BYD Seal DM

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

Seal 07 DM 2024 1.5L 70KM Elite modelSeal 07 DM 2024 1.5L 125KM elite modelSeal 07 DM 2024 1.5L 125KM luxury modelSeal 07 DM 2024 1.5T 125KM flagship
Basic information
Official guide price139,800155,800165,800195,800
manufacturerBYDBYDBYDBYD
rankMiddle-sized carMiddle-sized carMiddle-sized carMiddle-sized car
Energy typePlug-in hybridPlug-in hybridPlug-in hybridPlug-in hybrid
Time to market2024.082024.082024.082024.08
engineMove.Move.Move.Move.
Pure electric range (km) Ministry of Industry and Information Technology55100100100
Electric range (km)NEDC67121121121
Electric range (km)WLTC55100100100
Charging time (hours)Slow charge for 1.5 hoursFast charge 0.46 hours slow charge 2.7 hoursFast charge 0.46 hours slow charge 2.7 hoursFast charge 0.46 hours slow charge 2.7 hours
Fast charge (%)30-80.30-80.30-80.30-80.
Maximum engine power (kW)74(101Ps)74(101Ps)74(101Ps)115(156Ps)
Maximum motor power (kW)160(218Ps)160(218Ps)160(218Ps)200(272Ps)
Maximum engine torque (N·m)126126126225
Maximum motor torque (N·m)260260260315
gearboxE-CVT continuously variable speedE-CVT continuously variable speedE-CVT continuously variable speedE-CVT continuously variable speed
Length x Width x Height (mm)4980x1890x14954980x1890x14954980x1890x14954980x1890x1495
Body structureFour-door, five-seater sedanFour-door, five-seater sedanFour-door, five-seater sedanFour-door, five-seater sedan
Maximum speed (km/h)185185185200
Official 100 km Acceleration time (s)8.5886.9
100km power consumption (kWh/100km)11.7 kWh14.2 kWh14.2 kWh14.8 kWh
Minimum charge state fuel consumption (L/100km) Ministry of Industry and Information Technology4.24.44.44.7
Minimum charge state fuel consumption (L/100km)WLTC4.24.44.44.7
Minimum charge state fuel consumption (L/100km)NEDC3.43.53.53.8
Length (mm)4980498049804980
Width (mm)1890189018901890
Height (mm)1495149514951495
Wheelbase (mm)2900290029002900
Front wheel base (mm)1640164016401640
Rear wheel base (mm)1650165016501650
Minimum ground clearance (mm)––––
Body structureThree-compartment carThree-compartment carThree-compartment carThree-compartment car
Number of doors (each)4444
Door opening modeSwing doorSwing doorSwing doorSwing door
Number of seats (PCS)5555
Service weight (kg)1795190019001960
Full load weight (kg)2170227522752335
Tank capacity (L)70707070
Luggage compartment Capacity (L)––––
Minimum turning radius5.6 m5.6 m5.6 m5.6 m
Engine typeBYD472QCBYD472QCBYD472QCBYD472ZQB
Volume (mL)1498149814981497
Displacement (L)1.51.51.51.5
Intake formNatural aspirationNatural aspirationNatural aspirationturbocharging
Cylinder arrangementLLLL
Number of cylinders (PCS)4444
Valve per cylinder (number)4444
Compression ratio–––fourteen
Valve mechanismDOHCDOHCDOHCDOHC
Maximum horsepower (Ps)101101101156
Maximum power (kW)747474115
Maximum power speed (rpm)600060006000
Maximum torque (N·m)126126126225
Maximum torque speed (rpm)450045004500
Engine thermal efficiency (%)46.0646.0646.06
Engine specific technologyVVTVVTVVTVVT
Fuel formPlug-in hybridPlug-in hybridPlug-in hybridPlug-in hybrid
Fuel oil label92 #92 #92 #92 #
Oil supply modeMultipoint EFIMultipoint EFIMultipoint EFIDirect injection in cylinder @
Cylinder head materialAluminium alloyAluminium alloyAluminium alloyAluminium alloy
Cylinder block materialAluminium alloyAluminium alloyAluminium alloyAluminium alloy
Environmental protection standardKingdom VIKingdom VIKingdom VIKingdom VI
Motor descriptionPlug-in hybrid 218 HPPlug-in hybrid 218 HPPlug-in hybrid 218 HPPlug-in hybrid 272 HP
Motor typePermanent magnet/synchronousPermanent magnet/synchronousPermanent magnet/synchronousPermanent magnet/synchronous
Total motor power (kW)160160160200
Total motor horsepower (Ps)218218218272
Total motor torque (N·m)260260260315
Maximum power of front motor (kW)160160160200
Maximum torque of front motor (N·m)260260260315
Number of driving motorsSingle motorSingle motorSingle motorSingle motor
Motor layoutprepositionprepositionprepositionpreposition
Battery characteristic technologyBlade batteryBlade batteryBlade battery
Cell brandVerdiVerdiVerdiVerdi
Battery capacity (kWh)10.0817.617.617.6
Battery energy density (Wh/kg)––––
Battery charging ratio––––
Battery chargingSlow charge 2.7 hoursFast charge 0.46 hours slow charge 2.7 hoursFast charge 0.46 hours slow charge 2.7 hoursFast charge 0.46 hours slow charge 2.7 hours
● Fast charge interface● Fast charge interface● Fast charge interface
Max Fast charge power (kw)38383838
Position of the fast charge interfaceRight side tank positionRight side tank positionRight side tank position
Position of the slow charge portRight side tank positionRight side tank positionRight side tank positionRight side tank position
Battery temperature management system● Low temperature heating● Low temperature heating● Low temperature heating● Low temperature heating
● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling
