Dongfeng Xinghai V6 2026MY

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

Xinghai V6 2026 Model 400km Luxury EditionXinghai V6 2026 510km Premium
Basic Information
Official Guide Price89900104900
ManufacturerDongfeng FortingDongfeng Forting
LevelMid-large SUVMid-large SUV
Energy TypePure ElectricPure Electric
Launch Time2026.082026.08
Electric MotorPure Electric 184 hpPure Electric 184 hp
Pure Electric Range (km) CLTC400510
Charging Time● Fast charge 26 min, slow charge 6.5 h●      Fast charge 26 min, slow charge 8.5 hr
Fast Charge Capacity (%)30-8030-80
Max Power (kW)135 kW (184 hp)135kW (184 hp)
Max Torque (N·m)260260
TransmissionSingle-speed transmission for electric vehiclesSingle-speed transmission for electric vehicle
Length x Width x Height (mm)4835x1900x17704835 x 1900 x 1755
Body Structure5-door 6-seat SUV5-door 6-seater SUV
Top Speed (km/h)160160
Official 0-100 km/h Acceleration Time (s)––
Energy Consumption (kWh/100km)1313.5
Body
Length (mm)48354835
Width (mm)19001900
Height (mm)17701755
Wheelbase (mm)29002900
Front Track (mm)15911591
Rear Track (mm)15901590
Minimum Ground Clearance (mm)––
Body StructureSUVSUV
Number of Doors55
Door Opening MethodSwing-out doorsSwing door
Number of Seats66
Curb Weight (kg)16701800
Gross Vehicle Weight (kg)21202335
Towing Capacity (kg)––
Front Trunk Capacity (L)7070
Trunk Capacity (L)513-1630513-1630
Minimum Turning Radius6 m6m
Electric Motor
Motor DescriptionPure Electric 184 hpPure Electric 184 hp
Motor TypePermanent magnet/synchronousPermanent magnet/synchronous
Total Motor Power (kW)135 kW (184 hp)135kW (184 hp)
Total Motor Horsepower (Ps)184184
Total Motor Torque (N·m)260260
Front Motor Max Power (kW)135135
Front Motor Max Torque (N·m)260260
Number of Drive MotorsSingle motorSingle motor
Motor LayoutFrontFront
Battery/Charging
Battery TypeLithium iron phosphate batteryLithium iron phosphate battery
Battery Special TechnologyArmor batteryArmor battery
Cell BrandSunwodaSunwoda
Battery Capacity (kWh)45.560.5
Battery Energy Density (Wh/kg)––
Battery Charging Rate––
Battery Charging● Fast charge 26 min, slow charge 6.5 h●      Fast charge 26 min, slow charge 8.5 hr
● Fast charge interface●      Fast charge interface
Fast Charge Port LocationLeft fenderLeft fender
Slow Charge Port LocationLeft fenderLeft fender
Battery Heating System● Standard●      Standard
Battery Cooling System● Liquid cooling●      Liquid cooling
Single Pedal Mode● Standard●      Standard
VTOL Mobile Power Station Function● Standard●      Standard
VTOL Max Discharge Power6.6 kW6.6kW
VTOV Max Discharge Power––
Transmission
Transmission DescriptionSingle-speed transmission for electric vehiclesSingle-speed transmission for electric vehicle
Number of Gears11
Transmission TypeFixed gear ratio transmissionFixed gear ratio transmission
Chassis/Steering
Drive ModeFront-wheel driveFront-wheel drive
Front Suspension TypeMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspension
Rear Suspension TypeTorsion beam non-independent suspensionTorsion beam non-independent suspension
Steering TypeElectric power steeringElectric power steering
Body StructureUnibodyMonocoque
    Wheel/Brake
Front Brake TypeVentilated DiscVentilated disc
Rear Brake TypeSolid DiscSolid disc
Parking Brake TypeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic parking
Front Tire Specification Size215/55 R18215/55 R18
Rear Tire Specification Size215/55 R18215/55 R18
Spare Tire Specification––
Spare Tire Placement Method––
Active Safety   ●   Standard   ○   Optional  –  None
ABS Anti-lock Braking System● Standard● Standard
Brake Force Distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard● Standard
Brake Assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard● Standard
Traction Control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard● Standard
Vehicle Stability System (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard● Standard
Active Safety Warning System–● Lane departure warning
–● Forward collision warning
Automatic Emergency Braking–● Standard
Blind Spot Assist–● Standard
