Dongfeng Aeolus L7 PHEV 2025MY

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

Aeolus L7 PHEV 2025 Model 110 Long Range Comfort EditionAeolus L7 PHEV 2025 model 205 ultra long endurance enjoyment typeAeolus L7 PHEV 2025 model 205 ultra long range longitudinal enjoyment typeAeolus L7 PHEV 2025 model 205 ultra long range premium model
Basic Information
Official Guide Price99900119900129900139900
manufacturerDongfeng Passenger VehicleDongfeng Passenger VehicleDongfeng Passenger VehicleDongfeng Passenger Vehicle
levelcompact SUVcompact SUVcompact SUVcompact SUV
Energy typePlug in hybrid powerPlug in hybrid powerPlug in hybrid powerPlug in hybrid power
Release date2025.042025.042025.042025.04
engine1.5T 154 horsepower L4 plug-in hybrid1.5T 154 horsepower L4 plug-in hybrid1.5T 154 horsepower L4 plug-in hybrid1.5T 154 horsepower L4 plug-in hybrid
Pure electric range (km) Ministry of Industry and Information Technology86158158158
Pure electric range (km) WLTC86158158158
Pure electric range (km) CLTC110205205205
Comprehensive range (km) CLTC1400150015001500
Charging timeFast charging 26 minutes, slow charging 4.7 hoursFast charging for 26 minutes, slow charging for 6.4 hoursFast charging for 26 minutes, slow charging for 6.4 hoursFast charging for 26 minutes, slow charging for 6.4 hours
Fast charging capacity (%)30-8030-8030-8030-80
Maximum power (kW)265265265265
Maximum torque (N · m)615615615615
gearbox4-speed DHT4-speed DHT4-speed DHT4-speed DHT
Length x Width x Height (mm)4685x1900x16104685x1900x16104685x1900x16254670x1900x1625
Body structure5-door 5-seater SUV5-door 5-seater SUV5-door 5-seater SUV5-door 5-seater SUV
Maximum speed (km/h)170170170170
Official 0-100km/h acceleration time (s)––––
WLTC comprehensive fuel consumption (L/100km)1.490.560.560.56
Power consumption per 100 kilometers (kWh/100km)15.217.517.517.5
Electricity equivalent fuel consumption (L/100km)1.762.032.032.03
Minimum State of Charge Fuel Consumption (L/100km) WLTC4.844.814.814.81
Minimum State of Charge Fuel Consumption (L/100km) NEDC3.83.83.83.8
Length (mm)4685468546854670
Width (mm)1900190019001900
Height (mm)1610161016251625
Wheelbase (mm)2775277527752775
Front wheelbase (mm)1605160516051605
Rear wheelbase (mm)1605160516051605
Minimum ground clearance (mm)150150160160
Body structureSUVSUVSUVSUV
Number of car doors (pieces)5555
Door opening methodswing doorswing doorswing doorswing door
Number of seats (units)5555
Curb weight (kg)1725176018001800
Full load mass (kg)2121219421942194
Fuel tank capacity (L)55.055.055.055.0
Luggage compartment capacity (L)413-950413-950413-950413-950
Minimum turning radius––––
Engine modelDFMC15TE3DFMC15TE3DFMC15TE3DFMC15TE3
Displacement (mL)1497149714971497
Displacement (L)1.51.51.51.5
Air intake formturbochargingturbochargingturbochargingturbocharging
Engine layout formplace horizontallyplace horizontallyplace horizontallyplace horizontally
Cylinder arrangement formLLLL
Number of cylinders (pcs)4444
Number of valves per cylinder (pcs)4444
compression ratio––––
Valve trainDOHCDOHCDOHCDOHC
Maximum horsepower (Ps)154154154154
Maximum power (kW)113113113113
Maximum net power (kW)110110110110
Maximum power speed (rpm)5200520052005200
Maximum torque (N · m)240240240240
Maximum torque speed (rpm)3500-45003500-45003500-45003500-4500
Engine specific technology––––
Fuel formPlug in hybrid powerPlug in hybrid powerPlug in hybrid powerPlug in hybrid power
fuel grade92#92#92#92#
fuel supply methodDirect injection in cylinderDirect injection in cylinderDirect injection in cylinderDirect injection in cylinder
Cylinder head materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
cylinder block materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Environmental standardsNational VI bNational VI bNational VI bNational VI b
Motor DescriptionPlug in hybrid 136 horsepowerPlug in hybrid 136 horsepowerPlug in hybrid 136 horsepowerPlug in hybrid 136 horsepower
Motor typepermanent magnetpermanent magnetpermanent magnetpermanent magnet
Total power of electric motor (kW)100100100100
Total horsepower of electric motor (Ps)136136136136
Total torque of electric motor (N · m)260260260260
Maximum power of front motor (kW)100100100100
Maximum torque of front motor (N · m)260260260260
System comprehensive power (kW)265265265265
System comprehensive torque (N · m)615615615615
Number of driving motorssingle motorsingle motorsingle motorsingle motor
Motor layoutfrontfrontfrontfront
Battery TypeLithium iron phosphate batteryLithium iron phosphate batteryLithium iron phosphate batteryLithium iron phosphate battery
Battery characteristic technologyMach batteryMach batteryMach batteryMach battery
