card slot● SD card slot● SD card slot
●    USB/Type-C●    USB/Type-C●    USB/Type-C●    USB/Type-C●    USB/Type-C
Number of USB/Type-C ports● Two in the front row● Two in the front row● Two in the front row● Two in the front row● Two in the front row
● Two in the back● Two in the back● Two in the back● Two in the back● Two in the back
USB/Type-C Maximum charging power–––––
Car TV–––––
Rear LCD screen–––––
Simulated sound wave–––––