Geely Galaxy V900 2026MY

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

Galaxy V900 2026 1180 4WD Pro EditionGalaxy V900 2026 1220 4WD Max EditionGalaxy V900 2026 Jinhui Collection Edition
Basic information
Official Guide Price309800329800369800
manufacturerGeely GalaxyGeely GalaxyGeely Galaxy
levelmedium and large MPVmedium and large MPVmedium and large MPV
Energy typerange extenderrange extenderrange extender
Release date2026.012026.012026.01
electric motorExtended range 462 horsepowerExtended range 462 horsepowerExtended range 462 horsepower
Pure electric range (km) Ministry of Industry and Information Technology172202202
Pure electric range (km) WLTC172202202
Pure electric range (km) CLTC220260260
Comprehensive range (km) WLTC952982982
Comprehensive range (km) CLTC118012201220
Charging timeFast charging for 24 minutes, slow charging for 6.3 hoursFast charging for 18 minutes, slow charging for 7.3 hoursFast charging for 18 minutes, slow charging for 7.3 hours
Fast charging capacity (%)30-8030-8030-80
Maximum power (kW)340(462Ps)340(462Ps)340(462Ps)
Maximum torque (N · m)five hundred and twenty-threefive hundred and twenty-threefive hundred and twenty-three
gearboxElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearbox
Length x Width x Height (mm)5360x1998x19405360x1998x19205360x1998x1920
Body structure5 doors, 7 seats MPV5 doors, 7/6/8 seats MPV5 doors, 7/6/8 seats MPV
Maximum speed (km/h)190190190
Official 0-100km/h acceleration time (s)6.56.56.5
WLTC comprehensive fuel consumption (L/100km)0.930.780.78
Power consumption per 100 kilometers (kWh/100km)23.324.324.3
Minimum State of Charge Fuel Consumption (L/100km) CLTC5.966
Minimum State of Charge Fuel Consumption (L/100km) WLTC77.17.1
Length (mm)536053605360
Width (mm)199819981998
Height (mm)194019201920
Wheelbase (mm)320032003200
Front track (mm)174717471747
Rear wheelbase (mm)174217421742
Minimum ground clearance (mm)–––
Body structureMPVMPVMPV
Number of car doors (pieces)555
Door opening methodSliding doorSliding doorSliding door
Number of seats (units)77/6/87/6/8
Curb weight (kg)289029702970
Full load mass (kg)344535253525
Fuel tank capacity (L)60.060.060.0
Luggage compartment capacity (L)102210221022
Minimum turning radius–––
Engine modelBHE15-CFZBHE15-CFZBHE15-CFZ
Displacement (mL)149914991499
Displacement (L)1.51.51.5
intake formturbochargingturbochargingturbocharging
Engine layout formplace horizontallyplace horizontallyplace horizontally
Cylinder arrangement formLLL
Number of cylinders (pcs)444
Number of valves per cylinder (pcs)444
compression ratio15.515.515.5
valve trainDOHCDOHCDOHC
Maximum horsepower (Ps)163163163
Maximum power (kW)120120120
Maximum net power (kW)115115115
Maximum power speed (rpm)500050005000
Maximum torque (N · m)255255255
Maximum torque speed (rpm)2500-35002500-35002500-3500
Engine thermal efficiency (%)47.2647.2647.26
Engine specific technology–––
Fuel formrange extenderrange extenderrange extender
fuel grade92#92#92#
Oil supply methodDirect injection in cylinderDirect injection in cylinderDirect injection in cylinder
Cylinder head materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Cylinder materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Environmental standardsNational VI bNational VI bNational VI b
Motor DescriptionExtended range 462 horsepowerExtended range 462 horsepowerExtended range 462 horsepower
Motor TypeFront induction/asynchronous rear permanent magnet/synchronousFront induction/asynchronous rear permanent magnet/synchronousFront induction/asynchronous rear permanent magnet/synchronous
Total power of electric motor (kW)340340340
Total horsepower of electric motor (Ps)462462462
Total torque of electric motor (N · m)523523523
Maximum power of front motor (kW)909090
Maximum torque of front motor (N · m)150150150
Maximum power of rear motor (kW)250250250
Maximum torque of rear motor (N · m)373373373
System comprehensive power (kW)340340340
System comprehensive torque (N · m)523523523
Number of drive motorsdual motordual motordual motor
Motor layoutFront+RearFront+RearFront+Rear
Battery Typeternary lithium batteryternary lithium batteryternary lithium battery
Battery characteristic technologySHIELD BatterySHIELD BatterySHIELD Battery
Battery Cell BrandChina Innovation AirlinesCATLCATL
Battery capacity (kWh)43.35050
Battery energy density (Wh/kg)–––
Battery charging rate–––
battery chargingFast charging for 24 minutes, slow charging for 6.3 hoursFast charging for 18 minutes, slow charging for 7.3 hoursFast charging for 18 minutes, slow charging for 7.3 hours
● Fast charging interface● Fast charging interface● Fast charging interface
Location of fast charging interfaceLeft fuel tank positionLeft fuel tank positionLeft fuel tank position
Location of slow charging interfaceLeft fuel tank positionLeft fuel tank positionLeft fuel tank position
Battery heating system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Battery cooling system● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling
Single pedal mode–––
VTOL mobile power station function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
VTOL maximum external discharge power6.6kW6.6kW6.6kW
VTOV maximum external discharge power6.6kW6.6kW6.6kW
Transmission DescriptionElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearbox
Number of gears111
Transmission typeFixed gear ratio gearboxFixed gear ratio gearboxFixed gear ratio gearbox
Drive TypeFront wheel driveFront wheel driveFront wheel drive
Four wheel drive typeelectric four-wheel driveelectric four-wheel driveelectric four-wheel drive
Front suspension formConnecting rod strut independent suspensionConnecting rod strut independent suspensionConnecting rod strut independent suspension