VTOL Mobile Power Station Function● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
VTOL Maximum external discharge power6kW6kW6kW6kW
VTOV Maximum external discharge power––––
gearbox––––
Shift number
Transmission type
Stepless speed change
Electronic stepless Transmission (E-CVT)
Stepless speed change
Electronic stepless Transmission (E-CVT)
Stepless speed change
Electronic stepless Transmission (E-CVT)
Stepless speed change
Electronic stepless Transmission (E-CVT)
Driving modefront-drivefront-drivefront-drivefront-drive
Front suspension formMcPherson type independent suspensionMcPherson type independent suspensionMcPherson type independent suspensionMcPherson type independent suspension
Rear suspension formMulti-link independent suspensionMulti-link independent suspensionMulti-link independent suspensionMulti-link independent suspension
Steering typeElectric power assistElectric power assistElectric power assistElectric power assist
Car body structureself-supportingself-supportingself-supportingself-supporting
Rear brake typeSolid disk typeSolid disk typeSolid disk typeSolid disk type
Parking brake typeElectronic parkingElectronic parkingElectronic parkingElectronic parking
Front tire specifications225/55 R17225/50 R18225/50 R18225/50 R18
Rear tire specifications225/55 R17225/50 R18225/50 R18225/50 R18
ABS anti-lock● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Braking force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Brake assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Traction control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Body stability system (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Active safety early warning system● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning
● Front collision warning● Front collision warning● Front collision warning● Front collision warning
–● Rear collision warning● Rear collision warning● Rear collision warning
–● Reverse side warning● Reverse side warning● Reverse side warning
–● DOW open door warning● DOW open door warning● DOW open door warning
–––● Traffic crossing warning ahead
–––● Traffic crossing brake ahead
Active brake● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Parallel auxiliary● Standard● Standard● Standard
Lane keeping assist system● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Keep lane centered● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Fatigue driving tips––––
Active DMS fatigue detection–––● Standard
In-car vital signs detection––––
Road traffic sign recognition● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Signal light recognition––––
Night vision system––––
Front airbag● Main driver seat● Main driver seat● Main driver seat● Main driver seat
● Passenger seat● Passenger seat● Passenger seat● Passenger seat
Side airbag● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
● Back row● Back row● Back row● Back row
Side safety air curtain● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Front knee air bag● Main driver seat● Main driver seat● Main driver seat● Main driver seat
––● Passenger seat● Passenger seat
Central airbag–––● Front row
Seat belt is not fastened● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Tire pressure monitoring system● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display
Child Seat Interface (ISOFIX)● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Passive pedestrian protection––––
Safety tyre––––
Parking radar● Before● Before● Before● Before
● After● After● After● After
Warning of front car leaving––––
Driver assistance image● Astern image● Astern image● Astern image● Astern image
● 360° panoramic image● 360° panoramic image● 360° panoramic image● 360° panoramic image
● Transparent image● Transparent image● Transparent image● Transparent image
Cruise control system● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control
● Adaptive cruise● Adaptive cruise● Adaptive cruise● Adaptive cruise
● Full speed adaptive cruise● Full speed adaptive cruise● Full speed adaptive cruise● Full speed adaptive cruise
Automatic lane change assistance–––● Standard
Automatic ramp exit––––
Navigation assistance driving––––
Driver assistance class● L2 level● L2 level● L2 level● L2 level
Automatic parking–––● Standard
Tracking astern––––
Memory parking––––
Uphill Assistance (HAC)● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Steep Descent (HDC)––––
Engine start-stop technology––––
Variable suspension regulation–––● Soft and hard
Air suspension––––
Electromagnetic induction suspension––––
Variable steering ratio system––––
Front axle limited slip mode––––
Rear axle limited slip mode––––
Central differential locking function––––
Integrated active steering system––––
Driving mode selection● Sports● Sports● Sports● Sports
● Snow● Snow● Snow● Snow
● ECO/ Economy● ECO/ Economy● ECO/ Economy● ECO/ Economy
● Standard comfort● Standard comfort● Standard comfort● Standard comfort