Lane Keeping Assist System–● Standard
Lane Centering–● Standard
Driver Fatigue Warning––
Active DMS Fatigue Detection––
In-Cabin Vital Signs Detection––
Traffic Sign Recognition–● Standard
Traffic Light Recognition––
Night Vision System––
Passive Safety   ●   Standard   ○   Optional  –  None
Front Airbags● Driver’s Seat● Driver’s seat
● Passenger’s Seat● Passenger’s seat
Side Airbags–● Front
Side Curtain Airbags––
Front Knee Airbags––
Center Airbag––
Seat Belt Reminder● Standard● Standard
Tire Pressure Monitoring System● Tire Pressure Display● Tire pressure display
Child Seat Interface (ISOFIX)● Standard● Standard
Pedestrian Protection (Passive)––
Run-Flat Tires––
Assistance/Control Configuration   ●   Standard   ○   Optional  –  None
Parking Radar● Rear● Rear
Driving Assistance Imaging● Reverse Camera● Rearview camera
–● 360° panoramic view
Cruise System● Cruise Control● Cruise control
–● Adaptive cruise control
–● Full-speed adaptive cruise control
Automatic Lane Change Assist––
    Automatic Ramp Entry/Exit––
    Navigation-Assisted Driving––
Driving Assistance Level–● L2 level
Automatic Parking––
Trail Reversing––
Memory Parking––
Automatic Parking (AUTOHOLD)● Standard● Standard
Hill-start Assist Control (HAC)● Standard● Standard
Hill Descent Control (HDC)● Standard● Standard
Adjustable Suspension––
Air Suspension––
Air Suspension Type––
Electromagnetic Suspension––
Variable Steering Ratio System––
Front Axle Limited Slip Method––
Rear Axle Limited Slip Method––
Center Differential Lock Function––
Low-Speed Four-Wheel Drive––
Integrated Active Steering System––
Special Turning Technology––
Driving Mode Selection● Sport● Sport
● Standard/Comfort● Standard comfort
● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy
Exterior Configuration ● Standard ○ Optional – None
Sunroof Type––
Smart Dimming Glass Roof––
Roof Rails––
Sport Exterior Package––
Electric Spoiler––
Active Closed Grille––
Alloy Wheels● Standard● Standard
Side Steps––
Frameless Doors––
Hidden Door Handles––
Trailer Hitch––
Interior Configuration ● Standard ○ Optional – None
Steering Wheel Material● Leather● Leather
Steering Wheel Adjustment● Up and down● Up and down
Power Steering Wheel Adjustment––
Steering Wheel Functions● Multi-function controls● Multi-function control
Gear Shift Type● Electronic column shifter● Electronic gear shift lever
Digital Instrument Cluster Style● LCD combination instrument● Full LCD
Digital Instrument Cluster Size (inches)● 8.8● 8.8
Comfort/Security Configuration ● Standard ○ Optional – None
Soft-Close Doors––
Power Tailgate––
    Hands-Free Power Tailgate––
Power Tailgate Position Memory––
Central Door Lock● Standard● Standard
Remote Key Type● Regular remote key● Normal remote key
● Bluetooth phone key● Mobile phone Bluetooth key
Keyless Entry––
Keyless Start● Standard● Standard
Remote Start● Standard● Standard
Remote Vehicle Movement––
Vehicle Summon Function––
Head-Up Display (HUD)––
Built-in Dashcam––
Active Noise Cancellation––
Wireless Phone Charging––
110V/220V/230V Power Socket––
12V Power Outlet in Trunk––
Seat Configuration   ●   Standard   ○   Optional  –  None
Seat Material● Imitation leather● Faux leather
Sport Style Seats––
Seat Layout● 2+2+2● 2+2+2
Second Row Independent Seats● Standard● Standard
Seat Power Adjustment–● Driver seat
Folding Rear Seats (Drop-down Style)● Standard● Standard
Driver Seat Overall Adjustment● Front and rear adjustment● Fore and aft adjustment
● Seatback angle● Recline angle adjustment
● Height adjustment● Height adjustment
Driver Seat Local Adjustment––
Passenger Seat Overall Adjustment● Front and rear adjustment● Fore and aft adjustment
● Seatback angle● Recline angle adjustment
Passenger Seat Local Adjustment––
Second Row Seat Overall Adjustment● Front and rear adjustment● Fore and aft adjustment
● Seatback angle adjustment● Recline angle adjustment
Second Row Seat Local Adjustment––
Front Seat Functions––
Second Row Seat Functions––
Third Row Seat Functions––
Boss Key––
Front/Rear Armrest● Front row● Front seats
● Rear row● Rear seats
