Geely Geometry A

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

Geely Geometry A 2024 410KM Travel EditionGeely Geometry A 2024 facelift 410KM travel versionGeely Geometry A 2024 500KM Travel Edition
Basic Information
Official Guide Price175800175800183800
manufacturerGeely GeometryGeely GeometryGeely Geometry
levelcompact carcompact carcompact car
Energy typepure electricpure electricpure electric
Release date2023.082024.052024.05
electric motorPure electric 136 horsepowerPure electric 136 horsepowerPure electric 204 horsepower
Pure electric range (km) Ministry of Industry and Information Technology410410500
Pure electric range (km) CLTC410410500
Charging time (hours)Fast charging for 0.5 hours, slow charging for 8 hoursFast charging for 0.5 hours, slow charging for 8 hoursFast charging for 0.5 hours, slow charging for 8 hours
Fast charging capacity (%)30-8030-8030-80
Maximum power (kW)100(136Ps)100(136Ps)150(204Ps)
Maximum torque (N · m)180180310
gearboxElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearbox
Length x Width x Height (mm)4752x1804x15204752x1804x15204752x1804x1520
Body structure4-door 5-seater sedan4-door 5-seater sedan4-door 5-seater sedan
Maximum speed (km/h)150150165
Official 0-100km/h acceleration time (s)9.89.86.9
Power consumption per 100 kilometers (kWh/100km)–12.812.4
Electricity equivalent fuel consumption (L/100km)–1.491.44
Length (mm)475247524752
Width (mm)180418041804
Height (mm)152015201520
Wheelbase (mm)270027002700
Front wheelbase (mm)156015601560
Rear wheelbase (mm)156015601560
Minimum ground clearance (mm)120120120
Body structuresedansedansedan
Number of car doors (pieces)444
Door opening methodswing doorswing doorswing door
Number of seats (units)555
Curb weight (kg)156515651590
Full load mass (kg)197219722052
Luggage compartment capacity (L)430430430
Minimum turning radius5.4m5.5m5.5m
Wind resistance coefficient (Cd)0.2370.2370.237
Motor DescriptionPure electric 136 horsepowerPure electric 136 horsepowerPure electric 204 horsepower
Motor Typepermanent magnetpermanent magnetpermanent magnet
Total power of electric motor (kW)100100150
Total horsepower of electric motor (Ps)136136204
Total torque of electric motor (N · m)180180310
Maximum power of front motor (kW)100100150
Maximum torque of front motor (N · m)180180310
Number of driving motorssingle motorsingle motorsingle motor
Motor layoutfrontfrontfront
Battery TypeLithium iron phosphate batteryLithium iron phosphate batteryLithium iron phosphate battery
Battery Cell Brandhoneycombhoneycombhoneycomb
Battery capacity (kWh)46.1146.1153.4
Battery energy density (Wh/kg)–––
Battery charging rate–––
battery chargingFast charging for 0.5 hours, slow charging for 8 hoursFast charging for 0.5 hours, slow charging for 8 hoursFast charging for 0.5 hours, slow charging for 8 hours
● Fast charging interface● Fast charging interface● Fast charging interface
Location of fast charging interfaceLeft fuel tank positionLeft fuel tank positionLeft fuel tank position
Location of slow charging interfaceRight side fenderRight side fenderRight side fender
Battery temperature management systemLow temperature heatingLow temperature heatingLow temperature heating
● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling
one-pedal mode–––
VTOL mobile power station function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
VTOL maximum external discharge power–––
VTOV maximum external discharge power–––
Transmission DescriptionElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearbox
number of gears111
Transmission typeFixed gear ratio gearboxFixed gear ratio gearboxFixed gear ratio gearbox
Drive Typefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drive
Front suspension formMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspension
Rear suspension formLongitudinal arm torsion beam non independent suspensionLongitudinal arm torsion beam non independent suspensionLongitudinal arm torsion beam non independent suspension
steering typeelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assist
body structureunitizedunitizedunitized
Front brake typeventilated discventilated discventilated disc
Rear brake typeSolid disc typeSolid disc typeSolid disc type
Parking brake typeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking Brake
Front tire specifications and dimensions205/60 R16205/60 R16205/60 R16
Rear tire specifications and dimensions205/60 R16205/60 R16205/60 R16
spare tire specifications–––
ABS anti lock braking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Braking force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Brake Assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Traction control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Vehicle stability system (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active safety warning system–––
active braking–––
Lane Change Assist–––
Lane keeping assist system–––
Keep the lane centered–––
Fatigue driving tips–––
Active DMS fatigue detection–––
In car vital sign detection–––
Road traffic sign recognition–––
Signal light recognition–––
night vision system–––
Front airbags● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
side airbag–––
side curtain airbag––○ Optional
Front knee airbag–––
Central airbag–––
Seat belt not fastened reminder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Tire pressure monitoring system● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display
Child seat interface (ISOFIX)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Passive pedestrian protection–––
Safety tires–––
Parking radar–––
Reminder for the departure of the preceding vehicle–––
Driving assistance imaging● Reverse camera● Reverse camera● Reverse camera
cruise system–––
Automatic lane change assistance–––
Ramp automatic exit (entry)–––
Navigation assisted driving–––
Assisted driving level–––
Automatic parking in place–––
Reverse by tracking–––
Memory Parking–––
AUTOHOLD (Automatic Parking)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Assist (HAC)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Descent Control (HDC)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Variable suspension adjustment–––
air suspension–––
Air suspension type–––
Electromagnetic induction suspension–––
Variable steering ratio system–––
Front axle limited slip mode–––