Rear suspension formMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspension
Steering typeelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assist
body structureunitizedunitizedunitized
Front brake typeventilated discventilated discventilated disc
Rear brake typeventilated discventilated discventilated disc
Parking brake typeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking Brake
Front tire specifications and dimensions235/60 R18235/60 R18235/50 R20
Rear tire specifications and dimensions255/60 R18255/60 R18255/50 R20
spare tire specifications–––
ABS anti lock braking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Braking force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Brake Assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Traction control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Vehicle stability system (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active safety warning system● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning
● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning
● Rear collision warning● Rear collision warning● Rear collision warning
● Reverse car side warning● Reverse car side warning● Reverse car side warning
DOW door opening warningDOW door opening warningDOW door opening warning
● Forward traffic crossing warning● Forward traffic crossing warning● Forward traffic crossing warning
● Braking for traffic passing ahead● Braking for traffic passing ahead● Braking for traffic passing ahead
Active braking● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Lane Change Assist● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Lane keeping assist system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Keep the lane centered● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Fatigue driving tips● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active DMS fatigue detection● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
In car vital sign detection–––
Road traffic sign recognition● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Traffic light recognition● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Night vision system–––
Front airbags● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
side airbag● Front row● Front row● Front row
–● Rear seats● Rear seats
side curtain airbag● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front knee airbag–––
Central airbag–● Front row● Front row
Seat belt not fastened reminder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Tire pressure monitoring system● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display
Child seat interface (ISOFIX)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Passive pedestrian protection–––
Safety tires–––
Parking radar● Front● Front● Front
● Rear● Rear● Rear
Reminder for the departure of the preceding vehicle● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Narrow road assistance● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Driving assistance imaging● Reverse camera● Reverse camera● Reverse camera
● Blind spot image on the side of the vehicle● Blind spot image on the side of the vehicle● Blind spot image on the side of the vehicle
360 ° panoramic image360 ° panoramic image360 ° panoramic image
● Transparent image● Transparent image● Transparent image
cruise system● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control
● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control
● Full speed adaptive cruise control● Full speed adaptive cruise control● Full speed adaptive cruise control
Automatic lane change assistance● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Ramp automatic exit (entry)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Navigation assisted driving● Urban Navigation● Urban Navigation● Urban Navigation
● High speed navigation● High speed navigation● High speed navigation
Assisted driving levelLevel 2Level 2Level 2
Automatic parking in place● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Reverse by tracking● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Memory Parking● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
AUTOHOLD (Automatic Parking)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Assist (HAC)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Descent Control (HDC)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Engine start stop technology–––
Variable suspension adjustment–● Soft and hard+high and low● Soft and hard+high and low
air suspension–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Air suspension type–● Single chamber● Single chamber
Electromagnetic induction suspension–––
Magic Carpet Intelligent Suspension––● Standard configuration
Variable steering ratio system–––
Front axle limited slip mode–––
Rear axle limited slip mode–––
Central differential locking function–––
Overall active steering system–––
Driving mode selection–––
Brake energy recovery system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Comfortable braking● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Low speed driving warning sound● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Skylight Type–● Panoramic sky canopy● Panoramic sky canopy
Panoramic sky canopy sunshade–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Intelligent dimming canopy–––
roof rack–––
Sports appearance kit–––
Electric spoiler–––
Active closed intake grille● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Sliding door● Bilateral electric opening and closing● Bilateral electric opening and closing● Bilateral electric opening and closing
Car door sliding rail● Hidden type● Hidden type● Hidden type
