GAC Trumpchi Xiangwang S9 2025MY

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

GAC Trumpchi Xiangwang S9 2025 Qiankun Max 5-seaterGAC Trumpchi Xiangwang S9 2025 Qiankun Max 6-seaterGAC Trumpchi Xiangwang S9 2025 Qiankun Ultra 5-seaterGAC Trumpchi Xiangwang S9 2025 Qiankun Ultra 6-seaterGAC Trumpchi Xiangwang S9 2025 Qiankun Flagship Edition 6-seater
Basic information
Official Guide Price229900239900249900259900309900
manufacturerGAC TrumpchiGAC TrumpchiGAC TrumpchiGAC TrumpchiGAC Trumpchi
levelmid-size to large SUVmid-size to large SUVmid-size to large SUVmid-size to large SUVmid-size to large SUV
Energy typePlug in hybrid powerPlug in hybrid powerPlug in hybrid powerPlug in hybrid powerPlug in hybrid power
Release date2025.092025.092025.092025.092026.03
engine1.5T 160 horsepower L4 plug-in hybrid1.5T 160 horsepower L4 plug-in hybrid1.5T 160 horsepower L4 plug-in hybrid1.5T 160 horsepower L4 plug-in hybrid1.5T 160 horsepower L4 plug-in hybrid
Pure electric range (km) Ministry of Industry and Information Technology202202202202202
Pure electric range (km) WLTC202202202202202
Pure electric range (km) CLTC252252252252252
Comprehensive range (km) CLTC12001200120012001200
Charging timeFast charging for 14 minutesFast charging for 14 minutesFast charging for 14 minutesFast charging for 14 minutesFast charging for 15 minutes
Fast charging capacity (%)30-8030-8030-8030-8030-80
Maximum power (kW)368368368368368
Maximum torque (N · m)613613613613613
gearbox1st gear DHT1st gear DHT1st gear DHT1st gear DHT1st gear DHT
Length x Width x Height (mm)5060x1950x17605060x1950x17605060x1950x17605060x1950x17605060x1950x1760
Body structure5-door 5-seater SUV5-door 6-seater SUV5-door 5-seater SUV5-door 6-seater SUV5-door 6-seater SUV
Maximum speed (km/h)190190190190190
Official 0-100km/h acceleration time (s)6.66.66.66.66.6
WLTC comprehensive fuel consumption (L/100km)0.560.560.560.560.56
Power consumption per 100 kilometers (kWh/100km)21.621.621.621.621.6
Electricity equivalent fuel consumption (L/100km)2.512.512.512.512.51
Minimum State of Charge Fuel Consumption (L/100km) WLTC6.986.986.986.986.98
Length (mm)50605060506050605060
Width (mm)19501950195019501950
Height (mm)17601760176017601760
Wheelbase (mm)29302930293029302930
Front track (mm)16641664166416641664
Rear track (mm)16761676167616761676
Minimum ground clearance (mm)180180180180180
Body structureSUVSUVSUVSUVSUV
Number of car doors (pieces)55555
Door opening methodswing doorswing doorswing doorswing doorswing door
Number of seats (units)56566
Curb weight (kg)23652365236523652365
Full load mass (kg)29152915291529152915
Fuel tank capacity (L)60.060.060.060.060.0
Luggage compartment capacity (L)960-1950255-1005960-1950255-1005255-1005
Minimum turning radius5.85m5.85m5.85m5.85m5.85m
Engine model4A15M34A15M34A15M34A15M34A15M3
Displacement (mL)14981498149814981498
Displacement (L)1.51.51.51.51.5
Air intake formturbochargingturbochargingturbochargingturbochargingturbocharging
Engine layout formplace horizontallyplace horizontallyplace horizontallyplace horizontallyplace horizontally
Cylinder arrangement formLLLLL
Number of cylinders (pcs)44444
Number of valves per cylinder (pcs)44444
compression ratio14.414.414.414.414.4
valve trainDOHCDOHCDOHCDOHCDOHC
Maximum horsepower (Ps)160160160160160
Maximum power (kW)118118118118118
Maximum net power (kW)115115115115115
Maximum power speed (rpm)55005500550055005500
Maximum torque (N · m)220220220220220
Maximum torque speed (rpm)2750-50002750-50002750-50002750-50002750-5000
Engine thermal efficiency (%)42.542.542.542.542.5
Engine specific technologyGCCS combustion control technology/low-pressure EGR/overhead water-cooled intercoolerGCCS combustion control technology/low-pressure EGR/overhead water-cooled intercoolerGCCS combustion control technology/low-pressure EGR/overhead water-cooled intercoolerGCCS combustion control technology/low-pressure EGR/overhead water-cooled intercoolerGCCS combustion control technology/low-pressure EGR/overhead water-cooled intercooler
Fuel formPlug in hybrid powerPlug in hybrid powerPlug in hybrid powerPlug in hybrid powerPlug in hybrid power
fuel grade92#92#92#92#92#
Oil supply methodDirect injection in cylinderDirect injection in cylinderDirect injection in cylinderDirect injection in cylinderDirect injection in cylinder
Cylinder head materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
cylinder block materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Environmental standardsNational VI bNational VI bNational VI bNational VI bNational VI b
Motor DescriptionPlug in hybrid 340 horsepowerPlug in hybrid 340 horsepowerPlug in hybrid 340 horsepowerPlug in hybrid 340 horsepowerPlug in hybrid 340 horsepower
Motor typepermanent magnetpermanent magnetpermanent magnetpermanent magnetpermanent magnet
Total power of electric motor (kW)250250250250250
Total horsepower of electric motor (Ps)340340340340340
Total torque of electric motor (N · m)393393393393393
Maximum power of front motor (kW)170170170170170
Maximum torque of front motor (N · m)250250250250250
Maximum power of rear motor (kW)8080808080
Maximum torque of rear motor (N · m)143143143143143
