Haval H5 2025MY

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

Haval H5 2025 2.0T gasoline leading innovation automatic four-wheel driveHaval H5 2025 2.0T gasoline, LinkedIn automatic four-wheel driveHaval H5 2025 2.0T gasoline navigation automatic four-wheel driveHaval H5 2025 2.0T diesel, LinkedIn automatic four-wheel driveHaval H5 2025 2.0T diesel navigation automatic four-wheel drive
Basic Information
Official Guide Price147800157800167800167800177800
manufacturerGreat Wall MotorGreat Wall MotorGreat Wall MotorGreat Wall MotorGreat Wall Motor
levelfull-size SUVfull-size SUVfull-size SUVfull-size SUVfull-size SUV
Energy typegasolinegasolinegasolinedieseldiesel
Release date2025.032025.032025.032025.032025.03
engine2.0T 224 horsepower L42.0T 224 horsepower L42.0T 224 horsepower L42.0T 166 horsepower L42.0T 166 horsepower L4
Maximum power (kW)165(224Ps)165(224Ps)165(224Ps)122(166Ps)122(166Ps)
Maximum torque (N · m)385385385410410
gearbox8-speed automatic manual transmission8-speed automatic manual transmission8-speed automatic manual transmission8-speed automatic manual transmission8-speed automatic manual transmission
Length x Width x Height (mm)5190x1905x18645190x1905x18645190x1905x18645190x1905x18645190x1905x1864
Body structure5-door 5-seater SUV5-door 5-seater SUV5-door 5-seater SUV5-door 5-seater SUV5-door 5-seater SUV
Maximum speed (km/h)170170170165165
Official 0-100km/h acceleration time (s)–––––
WLTC comprehensive fuel consumption (L/100km)10.310.310.399
Length (mm)51905190519051905190
Width (mm)19051905190519051905
Height (mm)18641864186418641864
Wheelbase (mm)31403140314031403140
Front wheelbase (mm)15741596159615961596
Rear wheelbase (mm)15741596159615961596
Minimum ground clearance (mm)225225225225225
Body structureSUVSUVSUVSUVSUV
Number of car doors (pieces)55555
Door opening methodswing doorswing doorswing doorswing doorswing door
Number of seats (units)55555
Curb weight (kg)21202120212021902190
Full load mass (kg)27302730273027652765
Fuel tank capacity (L)80.080.080.078.078.0
Luggage compartment capacity (L)976-2116976-2116976-2116976-2116976-2116
Minimum turning radius–––––
Approach angle (°)26.026.026.026.026.0
Departure angle (°)24.024.024.024.024.0
Maximum climbing gradient (%)–––––
Engine modelGW4C20BGW4C20BGW4C20BGW4D20MGW4D20M
Displacement (mL)19671967196719961996
Displacement (L)2.02.02.02.02.0
Air intake formturbochargingturbochargingturbochargingturbochargingturbocharging
Engine layout formlongitudinal arrangementlongitudinal arrangementlongitudinal arrangementlongitudinal arrangementlongitudinal arrangement
Cylinder arrangement formLLLLL
Number of cylinders (pcs)44444
Number of valves per cylinder (pcs)44444
compression ratio–––––
Valve systemDOHCDOHCDOHCDOHCDOHC
Maximum horsepower (Ps)224224224166166
Maximum power (kW)165165165122122
Maximum net power (kW)160160160120120
Maximum power speed (rpm)55005500550036003600
Maximum torque (N · m)385385385410410
Maximum torque speed (rpm)1800-36001800-36001800-36001400-26001400-2600
Engine specific technology–––––
Fuel formgasolinegasolinegasolinedieseldiesel
Fuel grade92#92#92#0#0#
fuel supply methodDirect injection in cylinderDirect injection in cylinderDirect injection in cylinderDirect injection in cylinderDirect injection in cylinder
Cylinder head materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Cylinder materialcast ironcast ironcast ironcast ironcast iron
Environmental standardsNational VINational VINational VINational VINational VI
Transmission Description8-speed automatic manual transmission8-speed automatic manual transmission8-speed automatic manual transmission8-speed automatic manual transmission8-speed automatic manual transmission
Number of gears88888
Transmission typeAutomatic transmission (AT)Automatic transmission (AT)Automatic transmission (AT)Automatic transmission (AT)Automatic transmission (AT)
Drive Typefront-engine, four-wheel drive (F4WD)front-engine, four-wheel drive (F4WD)front-engine, four-wheel drive (F4WD)front-engine, four-wheel drive (F4WD)front-engine, four-wheel drive (F4WD)
Four wheel drive typePart-time four-wheel drivePart-time four-wheel drivePart-time four-wheel drivePart-time four-wheel drivePart-time four-wheel drive
Front suspension formDouble wishbone independent suspensionDouble wishbone independent suspensionDouble wishbone independent suspensionDouble wishbone independent suspensionDouble wishbone independent suspension
Rear suspension formIntegrated bridge non independent suspensionIntegrated bridge non independent suspensionIntegrated bridge non independent suspensionIntegrated bridge non independent suspensionIntegrated bridge non independent suspension
steering typehydraulic power assistanceelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assist
Vehicle structureNon load bearing typeNon load bearing typeNon load bearing typeNon load bearing typeNon load bearing type
Front brake typeventilated discventilated discventilated discventilated discventilated disc
Rear brake typeventilated discventilated discventilated discventilated discventilated disc
Parking brake typeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking Brake
Front tire specifications and dimensions245/65 R17245/70 R17245/70 R17245/70 R17245/70 R17