aluminum alloy wheel hub● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Side foot pedal○ Electric 10000 yuan○ Electric 10000 yuan○ Electric 10000 yuan
Frameless design door–––
Hidden door handle● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Dragging hook–––
Steering wheel material● Cortical● Cortical● Genuine leather
steering wheel adjustment● Up and down+front and back● Up and down+front and back● Up and down+front and back
Electric adjustment of steering wheel––● Standard configuration
Steering wheel function● Multi functional control● Multi functional control● Multi functional control
––● Memory
● Heating● Heating● Heating
shift mode● Electronic gear shift● Electronic gear shift● Electronic gear shift
LCD instrument panel style● Full LCD display● Full LCD display● Full LCD display
LCD instrument size (inches)●   10.2●   10.2●   10.2
Electric suction door● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Electric rear tailgate● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Inductive rear tailgate–––
Electric tailgate position memory● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Engine electronic anti-theft● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
central locking system in the car● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Remote key type● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key
● Mobile Bluetooth key● Mobile Bluetooth key● Mobile Bluetooth key
keyless entry● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle
keyless start● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
remote start● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Remote controlled mobile vehicle● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Vehicle summoning function–––
Head up Display System (HUD)–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Augmented Reality Head up Display System (AR-HUD)–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Built in driving recorder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active Noise Cancellation● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Wireless charging for mobile phones● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Maximum power of wireless charging for mobile phones (W)505050
110V/220V/230V power socket● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Luggage compartment 12V power interface● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Seat material● Imitation leather● Imitation leather● Genuine leather
Seat leather style––Nappa genuine leather
Sports style seats–––
Seating arrangement–○   2+2+2○   2+2+2
●   2+2+3●   2+2+3●   2+2+3
–○   2+2+2+2○   2+2+2+2
Second row independent seats● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
the third row of seats● 3 seats● 3 seats● 3 seats
Electric seat adjustment● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
● Second row● Second row● Second row
Third row electric adjustmentThird row electric adjustmentThird row electric adjustment
Submerged rear seat folding–○ Optional○ Optional
Overall adjustment of driver’s seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment
Partial adjustment of driver’s seat● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest
● Waist● Waist● Waist
Overall adjustment of passenger seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
Partial adjustment of passenger seat● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest
Second row seat overall adjustment● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Backrest angle adjustment● Backrest angle adjustment● Backrest angle adjustment
Partial adjustment of second row seats–● Leg rest● Leg rest
–● Waist● Waist
Front seat function● Heating● Heating● Heating
● Ventilation● Ventilation● Ventilation
● Memory● Memory● Memory
–● Massage● Massage
Second row seat function–● Heating● Heating
● Memory● Memory● Memory
–● Ventilation● Ventilation
–● Massage● Massage
Third row seat function––● Heating
––● Ventilation
boss key● Front row● Front row● Front row
Front/rear armrest● Rear seats● Rear seats● Rear seats
rear cup holders● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Heating/cooling cup holder–––
Rear seat folding ratio–○ Lay down the entire row○ Lay down the entire row
Electric folding of rear seats–––
Second row small table board● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Central control screen size (inches)●   15.4●   15.4●   15.4
Material of central control screen●   LCD●   LCD●   LCD
Resolution of the color screen on the center console2.5K2.5K2.5K
satellite navigation system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
AR live navigation–––
Navigation and traffic information display● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Map brand● Gao De● Gao De● Gao De
Road rescue services● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Bluetooth/Car Phone● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Mobile Internet Mapping●   Flyme Link●   Flyme Link●   Flyme Link
● Original factory and original machine● Original factory and original machine● Original factory and original machine
●   HUAWEI HiCar●   HUAWEI HiCar●   HUAWEI HiCar
●   Carlink●   Carlink●   Carlink
●   CarPlay●   CarPlay●   CarPlay
Internet of Vehicles● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
4G/5G network●   4G●   4G●   4G
OTA update● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
facial recognition● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Fingerprint recognition–––
