LEAPMOTOR C10 2026MY

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

LEAPMOTOR C10 2026 Extended Range 210 Enjoyment EditionLEAPMOTOR C10 2026 Extended Range 210 Lidar EditionLEAPMOTOR C10 2026 Pure Electric Edition 530 Comfort EditionLEAPMOTOR C10 2026 Pure Electric Edition 605 Enjoyment EditionLEAPMOTOR C10 2026 pure electric version 605 LiDAR version
Basic Information
Official Guide Price122800132800122800132800142800
manufacturerLeapmotorLeapmotorLeapmotorLeapmotorLeapmotor
levelmid-size SUVmid-size SUVmid-size SUVmid-size SUVmid-size SUV
Energy typerange extenderrange extenderpure electricpure electricpure electric
Release date2025.052025.052025.052025.052025.05
electric motorExtended range 231 horsepowerExtended range 231 horsepower231 horsepower pure electricPure electric 299 horsepowerPure electric 299 horsepower
Pure electric range (km) Ministry of Industry and Information Technology140140530605605
Pure electric range (km) WLTC140140–––
Pure electric range (km) CLTC210210530605605
Comprehensive range (km) WLTC10201020–––
Comprehensive range (km) CLTC11901190–––
High voltage fast charging platform–––●   800V●   800V
Charging time (hours)Fast charging takes 0.3 hours, slow charging takes 3 hoursFast charging takes 0.3 hours, slow charging takes 3 hoursFast charging takes 0.5 hours, slow charging takes 6.1 hoursFast charging 0.27 hours, slow charging 7.5 hoursFast charging 0.27 hours, slow charging 7.5 hours
Fast charging capacity (%)30-8030-8030-8030-8030-80
Maximum power (kW)170(231Ps)170(231Ps)170(231Ps)220(299Ps)220(299Ps)
Maximum torque (N · m)320320320360360
gearboxElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearbox
Length x Width x Height (mm)4739x1900x16804739x1900x16804739x1900x16804739x1900x16804739x1900x1680
Body structure5-door 5-seater SUV5-door 5-seater SUV5-door 5-seater SUV5-door 5-seater SUV5-door 5-seater SUV
Maximum speed (km/h)170170170190190
Official 0-100km/h acceleration time (s)7.687.687.295.95.9
WLTC comprehensive fuel consumption (L/100km)0.940.94–––
Power consumption per 100 kilometers (kWh/100km)18.118.114.514.114.1
Electricity equivalent fuel consumption (L/100km)2.12.11.681.641.64
Minimum State of Charge Fuel Consumption (L/100km) Ministry of Industry and Information Technology5.895.89–––
Minimum State of Charge Fuel Consumption (L/100km) CLTC5.15.1–––
Minimum State of Charge Fuel Consumption (L/100km) WLTC5.895.89–––
Length (mm)47394739473947394739
Width (mm)19001900190019001900
Height (mm)16801680168016801680
Wheelbase (mm)28252825282528252825
Front wheelbase (mm)16251625162516251625
Rear wheelbase (mm)16201620162016201620
Minimum ground clearance (mm)150150150150150
Body structureSUVSUVSUVSUVSUV
Number of car doors (pieces)55555
Door opening methodswing doorswing doorswing doorswing doorswing door
Number of seats (units)55555
Curb weight (kg)19251925194019951995
Full load mass (kg)23002300231523702370
Fuel tank capacity (L)50.050.0–––
Luggage compartment capacity (L)370-835370-835370-835370-835370-835
Minimum turning radius5.5m5.5m5.5m5.5m5.5m
Engine modelH15RH15R–––
Displacement (mL)14991499–––
Displacement (L)1.51.5–––
Air intake formNaturally AspiratedNaturally Aspirated–––
Engine layout formplace horizontallyplace horizontally–––
Cylinder arrangement formLL–––
Number of cylinders (pcs)44–––
Number of valves per cylinder (pcs)44–––
compression ratio–––––
Valve systemDOHCDOHC–––
Maximum horsepower (Ps)9595–––
Maximum power (kW)7070–––
Maximum net power (kW)6868–––
Maximum power speed (rpm)–––––
Maximum torque (N · m)–––––
Maximum torque speed (rpm)–––––
Engine thermal efficiency (%)4040–––
Engine specific technology–––––
fuel formrange extenderrange extenderpure electricpure electricpure electric
fuel octane rating92#92#–––
Fuel supply methodMulti point electronic fuel injectionMulti point electronic fuel injection–––
cylinder head materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloy–––
Cylinder materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloy–––
Environmental standardsNational VI bNational VI b–––
Motor DescriptionExtended range 231 horsepowerExtended range 231 horsepower231 horsepower pure electricPure electric 299 horsepowerPure electric 299 horsepower
Motor Typepermanent magnetpermanent magnetpermanent magnetpermanent magnetpermanent magnet
Total power of electric motor (kW)170170170220220
Total horsepower of electric motor (Ps)231231231299299
Total torque of electric motor (N · m)320320320360360
Maximum power of rear motor (kW)170170170220220
Maximum torque of rear motor (N · m)320320320360360
Number of drive motorssingle motorsingle motorsingle motorsingle motorsingle motor
Motor layoutpostpositionpostpositionpostpositionpostpositionpostposition
Battery TypeLithium iron phosphate batteryLithium iron phosphate batteryLithium iron phosphate batteryLithium iron phosphate batteryLithium iron phosphate battery
Battery Cell BrandZhongchuang Aviation/Guoxuan High TechZhongchuang Aviation/Guoxuan High TechJiangsu Zhengli/Zhongchuang Aviation/Honeycomb Energy/New Energy SafetyJiangsu Zhengli/Yiwei Power/Zhongchuang Innovation AviationJiangsu Zhengli/Yiwei Power/Zhongchuang Innovation Aviation