Rear tire specifications and dimensions245/65 R17245/70 R17245/70 R17245/70 R17245/70 R17
Spare tire specifications● Full size● Full size● Full size● Full size● Full size
Spare tire placement method● Bottom mounted● Bottom mounted● Bottom mounted● Bottom mounted● Bottom mounted
ABS anti-lock braking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Braking force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Brake Assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Traction control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Vehicle stability system (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active safety warning system––● Lane departure warning–● Lane departure warning
––● Forward collision warning–● Forward collision warning
––● Rear collision warning–● Rear collision warning
––● Reverse car side warning–● Reverse car side warning
––DOW door opening warning–DOW door opening warning
automatic braking––● Standard configuration–● Standard configuration
Lane Change Assist––● Standard configuration–● Standard configuration
Lane keeping assist system––● Standard configuration–● Standard configuration
Keep the lane centered––● Standard configuration–● Standard configuration
Fatigue driving tips–––––
Active DMS fatigue detection–––––
In car vital sign detection–––––
Road traffic sign recognition––● Standard configuration–● Standard configuration
Traffic light recognition–––––
Night vision system–––––
Front airbags● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
side airbag–● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
side curtain airbag––● Standard configuration–● Standard configuration
Front knee airbag–––––
Central airbag–––––
Seat belt not fastened reminder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Tire pressure monitoring system● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display
Child seat interface (ISOFIX)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Passive pedestrian protection–––––
Safety tires–––––
Parking radar● Rear● Rear● Rear● Rear● Rear
Reminder for the departure of the preceding vehicle–––––
Driving assistance imaging● Reverse camera● Reverse camera● Reverse camera● Reverse camera● Reverse camera
360 ° panoramic image360 ° panoramic image360 ° panoramic image360 ° panoramic image360 ° panoramic image
cruise system● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control
––● Adaptive cruise control–● Adaptive cruise control
––● Full speed adaptive cruise control–● Full speed adaptive cruise control
Automatic lane change assistance–––––
Ramp automatic exit (entry)–––––
Navigation assisted driving–––––
Assisted driving level––Level 2–Level 2
Automatic parking in place–––––
Reverse by tracking–––––
Memory Parking–––––
AUTOHOLD (Automatic Parking)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Assist (HAC)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Descent Control (HDC)–––––
Engine start stop technology–––––
Variable suspension adjustment–––––
air suspension–––––
Air suspension type–––––
Electromagnetic induction suspension–––––
Variable steering ratio system–––––
Front axle limited slip mode–––––
Rear axle limited slip mode○ Differential lock 3000 yuan○ Differential lock 3000 yuan● Differential lock○ Differential lock 3000 yuan● Differential lock
Central differential locking function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Low speed four-wheel drive● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Overall active steering system–––––
Driving mode selection–––––
Skylight type–○ Can open panoramic sunroof 2000 yuan○ Can open panoramic sunroof 2000 yuan○ Can open panoramic sunroof 2000 yuan○ Can open panoramic sunroof 2000 yuan
Intelligent dimming canopy–––––
roof rack● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Sports appearance kit–––––
Electric spoiler–––––
Active closed intake grille–––––
aluminum alloy wheel hub● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Side foot pedal● Fixed● Fixed● Fixed● Fixed● Fixed
Frameless design door–––––
Hidden door handle–––––
tow hook–––––
steering wheel material● Cortical● Cortical● Cortical● Cortical● Cortical
steering wheel adjustment● Up and down● Up and down● Up and down● Up and down● Up and down
Electric adjustment of steering wheel–––––
steering wheel function● Multi functional control● Multi functional control● Multi functional control● Multi functional control● Multi functional control
● Shifting gears● Shifting gears● Shifting gears● Shifting gears● Shifting gears
Shift mode● Electronic gear lever● Electronic gear lever● Electronic gear lever● Electronic gear lever● Electronic gear lever
Driving computer screen● Color● Color● Color● Color● Color
LCD instrument panel style● LCD combination instrument● LCD combination instrument● LCD combination instrument● LCD combination instrument● LCD combination instrument
LCD instrument size (inches)●    3.5●    3.5●    3.5●    3.5●    3.5
power-operated closing door–––––
electric tailgate––● Standard configuration–● Standard configuration
Inductive rear tailgate–––––
Electric tailgate position memory––● Standard configuration–● Standard configuration
Engine electronic anti-theft● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
