GAC Trumpchi M8 2026MY

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

GAC Trumpchi M8 2026 2.0T Premium EditionGAC Trumpchi M8 2026 HEV Premium EditionGAC Trumpchi M8 2026 HEV Ultimate Edition
Basic information
Official Guide Price189800219800239800
manufacturerGAC TrumpchiGAC TrumpchiGAC Trumpchi
levelMedium to large MPVsMedium to large MPVsMedium to large MPVs
Energy typegasolinehybridhybrid
Release date2026.042026.022026.02
engine2.0T 252 horsepower L42.0T 190 horsepower L4 oil electric hybrid2.0T 190 horsepower L4 oil electric hybrid
Charging time–––
Maximum power (kW)185(252Ps)––
Maximum engine power (kW)185(252Ps)140(190Ps)140(190Ps)
Maximum power of electric motor (kW)–134(182Ps)134(182Ps)
Maximum torque (N · m)400330330
Maximum engine torque (N · m)400330330
Maximum torque of electric motor (N · m)–300300
gearbox8-speed automatic2-speed DHT2-speed DHT
Length x Width x Height (mm)5212x1893x18235212x1893x18235212x1893x1823
Body structure5 doors, 7 seats MPV5 doors, 7 seats MPV5 doors, 7 seats MPV
Maximum speed (km/h)200170170
Official 0-50Km/h acceleration time (s)–4.14.1
Official 0-100km/h acceleration time (s)–––
NEDC comprehensive fuel consumption (L/100km)8.54––
WLTC comprehensive fuel consumption (L/100km)8.956.156.15
Power consumption per 100 kilometers (kWh/100km)–––
Length (mm)521252125212
Width (mm)189318931893
Height (mm)182318231823
Wheelbase (mm)307030703070
Front track (mm)162816281628
Rear track (mm)163816381638
Minimum ground clearance (mm)–––
Body structureMPVMPVMPV
Number of car doors (pieces)555
Door opening methodSliding doorSliding doorSliding door
Number of seats (units)777
Curb weight (kg)206022452245
Full load mass (kg)279028702870
Fuel tank capacity (L)–65.065.0
Luggage compartment capacity (L)516-1586516-1586516-1586
Minimum turning radius6.1m6.1m6.1m
Engine model4B20J14B20J24B20J2
Displacement (mL)199119911991
Displacement (L)2.02.02.0
Air intake formturbochargingturbochargingturbocharging
Engine layout formplace horizontallyplace horizontallyplace horizontally
Cylinder arrangement formLLL
Number of cylinders (pcs)444
Number of valves per cylinder (pcs)444
compression ratio10––
valve trainDOHCDOHCDOHC
Maximum horsepower (Ps)252190190
Maximum power (kW)185140140
Maximum net power (kW)170140140
Maximum power speed (rpm)52504500-50004500-5000
Maximum torque (N · m)400330330
Maximum torque speed (rpm)1750-40001500-40001500-4000
Engine specific technology350bar high-pressure direct injection fuel system, GCCS combustion control patented technology, dual channel supercharger, built-in dual balance shaft module, electric heating thermostat, variable oil pump, internal cooling oil passage pistonMiller cycle; Top mounted water-cooled intercooler; Fully variable oil pump; Dual balanced shaft system; 350bar direct injection system; Low pressure EGR system; Dual channel supercharger; Dual thermostat coolingMiller cycle; Top mounted water-cooled intercooler; Fully variable oil pump; Dual balanced shaft system; 350bar direct injection system; Low pressure EGR system; Dual channel supercharger; Dual thermostat cooling
Fuel formgasolinehybridhybrid
fuel grade95#92#92#
Oil supply methodDirect injection in cylinderDirect injection in cylinderDirect injection in cylinder
Cylinder head materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
cylinder block materialcast ironaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Environmental standardsNational VINational VINational VI
Motor Description–Oil electric hybrid 182 horsepowerOil electric hybrid 182 horsepower
Motor type–permanent magnetpermanent magnet
Total power of electric motor (kW)–134134
Total horsepower of electric motor (Ps)–182182
Total torque of electric motor (N · m)–300300
Maximum power of front motor (kW)–134134
Maximum torque of front motor (N · m)–300300
Number of drive motors–single motorsingle motor
Motor layout–frontfront
Battery Type–ternary lithium batteryternary lithium battery
Battery Cell Brand–SunwodaSunwoda
Battery capacity (kWh)–––
Battery energy density (Wh/kg)–––
Battery charging rate–––
Location of fast charging interface–––
Location of slow charging interface–––
Battery heating system–––
Battery cooling system–––
one-pedal mode–––
VTOL mobile power station function–––
VTOL maximum external discharge power–––
VTOV maximum external discharge power–––
Transmission Description8-speed automatic2-speed DHT2-speed DHT
Number of gears822
Transmission typeAutomatic transmission (AT)Hybrid Special Transmission (DHT)Hybrid Special Transmission (DHT)
Drive Typefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drive
Front suspension formMcPherson independent suspensionMcPherson independent suspensionMcPherson independent suspension
Rear suspension formMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspension
steering typeelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assist
body structureunitizedunitizedunitized
Front brake typeventilated discventilated discventilated disc
Rear brake typeSolid disc typeventilated discventilated disc
Parking brake typeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking Brake
Front tire specifications and dimensions225/55 R18225/55 R18225/55 R18
Rear tire specifications and dimensions225/55 R18225/55 R18225/55 R18
spare tire specifications–––
ABS anti lock braking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Braking force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Brake Assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Traction control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Vehicle stability system (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active safety warning system● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning
● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning
––● Rear collision warning
––● Reverse car side warning
––DOW door opening warning
