TOYOTA bZ3 2026MY

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

Toyota bZ3 2026 Smart Home JOYToyota bZ3 2026 Smart Home PROToyota bZ3 2026 Smart Home PRO+Toyota bZ3 2026 Smart Home MAX
Basic Information
Official Guide Price109800129800139800159800
manufacturerFAW ToyotaFAW ToyotaFAW ToyotaFAW Toyota
levelmid-size carmid-size carmid-size carmid-size car
Energy typepure electricpure electricpure electricpure electric
Release date2025.122025.122025.122025.12
electric motorPure electric 183 horsepowerPure electric 183 horsepowerPure electric 244 horsepowerPure electric 244 horsepower
Pure electric range (km) Ministry of Industry and Information Technology517510610600
Pure electric range (km) CLTC517510610600
Charging time (hours)Fast charging for 0.45 hours, slow charging for 7 hoursFast charging for 0.45 hours, slow charging for 7 hoursFast charging 0.45 hours, slow charging 9.5 hoursFast charging 0.45 hours, slow charging 9.5 hours
Fast charging capacity (%)30-8030-8030-8030-80
Maximum power (kW)135(183Ps)135(183Ps)180(244Ps)180(244Ps)
Maximum torque (N · m)303303303303
gearboxElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearbox
Length x Width x Height (mm)4725x1835x14804725x1835x14804725x1835x14754725x1835x1475
Body structure4-door 5-seater sedan4-door 5-seater sedan4-door 5-seater sedan4-door 5-seater sedan
Maximum speed (km/h)160160160160
Official 0-50Km/h acceleration time (s)3.23.23.43.5
Official 0-100km/h acceleration time (s)––––
Power consumption per 100 kilometers (kWh/100km)1111.112.212.4
Electricity equivalent fuel consumption (L/100km)1.281.291.421.44
Length (mm)4725472547254725
Width (mm)1835183518351835
Height (mm)1480148014751475
Wheelbase (mm)2880288028802880
Front track (mm)1580158015801580
Rear track (mm)1580158015801580
Minimum ground clearance (mm)––––
Body structuresedansedansedansedan
Number of car doors (pieces)4444
Door opening methodswing doorswing doorswing doorswing door
Number of seats (units)5555
Curb weight (kg)1710174018401850
Full load mass (kg)2145214522602260
Luggage compartment capacity (L)439439439439
Minimum turning radius5.6m5.6m5.6m5.6m
Wind resistance coefficient (Cd)0.230.230.230.24
Motor DescriptionPure electric 183 horsepowerPure electric 183 horsepowerPure electric 244 horsepowerPure electric 244 horsepower
Motor Typepermanent magnetpermanent magnetpermanent magnetpermanent magnet
Total power of electric motor (kW)135135180180
Total horsepower of electric motor (Ps)183183244244
Total torque of electric motor (N · m)303303303303
Maximum power of front motor (kW)135135180180
Maximum torque of front motor (N · m)303303303303
Number of driving motorssingle motorsingle motorsingle motorsingle motor
Motor layoutfrontfrontfrontfront
Battery TypeLithium iron phosphate batteryLithium iron phosphate batteryLithium iron phosphate batteryLithium iron phosphate battery
Battery Cell BrandFoodyFoodyFoodyFoody
Battery capacity (kWh)49.949.965.365.3
Battery energy density (Wh/kg)146.4146.4148.7148.7
Battery charging rate––––
battery chargingFast charging for 0.45 hours, slow charging for 7 hoursFast charging for 0.45 hours, slow charging for 7 hoursFast charging 0.45 hours, slow charging 9.5 hoursFast charging 0.45 hours, slow charging 9.5 hours
● Fast charging interface● Fast charging interface● Fast charging interface● Fast charging interface
Maximum fast charging power (kw)70709090
Location of fast charging interfaceLeft fuel tank positionLeft fuel tank positionLeft fuel tank positionLeft fuel tank position
Location of slow charging interfaceLeft fuel tank positionLeft fuel tank positionLeft fuel tank positionLeft fuel tank position
Battery temperature management systemLow temperature heatingLow temperature heatingLow temperature heatingLow temperature heating
● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling
Single pedal mode––––
VTOL mobile power station function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
VTOL maximum external discharge power3.3kW3.3kW3.3kW3.3kW
VTOV maximum external discharge power––––
Transmission DescriptionElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearbox
Number of gears1111
Transmission typeFixed gear ratio gearboxFixed gear ratio gearboxFixed gear ratio gearboxFixed gear ratio gearbox
Drive Typefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drive
Front suspension formMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspension
Rear suspension formConnecting rod strut independent suspensionConnecting rod strut independent suspensionConnecting rod strut independent suspensionConnecting rod strut independent suspension
Steering typeelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assist
body structureunitizedunitizedunitizedunitized
Front brake typeventilated discventilated discventilated discventilated disc
Rear brake typeSolid disc typeSolid disc typeSolid disc typeSolid disc type
Parking brake typeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking Brake
Front tire specifications and dimensions225/50 R18225/50 R18225/50 R18225/50 R18
Rear tire specifications and dimensions225/50 R18225/50 R18225/50 R18225/50 R18
Spare tire specifications––––
ABS anti lock braking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Braking force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Brake Assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Traction control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Vehicle stability system (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active safety warning system● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning
● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning
––● Rear collision warning● Rear collision warning
––● Reverse car side warning● Reverse car side warning
––DOW door opening warningDOW door opening warning
–––● Forward traffic crossing warning
