Deepal G318 2025MY

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

Deepal G318 2025 Worry Free Time Travel Edition 2WD Wilderness EditionDeepal G318 2025 Worry Free Time Travel Edition 4WD Far Mountain EditionDeepal G318 2025 Worry Free Time Travel Edition 4WD Secret Realm Edition
Basic Information
Official Guide Price185900199900229900
manufacturerDeepal CarDeepal CarDeepal Car
levelmid-size to large SUVmid-size to large SUVmid-size to large SUV
Energy typerange extenderrange extenderrange extender
Release date2025.042025.042025.04
electric motorExtended range 252 horsepowerExtended range 430 horsepowerExtended range 430 horsepower
Pure electric range (km) Ministry of Industry and Information Technology146138138
Pure electric range (km) WLTC146138138
Pure electric range (km) CLTC190174174
Charging time (hours)Fast charging 0.25 hours, slow charging 5 hoursFast charging 0.25 hours, slow charging 5 hoursFast charging 0.25 hours, slow charging 5 hours
Fast charging capacity (%)30-8030-8030-80
Maximum power (kW)185(252Ps)316(430Ps)316(430Ps)
Maximum torque (N · m)310572572
gearboxElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearbox
Length x Width x Height (mm)5125x2025x18955125x2025x19505125x2025x1950
Body structure5-door 5-seater SUV5-door 5-seater SUV5-door 5-seater SUV
Maximum speed (km/h)175185185
Official 0-100km/h acceleration time (s)8.65.95.9
WLTC comprehensive fuel consumption (L/100km)1.091.691.69
Power consumption per 100 kilometers (kWh/100km)22.122.822.8
Electricity equivalent fuel consumption (L/100km)2.572.652.65
Minimum State of Charge Fuel Consumption (L/100km) CLTC6.377
Minimum State of Charge Fuel Consumption (L/100km) WLTC6.987.77.7
Length (mm)512551255125
Width (mm)202520252025
Height (mm)189519501950
Wheelbase (mm)288028802880
Front track (mm)173017301730
Rear track (mm)172717271727
Minimum ground clearance (mm)210210240
Body structureSUVSUVSUV
Number of car doors (pieces)555
Door opening methodswing doorswing doorswing door
Number of seats (units)555
Curb weight (kg)225224522452
Full load mass (kg)269228922892
Fuel tank capacity (L)60.060.060.0
Luggage compartment capacity (L)818-1747818-1747818-1747
Minimum turning radius5.6m5.6m5.6m
Wind resistance coefficient (Cd)0.350.40.4
Engine modelJL469ZQ1JL469ZQ1JL469ZQ1
Displacement (mL)149714971497
Displacement (L)1.51.51.5
intake formturbochargingturbochargingturbocharging
Engine layout formplace horizontallyplace horizontallyplace horizontally
Cylinder arrangement formLLL
Number of cylinders (pcs)444
Number of valves per cylinder (pcs)444
compression ratio–––
valve trainDOHCDOHCDOHC
Maximum horsepower (Ps)150150150
Maximum power (kW)110110110
Maximum net power (kW)105105105
Maximum power speed (rpm)500050005000
Maximum torque (N · m)220220220
Maximum torque speed (rpm)3200-42003200-42003200-4200
Engine specific technology–––
Fuel formrange extenderrange extenderrange extender
fuel grade92#92#92#
Oil supply methoddirect injectiondirect injectiondirect injection
Cylinder head materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Cylinder materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Environmental standardsNational VINational VINational VI
Motor DescriptionExtended range 252 horsepowerExtended range 430 horsepowerExtended range 430 horsepower
Motor Typepermanent magnetFront communication/asynchronous rear permanent magnet/synchronousFront communication/asynchronous rear permanent magnet/synchronous
Total power of electric motor (kW)185316316
Total horsepower of electric motor (Ps)252430430
Total torque of electric motor (N · m)310572572
Maximum power of front motor (kW)–131131
Maximum torque of front motor (N · m)–262262
Maximum power of rear motor (kW)185185185
Maximum torque of rear motor (N · m)310310310
System comprehensive power (kW)185kW316kW316kW
System comprehensive torque (N · m)310572572
Number of driving motorssingle motordual motordual motor
motor layoutpostpositionFront+RearFront+Rear
Battery TypeLithium iron phosphate batteryLithium iron phosphate batteryLithium iron phosphate battery
Battery Cell BrandCALBCALBCALB
Battery capacity (kWh)35.0735.0735.07
Battery energy density (Wh/kg)120.0120.0120.0
Battery charging rate●    3C●    3C●    3C
battery chargingFast charging 0.25 hours, slow charging 5 hoursFast charging 0.25 hours, slow charging 5 hoursFast charging 0.25 hours, slow charging 5 hours
● Fast charging interface● Fast charging interface● Fast charging interface
Maximum fast charging power (kw)107107107
Location of fast charging interfaceRight fuel tank positionRight fuel tank positionRight fuel tank position
Location of slow charging interfaceRight fuel tank positionRight fuel tank positionRight fuel tank position
Battery temperature management systemLow temperature heatingLow temperature heatingLow temperature heating
● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling
one-pedal mode–––
VTOL mobile power station function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
VTOL maximum external discharge power●    6kW●    6kW●    6kW
VTOV maximum external discharge power–––
Transmission DescriptionElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearbox
