Haval H9 2025MY

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

Haval H9 2025 2.0T gasoline four-wheel drive Warrior EditionHaval H9 2025 2.4T diesel four-wheel drive Warrior EditionHaval H9 2025 2.4T diesel four-wheel drive off-road version
Basic Information
Official Guide Price239900257900257900
manufacturerGreat Wall MotorGreat Wall MotorGreat Wall Motor
levelmid-size to large SUVmid-size to large SUVmid-size to large SUV
Energy typegasolinedieseldiesel
Release date2025.082025.082025.12
engine2.0T 224 horsepower L42.4T 186 horsepower L42.4T 186 horsepower L4
Maximum power (kW)165(224Ps)137(186Ps)137(186Ps)
Maximum torque (N · m)385490490
gearbox8-speed automatic manual transmission9-speed automatic manual transmission9-speed automatic manual transmission
Length x Width x Height (mm)5070x1960x19305070x1960x19305070x1976x1960
Body structure5-door 5/7-seater SUV5-door 5/7-seater SUV5-door 5/7-seater SUV
Maximum speed (km/h)180170170
Official 0-100km/h acceleration time (s)–––
WLTC comprehensive fuel consumption (L/100km)10.78.99.3
Length (mm)507050705070
Width (mm)196019601976
Height (mm)193019301960
Wheelbase (mm)285028502850
Front wheelbase (mm)163516351635
Rear wheelbase (mm)163516351635
Minimum ground clearance (mm)224224235
Body structureSUVSUVSUV
Number of car doors (pieces)555
Door opening methodswing doorswing doorswing door
Number of seats (units)5/75/75/7
Curb weight (kg)233024102495
Full load mass (kg)289028703105
Fuel tank capacity (L)80.078.078.0L+53.0L
Luggage compartment capacity (L)791-1814791-1814791-1814
Minimum turning radius–––
Approach angle (°)31.031.033.0
Departure angle (°)26.026.026.0
Maximum climbing gradient (%)–––
Engine modelGW4C20BGW4D24GW4D24
Displacement (mL)196723702370
Displacement (L)2.02.42.4
Air intake formturbochargingturbochargingturbocharging
Engine layout formlongitudinal arrangementlongitudinal arrangementlongitudinal arrangement
Cylinder arrangement formLLL
Number of cylinders (pcs)444
Number of valves per cylinder (pcs)444
compression ratio–––
Valve systemDOHCDOHCDOHC
Maximum horsepower (Ps)224186186
Maximum power (kW)165137137
Maximum net power (kW)160135135
Maximum power speed (rpm)550036003600
Maximum torque (N · m)385490490
Maximum torque speed (rpm)1800-36001500-25001500-2500
Engine specific technology–––
Fuel formgasolinedieseldiesel
Fuel grade92#0#0#
fuel supply methodDirect injection in cylinderDirect injection in cylinderDirect injection in cylinder
Cylinder head materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Cylinder materialcast ironcast ironcast iron
Environmental standardsNational VI bNational VI bNational VI b
Transmission Description8-speed automatic manual transmission9-speed automatic manual transmission9-speed automatic manual transmission
Number of gears899
Transmission typeAutomatic transmission (AT)Automatic transmission (AT)Automatic transmission (AT)
Drive Typefront-engine, four-wheel drive (F4WD)front-engine, four-wheel drive (F4WD)front-engine, four-wheel drive (F4WD)
Four wheel drive typeon-demand four-wheel driveon-demand four-wheel driveon-demand four-wheel drive
Central differential structureMulti plate clutch center differentialMulti plate clutch center differentialMulti plate clutch center differential
Front suspension formDouble wishbone independent suspensionDouble wishbone independent suspensionDouble wishbone independent suspension
Rear suspension formIntegrated bridge non independent suspensionIntegrated bridge non independent suspensionIntegrated bridge non independent suspension
steering typeelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assist
Vehicle structureNon load bearing typeNon load bearing typeNon load bearing type
Front brake typeventilated discventilated discventilated disc
Rear brake typeventilated discventilated discventilated disc
Parking brake typeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking Brake
Front tire specifications and dimensions265/60 R18265/60 R18265/65 R18
Rear tire specifications and dimensions265/60 R18265/60 R18265/65 R18
Spare tire specifications● Full size● Full size● Full size
Spare tire placement method● Backpack style● Backpack style● Backpack style
ABS anti-lock braking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Braking force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Brake Assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Traction control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Vehicle stability system (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active safety warning system● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning
● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning
● Rear collision warning● Rear collision warning● Rear collision warning
● Reverse car side warning● Reverse car side warning● Reverse car side warning
DOW door opening warningDOW door opening warningDOW door opening warning
● Forward traffic crossing warning● Forward traffic crossing warning● Forward traffic crossing warning
● Braking for traffic passing ahead● Braking for traffic passing ahead● Braking for traffic passing ahead
automatic braking● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Lane Change Assist● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Lane keeping assist system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Keep the lane centered● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Fatigue driving tips–––
