Geely Galaxy L7

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

Galaxy L7 2025 1.5L EM-i 115km Long Range EditionGalaxy L7 2025 1.5L EM-i 115km Exploration EditionGalaxy L7 2025 1.5L EM-i 115km Exploration+EditionGalaxy L7 2025 1.5T DHT 115km Starship Edition
Basic Information
Official Guide Price115800125800135800148800
manufacturerGeely GalaxyGeely GalaxyGeely GalaxyGeely Galaxy
levelcompact SUVcompact SUVcompact SUVcompact SUV
Energy typePlug in hybrid powerPlug in hybrid powerPlug in hybrid powerPlug in hybrid power
Release date2025.022025.022025.022025.02
engine1.5L 112 horsepower L4 plug-in hybrid1.5L 112 horsepower L4 plug-in hybrid1.5L 112 horsepower L4 plug-in hybrid1.5T 163 horsepower L4 plug-in hybrid
Pure electric range (km) Ministry of Industry and Information Technology115115115115
Pure electric range (km) WLTC93939393
Pure electric range (km) CLTC115115115115
Comprehensive range (km) Ministry of Industry and Information Technology–––1370
Comprehensive range (km) CLTC–––1370
Charging time (hours)Fast charging 0.33 hours, slow charging 2.7 hoursFast charging 0.33 hours, slow charging 2.7 hoursFast charging 0.33 hours, slow charging 2.7 hoursFast charging for 0.5 hours, slow charging for 3 hours
Fast charging capacity (%)30-8030-8030-8030-80
Maximum power (kW)–––287
Maximum engine power (kW)82(112Ps)82(112Ps)82(112Ps)120(163Ps)
Maximum power of electric motor (kW)160(218Ps)160(218Ps)160(218Ps)107(146Ps)
Maximum torque (N · m)262262262535
Maximum engine torque (N · m)136136136255
Maximum torque of electric motor (N · m)262262262338
gearbox1st gear DHT1st gear DHT1st gear DHT3-speed DHT
Length x Width x Height (mm)4710x1905x16854710x1905x16854710x1905x16854710x1905x1685
Body structure5-door 5-seater SUV5-door 5-seater SUV5-door 5-seater SUV5-door 5-seater SUV
Maximum speed (km/h)180180180200
Official 0-100km/h acceleration time (s)7.77.77.76.9
WLTC comprehensive fuel consumption (L/100km)1.051.051.051.3
Power consumption per 100 kilometers (kWh/100km)14.914.914.915.8
Electricity equivalent fuel consumption (L/100km)1.731.731.731.79
Minimum State of Charge Fuel Consumption (L/100km) Ministry of Industry and Information Technology4.94.94.95.23
Minimum State of Charge Fuel Consumption (L/100km) WLTC4.94.94.95.23
Length (mm)4710471047104710
Width (mm)1905190519051905
Height (mm)1685168516851685
Wheelbase (mm)2785278527852785
Front track (mm)1630163016301630
Rear track (mm)1630163016301630
Minimum ground clearance (mm)––––
Body structureSUVSUVSUVSUV
Number of car doors (pieces)5555
Door opening methodswing doorswing doorswing doorswing door
Number of seats (units)5555
Curb weight (kg)1810181018101890
Full load mass (kg)2230223022302330
Fuel tank capacity (L)60.060.060.060.0
Luggage compartment capacity (L)–––650-1790
Minimum turning radius––––
Engine modelBHE15-BFNBHE15-BFNBHE15-BFNBHE15-BFZ
Displacement (mL)1499149914991499
Displacement (L)1.51.51.51.5
Air intake formNaturally AspiratedNaturally AspiratedNaturally Aspiratedturbocharging
Engine layout formplace horizontallyplace horizontallyplace horizontallyplace horizontally
Cylinder arrangement formLLLL
Number of cylinders (pcs)4444
Number of valves per cylinder (pcs)4444
compression ratio––––
valve trainDOHCDOHCDOHCDOHC
Maximum horsepower (Ps)112112112163
Maximum power (kW)828282120
Maximum net power (kW)797979115
Maximum power speed (rpm)6000600060005500
Maximum torque (N · m)136136136255
Maximum torque speed (rpm)4000-50004000-50004000-50002500-4000
Engine thermal efficiency (%)46.546.546.544.26
Engine specific technology––––
Fuel formPlug in hybrid powerPlug in hybrid powerPlug in hybrid powerPlug in hybrid power
Fuel grade92#92#92#92#
fuel supply methodMulti point electronic fuel injectionMulti point electronic fuel injectionMulti point electronic fuel injectionDirect injection in cylinder
Cylinder head materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Cylinder materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Environmental standardsNational VI bNational VI bNational VI bNational VI b
Motor DescriptionPlug in hybrid 218 horsepowerPlug in hybrid 218 horsepowerPlug in hybrid 218 horsepowerPlug in hybrid power 146 horsepower
Motor Typepermanent magnetpermanent magnetpermanent magnetpermanent magnet
Total power of electric motor (kW)160160160107
Total horsepower of electric motor (Ps)218218218146
Total torque of electric motor (N · m)262262262338
Maximum power of front motor (kW)160160160107
Maximum torque of front motor (N · m)262262262338
System comprehensive power (kW)–––287
System comprehensive torque (N · m)–––535
Number of driving motorssingle motorsingle motorsingle motorsingle motor
Motor layoutfrontfrontfrontfront
Battery TypeLithium iron phosphate batteryLithium iron phosphate batteryLithium iron phosphate batteryLithium iron phosphate battery
