BYD Sea Lion 05EV 2026MY

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

Sea Lion 05EV 2026 540 Navigation EditionSea Lion 05EV 2026 540 Intelligent Navigation EditionSea Lion 05EV 2026 630 Intelligent Navigation Edition
Basic information
Official Guide Price119900129900145900
manufacturerBYDBYDBYD
levelcompact SUVcompact SUVcompact SUV
Energy typepure electricpure electricpure electric
Release date2026.042026.042026.04
electric motorPure electric 272 horsepowerPure electric 272 horsepowerPure electric 326 horsepower
Pure electric range (km) Ministry of Industry and Information Technology540540630
Pure electric range (km) CLTC540540630
Charging timeFast charging for 5 minutesFast charging for 5 minutesFast charging for 5 minutes
Fast charging capacity (%)10-7010-7010-70
Maximum power (kW)200(272Ps)200(272Ps)240(326Ps)
Maximum torque (N · m)230230270
gearboxElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearbox
Length x Width x Height (mm)4620x1860x16304620x1860x16304620x1860x1630
Body structure5-door 5-seater SUV5-door 5-seater SUV5-door 5-seater SUV
Maximum speed (km/h)190190200
Official 0-100km/h acceleration time (s)6.66.65.9
Power consumption per 100 kilometers (kWh/100km)11.811.812.1
Length (mm)462046204620
Width (mm)186018601860
Height (mm)163016301630
Wheelbase (mm)277027702770
Front wheelbase (mm)156515651565
Rear wheelbase (mm)156515651565
Minimum ground clearance (mm)–––
Body structureSUVSUVSUV
Number of car doors (pieces)555
Door opening methodswing doorswing doorswing door
Number of seats (units)555
Curb weight (kg)171017101840
Full load mass (kg)215021502295
Front luggage compartment capacity (L)110110110
Luggage compartment capacity (L)600600600
Minimum turning radius4.7m4.7m4.7m
Motor DescriptionPure electric 272 horsepowerPure electric 272 horsepowerPure electric 326 horsepower
Motor Typepermanent magnetpermanent magnetpermanent magnet
Total power of electric motor (kW)200200240
Total horsepower of electric motor (Ps)272272326
Total torque of electric motor (N · m)230230270
Maximum power of rear motor (kW)200200240
Maximum torque of rear motor (N · m)230230270
Number of driving motorssingle motorsingle motorsingle motor
Motor layoutpostpositionpostpositionpostposition
Battery TypeLithium iron phosphate batteryLithium iron phosphate batteryLithium iron phosphate battery
Battery characteristic technologyblade batteryblade batteryblade battery
Battery Cell BrandFoodyFoodyFoody
Battery capacity (kWh)57.5557.5568.55
Battery energy density (Wh/kg)–––
Battery charging rate–––
battery chargingFast charging for 5 minutesFast charging for 5 minutesFast charging for 5 minutes
● Fast charging interface● Fast charging interface● Fast charging interface
Maximum fast charging power (kw)–––
Location of fast charging interfaceRight fuel tank positionRight fuel tank positionRight fuel tank position
Location of slow charging interfaceRight fuel tank positionRight fuel tank positionRight fuel tank position
Battery temperature management systemLow temperature heatingLow temperature heatingLow temperature heating
● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling
Single pedal mode–––
VTOL mobile power station function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
VTOL maximum external discharge power6kW6kW6kW
VTOV maximum external discharge power–––
Transmission DescriptionElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearbox
number of gears111
Transmission typeFixed gear ratio gearboxFixed gear ratio gearboxFixed gear ratio gearbox
Drive Typerear-engine rear-wheel driverear-engine rear-wheel driverear-engine rear-wheel drive
Front suspension formMcPherson independent suspensionMcPherson independent suspensionMcPherson independent suspension
Rear suspension formMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspension
steering typeelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assist
Vehicle structureunitizedunitizedunitized
Front brake typeventilated discventilated discventilated disc
Rear brake typeSolid disc typeSolid disc typeSolid disc type
Parking brake typeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking Brake
Front tire specifications and dimensions235/50 R18235/50 R18235/50 R18
Rear tire specifications and dimensions235/50 R18235/50 R18235/50 R18
Spare tire specifications–––
Spare tire placement method–––
ABS anti lock braking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Braking force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Brake Assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Traction control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Vehicle stability system (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active safety warning system–● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning
–● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning
–● Rear collision warning● Rear collision warning
–● Reverse car side warning● Reverse car side warning
–DOW door opening warningDOW door opening warning
–● Forward traffic crossing warning● Forward traffic crossing warning
–● Braking for traffic passing ahead● Braking for traffic passing ahead
active braking–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Lane Change Assist–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Lane keeping assist system–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Keep the lane centered–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Fatigue driving tips–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active DMS fatigue detection–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
In car vital sign detection–––
Road traffic sign recognition–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Traffic light recognition–○ Optional○ Optional
Night vision system–––
Front airbags● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