Active Braking● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Lane Change Assist––● Standard configuration
Lane keeping assist system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Keep the lane centered● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Fatigue driving tips–––
Active DMS fatigue detection–––
In car vital sign detection–––
Road traffic sign recognition● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Traffic light recognition–––
Night vision system–––
Front airbags● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
side airbag● Front row● Front row● Front row
side curtain airbag● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Rear windshield airbag–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front knee airbag–––
Central airbag–––
Seat belt not fastened reminder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Tire pressure monitoring system● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display
Child seat interface (ISOFIX)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Passive pedestrian protection–––
Safety tires–––
Parking radar● Front● Front● Front
● Rear● Rear● Rear
Reminder for the departure of the preceding vehicle–––
Driving assistance imaging● Reverse camera● Reverse camera● Reverse camera
360 ° panoramic image360 ° panoramic image360 ° panoramic image
● Transparent image● Transparent image● Transparent image
Cruise control system● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control
● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control
● Full speed adaptive cruise control● Full speed adaptive cruise control● Full speed adaptive cruise control
Automatic lane change assistance–––
Ramp automatic exit (entry)–––
Navigation assisted driving–––
Assisted driving levelLevel 2Level 2Level 2
Automatic parking in place–––
Reverse by tracking–––
Memory Parking–––
AUTOHOLD (Automatic Parking)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Assist (HAC)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Descent Control (HDC)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Engine start stop technology–––
Variable suspension adjustment–––
air suspension–––
Air suspension type–––
Electromagnetic induction suspension–––
Variable steering ratio system–––
Front axle limited slip mode–––
Rear axle limited slip mode–––
Central differential locking function–––
Overall active steering system–––
Driving mode selection● Exercise● Exercise● Exercise
● Personalization● Personalization● Personalization
● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy
● Standard Comfort● Standard Comfort● Standard Comfort
Skylight TypeSegmented openable sunroofSegmented openable sunroofSegmented openable sunroof
Intelligent dimming canopy–––
roof rack–––
Sports appearance kit–––
Electric spoiler–––
Active closed intake grille–––
Sliding door● Bilateral electric opening and closing● Bilateral electric opening and closing● Bilateral electric opening and closing
Car door sliding rail● Hidden type● Hidden type● Hidden type
aluminum alloy wheel hub● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Side foot pedal–––
Frameless design door–––
Hidden door handle–––
tow hook–––
Steering wheel material● Cortical● Cortical● Cortical
steering wheel adjustment● Up and down+front and back● Up and down+front and back● Up and down+front and back
Electric adjustment of steering wheel–––
Steering wheel function● Multi functional control● Multi functional control● Multi functional control
––● Heating
shift mode● Electronic gear lever● Electronic gear lever● Electronic gear lever
LCD instrument panel style● Full LCD display● Full LCD display● Full LCD display
LCD instrument size (inches)●   12.3●   12.3●   12.3
power-operated closing door–––
Electric rear tailgate● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Inductive rear tailgate–––
Electric tailgate position memory● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Engine electronic anti-theft● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
central locking system in the car● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Remote key type● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key
keyless entry● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle
Keyless start● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
remote start● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Remote controlled mobile vehicle–––
Vehicle summoning function–––
Head up Display System (HUD)–––
Built in driving recorder–––
Active Noise Cancellation–––
Wireless charging for mobile phones–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Maximum power of wireless charging for mobile phones (W)–5050
110V/220V/230V power socket–––
Luggage compartment 12V power interface–––
Seat material● Imitation leather● Imitation leather● Imitation leather
Sports style seats–––
Seating arrangement●   2+2+3●   2+2+3●   2+2+3
Second row independent seats● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
the third row of seats● 3 seats● 3 seats● 3 seats
Electric seat adjustment● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
––● Front passenger seat
● Second row● Second row● Second row
Submerged rear seat folding–––
Overall adjustment of driver’s seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment
Partial adjustment of driver’s seat● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest
––● Waist
––● Leg rest
Overall adjustment of passenger seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
Partial adjustment of passenger seat● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest
––● Leg rest
Second row seat overall adjustment● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Backrest angle adjustment● Backrest angle adjustment● Backrest angle adjustment
Partial adjustment of second row seats● Leg rest● Leg rest● Leg rest
Front seat function––● Heating
––● Ventilation
––● Massage