Battery characteristic technologyCTP flat batteryCTP flat batteryCTP flat batteryCTP flat battery
Battery Cell BrandCATLCATLCATLNingde Times/Honeycomb Energy
Battery capacity (kWh)18.418.418.418.7
Battery energy density (Wh/kg)––––
Battery charging rate––––
battery chargingFast charging 0.33 hours, slow charging 2.7 hoursFast charging 0.33 hours, slow charging 2.7 hoursFast charging 0.33 hours, slow charging 2.7 hoursFast charging for 0.5 hours, slow charging for 3 hours
● Fast charging interface● Fast charging interface● Fast charging interface● Fast charging interface
Maximum fast charging power (kw)–––38
Location of fast charging interfaceLeft fuel tank positionLeft fuel tank positionLeft fuel tank positionLeft fuel tank position
Location of slow charging interfaceLeft fuel tank positionLeft fuel tank positionLeft fuel tank positionLeft fuel tank position
Battery temperature management systemLow temperature heatingLow temperature heatingLow temperature heatingLow temperature heating
● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling
Single pedal mode––––
VTOL mobile power station function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
VTOL maximum external discharge power3.3kW3.3kW3.3kW3.3kW
VTOV maximum external discharge power––––
Transmission Description1st gear DHT1st gear DHT1st gear DHT3-speed DHT
number of gears1113
Transmission typeHybrid Special Transmission (DHT)Hybrid Special Transmission (DHT)Hybrid Special Transmission (DHT)Hybrid Special Transmission (DHT)
Drive Typefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drive
Front suspension formMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspension
Rear suspension formMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspension
Steering typeelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assist
body structureunitizedunitizedunitizedunitized
Front brake typeventilated discventilated discventilated discventilated disc
Rear brake typeSolid disc typeSolid disc typeSolid disc typeventilated disc
Parking brake typeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking Brake
Front tire specifications and dimensions235/55 R18235/50 R19235/50 R19245/45 R20
Rear tire specifications and dimensions235/55 R18235/50 R19235/50 R19245/45 R20
Spare tire specifications––––
Spare tire placement method––––
ABS anti lock braking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Braking force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Brake Assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Traction control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Vehicle stability system (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active safety warning system–● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning
–● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning
automatic braking–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Lane Change Assist––––
Lane keeping assist system–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Keep the lane centered–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Fatigue driving tips–––● Standard configuration
Active DMS fatigue detection–––● Standard configuration
In car vital sign detection––––
Road traffic sign recognition–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Traffic light recognition––––
Night vision system––––
Front airbags● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
side airbag● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
side curtain airbag● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front knee airbag––––
Central airbag––––
Seat belt not fastened reminder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Tire pressure monitoring system● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display
Child seat interface (ISOFIX)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Passive pedestrian protection––––
Safety tires––––
Parking radar● Front● Front● Front● Front
● Rear● Rear● Rear● Rear
Reminder for the departure of the preceding vehicle–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Narrow Road Assist● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Driving assistance imaging● Reverse camera● Reverse camera● Reverse camera● Reverse camera
360 ° panoramic image360 ° panoramic image360 ° panoramic image360 ° panoramic image
● Transparent image● Transparent image● Transparent image● Transparent image
cruise system● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control
–● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control
–● Full speed adaptive cruise control● Full speed adaptive cruise control● Full speed adaptive cruise control

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.