Number of gears111
Transmission typeFixed gear ratio gearboxFixed gear ratio gearboxFixed gear ratio gearbox
Drive Typerear-wheel drivedual-motor four-wheel drivedual-motor four-wheel drive
Four wheel drive type–electric four-wheel driveelectric four-wheel drive
Front suspension formDouble wishbone independent suspensionDouble wishbone independent suspensionDouble wishbone independent suspension
Rear suspension formMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspension
Steering typeelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assist
Front brake typeventilated discventilated discventilated disc
Rear brake typeSolid disc typeventilated discventilated disc
Parking brake typeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking Brake
Front tire specifications and dimensions255/65 R18255/65 R18255/55 R20
Rear tire specifications and dimensions255/65 R18255/65 R18255/55 R20
Spare tire specifications● Full size● Full size● Full size
Spare tire placement method● Backpack style● Backpack style● Backpack style
ABS anti lock braking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Braking force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Brake Assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Traction control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Vehicle stability system (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active safety warning system● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning
● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning
● Rear collision warning● Rear collision warning● Rear collision warning
● Reverse car side warning● Reverse car side warning● Reverse car side warning
DOW door opening warningDOW door opening warningDOW door opening warning
● Forward traffic crossing warning● Forward traffic crossing warning● Forward traffic crossing warning
● Braking for traffic passing ahead● Braking for traffic passing ahead● Braking for traffic passing ahead
Active braking● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Lane Change Assist● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Lane keeping assist system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Keep the lane centered● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Fatigue driving tips–––
Active DMS fatigue detection–––
In car vital sign detection–––
Road traffic sign recognition● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Signal light recognition–––
night vision system–––
Front airbags● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
side airbag● Front row● Front row● Front row
–● Rear seats● Rear seats
side curtain airbag● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front knee airbag–––
Central airbag–––
Seat belt not fastened reminder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Tire pressure monitoring system● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display
Child seat interface (ISOFIX)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Passive pedestrian protection–––
Safety tires–––
Parking radar● Front● Front● Front
● Rear● Rear● Rear
Reminder for the departure of the preceding vehicle● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Driving assistance imaging● Reverse camera● Reverse camera● Reverse camera
360 ° panoramic image360 ° panoramic image360 ° panoramic image
● Transparent image● Transparent image● Transparent image
Cruise control system● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control
● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control
● Full speed adaptive cruise control● Full speed adaptive cruise control● Full speed adaptive cruise control
Automatic lane change assistance● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Ramp automatic exit (entry)–––
Navigation assisted driving○ Highway sections○ Highway sections○ Highway sections
Assisted driving levelLevel 2Level 2Level 2
Automatic parking in place● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Reverse by tracking● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Memory Parking–––
AUTOHOLD (Automatic Parking)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Assist (HAC)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Descent Control (HDC)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Engine start stop technology–––
Variable suspension adjustment––● Soft and hard+high and low
air suspension––● Standard configuration
Air suspension type–––
Electromagnetic induction suspension–––
Magic Carpet Intelligent Suspension––● Standard configuration
Variable steering ratio system–––
Front axle limited slip mode–––
Rear axle limited slip mode–● Differential lock● Differential lock
Central differential locking function–––
Low speed four-wheel drive–––
Overall active steering system–––
Tank U-turn–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Creeping mode–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Driving mode selection● Exercise● Exercise● Exercise
–● Off road● Off road
–● Snow● Snow
● Personalization● Personalization● Personalization
● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy
● Standard Comfort● Standard Comfort● Standard Comfort
Brake energy recovery system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Comfortable braking● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Low speed driving warning sound● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Water wading sensing system–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Skylight type● Can open panoramic sunroof● Can open panoramic sunroof● Can open panoramic sunroof
Intelligent dimming canopy–––
roof rack● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Sports appearance kit–––
Electric spoiler–––
Active closed intake grille–––
aluminum alloy wheel hub● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
side running board● Fixed● Fixed● Fixed
Frameless design door–––
Hidden door handle● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
tow hook–○ Optional● Standard configuration
Steering wheel material● Cortical● Cortical● Cortical
Steering wheel adjustment● Up and down+front and back● Up and down+front and back● Up and down+front and back
Electric adjustment of steering wheel–––
Steering wheel function● Multi functional control● Multi functional control● Multi functional control
● Heating● Heating● Heating
Shift mode● Electronic gear lever● Electronic gear lever● Electronic gear lever
LCD instrument panel style● Full LCD display● Full LCD display● Full LCD display
LCD instrument size (inches)●    10.25●    10.25●    10.25
Electric suction door–––
Electric suction tailgate––● Standard configuration
Electric rear tailgate–––
Inductive rear tailgate–––
Electric tailgate position memory–––
Engine electronic anti-theft● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
central locking system in the car● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Remote key type○ Smart remote key 399 yuan○ Smart remote key 399 yuan○ Smart remote key 399 yuan
● Mobile Bluetooth key● Mobile Bluetooth key● Mobile Bluetooth key
NFC/RFID keyNFC/RFID keyNFC/RFID key
keyless entry● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle
Keyless start● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
remote start● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Remote controlled mobile vehicle● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Vehicle summoning function–––
Head up Display System (HUD)–––
Built in driving recorder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active Noise Cancellation● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Wireless charging for mobile phones● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Maximum power of wireless charging for mobile phones (W)fiftyfiftyfifty
110V/220V/230V power socket● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Luggage compartment 12V power interface–––
Seat material● Leather/suede● Leather/suede● Leather/suede
Sports style seats–––
Seating arrangement●    2+3●    2+3●    2+3
Second row independent seats–––
the third row of seats–––
Electric seat adjustment● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
Submerged rear seat folding–––
Overall adjustment of driver’s seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment
Partial adjustment of driver’s seat● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest
–● Waist● Waist
Overall adjustment of passenger seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
Partial adjustment of passenger seat● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest
–● Waist● Waist
● Leg rest● Leg rest● Leg rest
Second row seat overall adjustment● Backrest angle adjustment● Backrest angle adjustment● Backrest angle adjustment
Partial adjustment of second row seats–––
Front seat function● Heating● Heating● Heating
● Ventilation● Ventilation● Ventilation
● Memory● Memory● Memory
–● Massage● Massage
Second row seat function––● Heating
––● Ventilation
––● Massage
Third row seat function–––
Boss key● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front/rear armrest● Front row● Front row● Front row
● Rear seats● Rear seats● Rear seats
Rear cup holder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Heating/cooling cup holder–––
Rear seat folding ratio●   40:60●   40:60●   40:60
Electric folding of rear seats–––
Second row small table board–––
Central control screen size (inches)●    14.6●    14.6●    14.6
Material of central control screen–––
Resolution of the color screen on the center console1920×10801920×10801920×1080
satellite navigation system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
AR live navigation–––
Navigation and traffic information display● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Map brand● Gao De● Gao De● Gao De
Road rescue services● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Bluetooth/Car Phone● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Mobile Internet Mapping● Original factory and original machine● Original factory and original machine● Original factory and original machine
●    CarPlay●    CarPlay●    CarPlay
●    HUAWEI HiCar●    HUAWEI HiCar●    HUAWEI HiCar
●    Carlink●    Carlink●    Carlink
Internet of Vehicles● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