side airbag● Front row● Front row● Front row
side curtain airbag● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front knee airbag–––
Central airbag● Front row● Front row● Front row
Seat belt not fastened reminder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Tire pressure monitoring system● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display
Child seat interface (ISOFIX)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Passive pedestrian protection–––
Safety tires–––
Parking radar● Front● Front● Front
● Rear● Rear● Rear
Reminder for the departure of the preceding vehicle–––
Narrow Road Assistance–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Driving assistance imaging● Reverse camera● Reverse camera● Reverse camera
360 ° panoramic image360 ° panoramic image360 ° panoramic image
● Transparent image● Transparent image● Transparent image
cruise system● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control
–● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control
–● Full speed adaptive cruise control● Full speed adaptive cruise control
Automatic lane change assistance–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Ramp automatic exit (entry)–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Navigation assisted driving–● High speed navigation● High speed navigation
–○ City Navigation○ City Navigation
Assisted driving level–Level 2Level 2
Automatic parking in place–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Reverse by tracking–––
Memory Parking–––
Automated Valet Parking–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
AUTOHOLD (Automatic Parking)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Assist (HAC)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Descent Control (HDC)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Variable suspension adjustment––● Soft and Hard
air suspension–––
Air suspension type–––
Electromagnetic induction suspension–––
Variable steering ratio system–––
Front axle limited slip mode–––
Rear axle limited slip mode–––
Central differential locking function–––
Low speed four-wheel drive–––
Overall active steering system–––
Driving mode selection● Exercise● Exercise● Exercise
● Snow● Snow● Snow
● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy
● Standard Comfort● Standard Comfort● Standard Comfort
Brake energy recovery system–––
Low speed driving warning sound–––
Sunroof type–● Panoramic sky canopy● Panoramic sky canopy
Panoramic sky canopy sunshade–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Intelligent dimming canopy–––
roof rack–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Sports appearance kit–––
Electric spoiler–––
Active closed intake grille–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
aluminum alloy wheel hub● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Side foot pedal–––
Frameless design door–––
Hidden door handle–––
tow hook–––
Steering wheel material● Cortical● Cortical● Cortical
Steering wheel adjustment● Up and down+front and back● Up and down+front and back● Up and down+front and back
Electric adjustment of steering wheel–––
Steering wheel function● Multi functional control● Multi functional control● Multi functional control
Shift mode● Electronic gear shift● Electronic gear shift● Electronic gear shift
LCD instrument panel style● Full LCD display● Full LCD display● Full LCD display
LCD instrument size (inches)●   8.8●   8.8●   8.8
Electric suction door–––
Electric rear tailgate● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Inductive rear tailgate–––
Electric tailgate position memory● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Interior central locking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Remote key type● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key
● Mobile Bluetooth key● Mobile Bluetooth key● Mobile Bluetooth key
NFC/RFID keyNFC/RFID keyNFC/RFID key
keyless entry● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
keyless start● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
remote start● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Remote controlled mobile vehicle● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Vehicle summoning function–––
Head up Display System (HUD)–––
Built in driving recorder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Original ETC from the factory–––
Active Noise Cancellation–––
Wireless charging for mobile phones● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Maximum power of wireless charging for mobile phones (W)505050
110V/220V/230V power socket–––
Luggage compartment 12V power interface–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Seat material● Imitation leather● Imitation leather● Imitation leather
Sports style seats–––
Seat layout●   2+3●   2+3●   2+3
Second row independent seats–––
the third row of seats–––
Electric seat adjustment● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
Submerged rear seat folding–––
Overall adjustment of driver’s seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment
Partial adjustment of driver’s seat● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest
Overall adjustment of passenger seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
Partial adjustment of passenger seat● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest
––● Leg rest
Second row seat overall adjustment–––
Partial adjustment of second row seats–––
Front seat function● Heating● Heating● Heating
● Ventilation● Ventilation● Ventilation
–● Memory (driver’s seat)● Memory
Second row seat function–––
Third row seat function–––
boss key–––
Front/rear armrest● Front row● Front row● Front row
–● Rear seats● Rear seats
rear cup holders–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Heating/cooling cup holder–––
Rear seat folding ratio●   40:60●   40:60●   40:60