Braking energy recovery system● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Low speed driving warning tone● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Skylight type––● Can open panoramic skylight● Can open panoramic skylight
Light sense canopy––––
Roof rack––––
Sports appearance kit––––
Electric spoiler––––
Active closed intake grille● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Aluminium alloy wheel hub● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Frameless design door––––
Hidden door handle● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Towing hook––––
Steering wheel adjustment● Up and down + front and back● Up and down + front and back● Up and down + front and back● Up and down + front and back
Electric steering wheel control––––
Steering wheel function● Multi-function control● Multi-function control● Multi-function control● Multi-function control
–––● Heating
Shift pattern● Electronic handle● Electronic handle● Electronic handle● Electronic handle
Driving computer screen● Color● Color● Color● Color
LCD instrument style● Full liquid crystal● Full liquid crystal● Full liquid crystal● Full liquid crystal
LCD meter size (inches)● 8.8● 8.8● 10.25● 10.25
Electric suction door––––
Electric rear door–––● Standard
Inductive rear door–––● Standard
Electric rear door position memory–––● Standard
Engine electronic anti-theft● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Car central control lock● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Remote key type● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key
● Bluetooth key for mobile phone● Bluetooth key for mobile phone● Bluetooth key for mobile phone● Bluetooth key for mobile phone
● NFC/RFID keys● NFC/RFID keys● NFC/RFID keys● NFC/RFID keys
Keyless entry● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
Keyless start● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Remote boot● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Remote control mobile vehicle● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Vehicle call function––––
Head-up display system (HUD)–––● Standard
HUD projection size (inches)–––● 12
Built-in tachograph● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Original ETC● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Active noise reduction––––
Mobile phone wireless charging maximum power (W)––5050
110V/220V/230V power socket––––
Luggage compartment 12V power interface● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Seat material● Imitation leather● Imitation leather● Imitation leather● Imitation leather
Sports style seat––––
Second row of separate seats––––
Electric seat adjustment● Main driver seat● Main driver seat● Main driver seat● Main driver seat
––● Passenger seat● Passenger seat
Overall adjustment of the main driver seat● Forward and backward movement● Forward and backward movement● Forward and backward movement● Forward and backward movement
● Backrest Angle● Backrest Angle● Backrest Angle● Backrest Angle
● High and low adjustment● High and low adjustment● High and low adjustment● High and low adjustment
Local adjustment of the main driver seat● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest
––● Waist● Waist
––● Leg braces● Leg braces
Passenger seat overall adjustment● Forward and backward movement● Forward and backward movement● Forward and backward movement● Forward and backward movement
––● High and low adjustment● High and low adjustment
● Backrest Angle● Backrest Angle● Backrest Angle● Backrest Angle
Passenger seat local adjustment● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest
––● Waist● Waist
Second row seat overall adjustment––––
The second row of seats is partially adjusted––––
Front seat function––● Heating● Heating
––● Ventilation● Ventilation
–––● Memory (main driver)
Second row seat feature–––● Heating
–––● Ventilation
Boss key–––● Standard
Front/rear armrests● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
Rear cup holder● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Heating/cooling cup holder––––
Rear seat reclining ratio● 40:60● 40:60● 40:60● 40:60
Second row of tray tables––––
Center control screen size (inches)● 12.8● 15.6● 15.6● 15.6
Central control screen material●    LCD●    LCD●    LCD●    LCD
Center control panel can be rotated/moved● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Satellite navigation system● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
AR reality navigation––––
Navigation information display● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Road rescue service● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Bluetooth/car phone● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Mobile Internet mapping● Original factory machine● Original factory machine● Original factory machine● Original factory machine
Vehicle networking● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
4G/5G network●   4G●   5G●   5G●   5G
