Audi E5

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

Audi E5 Sportback 2026 PioneerAudi E5 Sportback 2026 Pioneer PlusAudi E5 Sportback 2026 Pioneer quattro modelAudi E5 Sportback 2026 pre selected performance quattro modelAudi E5 Sportback 2026 flagship quattro model
Basic Information
Official Guide Price235900269900269900279900319900
manufacturerSAIC AudiSAIC AudiSAIC AudiSAIC AudiSAIC Audi
levelMedium sized carMedium sized carMedium sized carMedium sized carMedium sized car
Energy typepure electricpure electricpure electricpure electricpure electric
Release date2025.092025.092025.092025.112025.09
electric motorPure electric 299 horsepowerPure electric 408 horsepowerPure electric 525 horsepowerPure electric 525 horsepowerPure electric 787 horsepower
Pure electric range (km) Ministry of Industry and Information Technology618773623––
Pure electric range (km) CLTC618773623570647
High voltage fast charging platform–●    800V––●    800V
Charging time (hours)Fast charging 0.22 hoursFast charging 0.28 hoursFast charging 0.58 hoursFast charging 0.58 hoursFast charging 0.28 hours
Fast charging capacity (%)10-8010-8010-8010-8010-80
Maximum power (kW)220(299Ps)300(408Ps)386(525Ps)386(525Ps)579(787Ps)
Maximum torque (N · m)420500725725800
gearboxElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearbox
Length x Width x Height (mm)4881x1960x14794881x1960x14794881x1960x14794881x1960x14794881x1960x1479
Body structure5-door 5-seater station wagon5-door 5-seater station wagon5-door 5-seater station wagon5-door 5-seater station wagon5-door 5-seater station wagon
Maximum speed (km/h)205205205205230
Official 0-100km/h acceleration time (s)6.153.93.93.4
Power consumption per 100 kilometers (kWh/100km)1414.115.215.216.8
Electricity equivalent fuel consumption (L/100km)1.631.641.761.761.95
Length (mm)48814881488148814881
Width (mm)19601960196019601960
Height (mm)14791479147914791479
Wheelbase (mm)29502950295029502950
Front wheelbase (mm)16811681168116811677
Rear wheelbase (mm)16781678167816781672
Minimum ground clearance (mm)–––––
Body structurestation wagonstation wagonstation wagonstation wagonstation wagon
Number of car doors (pieces)55555
Door opening methodswing doorswing doorswing doorswing doorswing door
Number of seats (units)55555
Curb weight (kg)22252240223422422343
Full load mass (kg)26612676267026782779
Luggage compartment capacity (L)347347347347347
Minimum turning radius––––5.25m
Wind resistance coefficient (Cd)0.2520.2520.2520.2520.252
Motor DescriptionPure electric 299 horsepowerPure electric 408 horsepowerPure electric 525 horsepowerPure electric 525 horsepowerPure electric 787 horsepower
Motor Typepermanent magnetpermanent magnetpermanent magnetpermanent magnetpermanent magnet
Total power of electric motor (kW)220300386386579
Total horsepower of electric motor (Ps)299408525525787
Total torque of electric motor (N · m)420500725725800
Maximum power of front motor (kW)––155155200
Maximum torque of front motor (N · m)––250250300
Maximum power of rear motor (kW)220300231231379
Maximum torque of rear motor (N · m)420500475475500
Number of drive motorssingle motorsingle motordual motordual motordual motor
motor layoutpostpositionpostpositionFront+RearFront+RearFront+Rear
Battery TypeLithium iron phosphate batteryternary lithium batteryternary lithium batteryternary lithium batteryternary lithium battery
Battery Cell BrandCATLCATLCATLCATLCATL
Battery capacity (kWh)761008383100
Battery energy density (Wh/kg)–––––
Battery charging rate–––––
battery chargingFast charging 0.22 hoursFast charging 0.28 hoursFast charging 0.58 hoursFast charging 0.58 hoursFast charging 0.28 hours
● Fast charging interface● Fast charging interface● Fast charging interface● Fast charging interface● Fast charging interface
Location of fast charging interfaceLeft fuel tank positionLeft fuel tank positionLeft fuel tank positionLeft fuel tank positionLeft fuel tank position
Location of slow charging interfaceLeft fuel tank positionLeft fuel tank positionLeft fuel tank positionLeft fuel tank positionLeft fuel tank position
Battery temperature management systemLow temperature heatingLow temperature heatingLow temperature heatingLow temperature heatingLow temperature heating
● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling
Single pedal mode● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
VTOL mobile power station function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
VTOL maximum external discharge power6.6kW6.6kW6.6kW6.6kW6.6kW
VTOV maximum external discharge power–––––
transmission descriptionElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearbox
number of gears11111
Transmission typeFixed gear ratio gearboxFixed gear ratio gearboxFixed gear ratio gearboxFixed gear ratio gearboxFixed gear ratio gearbox
Drive Typerear-wheel driverear-wheel drivedual-motor four-wheel drivedual-motor four-wheel drivedual-motor four-wheel drive
Four-wheel drive type––electric four-wheel driveelectric four-wheel driveelectric four-wheel drive
front suspension formDouble wishbone independent suspensionDouble wishbone independent suspensionDouble wishbone independent suspensionDouble wishbone independent suspensionDouble wishbone independent suspension
rear suspension formMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspension
steering typeelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assist
body structureunitizedunitizedunitizedunitizedunitized
