Haval Big Dog PLUS PHEV 2026MY Hi4

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

Haval Big Dog PLUS PHEV 2026 Hi4 1.5T 105km Chaodian EditionHaval Big Dog PLUS PHEV 2026 Hi4 1.5T 150km Tidal Electric EditionHaval Big Dog PLUS PHEV 2026 Hi4 1.5T 200km Long Range Electric Edition
Basic Information
Official Guide Price173800183800165800
ManufacturerGreat Wall MotorsGreat Wall MotorsGreat Wall Motors
LevelMid-size SUVMid-size SUVMid-size SUV
Energy TypePlug-in hybridPlug-in hybridPlug-in hybrid
Launch Date2025.092025.092026.05
Engine1.5T 156 hp L4 plug-in hybrid1.5T 156hp L4 Plug-in hybrid1.5T 156 hp L4 Plug-in Hybrid
Electric Range (km) MIIT81115151
Electric Range (km) NEDC–––
Electric Range (km) WLTC81115151
Electric Range (km) CLTC105150200
Combined Range (km) WLTC––1000
Combined Range (km) NEDC–––
Charging TimeFast charge 28 minutes, slow charge 3 hoursFast charge 20min, slow charge 4.5hFast charge 19 min, slow charge 6.1 h
Fast Charge Capacity (%)30-8030-8030-80
Max Power (kW)268272320
Max Torque (N·m)750750660
Transmission2-speed DHT2-speed DHT2-speed DHT
Length x Width x Height (mm)4705x1908x17804705x1908x17804705x1908x1780
Body Structure5-door 5-seat SUV5-door 5-seat SUV5-door 5-seat SUV
Top Speed (km/h)190190190
Official 0-100 km/h Acceleration Time (s)–6.25.8
WLTC Combined Fuel Consumption (L/100km)1.651.130.92
Energy Consumption (kWh/100km)16.51919.6
Minimum Fuel Consumption at Low Battery (L/100km) MIIT5.885.995.99
Minimum Fuel Consumption at Low Battery (L/100km) WLTC5.885.995.99
Length (mm)470547054705
Width (mm)190819081908
Height (mm)178017801780
Wheelbase (mm)281028102810
Front Track (mm)164116411641
Rear Track (mm)164016401640
Minimum Ground Clearance (mm)–––
Body StructureSUVSUVSUV
Number of Doors555
Door Opening MethodSwing doorSwing doorSwing door
Number of Seats555
Curb Weight (kg)208021302110
Gross Vehicle Weight (kg)251525652545
Towing Weight (kg)–––
Fuel Tank Capacity (L)55.055.055.0
Trunk Volume (L)474-1362474-1362474-1362
Minimum Turning Radius–––
Engine ModelGW4B15MGW4B15MGW4B15M
Displacement (mL)149914991499
Displacement (L)1.51.51.5
Intake FormTurbochargedTurbochargedTurbocharged
Engine LayoutTransverseTransverseTransverse
Cylinder ArrangementLLL
Number of Cylinders444
Number of Valves per Cylinder444
Compression Ratio–––
Valve MechanismDOHCDOHCDOHC
Max Horsepower (Ps)156156156
Max Power (kW)115115115
Max Net Power (kW)112kW (152 hp)112kW (152hp)112kW (152 hp)
Max Power RPM (rpm)5500-60005500-60005500-6000
Max Torque (N·m)243243243
Max Torque RPM (rpm)1800-40001800-40001800-4000
Engine-specific technologiesMiller cycleMiller cycleMiller cycle
Fuel typePlug-in hybridPlug-in hybridPlug-in hybrid
Fuel grade92#92#92#
Fuel injection methodDirect injectionDirect injectionDirect injection
Cylinder head materialAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloy
Cylinder block materialAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloy
Emission standardChina VIChina VIChina VI
Electric motor descriptionPlug-in hybrid 299 hpPlug-in hybrid 299hpPlug-in hybrid 299 hp
Motor typePermanent magnet/synchronousPermanent magnet/synchronousPermanent magnet / synchronous
Total electric motor power (kW)220kW (299 hp)220kW (299hp)220kW (299 hp)
Total electric motor horsepower (Ps)299299299
Total electric motor torque (N·m)510510420
Front electric motor max power (kW)707070
Front electric motor max torque (N·m)160160160
Rear electric motor max power (kW)150150150
Rear electric motor max torque (N·m)350350260
System combined power (kW)268272320
System combined torque (N·m)750750660
Number of drive motorsDual MotorDual MotorDual Motor
Motor layoutFront + RearFront + RearFront + Rear
Battery typeLithium Iron Phosphate BatteryLithium Iron Phosphate BatteryLithium Iron Phosphate Battery
Battery cell brandCATLSVOLTSVOLT
Battery capacity (kWh)18.7427.5433.7
Battery energy density (Wh/kg)–––
Battery charging rate–––
Battery chargingFast charge 28 minutes, slow charge 3 hoursFast Charge 20 min, Slow Charge 4.5 hoursFast charge 19 minutes, slow charge 6.1 hours
● Fast charge port●      Fast Charge Port●      Fast charge port
Max fast charging power (kW)–––
Fast charging port locationRight side fuel fillerRight Fuel Tank PositionRight side fuel tank port
Slow charging port locationRight side fuel fillerRight Fuel Tank PositionRight side fuel tank port
Battery heating system● Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Battery cooling system● Liquid cooling●      Liquid Cooling●      Liquid cooling
Single pedal mode● Standard●      Standard●      Standard
VTOL mobile power station function● Standard●      Standard●      Standard
VTOL max external discharge power3.3kW3.3kW6kW
VTOV max external discharge power–––
Transmission description2-speed DHT2-Speed DHT2-speed DHT
Number of gears222