Battery capacity (kWh)28.428.469.974.974.9
Battery energy density (Wh/kg)–––––
Battery charging rate–––––
battery chargingFast charging takes 0.3 hours, slow charging takes 3 hoursFast charging takes 0.3 hours, slow charging takes 3 hoursFast charging takes 0.5 hours, slow charging takes 6.1 hoursFast charging 0.27 hours, slow charging 7.5 hoursFast charging 0.27 hours, slow charging 7.5 hours
● Fast charging interface● Fast charging interface● Fast charging interface● Fast charging interface● Fast charging interface
Maximum fast charging power (kw)–––––
Location of fast charging interfaceLeft fuel tank positionLeft fuel tank positionLeft fuel tank positionLeft fuel tank positionLeft fuel tank position
Location of slow charging interfaceLeft fuel tank positionLeft fuel tank positionLeft fuel tank positionLeft fuel tank positionLeft fuel tank position
Battery temperature management systemLow temperature heatingLow temperature heatingLow temperature heatingLow temperature heatingLow temperature heating
● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling
Single pedal mode–––––
VTOL mobile power station function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
VTOL maximum external discharge power3.3kW3.3kW3.3kW3.3kW3.3kW
VTOV maximum external discharge power–––––
Transmission DescriptionElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearbox
number of gears11111
Transmission typeFixed gear ratio gearboxFixed gear ratio gearboxFixed gear ratio gearboxFixed gear ratio gearboxFixed gear ratio gearbox
Drive Typerear-engine, rear-wheel-driverear-engine, rear-wheel-driverear-engine, rear-wheel-driverear-engine, rear-wheel-driverear-engine, rear-wheel-drive
Front suspension typeMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspension
rear suspension formMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspension
Steering typeelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assist
body structureunitizedunitizedunitizedunitizedunitized
Front brake typeventilated discventilated discventilated discventilated discventilated disc
Rear brake typeventilated discventilated discventilated discventilated discventilated disc
Parking brake typeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking Brake
Front tire specifications and dimensions235/55 R18235/55 R18235/55 R18235/55 R18235/55 R18
Rear tire specifications and dimensions235/55 R18235/55 R18235/55 R18235/55 R18235/55 R18
Spare tire specifications–––––
Spare tire placement method–––––
ABS Anti-lock Braking System● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Braking force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Brake Assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Traction control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Vehicle stability system (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active safety warning system● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning
● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning
–● Rear collision warning––● Rear collision warning
–● Reverse car side warning––● Reverse car side warning
–DOW door opening warning––DOW door opening warning
–● Forward traffic crossing warning––● Forward traffic crossing warning
–● Braking for traffic passing ahead––● Braking for traffic passing ahead
Active braking● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Lane Change Assist–● Standard configuration––● Standard configuration
Lane keeping assist system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Keep the lane centered● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Fatigue driving tips● Standard configuration● Standard configuration–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Cruise control system● Transparent image● Transparent image● Transparent image● Transparent image● Transparent image
● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control
● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control
● Full speed adaptive cruise control● Full speed adaptive cruise control● Full speed adaptive cruise control● Full speed adaptive cruise control● Full speed adaptive cruise control
Automatic lane change assistance–● Standard configuration––● Standard configuration
Ramp automatic exit (entry)–● Standard configuration––● Standard configuration
Navigation assisted driving–● Highway sections––● Highway sections
–● Urban road sections––● Urban road sections
Assisted driving levelLevel 2Level 2Level 2Level 2Level 2
Automatic parking in place● Standard configuration● Standard configuration–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Reverse by tracking–––––
Memory Parking–● Standard configuration––● Standard configuration
AUTOHOLD (Automatic Parking)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Assist (HAC)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Descent Control (HDC)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.