Rear Cup Holder● Standard●      Standard
Heatable/Coolable Cup Holder––
Rear Seat Folding Ratio● Fold flat as a whole●      Fold flat in one row
Rear Seat Power Folding––
Second Row Small Table––
Smart Connectivity   ●   Standard   ○   Optional  –  None
Center Console Screen Size (inches)● 14.6●      14.6
Center Console Screen Material––
Center Console Color Screen Resolution2K2K
        Satellite Navigation System● Standard●      Standard
AR Real Scene Navigation––
Roadside Assistance Service––
Bluetooth/Car Phone●      Standard●      Standard
Phone-Internet Mapping●      Original factory machine●      Original factory
Vehicle Internet●      Standard●      Standard
4G/5G Network●      4G●      4G
OTA Upgrade●      Standard●      Standard
Facial Recognition––
Fingerprint Recognition––
Voiceprint Recognition––
Voice Recognition Control System●      Standard●      Standard
Voice Wake-up Free Function●      Standard●      Standard
Voice Zone Wake-up Recognition Function●      Dual-zone●      Dual-zone
Continuous Voice Recognition●      Standard●      Standard
See and Speak●      Standard●      Standard
Voice Assistant Wake-up WordFengxing, FengxingFengxing, Fengxing
Gesture Control Function––
Wi-Fi Hotspot●      Standard●      Standard
Audio-Visual Entertainment   ●   Standard   ○   Optional  –  None
Multi-Finger Screen Flying Control––
App Store––
Number of USB/Type-C Ports●      2 front row●      2 front row
●      1 rear row●      1 rear row
USB/Type-C Maximum Charging Power●      Front row 18W●      Front row 18W
●      Rear row 18W●      Rear row 18W
Car TV––
Rear LCD Screen––
Simulated Engine Sound––
Speaker Brand––
Number of Speakers●      4●      6
Rear Seat Multimedia Control––
Lighting Configuration   ●   Standard   ○   Optional  –  None
Low Beam Headlights●      LED●      LED
High Beam Headlights●      LED●      LED
Daytime Running Lights●      Standard●      Standard
Adaptive High Beam–●      Standard
Automatic Headlights●      Standard●      Standard
Cornering Lights●      Standard●      Standard
Front Fog Lights––
Headlight Dynamic Bending (AFS)––
Headlight Leveling Adjustment●      Standard●      Standard
Headlight Washer––
Ambient Lighting––
Active Ambient Lighting––
Lighting Feature––
Light Projection Technology––
Headlight Delay Off●      Standard●      Standard
Front Headlight Rain and Fog Mode––
Glass/Rearview Mirrors   ●   Standard   ○   Optional  –  None
Power Windows●      Front row●      Front row
●      Rear row●      Rear row
One-Touch Window Up/Down●      Whole vehicle●      Full vehicle
Anti-Pinch Windows●      Standard●      Standard
Exterior Rearview Mirror Functions●      Electric adjustment●      Electric adjustment
Interior Rearview Mirror Functions––
Vanity Mirror●      Passenger seat + without lighting●      Passenger seat + no lighting
Rear Privacy Glass––
Sunshade––
Rain-Sensing Windshield Wipers––
Rear Wiper––
Rear Window Opening––
Laminated Glass––
Heated Front Windshield––
Heated Washer Nozzles––
Air Conditioning/Refrigerator   ●   Standard   ○   Optional  –  None
Air Conditioning Control Type●      Automatic●      Automatic
Rear Independent Air Conditioning–●      Standard
Rear Air Vents●      Standard●      Standard
Zone Temperature Control–●      Dual-zone air conditioning
In-Car Air Purifier––
PM2.5 Filter––
Ion Generator––
Car Fragrance System––
AQS Air Quality Management System––
Car Refrigerator––
Car Refrigerator Function––
Intelligent Configuration
Smartphone App Remote Control●      Remote Control●      Remote control
●      Vehicle Monitoring●      Vehicle monitoring
●      Charging Management●      Charging management
●      Service Appointment●      Service appointment
●      Digital Key●      Digital key
Heat Pump Management System––
Number of Exterior Cameras●      1●      5
Exterior Camera Pixel––
Interior Camera Pixel––
Number of Ultrasonic Sensors●      4●      4
Number of Millimeter-Wave Radars–●      2
High-precision map––
Sentinel (Omniscient) mode––
V2X communication––

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.