Transmission typeHybrid Dedicated Transmission (DHT)Hybrid Dedicated Transmission (DHT)Hybrid specific transmission (DHT)
Drive modeFront-engine four-wheel driveFront-Wheel Drive + Rear-Wheel DriveFront four-wheel drive
Four-wheel drive typeElectric four-wheel driveElectric Four-Wheel DriveElectric four-wheel drive
Front suspension typeMacPherson strut independent suspensionMacPherson Strut Independent SuspensionMacPherson strut independent suspension
Rear suspension typeMulti-link independent suspensionMulti-Link Independent SuspensionMulti-link independent suspension
Steering typeElectric power steeringElectric Power SteeringElectric power steering
Body structureUnibodyUnibodyUnibody
Front brake typeVentilated discVentilated Disc BrakeVentilated disc
Rear brake typeVentilated discVentilated Disc BrakeVentilated disc
Parking brake typeElectronic parking brakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic parking brake
Front tire specification size245/55 R19245/55 R19245/55 R19
Rear tire specification size245/55 R19245/55 R19245/55 R19
Spare tire specification–––
Spare tire placement method–––
ABS anti-lock braking system● Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Brake force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Brake assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Traction control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Vehicle stability system (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Active safety warning system● Lane departure warning●      Lane Departure Warning●      Lane departure warning
● Forward collision warning●      Forward Collision Warning●      Forward collision warning
● Rear collision warning●      Rear Collision Warning●      Rear collision warning
● Reverse vehicle side warning●      Rear Cross-Traffic Warning●      Rear cross-traffic warning
● DOW door opening warning●      DOW (Door Open Warning)●      DOW door opening warning
Active braking● Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Lane Change Assist● Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Lane Keeping Assist System● Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Lane Centering● Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Fatigue Driving Reminder● Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Active DMS Fatigue Detection–––
In-Cabin Vital Signs Detection–––
Traffic Sign Recognition● Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Traffic Light Recognition–––
Night Vision System–––
Front Airbags● Driver’s seat●      Driver’s Seat●      Driver’s seat
●      Passenger seat●      Passenger seat●       Passenger seat
Side Airbags●      Front row●      Front row●       Front row
Side Curtain Airbags●      Standard●      Standard●       Standard
Front Knee Airbags–––
Center Airbag–––
Seatbelt Reminder●      Standard●      Standard●       Standard
Tire Pressure Monitoring System●      Tire pressure display●      Tire pressure display●       Tire pressure display
Child Seat Anchors (ISOFIX)●      Standard●      Standard●       Standard
Active Pedestrian Protection–––
Run-Flat Tires–––
Parking Sensors●      Front●      Front●       Front
●      Rear●      Rear●       Rear
Driving Assistance Camera●      Reverse camera●      Reversing camera●       Reverse camera
●      Side blind spot camera●      Side blind area camera●       Side blind spot camera
●      360° panoramic camera●      360° panoramic camera●       360° panoramic camera
●      Transparent hood view●      Transparent view●       Transparent chassis
Cruise Control System●      Cruise control●      Cruise control●       Cruise control
●      Adaptive cruise control●      Adaptive cruise control●       Adaptive cruise control
●      Full-speed adaptive cruise control●      Full-speed adaptive cruise control●       Full-speed adaptive cruise control
Auto Lane Change Assist–––
    Automated Ramp Entry/Exit–––
    Navigation Assist Driving–––
Assisted Driving Level●      L2 level●      L2 level●       L2 level
Automatic Parking Assist–––
Trail Reversing–––
Memory Parking–––
Auto Hold (AUTOHOLD)●      Standard●      Standard●       Standard
Hill Start Assist (HAC)●      Standard●      Standard●       Standard
Hill Descent Control (HDC)●      Standard●      Standard●       Standard
Engine Start-Stop Technology–––
Adjustable Suspension–––
Air Suspension–––
Air Suspension Type–––
Electromagnetic Suspension–––
Variable Steering Ratio System–––
Front Axle Limited Slip Type–––
Rear Axle Limited Slip Type○      Differential lock   6000 yuan○      Differential lock○       Differential lock        6000 yuan
Center Differential Lock Function–––
Low-Speed Four-Wheel Drive–––
Integral Active Steering System–––
Special Turning Technology–––
Crawl Mode●      Standard●      Standard●       Standard