Rear axle limited slip mode–––
Central differential locking function–––
Overall active steering system–––
Driving mode selection● Exercise● Exercise● Exercise
● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy
Brake energy recovery system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Low speed driving warning sound● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Sunroof type–––
Intelligent dimming canopy–––
roof rack–––
Sports appearance kit–––
electric spoiler–––
Active closed intake grille–––
aluminum alloy wheel hub–○ Optional○ Optional
Frameless design door–––
Hidden door handle● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Dragging hook–––
Steering wheel material● Plastic● Plastic● Plastic
Steering wheel adjustment● Up and down+front and back● Up and down+front and back● Up and down+front and back
Electric adjustment of steering wheel–––
Steering wheel function● Multi functional control● Multi functional control● Multi functional control
Shift mode–● Electronic rotary knob● Electronic rotary knob
LCD instrument panel style● Full LCD display● Full LCD display● Full LCD display
LCD instrument size (inches)●   5●   5●   5
Electric suction door–––
Electric rear tailgate–––
Inductive rear tailgate–––
Electric tailgate position memory–––
Interior central locking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Remote key type● Ordinary remote key● Ordinary remote key● Ordinary remote key
keyless entry–––
Keyless start● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
remote start● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Remote controlled mobile vehicle–––
Vehicle summoning function–––
Head up Display System (HUD)–––
Built in driving recorder–––
Active Noise Cancellation–––
Wireless charging for mobile phones–––
110V/220V/230V power socket–––
Luggage compartment 12V power interface–––
Seat material● Imitation leather● Imitation leather● Imitation leather
Sports style seats–––
Second row independent seats–––
Electric seat adjustment–––
Submerged rear seat folding–––
Overall adjustment of driver’s seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment
Partial adjustment of driver’s seat● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest
Overall adjustment of passenger seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
Partial adjustment of passenger seat● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest
Second row seat overall adjustment–––
Partial adjustment of second row seats–––
Front seat function–––
Second row seat function–––
boss key–––
Front/rear armrest● Front row● Front row● Front row
Rear cup holder–––
Heating/cooling cup holder–––
Rear seat folding ratio●   40:60●   40:60●   40:60
Second row small table board–––
Central control screen size (inches)●   8●   8●   8
○    12.3––
Material of central control screen–––
satellite navigation system○ Optional––
AR live navigation–––
Navigation and traffic information display○ Optional––
Road rescue services–––
Bluetooth/Car Phone● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Mobile Internet Mapping–––
Internet of Vehicles● Standard configuration––
4G/5G network●   4G––
OTA update–––
facial recognition–––
Fingerprint recognition–––
voiceprint recognition–––
Emotion Recognition–––
Speech recognition control system○ Optional––
Voice wake-up free function○ Optional––
Voice partition wake-up recognition function○ Main driver––
Continuous speech recognition○ Optional––
What You See Is What You Say–––
Voice assistant wake-up wordsHello, Geometry––
gesture control–––
Wi-Fi hotspot○ Optional––
Multi finger flying screen control–––
App Store○ Optional––
Multimedia interface●    USB/Type-C●    USB/Type-C●    USB/Type-C
Number of USB/Type-C interfaces● 1 front row● 1 front row● 1 front row
● 1 rear seat● 1 rear seat● 1 rear seat
USB/Type-C maximum charging power–––
Car TV–––
Rear LCD screen–––
simulated engine sound–––
Audio brand–––
Number of speakers (pcs)●   2●   2●   2
Rear multimedia control–––
low beam●    LED●    LED●    LED
high beam●    LED●    LED●    LED
daytime running light● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Adaptive high and low beams–––
automatic headlights● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Turn signal assist light–––
front fog light–––
Headlight adaptive steering (AFS)–––
Headlight height adjustment● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Headlight cleaning function–––
ambient lighting–––
Active ambient lighting–––
Lighting features and functions–––
Light projection technology–––
Delay closing of headlights● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front headlight rain fog mode–––
power window● Front row● Front row● Front row
● Rear seats● Rear seats● Rear seats
One click window up and down–––
Window anti pinch function–––
Exterior rearview mirror function● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment
● Heating● Heating● Heating
Interior rearview mirror function–––
Interior makeup mirror● Driver’s seat+no lighting● Driver’s seat+no lighting● Driver’s seat+no lighting
● Passenger seat+no lighting● Passenger seat+no lighting● Passenger seat+no lighting
Rear privacy glass–––
Interior sunshade–––
rain sensor–––
rear wiper–––
Multi layer soundproof glass–––
Front windshield electric heating–––
Heated spray nozzle–––
Air conditioning control mode● Automatic● Automatic● Automatic
Rear independent air conditioning–––
Rear exhaust vent–––
Temperature zoning control● Dual zone air conditioning● Dual zone air conditioning● Dual zone air conditioning
Car Purifier–––
In car PM2.5 filtration device–––
Negative ion generator–––
In car fragrance device–––
AQS Air Quality Management System–––
car refrigerator–––
Car refrigerator function–––
Vehicle mounted intelligent system○   GKUI––
Mobile App Remote ControlVehicle monitoringVehicle monitoringVehicle monitoring
● Remote control● Remote control● Remote control
● Charging management● Charging management● Charging management
● Service reservation● Service reservation● Service reservation
Heat pump management system––○ Optional
Number of exterior cameras (pcs)●    1●    1●    1
External camera pixels–––
Interior camera pixels–––
Yami level high-precision positioning system–––
high-precision map–––
Sentry (Thousand Mile Eye) mode–––
V2X communication–––

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.