Dongfeng Aeolus Yixuan 2026MY

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

Yixuan 2026 1.5L Automatic Luxury ModelYixuan 2026 Horse 1.5L Automatic Fashion ModelYixuan 2026 1.5L Automatic Prestige Model
Basic Information
Official Guide Price779008390085900
manufacturerDongfeng Passenger VehicleDongfeng Passenger VehicleDongfeng Passenger Vehicle
levelcompact carcompact carcompact car
Energy typegasolinegasolinegasoline
Release date2026.012026.032026.01
engine1.5L 125 horsepower L41.5L 125 horsepower L41.5L 125 horsepower L4
Charging time–––
Maximum power (kW)92(125Ps)92(125Ps)92(125Ps)
Maximum torque (N · m)158158158
gearbox6-speed dual clutch transmission6-speed dual clutch transmission6-speed dual clutch transmission
Length x Width x Height (mm)4670x1812x14904670x1812x14904670x1812x1490
Body structure4-door 5-seater sedan4-door 5-seater sedan4-door 5-seater sedan
Maximum speed (km/h)180180180
Official 0-100km/h acceleration time (s)–––
NEDC comprehensive fuel consumption (L/100km)5.935.935.93
WLTC comprehensive fuel consumption (L/100km)6.246.246.24
Length (mm)467046704670
Width (mm)181218121812
Height (mm)149014901490
Wheelbase (mm)268026802680
Front wheelbase (mm)155315531553
Rear wheelbase (mm)155315531553
Minimum ground clearance (mm)120120120
Body structuresedansedansedan
Number of car doors (pieces)444
Door opening methodswing doorswing doorswing door
Number of seats (units)555
Curb weight (kg)123212321232
Full load mass (kg)163116311631
Fuel tank capacity (L)50.050.050.0
Luggage compartment capacity (L)454454454
Minimum turning radius5.75m5.75m5.75m
Engine modelDFMC15DRDFMC15DRDFMC15DR
Displacement (mL)149614961496
Displacement (L)1.51.51.5
Air intake formNaturally AspiratedNaturally AspiratedNaturally Aspirated
Engine layout formplace horizontallyplace horizontallyplace horizontally
Cylinder arrangement formLLL
Number of cylinders (pcs)444
Number of valves per cylinder (pcs)444
compression ratio121212
Valve trainDOHCDOHCDOHC
Maximum horsepower (Ps)125125125
Maximum power (kW)929292
Maximum net power (kW)868686
Maximum power speed (rpm)600060006000
Maximum torque (N · m)158158158
Maximum torque speed (rpm)450045004500
Engine specific technology–––
Fuel formgasolinegasolinegasoline
fuel grade92#92#92#
fuel supply methodDirect injection in cylinderDirect injection in cylinderDirect injection in cylinder
Cylinder head materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
cylinder block materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Environmental standardsNational VI bNational VI bNational VI b
Transmission Description6-speed dual clutch transmission6-speed dual clutch transmission6-speed dual clutch transmission
Number of gears666
Transmission typeWet dual clutch transmission (DCT)Wet dual clutch transmission (DCT)Wet dual clutch transmission (DCT)
Drive Typefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drive
Front suspension formMcPherson independent suspensionMcPherson independent suspensionMcPherson independent suspension
Rear suspension formLongitudinal arm torsion beam non independent suspensionLongitudinal arm torsion beam non independent suspensionLongitudinal arm torsion beam non independent suspension
Steering typeelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assist
body structureunitizedunitizedunitized
Front brake typeventilated discventilated discventilated disc
Rear brake typeSolid disc typeSolid disc typeSolid disc type
Parking brake typeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking Brake
Front tire specifications and dimensions205/55 R16205/50 R17205/50 R17
Rear tire specifications and dimensions205/55 R16205/50 R17205/50 R17
Spare tire specifications–––
ABS anti lock braking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Braking force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Brake Assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Traction control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Vehicle stability system (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active safety warning system–––
Active braking–––
Lane Change Assist–––
Lane keeping assist system–––
Keep the lane centered–––
Fatigue driving tips–––
Active DMS fatigue detection–––
In car vital sign detection–––
Road traffic sign recognition–––
Traffic light recognition–––
Night vision system–––
Front airbags● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
side airbag––● Front row
side curtain airbag–––
Front knee airbag–––
Central airbag–––
Seat belt not fastened reminder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Tire pressure monitoring system● Tire pressure alarm● Tire pressure alarm● Tire pressure alarm
Child seat interface (ISOFIX)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Passive pedestrian protection–––
Safety tires–––
Parking radar● Rear● Rear● Rear
Reminder for the departure of the preceding vehicle–––
Driving assistance imaging● Reverse camera● Reverse camera● Reverse camera
––360 ° panoramic image
––● Transparent image
Cruise control system● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control
Automatic lane change assistance–––
Ramp automatic exit (entry)–––
Navigation assisted driving–––
Assisted driving level–––
Automatic parking in place–––
Reverse by tracking–––
Memory Parking–––
AUTOHOLD (Automatic Parking)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Assist (HAC)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Descent Control (HDC)–––
Engine start stop technology–––
Variable suspension adjustment–––
air suspension–––
Air suspension type–––
Electromagnetic induction suspension–––
Variable steering ratio system–––
Front axle limited slip mode–––
Rear axle limited slip mode–––
Central differential locking function–––
Overall active steering system–––
Driving mode selection–––
Sunroof type––● Single skylight
Intelligent dimming canopy–––
roof rack–––
Sports appearance kit–––
Electric spoiler–––
Active closed intake grille–––
aluminum alloy wheel hub● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Frameless design door–––
Hidden door handle–––
Dragging hook–––
Steering wheel material● Plastic● Plastic● Cortical
steering wheel adjustment● Up and down+front and back● Up and down+front and back● Up and down+front and back