Driving Mode Selection●      Sport●      Sport●       Sport
●      Off-road●      Off-road●       Off-road
●      Snow●      Snow●       Snow
●      ECO/Economy●      ECO/Economy●       ECO/Economy
●      Standard comfort●      Standard comfort●       Standard Comfort
Sunroof Type●      Openable panoramic sunroof●      Panoramic sunroof (openable)●       Openable panoramic sunroof
Smart Dimming Glass Roof–––
Roof Rails●      Standard●      Standard●       Standard
Sport Exterior Package–––
Electric Spoiler–––
Active Shutter Grille–––
Alloy Wheels●      Standard●      Standard●       Standard
Side Running Boards–––
Frameless Doors–––
Hidden Door Handles–––
Tow Hook–––
Steering Wheel Material●      Leather●      Leather●       Leather
Steering Wheel Adjustment●      Up/down + front/back●      Up/down + front/rear●      Up and down + front and back
Electric Steering Wheel Adjustment–––
Steering Wheel Functions●      Multi-function control● Multi-function control●      Multi-function control
●      Heating● Heating●      Heating
Gear Shift Type●      Electronic column gear selector● Electronic steering column selector●      Electronic steering column shift
LCD Instrument Panel Style●      Full LCD● Full LCD●      Full LCD
LCD Instrument Panel Size (Inches)●      12.3● 12.3●      12.3
Power Suction Doors–––
Power Tailgate●      Standard● Standard●      Standard
    Hands-Free Power Tailgate–––
Power Tailgate Position Memory●      Standard● Standard●      Standard
Engine Immobilizer●      Standard● Standard●      Standard
Central Locking●      Standard● Standard●      Standard
Remote Key Type●      Smart remote key● Smart remote key●      Smart remote key
●      Mobile Bluetooth key● Bluetooth phone key●      Phone Bluetooth key
Keyless Entry●      Front row● Front row●      Front row
Keyless Start●      Standard● Standard●      Standard
Remote Start●      Standard● Standard●      Standard
Remote Vehicle Movement–––
Vehicle Summon Function–––
Head-Up Display (HUD)●      Standard● Standard●      Standard
Built-in Dashcam––●      Standard
Factory-installed ETC–––
Active Noise Cancellation–––
Wireless Phone Charging●      Standard● Standard●      Standard
    Wireless Phone Charging Location●      First row 50W● First row 50W●      First row 50W
110V/220V/230V Power Outlet●      Standard● Standard●      Standard
Trunk 12V Power Outlet–––
Seat Material●      Leatherette● Leatherette●      Leatherette
Sport Seats–––
Seat Layout●      2+3● 2+3●      2+3
Second-Row Independent Seats–––
Power Seat Adjustment●      Driver seat● Driver seat●      Driver seat
●      Front passenger seat● Passenger seat●      Front passenger seat
Fold-Flat Rear Seats–––
Driver Seat Overall Adjustment●      Fore-aft adjustment● Fore/aft adjustment●      Front and back movement
●      Backrest angle● Seatback angle●      Seatback angle
●      Height adjustment● Height adjustment●      Height adjustment
Driver Seat Local Adjustment●      Headrest● Headrest●      Headrest
●      Lumbar● Lumbar●      Lumbar
Front Passenger Seat Overall Adjustment●      Fore-aft adjustment● Fore/aft adjustment●      Front and back movement
●      Backrest angle● Seatback angle●      Seatback angle
Front Passenger Seat Local Adjustment●      Headrest● Headrest●      Headrest
Second-Row Seat Overall Adjustment●      Backrest angle adjustment● Seatback angle adjustment●      Seatback angle adjustment
Second-Row Seat Local Adjustment–––
Front Seat Functions●      Heating● Heating●      Heating
●      Ventilation● Ventilation●      Ventilation
●      Memory (driver seat)● Memory (driver seat)●      Memory (driver seat)
Second-Row Seat Functions–––
Third-Row Seat Functions–––
Boss Button–––
Front/Rear Armrests●      Front row● Front row●      Front row
●      Rear row● Rear row●      Rear row
Rear Cup Holders●      Standard● Standard●      Standard
Heated/Cooled Cup Holders–––
Rear Seat Folding Ratio●      40:60● 40:60●      40:60
Power Rear Seat Folding–––
Second-Row Tray Table–––
Center Console Screen Size (Inches)●       14.6●       14.6●       14.6
Center Console Screen Material–––
Center Console Color Screen Resolution1920×10801920×10801920×1080
    Satellite Navigation System●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
AR Navigation–––
Roadside Assistance Service●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Bluetooth / Car Phone●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Smartphone Integration Mapping●      HUAWEI HiCar●      HUAWEI HiCar●      HUAWEI HiCar
●      Carlink●      Carlink●      Carlink
●      Original Factory Unit●      Original factory system●      Original factory unit
●      CarPlay●      CarPlay●      CarPlay
Vehicle Connectivity●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
4G/5G Network●      4G●      4G●      4G