Active DMS fatigue detection–––
In car vital sign detection–––
Road traffic sign recognition● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Traffic light recognition–––
Night vision system–––
Front airbags● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
side airbag● Front row● Front row● Front row
side curtain airbag● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front knee airbag–––
Central airbag–––
Seat belt not fastened reminder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Tire pressure monitoring system● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display
Child seat interface (ISOFIX)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Passive pedestrian protection–––
Safety tires–––
Parking radar● Front● Front● Front
● Rear● Rear● Rear
Reminder for the departure of the preceding vehicle–––
narrow road assistance● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Driving assistance imaging● Reverse camera● Reverse camera● Reverse camera
360 ° panoramic image360 ° panoramic image360 ° panoramic image
● Transparent image● Transparent image● Transparent image
cruise system● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control
● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control
● Full speed adaptive cruise control● Full speed adaptive cruise control● Full speed adaptive cruise control
Automatic lane change assistance–––
Ramp automatic exit (entry)–––
Navigation assisted driving–––
Assisted driving levelLevel 2Level 2Level 2
Automatic parking in place● Standard configuration● Standard configuration–
Reverse by tracking–––
Memory Parking–––
AUTOHOLD (Automatic Parking)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Assist (HAC)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Descent Control (HDC)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Engine start stop technology–––
Variable suspension adjustment–––
air suspension–––
Air suspension type–––
Electromagnetic induction suspension–––
Variable steering ratio system–––
Front axle limited slip mode● Differential lock● Differential lock● Differential lock
Rear axle limited slip mode● Differential lock● Differential lock● Differential lock
Central differential locking function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Low speed four-wheel drive● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Overall active steering system–––
tank turn● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
crawl mode● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Driving mode selection● Exercise● Exercise● Exercise
● Off road● Off road● Off road
● Snow● Snow● Snow
● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy
● Standard Comfort● Standard Comfort● Standard Comfort
comfort braking● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Skylight type● Can open panoramic sunroof● Can open panoramic sunroof● Single skylight
Intelligent dimming canopy–––
roof rack● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Sports appearance kit–––
Electric spoiler–––
Active closed intake grille–––
aluminum alloy wheel hub● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Side foot pedal● Electric● Electric● Fixed
Frameless design door–––
Hidden door handle–––
tow hook● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
steering wheel material● Cortical● Cortical● Cortical
steering wheel adjustment● Up and down+front and back● Up and down+front and back● Up and down+front and back
Electric adjustment of steering wheel–––
steering wheel function● Multi functional control● Multi functional control● Multi functional control
● Shifting gears● Shifting gears● Shifting gears
● Heating● Heating● Heating
Shift mode● Electronic gear lever● Electronic gear lever● Electronic gear lever
Driving computer screen● Color● Color● Color
LCD instrument panel style● Full LCD display● Full LCD display● Full LCD display
LCD instrument size (inches)●    10.25●    10.25●    10.25
power-operated closing door–––
electric tailgate–––
Inductive rear tailgate–––
Electric tailgate position memory–––
Engine electronic anti-theft● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
central locking system in the car● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Remote key type● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key
keyless entry● Front row● Front row● Front row
keyless start● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
remote start● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Remote controlled mobile vehicle–––
Vehicle summoning function–––
Head up Display System (HUD)–––
Built in driving recorder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Original ETC from the factory● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active Noise Cancellation–––
Wireless charging for mobile phones● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Maximum power of wireless charging for mobile phones (W)fiftyfiftyfifty
110V/220V/230V power socket● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Luggage compartment 12V power interface–––
Seat material● Imitation leather● Imitation leather● Imitation leather
Sports style seats–––
Seating arrangement●    2+3●    2+3●    2+3
○ 2+3+2 8000 yuan○ 2+3+2 8000 yuan○ 2+3+2 8000 yuan
Second row independent seats–––
the third row of seats○ 2 seats○ 2 seats○ 2 seats
Electric seat adjustment● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
Submerged rear seat folding–––
