Dongfeng eπ/Yipai 007 2026MY

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

eπ 007 2026 Pure Electric 610 Flash Editioneπ 007 2026 e π 007+Extended Range 308 Ultra+Lidar Editioneπ 007 2026 e π 007+pure electric 650 Ultra+LiDAR versioneπ 007 2026 e π 007+pure electric 565 Ultra+four-wheel drive LiDAR version
Basic information
Official Guide Price144900144900144900154900
manufacturerDongfeng Passenger VehicleDongfeng Passenger VehicleDongfeng Passenger VehicleDongfeng Passenger Vehicle
levelmid-size to large carmid-size to large carmid-size to large carmid-size to large car
Energy typepure electricrange extenderpure electricpure electric
Release date2026.032025.112025.112025.11
electric motorPure electric 272 horsepowerExtended range 218 horsepowerPure electric 272 horsepowerPure electric 544 horsepower
Pure electric range (km) Ministry of Industry and Information Technology610225650565
Pure electric range (km) WLTC–225––
Pure electric range (km) CLTC610308650565
Comprehensive range (km) CLTC–1308––
Charging timeFast charging for 16 minutesFast charging for 12 minutesFast charging for 16 minutesFast charging for 16 minutes
Fast charging capacity (%)30-8030-8030-8030-80
Maximum power (kW)200(272Ps)160(218Ps)200(272Ps)400(544Ps)
Maximum torque (N · m)310310310620
gearboxElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearbox
Length x Width x Height (mm)4890x1915x14764880x1915x14764880x1915x14764880x1915x1476
Body structure5-door 5-seater hatchback5-door 5-seater hatchback5-door 5-seater hatchback5-door 5-seater hatchback
Maximum speed (km/h)171171171171
Official 0-100km/h acceleration time (s)5.77.55.73.7
WLTC comprehensive fuel consumption (L/100km)–0.43––
Power consumption per 100 kilometers (kWh/100km)13.616.712.615.2
Electricity equivalent fuel consumption (L/100km)1.581.941.461.76
Minimum State of Charge Fuel Consumption (L/100km) Ministry of Industry and Information Technology–4.73––
Minimum State of Charge Fuel Consumption (L/100km) CLTC–4.2––
Minimum State of Charge Fuel Consumption (L/100km) WLTC–4.73––
Length (mm)4890488048804880
Width (mm)1915191519151915
Height (mm)1476147614761476
Wheelbase (mm)2915291529152915
Front track (mm)1625162516251625
Rear track (mm)1635163516351635
Minimum ground clearance (mm)–123123123
Body structurehatchbackhatchbackhatchbackhatchback
Number of car doors (pieces)5555
Door opening methodswing doorswing doorswing doorswing door
Number of seats (units)5555
Curb weight (kg)1874191618521999
Full load mass (kg)2279230022792442
Fuel tank capacity (L)–45.0––
Luggage compartment capacity (L)452-1026420-1020490-1090490-1090
Minimum turning radius5.6m5.6m5.6m5.6m
Wind resistance coefficient (Cd)–0.2090.2090.209
Engine model–DFMC15DE––
Displacement (mL)–1497––
Displacement (L)–1.5––
Air intake form–Naturally Aspirated––
Engine layout form–place horizontally––
Cylinder arrangement form–L––
Number of cylinders (pcs)–4––
Number of valves per cylinder (pcs)–4––
compression ratio–15––
valve train–DOHC––
Maximum horsepower (Ps)–105––
Maximum power (kW)–77––
Maximum net power (kW)–74––
Maximum power speed (rpm)––––
Maximum torque (N · m)–137––
Maximum torque speed (rpm)––––
Engine specific technology––––
Fuel formpure electricrange extenderpure electricpure electric
fuel grade–92#––
Oil supply method–Direct injection in cylinder––
Cylinder head material–aluminum alloy––
cylinder block material–aluminum alloy––
Environmental standards–National VI––
Motor DescriptionPure electric 272 horsepowerExtended range 218 horsepowerPure electric 272 horsepowerPure electric 544 horsepower
Motor typepermanent magnetpermanent magnetpermanent magnetpermanent magnet
Total power of electric motor (kW)200160200400
Total horsepower of electric motor (Ps)272218272544
Total torque of electric motor (N · m)310310310620
Maximum power of front motor (kW)–––200
Maximum torque of front motor (N · m)–––310
Maximum power of rear motor (kW)200160200200
Maximum torque of rear motor (N · m)310310310310
Number of drive motorssingle motorsingle motorsingle motordual motor
Motor layoutpostpositionpostpositionpostpositionFront+Rear
Battery TypeLithium iron phosphate batteryLithium iron phosphate batteryLithium iron phosphate batteryLithium iron phosphate battery