Battery Cell BrandCALBCALBCALBCALB
Battery capacity (kWh)1730.330.330.3
Battery energy density (Wh/kg)105.0130.0130.0130.0
Battery charging rate––––
battery chargingFast charging 26 minutes, slow charging 4.7 hoursFast charging for 26 minutes, slow charging for 6.4 hoursFast charging for 26 minutes, slow charging for 6.4 hoursFast charging for 26 minutes, slow charging for 6.4 hours
● Fast charging interface● Fast charging interface● Fast charging interface● Fast charging interface
Location of fast charging interfaceRight fuel tank positionRight fuel tank positionRight fuel tank positionRight fuel tank position
Location of slow charging interfaceRight fuel tank positionRight fuel tank positionRight fuel tank positionRight fuel tank position
Battery heating system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Battery cooling system● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling
one-pedal mode––––
VTOL mobile power station function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
VTOL maximum external discharge power3.3kW3.3kW3.3kW3.3kW
VTOV maximum external discharge power––––
Transmission Description4-speed DHT4-speed DHT4-speed DHT4-speed DHT
Number of gears4444
Transmission typeHybrid Special Transmission (DHT)Hybrid Special Transmission (DHT)Hybrid Special Transmission (DHT)Hybrid Special Transmission (DHT)
Drive Typefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drive
Front suspension formMcPherson independent suspensionMcPherson independent suspensionMcPherson independent suspensionMcPherson independent suspension
Rear suspension formMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspension
Steering typeelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assist
body structureunitizedunitizedunitizedunitized
Front brake typeventilated discventilated discventilated discventilated disc
Rear brake typeSolid disc typeSolid disc typeSolid disc typeSolid disc type
Parking brake typeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking Brake
Front tire specifications and dimensions225/60 R18225/60 R18235/55 R19235/55 R19
Rear tire specifications and dimensions225/60 R18225/60 R18235/55 R19235/55 R19
Spare tire specifications––––
Spare tire placement method––––
ABS anti lock braking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Braking force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Brake Assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Traction control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Vehicle stability system (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active safety warning system––● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning
––● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning
–––● Reverse car side warning
–––DOW door opening warning
Active braking––● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Lane Change Assist–––● Standard configuration
Lane keeping assist system––● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Keep the lane centered––● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Fatigue driving tips––––
Active DMS fatigue detection––––
In car vital sign detection––––
Road traffic sign recognition––● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Traffic light recognition––––
Night vision system––––
Front airbags● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
side airbag––● Front row● Front row
side curtain airbag––● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front knee airbag––––
Central airbag––––
Seat belt not fastened reminder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Tire pressure monitoring system● Tire pressure alarm● Tire pressure alarm● Tire pressure alarm● Tire pressure alarm
Child seat interface (ISOFIX)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Passive pedestrian protection––––
Safety tires––––
Parking radar● Rear● Rear● Rear● Rear
Reminder for the departure of the preceding vehicle––––
Driving assistance imaging● Reverse camera● Reverse camera● Reverse camera● Reverse camera
––360 ° panoramic image360 ° panoramic image
––● Transparent image● Transparent image
Cruise control system● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control
––● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control
––● Full speed adaptive cruise control● Full speed adaptive cruise control
Automatic lane change assistance––––
Ramp automatic exit (entry)––––
Navigation assisted driving––––
Assisted driving level––Level 2Level 2
Automatic parking in place––––
Reverse by tracking––––
Memory Parking––––