central locking system in the car● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Remote key type● Ordinary remote key● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key
keyless entry–● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
keyless start–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
remote start–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Remote controlled mobile vehicle–––––
Vehicle summoning function–––––
Head up Display System (HUD)–––––
Built in driving recorder–––––
Original ETC from the factory○ Optional 500 yuan○ Optional 500 yuan○ Optional 500 yuan○ Optional 500 yuan○ Optional 500 yuan
Active Noise Cancellation–––––
Wireless charging for mobile phones–––––
110V/220V/230V power socket–––––
Luggage compartment 12V power interface–––––
Seat material● Imitation leather● Imitation leather● Imitation leather● Imitation leather● Imitation leather
Sports style seats–––––
Seating arrangement●    2+3●    2+3●    2+3●    2+3●    2+3
Second row independent seats–––––
the third row of seats–––––
Electric seat adjustment–● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
Submerged rear seat folding–––––
Overall adjustment of driver’s seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment
Partial adjustment of driver’s seat● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest
Overall adjustment of passenger seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
Partial adjustment of passenger seat● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest
Second row seat overall adjustment● Backrest angle adjustment● Backrest angle adjustment● Backrest angle adjustment● Backrest angle adjustment● Backrest angle adjustment
Partial adjustment of second row seats–––––
Front seat function–● Heating● Heating● Heating● Heating
Second row seat function–––––
Third row seat function–––––
boss key–––––
Front● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
rear cup holders● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Heating/cooling cup holder–––––
Rear seat folding ratio●   40:60●   40:60●   40:60●   40:60●   40:60
Electric folding of rear seats–––––
Second row small table board–––––
Central control screen size (inches)●    12.3●    12.3●    12.3●    12.3●    12.3
Material of central control screen–––––
Resolution of the color screen on the center console1920×7201920×7201920×7201920×7201920×720
satellite navigation system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
AR real-life navigation–––––
Navigation and traffic information display● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Map brand● Gaode/Tencent● Gaode/Tencent● Gaode/Tencent● Gaode/Tencent● Gaode/Tencent
Road rescue services–––––
Bluetooth/Car Phone● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Mobile Internet Mapping● Original factory and original machine● Original factory and original machine● Original factory and original machine● Original factory and original machine● Original factory and original machine
Internet of Vehicles● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
4G/5G network●   4G●   4G●   4G●   4G●   4G
OTA update● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
facial recognition–––––
Fingerprint recognition–––––
voiceprint recognition● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Emotion Recognition–––––
Speech recognition control system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Voice wake-up free function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Voice partition wake-up recognition function● Lead driver● Lead driver● Lead driver● Lead driver● Lead driver
● Co pilot● Co pilot● Co pilot● Co pilot● Co pilot
Continuous speech recognition● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Interior rearview mirror function–––––
vanity mirror–● Passenger seat+no lighting● Passenger seat+no lighting● Passenger seat+no lighting● Passenger seat+no lighting
Rear privacy glass–––––
car sunshade–––––
rain sensor–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
rear wiper● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
The rear window glass is open–––––
Multi layer soundproof glass–––––
Front windshield electric heating–––––
Heated spray nozzle–––––
Air conditioning control mode● Manual● Manual● Automatic● Manual● Automatic
Rear independent air conditioning–––––
rear air vent● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Temperature zoning control–––––
Car Purifier–––––
In car PM2.5 filtration device–––––
Negative ion generator–––––
In car fragrance device–––––
AQS Air Quality Management System–––––
car refrigerator–––––
Car refrigerator function–––––
Vehicle mounted intelligent system●   TAI3.0●   TAI3.0●   TAI3.0●   TAI3.0●   TAI3.0
Mobile App Remote Control–Vehicle monitoringVehicle monitoringVehicle monitoringVehicle monitoring
–● Remote control● Remote control● Remote control● Remote control
Heat pump management system–––––
Number of exterior cameras (pcs)●   4●   4●    5●   4●    5
External camera pixels–––––
Interior camera pixels–––––
Number of ultrasonic radars (pcs)●   4●   4●   4●   4●   4
Number of millimeter wave radars (unit)––●    2–●    2
Yami level high-precision positioning system–––––
high-precision map–––––
Sentry (Thousand Mile Eye) mode–––––
V2X communication–––––

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.