OTA upgrade●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Facial recognition–––
Fingerprint recognition–––
Voiceprint recognition●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Voice recognition control system●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Voice wake-up free function●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Voice zone wake-up recognition function●      Four Sound Zones●       Four-zone audio●      Four-zone
Continuous speech recognition●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
See and say●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Voice assistant wake wordHello HavalHello HavalHello Haval
Gesture control function–––
Wi-Fi hotspot●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Multi-finger screen swipe control●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
App store●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Number of USB/Type-C interfaces●      2 Front●      2 in front row●      2 front
●      1 Rear●      1 in rear row●      1 rear
USB/Type-C maximum charging power–––
Car TV–––
Rear LCD screen–––
Simulated engine sound–––
Sound system brand–––
Number of speakers●      8●      8●      8
Rear multimedia control–––
Low beam headlights●      LED●      LED●      LED
High beam headlights●      LED●      LED●      LED
Daytime running lights●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Adaptive high beam●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Automatic headlights●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Cornering lights–––
Front fog lights–––
Headlight swivel (AFS)–––
Headlight height adjustment●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Headlight washer function–––
Ambient lighting–––
Active ambient lighting–––
Lighting feature–––
Light projection technology–––
Headlight delay off●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Front headlight rain mode–––
Power windows●      Front●      Front row●      Front
●      Rear●      Rear row●      Rear
One-touch window up/down●      Full Vehicle●      Whole vehicle●      Full vehicle
Window anti-pinch function●      Standard●      Standard●       Standard
Exterior rearview mirror function●       Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment●       Electric adjustment
●      Heating● Heating●       Heating
●       Electric folding● Electric folding●       Electric folding
●      Memory● Memory●       Memory
●      Auto tilting in reverse● Automatic tilt-down when reversing●       Auto tilt-down in reverse
●      Auto folding when locked● Automatic folding when locking●       Auto fold when locked
Interior rearview mirror function–––
Vanity mirror●      Driver seat + with lighting● Driver seat + with lighting●       Driver seat + illuminated
●      Passenger seat + with lighting● Front passenger seat + with lighting●       Passenger seat + illuminated
Rear privacy glass–––
Sunshade●      Rear side sunshade● Rear window side sunshade●       Rear window sunshade
Rain-sensing windshield wipers●      Standard● Standard●       Standard
Rear windshield wiper●      Standard● Standard●       Standard
Rear window opening–––
Multi-layer soundproof glass●      Front row● Front row●       Front
Front windshield electric heating–––
Heated washer nozzles–––
Air conditioning control mode●       Automatic● Automatic●       Automatic
Rear independent air conditioning–––
Rear air vents●      Standard● Standard●       Standard
Temperature zone control●      Dual-zone climate control● Dual-zone automatic climate control●       Dual-zone climate
Car air purifier●      Standard● Standard●       Standard
Car PM2.5 filter●      Standard● Standard●       Standard
Negative ion generator●      Standard● Standard●       Standard
In-car fragrance device–––
AQS air quality management system–––
In-car refrigerator–––
In-car refrigerator function–––
In-vehicle intelligent system●      Coffee OS● Coffee OS●      Coffee OS
Vehicle system memory (GB)●       16● 16●       16
Vehicle system storage (GB)●       128● 128●       128
Mobile app remote control●      Remote control● Remote control●       Remote control
●      Vehicle monitoring● Vehicle monitoring●       Vehicle monitoring
●      Service appointment● Service appointment●       Service appointment
●      Digital key● Digital key●       Digital key
●      Charging management● Charging management●       Charging management
Heat pump management system–––
Number of exterior cameras (units)●       5● 5●       6
Exterior camera pixel–––
Interior camera pixel–––
Number of ultrasonic radars (units)●      8● 8●       8
Number of millimeter-wave radars (units)●      2● 2●       2
High-precision map–––
Sentinel (Clairvoyance) mode––●       Standard
V2X communication–––

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.