Electric adjustment of steering wheel–––
Steering wheel function● Multi functional control● Multi functional control● Multi functional control
Shift mode● Mechanical gear lever● Mechanical gear lever● Mechanical gear lever
LCD instrument panel style● Full LCD display● Full LCD display● Full LCD display
LCD instrument size (inches)●   12.3●   12.3●   12.3
power-operated closing door–––
electric tailgate–––
Inductive rear tailgate–––
Electric tailgate position memory–––
Engine electronic anti-theft● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Interior central locking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Remote key type● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key
● Mobile Bluetooth key● Mobile Bluetooth key● Mobile Bluetooth key
keyless entry● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
Keyless start● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
remote start● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Remote controlled mobile vehicle–––
Vehicle summoning function–––
Head up Display System (HUD)–––
Built in driving recorder–––
Active Noise Cancellation–––
Wireless charging for mobile phones–––
110V/220V/230V power socket–––
Luggage compartment 12V power interface–––
Seat material● Imitation leather● Imitation leather● Imitation leather
Sports style seats● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Second row independent seats–––
Electric seat adjustment––● Driver’s seat
Submerged rear seat folding–––
Overall adjustment of driver’s seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment
Partial adjustment of driver’s seat–––
Overall adjustment of passenger seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
Partial adjustment of passenger seat–––
Second row seat overall adjustment–––
Partial adjustment of second row seats–––
Front seat function–––
Second row seat function–––
Boss key–––
Front/rear armrest● Front row● Front row● Front row
Rear cup holder–––
Heating/cooling cup holder–––
Rear seat folding ratio–––
Second row small table board–––
Central control screen size (inches)●   13●   13●   13
Material of central control screen–––
satellite navigation system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
AR real-life navigation–––
Navigation and traffic information display● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Map brand● Baidu● Baidu● Baidu
Road rescue services–––
Bluetooth/Car Phone● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Mobile Internet Mapping● Original factory and original machine● Original factory and original machine● Original factory and original machine
Internet of Vehicles● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
4G/5G network●   4G●   4G●   4G
OTA update● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
facial recognition–––
Fingerprint recognition–––
voiceprint recognition–––
Emotion Recognition–––
Speech recognition control system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Voice wake-up free function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Voice partition wake-up recognition function● Dual zone● Dual zone● Dual zone
Continuous speech recognition● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
What You See Is What You Say–––
Voice assistant wake-up wordsHello, FengshenHello, FengshenHello, Fengshen
gesture control–––
Wi Fi hotspot–––
Multi finger flying screen control–––
App Store–––
Multimedia interface●   USB/Type-C●   USB/Type-C●   USB/Type-C
Number of USB/Type-C interfaces● 1 front row● 1 front row● 1 front row
● 1 rear seat● 1 rear seat● 1 rear seat
USB/Type-C maximum charging power–––
car TV–––
Rear LCD screen–––
Simulate sound waves–––
Audio brand–––
Number of speakers (pcs)●   2●   2●   6
Rear multimedia control–––
low beam●   LED●   LED●   LED
high beam●   LED●   LED●   LED
daytime running light● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Adaptive high and low beams–––
automatic headlights● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Turn signal assist light–––
front fog light–––
Headlight adaptive steering (AFS)–––
Headlight height adjustment● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Headlight cleaning function–––
Interior ambient lighting–––
Active ambient lighting–––
Lighting features and functions–––
Light projection technology–––
Delay closing of headlights● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front headlight rain fog mode–––
power window● Front row● Front row● Front row
● Rear seats● Rear seats● Rear seats
One click window up and down● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Whole vehicle
Window anti pinch function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Exterior rearview mirror function● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment
● Heating● Heating● Heating
Interior rearview mirror function–––
Interior makeup mirror● Driver’s seat+no lighting● Driver’s seat+no lighting● Driver’s seat+no lighting
● Passenger seat+no lighting● Passenger seat+no lighting● Passenger seat+no lighting
Rear privacy glass–––
Interior sunshade–––
rain sensor–––
rear wiper–––
Multi layer soundproof glass–––
Front windshield electric heating–––
Heated spray nozzle–––
Air conditioning control mode● Automatic● Automatic● Automatic
Rear independent air conditioning–––
Rear exhaust vent● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Temperature zoning control–––
Car Purifier–––
In car PM2.5 filtration device● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Negative ion generator–––
In car fragrance device–––
AQS Air Quality Management System–––
car refrigerator–––
Car refrigerator function–––
Vehicle mounted intelligent system●   WindLink●   WindLink●   WindLink
Mobile App Remote Control● Digital key● Digital key● Digital key
Vehicle monitoringVehicle monitoringVehicle monitoring
● Service reservation● Service reservation● Service reservation
● Remote control● Remote control● Remote control
Heat pump management system–––
Number of exterior cameras (pcs)●   1●   1●   4
External camera pixels–––
Interior camera pixels–––
Number of ultrasonic radars (pcs)●   4●   4●   4
Yami level high-precision positioning system–––
High-precision map–––
Sentry (Thousand Mile Eye) mode–––
V2X communication–––

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.