––● Memory (driver’s seat)
Second row seat function● Heating● Heating● Heating
––● Memory
● Ventilation● Ventilation● Ventilation
● Massage● Massage● Massage
Third row seat function–––
Boss key––● Standard configuration
Front/rear armrest● Front row● Front row● Front row
● Rear seats● Rear seats● Rear seats
Rear cup holder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Heating/cooling cup holder–––
Rear seat folding ratio●   40:60●   40:60●   40:60
Electric folding of rear seats–––
Second row small table board––● Standard configuration
Central control screen size (inches)●   14.6●   14.6●   14.6
Material of central control screen–––
satellite navigation system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
AR live navigation–––
Navigation and traffic information display● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Map brand● Gao De● Gao De● Gao De
Road rescue services● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Bluetooth/Car Phone● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Mobile Internet Mapping●   CarPlay●   CarPlay●   CarPlay
●   CarLife●   CarLife●   CarLife
Internet of Vehicles● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
4G/5G network●   4G●   4G●   4G
OTA update● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
facial recognition–––
Fingerprint recognition–––
voiceprint recognition–––
Emotion Recognition–––
Speech recognition control system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Voice wake-up free function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Voice partition wake-up recognition function● Four tone range● Four tone range● Four tone range
Continuous speech recognition● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
What You See Is What You Say● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Voice assistant wake-up wordsHello XiaoqiHello XiaoqiHello Xiaoqi
gesture control–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Wi Fi hotspot● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Multi finger flying screen control–––
App Store● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Multimedia interface●   USB/Type-C●   USB/Type-C●   USB/Type-C
Number of USB/Type-C interfaces● 2 in the front row● 3 in the front row● 3 in the front row
● Three rear seats● 5 rear seats● 5 rear seats
USB/Type-C maximum charging power–––
car TV–––
Rear LCD screen–––
Simulate sound waves–––
Audio brand–––
Number of speakers (pcs)●   8●   8●   8
Rear multimedia control–––
low beam●   LED●   LED●   LED
high beam●   LED●   LED●   LED
daytime running light● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Adaptive high and low beams–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
automatic headlights● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Turn signal assist light–––
front fog light–––
Headlight adaptive steering (AFS)–––
Headlight height adjustment● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Headlight cleaning function–––
ambient lighting in the car––● Multicolor
Active ambient lighting–––
Lighting features and functions–––
Light projection technology–––
Delay closing of headlights● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front headlight rain fog mode–––
power window● Front row● Front row● Front row
● Rear seats● Rear seats● Rear seats
One click window up and down● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle
Window anti pinch function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Exterior rearview mirror function● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment
● Heating● Heating● Heating
● Electric folding● Electric folding● Electric folding
––● Memory
––● Automatic reverse flip down
● Automatic folding for locking the car● Automatic folding for locking the car● Automatic folding for locking the car
Interior rearview mirror function–––
vanity mirror● Driver’s seat+no lighting● Driver’s seat+no lighting● Driver’s seat+illuminated
● Passenger seat+no lighting● Passenger seat+no lighting● Passenger seat+illuminated
Rear privacy glass–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Interior sunshade––● Rear window side sunshade
rain sensor● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Rear wiper● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Multi layer soundproof glass––● Front and rear seats
Front windshield electric heating–––
Heated spray nozzle–––
Air conditioning control mode● Automatic● Automatic● Automatic
Rear independent air conditioning● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Rear exhaust vent● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Temperature zoning control● Three zone air conditioning● Three zone air conditioning● Three zone air conditioning
Car Purifier––● Standard configuration
In car PM2.5 filtration device● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Negative ion generator––● Standard configuration
In car fragrance device–––
AQS Air Quality Management System––● Standard configuration
car refrigerator–––
Car refrigerator function–––
Assisted driving operating system●   ADiGO Pilot●   ADiGO Pilot●   ADiGO Pilot
Vehicle mounted intelligent system●   ADiGO Space●   ADiGO Space●   ADiGO Space
Vehicle mounted intelligent chipQualcomm Snapdragon 8155Qualcomm Snapdragon 8155Qualcomm Snapdragon 8155
Mobile App Remote ControlVehicle monitoringVehicle monitoringVehicle monitoring
● Remote control● Remote control● Remote control
● Service reservation● Service reservation● Service reservation
Heat pump management system–––
Number of exterior cameras (pcs)●   5●   5●   5
External camera pixels–––
Interior camera pixels–––
Number of ultrasonic radars (pcs)●   6●   6●   6
Number of millimeter wave radars (unit)●   1●   1●   3
Yami level high-precision positioning system–––
high-precision map–––
Sentry (Thousand Mile Eye) mode–––
V2X communication–––

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.