Active braking● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Lane Change Assist––● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Lane keeping assist system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Keep the lane centered● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Fatigue driving tips––● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active DMS fatigue detection––● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
In car vital sign detection––––
Road traffic sign recognition● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Signal light recognition–––● Standard configuration
Night vision system––––
Front airbags● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
side airbag● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
side curtain airbag● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front knee airbag● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
Central airbag––––
Seat belt not fastened reminder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Tire pressure monitoring system● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display
Child seat interface (ISOFIX)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Passive pedestrian protection––––
Safety tires––––
Parking radar–● Front● Front● Front
● Rear● Rear● Rear● Rear
Reminder for the departure of the preceding vehicle● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Driving assistance imaging● Reverse camera● Reverse camera● Reverse camera● Reverse camera
––360 ° panoramic image360 ° panoramic image
cruise system● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control
● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control
● Full speed adaptive cruise control● Full speed adaptive cruise control● Full speed adaptive cruise control● Full speed adaptive cruise control
Automatic lane change assistance–––● Standard configuration
Ramp automatic exit (entry)–––● Standard configuration
Navigation assisted driving–––● Highway sections
–––● Urban road sections
Assisted driving levelLevel 2Level 2Level 2Level 2
Automatic parking in place–––● Standard configuration
Reverse by tracking––––
Memory Parking–––● Standard configuration
AUTOHOLD (Automatic Parking)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Assist (HAC)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Descent Control (HDC)––––
Variable suspension adjustment––––
air suspension––––
Air suspension type––––
Electromagnetic induction suspension––––
Variable steering ratio system––––
Front axle limited slip mode––––
Rear axle limited slip mode––––
Central differential locking function––––
Overall active steering system––––
Driving mode selection● Exercise● Exercise● Exercise● Exercise
● Snow● Snow● Snow● Snow
● Personalization● Personalization● Personalization● Personalization
● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy
● Standard Comfort● Standard Comfort● Standard Comfort● Standard Comfort
Brake energy recovery system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Comfortable braking● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Low speed driving warning sound● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Skylight type–● Single skylight● Single skylight● Single skylight
Intelligent dimming canopy––––
roof rack––––
Sports appearance kit––––
Electric spoiler––––
Active closed intake grille● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
aluminum alloy wheel hub● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Frameless design door––––
Hidden door handle● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Dragging hook––––
Steering wheel material● Plastic● Genuine leather● Genuine leather● Genuine leather
Steering wheel adjustment● Up and down+front and back● Up and down+front and back● Up and down+front and back● Up and down+front and back
Electric adjustment of steering wheel––––
Steering wheel function● Multi functional control● Multi functional control● Multi functional control● Multi functional control
––● Heating● Heating
Shift mode● Electronic gear lever● Electronic gear lever● Electronic gear lever● Electronic gear lever
LCD instrument panel style● Full LCD display● Full LCD display● Full LCD display● Full LCD display
LCD instrument size (inches)––––
Electric suction door––––
electric tailgate––––
Inductive rear tailgate––––
Electric tailgate position memory––––
Interior central locking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Remote key type● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key
––● Mobile Bluetooth key● Mobile Bluetooth key
keyless entry● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
Keyless start● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
remote start● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Remote controlled mobile vehicle–––● Standard configuration
Vehicle summoning function––––
Head up Display System (HUD)––––
Built in driving recorder––––
Active Noise Cancellation––––
Wireless charging for mobile phones–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
110V/220V/230V power socket––––
Luggage compartment 12V power interface––––
Seat material● Imitation leather● Leather/suede● Leather/suede● Leather/suede
Sports style seats––––
Second row independent seats––––
Electric seat adjustment● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
–● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
Submerged rear seat folding––––
Overall adjustment of driver’s seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment
Partial adjustment of driver’s seat● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest
Overall adjustment of passenger seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
Partial adjustment of passenger seat● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest
Second row seat overall adjustment––––
Partial adjustment of second row seats––––
Front seat function––● Heating● Heating