Electric folding of rear seats–––
Second row small table board–––
Central control screen size (inches)●   12.8●   15.6●   15.6
Material of central control screen●   LCD●   LCD●   LCD
satellite navigation system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
AR real-life navigation–––
Navigation and traffic information display–––
Road rescue services● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Bluetooth/Car Phone● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Mobile Internet Mapping● Original factory and original machine● Original factory and original machine● Original factory and original machine
●   HUAWEI HiCar●   HUAWEI HiCar●   HUAWEI HiCar
●   Carlink●   Carlink●   Carlink
Internet of Vehicles● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
4G/5G network●   5G●   5G●   5G
OTA update● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
facial recognition–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Fingerprint recognition–––
voiceprint recognition–––
Emotion Recognition–––
Speech recognition control system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Voice wake-up free function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Voice partition wake-up recognition function● Four tone range● Four tone range● Four tone range
Continuous speech recognition● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
What You See Is What You Say● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Voice assistant wake-up wordsHello, Xiao DiHello, Xiao DiHello, Xiao Di
gesture control–––
Wi Fi hotspot● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Multi finger flying screen control–––
App Store● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Multimedia interface–––
Number of USB/Type-C interfaces● 2 in the front row● 2 in the front row● 2 in the front row
● Two rear seats● Two rear seats● Two rear seats
USB/Type-C maximum charging power–––
car TV–––
Rear LCD screen–––
Simulate sound waves–––
Audio brand–––
Number of speakers (pcs)●   8●   8●   8
Rear multimedia control–––
low beam●   LED●   LED●   LED
high beam●   LED●   LED●   LED
daytime running light● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Adaptive high and low beams–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
automatic headlights● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Turn signal assist light● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
front fog light–––
Headlight adaptive steering (AFS)–––
Headlight height adjustment● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Headlight cleaning function–––
ambient lighting in the car–127 colors127 colors
Active ambient lighting–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Lighting features and functions–––
Light projection technology–––
Delay closing of headlights● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front headlight rain fog mode–––
power window● Front row● Front row● Front row
● Rear seats● Rear seats● Rear seats
One click window up and down● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle
Window anti pinch function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Exterior rearview mirror function● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment
● Heating● Heating● Heating
● Electric folding● Electric folding● Electric folding
–● Memory● Memory
–● Automatic reverse flip down● Automatic reverse flip down
● Automatic folding for locking the car● Automatic folding for locking the car● Automatic folding for locking the car
Interior rearview mirror function–––
Interior makeup mirror● Driver’s seat+illuminated● Driver’s seat+illuminated● Driver’s seat+illuminated
● Passenger seat+illuminated● Passenger seat+illuminated● Passenger seat+illuminated
Rear privacy glass–––
car sunshade–––
rain sensor–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
rear wiper● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
The rear window glass is open–––
Multi layer soundproof glass–––
Front windshield electric heating–––
Heated spray nozzle–––
Air conditioning control mode● Automatic● Automatic● Automatic
Rear independent air conditioning–––
rear air vent● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Temperature zoning control–––
Car Purifier–––
In car PM2.5 filtration device● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Negative ion generator–––
In car fragrance device–––
AQS Air Quality Management System–––
car refrigerator––● Standard configuration
Car refrigerator function––● Heating
––● Refrigeration
––● Freezing
Assisted driving operating system–●   DiPilot 100●   DiPilot 100
Assisted driving chip–●   NVIDIA DRIVE Orin N●   NVIDIA DRIVE Orin N
–○    NVIDIA DRIVE Orin X○    NVIDIA DRIVE Orin X
Assisted driving chip computing power (TOPS)–●   84●   84
–○   254○   254
Vehicle mounted intelligent system●   DiLink●   DiLink●   DiLink
Car system memory (GB)–––
Vehicle system storage (GB)–––
Mobile App Remote ControlVehicle monitoringVehicle monitoringVehicle monitoring
● Remote control● Remote control● Remote control
● Charging management● Charging management● Charging management
● Service reservation● Service reservation● Service reservation
● Digital key● Digital key● Digital key
Heat pump management system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Maximum forward detection distance (m)–––
Number of exterior cameras (pcs)●   4●   11●   11
External camera pixels–––
Number of in car cameras (pcs)–●   1●   1
Interior camera pixels–––
Number of ultrasonic radars (pcs)●   6●   12●   12
Number of millimeter wave radars (unit)–●   3●   3
Number of Lidars (pcs)–○    1○    1
Yami level high-precision positioning system–––
High-precision map–––
Sentry (Thousand Mile Eye) mode● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
V2X communication–––

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.