voiceprint recognition● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Emotion Recognition● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Speech recognition control system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Voice wake-up free function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Voice partition wake-up recognition function● Six tone zone● Six tone zone● Six tone zone
Continuous speech recognition● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
What You See Is What You Say● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Voice assistant wake-up wordsHello Galaxy/Hi, EvaHello Galaxy/Hi, EvaHello Galaxy/Hi, Eva
gesture control–––
Wi Fi hotspot● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Multi finger flying screen control–––
App Store● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Multimedia interface●   USB/Type-C●   USB/Type-C●   USB/Type-C
Number of USB/Type-C interfaces● 2 in the front row● 2 in the front row● 2 in the front row
● Four rear seats● 6 rear seats● 6 rear seats
USB/Type-C maximum charging powerFront row 60WFront row 60WFront row 60W
Rear 60WRear 60WRear 60W
car TV–––
Rear LCD screen–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Rear screen size (inches)–●   17.3●   17.3
simulated engine sound–––
K-song function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Audio brand–––
Number of speakers (pcs)●   14●   14●   14
–27  15800 yuan27  15800 yuan
Audio layout–––
Maximum output power of power amplifier (W)–○   2300○   2300
Seat speaker (headrest/shoulder)–○ Optional○ Optional
Sky channel–○ Optional○ Optional
Rear multimedia control–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
low beam●   LED●   LED●   LED
high beam●   LED●   LED●   LED
daytime running light● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Adaptive high and low beams● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
automatic headlights● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Turn signal assist light–––
front fog light–––
Headlight adaptive steering (AFS)–––
Headlight height adjustment● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Headlight cleaning function–––
ambient lighting in the car–256 colors256 colors
Active ambient lighting–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Lighting features and functions–––
Light projection technology–––
Delay closing of headlights● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front headlight rain fog mode–––
power window● Front row● Front row● Front row
● Rear seats● Rear seats● Rear seats
One click window up and down● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle
Window anti pinch function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Exterior rearview mirror function● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment
● Heating● Heating● Heating
● Electric folding● Electric folding● Electric folding
● Memory● Memory● Memory
● Automatic reverse flip down● Automatic reverse flip down● Automatic reverse flip down
● Automatic folding for locking the car● Automatic folding for locking the car● Automatic folding for locking the car
Interior rearview mirror function––● Automatic anti glare
––● Streaming media
vanity mirror● Driver’s seat+illuminated● Driver’s seat+illuminated● Driver’s seat+illuminated
● Passenger seat+illuminated● Passenger seat+illuminated● Passenger seat+illuminated
Rear privacy glass● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
car sunshade–––
rain sensor● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
rear wiper● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Multi layer soundproof glass● Front and rear seats● Front and rear seats● Front and rear seats
Front windshield electric heating–––
Heated spray nozzle–––
Air conditioning control mode● Automatic● Automatic● Automatic
Rear independent air conditioning● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
rear air vent● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Temperature zoning control● Three zone air conditioning● Three zone air conditioning● Three zone air conditioning
Car Purifier––● Standard configuration
In car PM2.5 filtration device● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Negative ion generator––● Standard configuration
In car fragrance device–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
AQS Air Quality Management System–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
car refrigerator–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Car refrigerator function–● Heating● Heating
–● Refrigeration● Refrigeration
–● Freezing● Freezing
Assisted driving operating system● Thousand mile vast H5● Thousand mile vast H5● Thousand mile vast H5
Assisted driving chip●   NVIDIA DRIVE Orin●   NVIDIA DRIVE Orin●   NVIDIA DRIVE Orin
Vehicle mounted intelligent system●   Flyme Auto●   Flyme Auto●   Flyme Auto
Vehicle mounted intelligent chipQualcomm Snapdragon 8295Qualcomm Snapdragon 8295Qualcomm Snapdragon 8295
Mobile App Remote Control● Digital key● Digital key● Digital key
Vehicle monitoringVehicle monitoringVehicle monitoring
● Remote control● Remote control● Remote control
● Charging management● Charging management● Charging management
● Service reservation● Service reservation● Service reservation
Heat pump management system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Number of exterior cameras (pcs)●   11●   11●   12
External camera pixels–––
Number of in car cameras (pcs)●   1●   1●   1
Interior camera pixels–––
Number of ultrasonic radars (pcs)●   12●   12●   12
Number of millimeter wave radars (unit)●   3●   3●   3
Number of Lidars (pcs)●   1●   1●   1
Yami level high-precision positioning system–––
high-precision map–––
Sentry (Thousand Mile Eye) mode● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
V2X communication–––

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.