Battery characteristic technologyMach batteryMach batteryMach batteryMach battery
Battery Cell BrandDongyu XinshengDongyu XinshengDongyu XinshengDongyu Xinsheng
Battery capacity (kWh)73.4835.0373.4873.48
Battery energy density (Wh/kg)––––
Battery charging rate––––
battery chargingFast charging for 16 minutesFast charging for 12 minutesFast charging for 16 minutesFast charging for 16 minutes
● Fast charging interface● Fast charging interface● Fast charging interface● Fast charging interface
Maximum fast charging power (kw)245–––
Location of fast charging interfaceLeft fuel tank positionRight fuel tank positionLeft fuel tank positionLeft fuel tank position
Location of slow charging interfaceLeft fuel tank positionRight fuel tank positionLeft fuel tank positionLeft fuel tank position
Battery heating system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Battery cooling system● Direct cooling● Direct cooling● Direct cooling● Direct cooling
one-pedal mode––––
VTOL mobile power station function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
VTOL maximum external discharge power3.3kW3.3kW3.3kW3.3kW
VTOV maximum external discharge power–3.3kW3.3kW3.3kW
Transmission DescriptionElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearbox
Number of gears1111
Transmission typeFixed gear ratio gearboxFixed gear ratio gearboxFixed gear ratio gearboxFixed gear ratio gearbox
Drive TypeRear mounted rear wheel driveRear mounted rear wheel driveRear mounted rear wheel drivedual-motor four-wheel drive
Four wheel drive type–––electric four-wheel drive
Front suspension formMcPherson independent suspensionMcPherson independent suspensionMcPherson independent suspensionMcPherson independent suspension
Rear suspension formMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspension
steering typeelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assist
body structureunitizedunitizedunitizedunitized
Front brake typeventilated discventilated discventilated discventilated disc
Rear brake typeSolid disc typeSolid disc typeSolid disc typeSolid disc type
Parking brake typeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking Brake
Front tire specifications and dimensions245/45 R19245/45 R19245/45 R19245/45 R19
Rear tire specifications and dimensions245/45 R19245/45 R19245/45 R19245/45 R19
spare tire specifications––––
ABS anti lock braking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Braking force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Brake Assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Traction control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Vehicle stability system (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active safety warning system● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning
● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning
● Rear collision warning● Rear collision warning● Rear collision warning● Rear collision warning
● Reverse car side warning● Reverse car side warning● Reverse car side warning● Reverse car side warning
DOW door opening warningDOW door opening warningDOW door opening warningDOW door opening warning
● Forward traffic crossing warning● Forward traffic crossing warning● Forward traffic crossing warning● Forward traffic crossing warning
● Braking for traffic passing ahead● Braking for traffic passing ahead● Braking for traffic passing ahead● Braking for traffic passing ahead
Active Braking● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Lane Change Assist● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Lane keeping assist system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Keep the lane centered● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Fatigue driving tips● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active DMS fatigue detection● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
In car vital sign detection–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Road traffic sign recognition● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Traffic light recognition–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.