AUTOHOLD (Automatic Parking)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Assist (HAC)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Descent Control (HDC)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Engine start stop technology––––
Variable suspension adjustment––––
air suspension––––
Air suspension type––––
Electromagnetic induction suspension––––
Variable steering ratio system––––
Front axle limited slip mode––––
Rear axle limited slip mode––––
Central differential locking function––––
low-speed four-wheel drive––––
Overall active steering system––––
Driving mode selection● Exercise● Exercise● Exercise● Exercise
● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy
● Standard Comfort● Standard Comfort● Standard Comfort● Standard Comfort
Brake energy recovery system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Low speed driving warning sound● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Sunroof type––● Can open panoramic sunroof● Can open panoramic sunroof
Intelligent dimming canopy––––
roof rack––● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Sports appearance kit––––
Electric spoiler––––
Active closed intake grille● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
aluminum alloy wheel hub● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Side foot pedal––––
Frameless design door––––
Hidden door handle● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Dragging hook––––
Steering wheel material● Cortical● Cortical● Cortical● Cortical
steering wheel adjustment● Up and down+front and back● Up and down+front and back● Up and down+front and back● Up and down+front and back
Electric adjustment of steering wheel––––
Steering wheel function● Multi functional control● Multi functional control● Multi functional control● Multi functional control
Shift mode● Electronic gear shift● Electronic gear shift● Electronic gear shift● Electronic gear shift
LCD instrument panel style● Full LCD display● Full LCD display● Full LCD display● Full LCD display
LCD instrument size (inches)●   10●   10●   10.25●   10.25
power-operated closing door––––
electric tailgate–––● Standard configuration
Inductive rear tailgate––––
Electric tailgate position memory–––● Standard configuration
Engine electronic anti-theft● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Interior central locking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Remote key type● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key
● Mobile Bluetooth key● Mobile Bluetooth key● Mobile Bluetooth key● Mobile Bluetooth key
keyless entry● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
Keyless start● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
remote start● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Remote controlled mobile vehicle––––
Vehicle summoning function––––
Head up Display System (HUD)––––
Built in driving recorder––––
Active Noise Cancellation––––
Wireless charging for mobile phones–––● Standard configuration
Maximum power of wireless charging for mobile phones (W)–––50
110V/220V/230V power socket––––
Luggage compartment 12V power interface––––
Seat material● Imitation leather● Imitation leather● Imitation leather● Imitation leather
Sports style seats● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Seat layout●   2+3●   2+3●   2+3●   2+3
Second row independent seats––––
the third row of seats––––
Electric seat adjustment––● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
–––● Front passenger seat
Submerged rear seat folding––––
Overall adjustment of driver’s seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment
Partial adjustment of driver’s seat––––
Overall adjustment of passenger seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
Partial adjustment of passenger seat––––
Second row seat overall adjustment––––
Partial adjustment of second row seats––––
Front seat function–––● Heating
–––● Ventilation (driver’s seat)
–––● Memory (driver’s seat)
Second row seat function––––
Third row seat function––––
Boss key––––
Front/rear armrest● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
–––● Rear seats
Rear cup holder–––● Standard configuration
Heating/cooling cup holder––––
Rear seat folding ratio●   40:60●   40:60●   40:60●   40:60
Electric folding of rear seats––––
Second row small table board––––
Central control screen size (inches)●   14.6●   14.6●   14.6●   14.6
Material of central control screen––––
satellite navigation system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
AR real-life navigation––––
Navigation and traffic information display● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Map brand● Baidu● Baidu● Gao De● Gao De
Road rescue services● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Bluetooth/Car Phone● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Mobile Internet Mapping––––