OTA upgrade● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Facial recognition––––
Fingerprint recognition––––
Voiceprint recognition––––
Emotion recognition––––
Speech recognition control system● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Voice wake-up free function● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Voice region wake-up recognition function● Main driver● Main driver● Main driver● Main driver
● Co-pilot● Co-pilot● Co-pilot● Co-pilot
● Second row● Second row● Second row
Continuous speech recognition● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Visible to say● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Gesture control function––––
Wi-Fi hotspot● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Multi-finger fly screen control––––
App store● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Multimedia interface● SD card slot● SD card slot● SD card slot● SD card slot
●    USB/Type-C●    USB/Type-C●    USB/Type-C●    USB/Type-C
Number of USB/Type-C ports● Two in the front row● Two in the front row● Two in the front row● Two in the front row
● Two in the back● Two in the back● Two in the back● Two in the back
USB/Type-C Maximum charging power––––
Car TV––––
Rear LCD screen––––
Simulated sound wave––––
Karaoke function● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Audio brand–––● Dana
Number of speakers (PCS)● 8● 8● 8● 12
Rear multimedia control––––
Low beam lamp●    LED●    LED●    LED●    LED
Full beam●    LED●    LED●    LED●    LED
Daytime running light● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Adaptive near and far light● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Automatic headlight● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Steering auxiliary light––● Standard● Standard
Front fog lamp––––
Headlight Follow-up Steering (AFS)––––
Headlight height adjustment● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Headlight cleaning function––––
Interior ambient light––● Multi-color● Multi-color
Lighting feature––––
Light projection technique––––
Headlights turn off late● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Headlight rain fog mode––––
Power window● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
● Back row● Back row● Back row● Back row
The window is raised and lowered by one click● Whole car● Whole car● Whole car● Whole car
Window anti-clamping function● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Exterior rearview mirror function● Electric regulation● Electric regulation● Electric regulation● Electric regulation
● Heating● Heating● Heating● Heating
● Electric folding● Electric folding● Electric folding● Electric folding
● Automatic folding of lock car● Automatic folding of lock car● Automatic folding of lock car● Memory
–––● Automatic reverse down
–––● Automatic folding of lock car
Internal rearview mirror function–––● Automatic anti-glare
Car mirror● Main driver seat + lighting● Main driver seat + lighting● Main driver seat + lighting● Main driver seat + lighting
● Passenger seat + lighting● Passenger seat + lighting● Passenger seat + lighting● Passenger seat + lighting
Rear privacy glass––● Standard● Standard
Car sun curtain––––
Rain sensing wipers● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Rear wiper––––
Multilayer soundproof glass● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
Front windshield electric heating––––
Heating water nozzle––––
Air conditioning control mode● Automatic● Automatic● Automatic● Automatic
Independent rear air conditioning––––
Rear air outlet● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Car air purifier–––● Standard
PM2.5 filter device in car● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Anion generator––––
In-car fragrance device––––
AQS Air Quality Management System––––
Car refrigerator––––
Car refrigerator function––––
Intelligent configuration––––
Operating system for assisted driving●    DiPilot●    DiPilot●    DiPilot●    DiPilot
Vehicle intelligent system●    DiLink 50●    DiLink 100●    DiLink 100●    DiLink 100
Engine System Memory (GB)● 8● 12● 12● 12
Vehicle System Storage (GB)● 128● 256● 256● 256
Mobile App remote control● Digital key● Digital key● Digital key● Digital key
● Vehicle monitoring● Vehicle monitoring● Vehicle monitoring● Vehicle monitoring
● Remote control● Remote control● Remote control● Remote control
● Service Reservation● Service Reservation● Service Reservation● Service Reservation
● Charge Management● Charge Management● Charge Management● Charge Management
Heat pump management system––––
Number of external cameras (PCS)● 5● 5● 5● 5
Outside camera head pixel––––
Number of cameras in car (PCS)–––● 1
Interior camera head pixel––––
Number of ultrasonic radars (PCS)● 6● 6● 6● 12
Number of millimeter wave radars (PCS)● 1● 3● 3● 5
Sub-meter high precision positioning system––––
High precision map––––
V2X communication––––

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.