Front brake typeventilated discventilated discventilated discventilated discventilated disc
Rear brake typeventilated discventilated discventilated discventilated discventilated disc
Parking brake typeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking Brake
Front tire specifications and dimensions245/45 R19245/45 R19245/45 R19245/40 R20245/40 R20
Rear tire specifications and dimensions275/40 R19275/40 R19275/40 R19285/35 R20285/35 R20
spare tire specifications–––––
ABS anti lock braking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Braking force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Brake Assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Traction control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Vehicle stability system (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active safety warning system● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning
● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning
● Rear collision warning● Rear collision warning● Rear collision warning● Rear collision warning● Rear collision warning
● Reverse car side warning● Reverse car side warning● Reverse car side warning● Reverse car side warning● Reverse car side warning
DOW door opening warningDOW door opening warningDOW door opening warningDOW door opening warningDOW door opening warning
● Forward traffic crossing warning● Forward traffic crossing warning● Forward traffic crossing warning● Forward traffic crossing warning● Forward traffic crossing warning
● Braking for traffic passing ahead● Braking for traffic passing ahead● Braking for traffic passing ahead● Braking for traffic passing ahead● Braking for traffic passing ahead
Active braking● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Lane Change Assist● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Lane keeping assist system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Keep the lane centered● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Fatigue driving tips● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active DMS fatigue detection● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
In car vital sign detection○ Optional○ Optional○ Optional○ Optional○ Optional
Road traffic sign recognition● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Signal light recognition● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Night vision system–––––
Front airbags● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
side airbag● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
side curtain airbag● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front knee airbag–––––
Central airbag● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
Seat belt not fastened reminder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Tire pressure monitoring system● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display
Child seat interface (ISOFIX)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Passive pedestrian protection● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Safety tires–––––
Parking radar● Front● Front● Front● Front● Front
● Rear● Rear● Rear● Rear● Rear
Reminder for the departure of the preceding vehicle● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Narrow road assistance● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Driving assistance imaging● Reverse camera● Reverse camera● Reverse camera● Reverse camera● Reverse camera
360 ° panoramic image360 ° panoramic image360 ° panoramic image360 ° panoramic image360 ° panoramic image
● Transparent image● Transparent image● Transparent image● Transparent image● Transparent image
Cruise control system● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control
● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control
● Full speed adaptive cruise control● Full speed adaptive cruise control● Full speed adaptive cruise control● Full speed adaptive cruise control● Full speed adaptive cruise control
Automatic lane change assistance● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Ramp automatic exit (entry)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Navigation assisted driving● Urban road sections● Urban road sections● Urban road sections● Urban road sections● Urban road sections
● Highway sections● Highway sections● Highway sections● Highway sections● Highway sections
Assisted driving levelLevel 2Level 2Level 2Level 2Level 2
Automatic parking in place● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Reverse by tracking–––––
Memory Parking● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Automated Valet Parking● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
AUTOHOLD (Automatic Parking)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Assist (HAC)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Descent Control (HDC)–––––
Variable suspension adjustment–○ Soft and Hard+High/Low○ Soft and Hard+High/Low● Soft and hard+high and low● Soft and hard+high and low
air suspension–○ Optional○ Optional● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Air suspension type–––––
Electromagnetic induction suspension–––––
Variable steering ratio system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front axle limited slip mode–––––
Rear axle limited slip mode–––––
Central differential locking function–––––
Overall active steering system–○ Optional○ Optional● Standard configuration● Standard configuration

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.