Internet of Vehicles● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
4G/5G network●   4G●   4G●   4G●   4G
OTA update● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
facial recognition––––
Fingerprint recognition––––
voiceprint recognition––––
Emotion Recognition––––
Speech recognition control system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Voice wake-up free function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Voice partition wake-up recognition function● Dual zone● Dual zone● Dual zone● Dual zone
Continuous speech recognition● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
What You See Is What You Say● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Voice assistant wake-up wordsHello, FengshenHello, FengshenHello, FengshenHello, Fengshen
gesture control––––
Wi Fi hotspot● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Multi finger flying screen control––––
App Store● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Multimedia interface●   USB/Type-C●   USB/Type-C●   USB/Type-C●   USB/Type-C
Number of USB/Type-C interfaces● 1 front row● 1 front row● 1 front row● 1 front row
● 1 rear seat● 1 rear seat● 1 rear seat● 1 rear seat
USB/Type-C maximum charging power––––
car TV––––
Rear LCD screen––––
Simulate sound waves––––
K-song function––● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Audio brand––––
Number of speakers (pcs)●   4●   4●   6●   13
Rear multimedia control––––
low beam●   LED●   LED●   LED●   LED
high beam●   LED●   LED●   LED●   LED
daytime running light● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Adaptive high and low beams––● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
automatic headlights● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Turn signal assist light––––
front fog light––––
Headlight adaptive steering (AFS)––––
Headlight height adjustment● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Headlight cleaning function––––
Interior ambient lighting–––128 colors
Active ambient lighting––––
Lighting features and functions––––
Light projection technology––––
Delay closing of headlights● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front headlight rain fog mode––––
power window● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
● Rear seats● Rear seats● Rear seats● Rear seats
One click window up and down● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle
Window anti pinch function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Exterior rearview mirror function● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment
––● Heating● Heating
––● Electric folding● Electric folding
–––● Memory
––● Automatic folding for locking the car● Automatic folding for locking the car
Interior rearview mirror function––––
Interior makeup mirror● Driver’s seat+no lighting● Driver’s seat+no lighting● Driver’s seat+no lighting● Driver’s seat+no lighting
● Passenger seat+no lighting● Passenger seat+no lighting● Passenger seat+no lighting● Passenger seat+no lighting
Rear privacy glass––––
Interior sunshade––––
rain sensor––––
rear wiper––––
The rear window glass is open––––
Multi layer soundproof glass––––
Front windshield electric heating––––
Heated spray nozzle––––
Air conditioning control mode● Automatic● Automatic● Automatic● Automatic
Rear independent air conditioning––––
Rear exhaust vent● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Temperature zoning control––––
Car Purifier––––
In car PM2.5 filtration device––––
Negative ion generator––––
In car fragrance device● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
AQS Air Quality Management System––––
car refrigerator––––
Car refrigerator function––––
Vehicle mounted intelligent system●   WindLink OS●   WindLink OS●   WindLink OS●   WindLink OS
Vehicle mounted intelligent chip––Qualcomm Snapdragon 8155Qualcomm Snapdragon 8155
Mobile App Remote Control● Digital key● Digital key● Digital key● Digital key
● Remote control● Remote control● Remote control● Remote control
● Charging management● Charging management● Charging management● Charging management
● Service reservation● Service reservation● Service reservation● Service reservation
Heat pump management system––––
Number of exterior cameras (pcs)●   1●   1●   5●   5
External camera pixels––––
Interior camera pixels––––
Number of ultrasonic radars (pcs)●   4●   4●   4●   4
Number of millimeter wave radars (unit)––●   2●   2
Yami level high-precision positioning system––––
High-precision map––––
Sentry (Thousand Mile Eye) mode––––
V2X communication––––

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.