4G/5G network●   4G●   4G●   4G
OTA update● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
facial recognition–––
Fingerprint recognition–––
voiceprint recognition–––
Emotion Recognition–––
Speech recognition control system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Voice wake-up free function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Voice partition wake-up recognition function● Lead driver● Lead driver● Lead driver
● Co pilot● Co pilot● Co pilot
● Second row● Second row● Second row
Continuous speech recognition● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
What You See Is What You Say● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Voice assistant wake-up wordsHello, DeepalHello, DeepalHello, Deepal
gesture control–––
Wi-Fi hotspot● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Multi finger flying screen control● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
App Store● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Multimedia interface● SD card slot● SD card slot● SD card slot
●    USB/Type-C●    USB/Type-C●    USB/Type-C
● 1 front row● 1 front row● 1 front row
Number of USB/Type-C interfaces● Two rear seats● Two rear seats● Two rear seats
USB/Type-C maximum charging powerFront row 18WFront row 18WFront row 18W
Rear 18WRear 18WRear 18W
car TV–––
Rear LCD screen–––
Simulate sound waves–––
K-song function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Audio brand–––
Number of speakers (pcs)●    8●    16●    16
Rear multimedia control–––
low beam●    LED●    LED●    LED
high beam●    LED●    LED●    LED
daytime running light–––
Adaptive high and low beams● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
automatic headlights● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Turn signal assist light–––
front fog light–––
Headlight adaptive steering (AFS)–––
Headlight height adjustment● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Headlight cleaning function–––
ambient lighting● Multicolor● Multicolor● Multicolor
Active ambient lighting–––
Lighting features and functions–––
Light projection technology–––
Delay closing of headlights● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front headlight rain fog mode–––
power window● Front row● Front row● Front row
● Rear seats● Rear seats● Rear seats
One click window up and down● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle
Window anti pinch function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Exterior rearview mirror function● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment
● Heating● Heating● Heating
● Electric folding● Electric folding● Electric folding
● Memory● Memory● Memory
● Automatic reverse flip down● Automatic reverse flip down● Automatic reverse flip down
● Automatic folding for locking the car● Automatic folding for locking the car● Automatic folding for locking the car
Interior rearview mirror function● Automatic anti glare● Automatic anti glare● Automatic anti glare
Interior makeup mirror● Driver’s seat+illuminated● Driver’s seat+illuminated● Driver’s seat+illuminated
● Passenger seat+illuminated● Passenger seat+illuminated● Passenger seat+illuminated
Rear privacy glass––● Standard configuration
Interior sunshade–––
rain sensor● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Rear wiper● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
The rear window glass is open–––
Multi layer soundproof glass● Front row● Front and rear seats● Front and rear seats
Front windshield electric heating–––
Heated spray nozzle–––
Air conditioning control mode● Automatic● Automatic● Automatic
Rear independent air conditioning–––
rear air vent● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Temperature zoning control–––
Car Purifier––● Standard configuration
In car PM2.5 filtration device● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Negative ion generator––● Standard configuration
In car fragrance device–––
AQS Air Quality Management System––● Standard configuration
car refrigerator–––
Car refrigerator function–––
Assisted driving operating systemDeepal AD PRO Deepal Driving AssistanceDeepal AD PRO Deepal Driving AssistanceDeepal AD PRO Deepal Driving Assistance
Vehicle mounted intelligent system●    Deepal OS●    Deepal OS●    Deepal OS
Mobile App Remote Control● Digital key● Digital key● Digital key
Vehicle monitoringVehicle monitoringVehicle monitoring
● Remote control● Remote control● Remote control
● Charging management● Charging management● Charging management
● Service reservation● Service reservation● Service reservation
Heat pump management system–––
Number of exterior cameras (pcs)●    5●    5●    5
External camera pixels8 million * 11 million * 48 million * 11 million * 48 million * 11 million * 4
Interior camera pixels–––
Number of ultrasonic radars (pcs)●    12●    12●    12
Number of millimeter wave radars (unit)●    5●    5●    5
Yami level high-precision positioning system–––
High-precision map–––
Sentry (Thousand Mile Eye) mode● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
V2X communication–––

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.