System comprehensive power (kW)368368368368368
System comprehensive torque (N · m)613613613613613
Number of drive motorsdual motordual motordual motordual motordual motor
Motor layoutFront+RearFront+RearFront+RearFront+RearFront+Rear
Battery Typeternary lithium batteryternary lithium batteryternary lithium batteryternary lithium batteryternary lithium battery
Battery characteristic technologyXiao Yao BatteryXiao Yao BatteryXiao Yao BatteryXiao Yao BatteryXiao Yao Battery
Battery Cell BrandCATLCATLCATLCATLCATL
Battery capacity (kWh)44.544.544.544.544.5
Battery energy density (Wh/kg)172.0172.0172.0172.0172.0
Battery charging rate●    3C●    3C●    3C●    3C●    3C
battery chargingFast charging for 14 minutesFast charging for 14 minutesFast charging for 14 minutesFast charging for 14 minutesFast charging for 15 minutes
● Fast charging interface● Fast charging interface● Fast charging interface● Fast charging interface● Fast charging interface
Maximum fast charging power (kw)133133133133133
Location of fast charging interfaceLeft fuel tank positionLeft fuel tank positionLeft fuel tank positionLeft fuel tank positionLeft fuel tank position
Location of slow charging interfaceLeft fuel tank positionLeft fuel tank positionLeft fuel tank positionLeft fuel tank positionLeft fuel tank position
Battery heating system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Battery cooling system● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling
one-pedal mode–––––
VTOL mobile power station function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
VTOL maximum external discharge power6kW6kW6kW6kW6kW
VTOV maximum external discharge power6kW6kW6kW6kW6kW
Transmission Description1st gear DHT1st gear DHT1st gear DHT1st gear DHT1st gear DHT
Number of gears11111
Transmission typeHybrid Special Transmission (DHT)Hybrid Special Transmission (DHT)Hybrid Special Transmission (DHT)Hybrid Special Transmission (DHT)Hybrid Special Transmission (DHT)
Drive Typefront-engine, four-wheel drive (F4WD)front-engine, four-wheel drive (F4WD)front-engine, four-wheel drive (F4WD)front-engine, four-wheel drive (F4WD)front-engine, four-wheel drive (F4WD)
Four wheel drive typeelectric four-wheel driveelectric four-wheel driveelectric four-wheel driveelectric four-wheel driveelectric four-wheel drive
Front suspension formMcPherson independent suspensionMcPherson independent suspensionMcPherson independent suspensionMcPherson independent suspensionMcPherson independent suspension
Rear suspension formMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspension
steering typeelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assist
body structureunitizedunitizedunitizedunitizedunitized
Front brake typeventilated discventilated discventilated discventilated discventilated disc
Rear brake typeventilated discventilated discventilated discventilated discventilated disc
Parking brake typeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking Brake
Front tire specifications and dimensions255/50 R20255/50 R20255/50 R20255/50 R20255/50 R20
Rear tire specifications and dimensions255/50 R20255/50 R20255/50 R20255/50 R20255/50 R20
spare tire specifications–––––
Spare tire placement method–––––
ABS anti lock braking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Braking force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Brake Assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Traction control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Vehicle stability system (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active safety warning system● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning
● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning
● Rear collision warning● Rear collision warning● Rear collision warning● Rear collision warning● Rear collision warning
● Reverse car side warning● Reverse car side warning● Reverse car side warning● Reverse car side warning● Reverse car side warning
DOW door opening warningDOW door opening warningDOW door opening warningDOW door opening warningDOW door opening warning
● Forward traffic crossing warning● Forward traffic crossing warning● Forward traffic crossing warning● Forward traffic crossing warning● Forward traffic crossing warning
● Braking for traffic passing ahead● Braking for traffic passing ahead● Braking for traffic passing ahead● Braking for traffic passing ahead● Braking for traffic passing ahead
Active Braking● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Lane Change Assist● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Lane keeping assist system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Keep the lane centered● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Fatigue driving tips● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active DMS fatigue detection● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
In car vital sign detection● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Road traffic sign recognition● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Traffic light recognition● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.