Second row seat function––––
Boss key––––
Front/rear armrest● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
––● Rear seats● Rear seats
Rear cup holder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Heating/cooling cup holder––––
Rear seat folding ratio––––
Second row small table board––––
Central control screen size (inches)●   12.8●   12.8●   15.6●   15.6
Material of central control screen––––
satellite navigation system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
AR real-life navigation––––
Navigation and traffic information display● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Map brand● Gao De● Gao De● Gao De● Gao De
Road rescue services● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Bluetooth/Car Phone● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Mobile Internet Mapping––● Original factory and original machine● Original factory and original machine
Internet of Vehicles● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
4G/5G network●   4G●   4G●   5G●   5G
OTA update● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
facial recognition––● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Fingerprint recognition––––
voiceprint recognition––––
Emotion Recognition––––
Speech recognition control system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Voice wake-up free function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Voice partition wake-up recognition function● Lead driver● Lead driver● Lead driver● Lead driver
● Co pilot● Co pilot● Co pilot● Co pilot
Continuous speech recognition● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
What You See Is What You Say––––
Voice assistant wake-up wordsXiaofeng classmateXiaofeng classmateXiaofeng classmateXiaofeng classmate
gesture control––––
Wi Fi hotspot● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Multi finger flying screen control––––
App Store● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Multimedia interface●   USB/Type-C●   USB/Type-C●   USB/Type-C●   USB/Type-C
Number of USB/Type-C interfaces● 2 in the front row● 2 in the front row● 2 in the front row● 2 in the front row
● Two rear seats● Two rear seats● Two rear seats● Two rear seats
USB/Type-C maximum charging power––––
Car TV––––
Rear LCD screen––––
Simulate sound waves––––
Audio brand––––
Number of speakers (pcs)●   6●   6●   8●   8
Rear multimedia control––––
low beam●   LED●   LED●   LED●   LED
high beam●   LED●   LED●   LED●   LED
daytime running light● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Adaptive high and low beams● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
automatic headlights● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Turn signal assist light––––
front fog light––––
Headlight adaptive steering (AFS)––––
Headlight height adjustment● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Headlight cleaning function––––
ambient lighting–● Multicolor● Multicolor● Multicolor
Active ambient lighting––––
Lighting features and functions––––
Light projection technology––––
Delay closing of headlights● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front headlight rain fog mode––––
power window● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
● Rear seats● Rear seats● Rear seats● Rear seats
One click window up and down● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle
Window anti pinch function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Exterior rearview mirror function● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment
–● Heating● Heating● Heating
● Electric folding● Electric folding● Electric folding● Electric folding
Interior rearview mirror function––––
Interior makeup mirror● Driver’s seat+no lighting● Driver’s seat+no lighting● Driver’s seat+no lighting● Driver’s seat+no lighting
● Passenger seat+no lighting● Passenger seat+no lighting● Passenger seat+no lighting● Passenger seat+no lighting
Rear privacy glass––––
Interior sunshade––––
rain sensor● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Rear wiper––––
Multi layer soundproof glass––––
Front windshield electric heating––––
Heated spray nozzle––––
Air conditioning control mode● Automatic● Automatic● Automatic● Automatic
Rear independent air conditioning––––
Rear exhaust vent● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Temperature zoning control● Dual zone air conditioning● Dual zone air conditioning● Dual zone air conditioning● Dual zone air conditioning
Car Purifier––● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
In car PM2.5 filtration device● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Negative ion generator––● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
In car fragrance device––––
AQS Air Quality Management System––––
car refrigerator––––
Car refrigerator function––––
Assisted driving operating system●   Toyota Pilot●   Toyota Pilot●   Toyota Pilot●   Toyota Pilot
Assisted driving chip computing power (TOPS)–––●   544
Mobile App Remote ControlVehicle monitoringVehicle monitoringVehicle monitoringVehicle monitoring
● Remote control● Remote control● Remote control● Remote control
● Charging management● Charging management● Charging management● Charging management
● Service reservation● Service reservation● Service reservation● Service reservation
––● Digital key● Digital key
Heat pump management system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Number of exterior cameras (pcs)●   2●   2●   5●   11
External camera pixels––––
Number of in car cameras (pcs)––●   1●   1
Interior camera pixels––––
Number of ultrasonic radars (pcs)●   4●   6●   6●   12
Number of millimeter wave radars (unit)●   1●   1●   3●   5
Number of Lidars (pcs)–––●   1
Yami level high-precision positioning system–––● Standard configuration
High-precision map––––
Sentry (Thousand Mile Eye) mode––––
V2X communication––––

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.