Overall adjustment of driver’s seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment
Partial adjustment of driver’s seat● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest
● Waist● Waist● Waist
Overall adjustment of passenger seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
Partial adjustment of passenger seat● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest
Second row seat overall adjustment○ Move back and forth○ Move back and forth○ Move back and forth
● Backrest angle adjustment● Backrest angle adjustment● Backrest angle adjustment
Partial adjustment of second row seats–––
Front seat function● Heating● Heating● Heating
● Ventilation● Ventilation● Ventilation
● Massage● Massage● Massage
● Memory (driver’s seat)● Memory (driver’s seat)● Memory (driver’s seat)
Second row seat function● Heating● Heating● Heating
● Ventilation● Ventilation● Ventilation
Third row seat function–––
boss key● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front● Front row● Front row● Front row
● Rear seats● Rear seats● Rear seats
rear cup holders● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Heating/cooling cup holder–––
Rear seat folding ratio●   40:60●   40:60●   40:60
○    50:50○    50:50○    50:50
Electric folding of rear seats–––
Second row small table board–––
Central control screen size (inches)●    14.6●    14.6●    14.6
Material of central control screen–––
satellite navigation system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
AR real-life navigation–––
Navigation and traffic information display● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Map brand● Gao De● Gao De● Gao De
Road rescue services● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Bluetooth/Car Phone● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Mobile Internet Mapping●    HUAWEI HiCar●    HUAWEI HiCar●    HUAWEI HiCar
●    Carlink●    Carlink●    Carlink
● Original factory and original machine● Original factory and original machine● Original factory and original machine
Internet of Vehicles● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
4G/5G network●   4G●   4G●   4G
OTA update● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
facial recognition–––
Fingerprint recognition–––
voiceprint recognition–––
Emotion Recognition–––
Speech recognition control system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Voice wake-up free function–––
Voice partition wake-up recognition function● Lead driver● Lead driver● Lead driver
● Co pilot● Co pilot● Co pilot
Continuous speech recognition● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
What You See Is What You Say● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Voice assistant wake-up wordsHello, HavalHello, HavalHello, Haval
gesture control–––
Wi Fi hotspot● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Multi finger flying screen control–––
App Store● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Multimedia interface●    USB/Type-C●    USB/Type-C●    USB/Type-C
Number of USB/Type-C interfaces● 2 in the front row● 2 in the front row● 2 in the front row
● Two rear seats● Two rear seats● Two rear seats
USB/Type-C maximum charging power–––
Car TV–––
rear LCD screen–––
simulated engine sound–––
audio brand–––
Number of speakers (pcs)●    10●    10●    10
Rear multimedia control–––
low beam●    LED●    LED●    LED
high beam●    LED●    LED●    LED
daytime running light● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Adaptive high and low beams● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
automatic headlights● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Turn signal assist light–––
front fog light● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Headlight adaptive steering (AFS)–––
Headlight height adjustment● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Headlight cleaning function–––
ambient lighting● Monochrome● Monochrome–
Active ambient lighting–––
Lighting features and functionsALS intelligent lightingALS intelligent lightingALS intelligent lighting
Light projection technology–––
Delay closing of headlights● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front headlight rain fog mode–––
power window● Front row● Front row● Front row
● Rear seats● Rear seats● Rear seats
One click window up and down● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle
Window anti pinch function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Exterior rearview mirror function● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment
● Heating● Heating● Heating
● Electric folding● Electric folding● Electric folding
● Automatic folding for locking the car● Automatic folding for locking the car● Automatic folding for locking the car
Interior rearview mirror function● Automatic anti glare● Automatic anti glare● Automatic anti glare
vanity mirror● Driver’s seat+illuminated● Driver’s seat+illuminated● Driver’s seat+illuminated
● Passenger seat+illuminated● Passenger seat+illuminated● Passenger seat+illuminated
Rear privacy glass● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
car sunshade–––
rain sensor● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
rear wiper● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
The rear window glass is open–––
Multi layer soundproof glass● Front row● Front row● Front row
Front windshield electric heating–––
Heated spray nozzle–––
Air conditioning control mode● Automatic● Automatic● Automatic
Rear independent air conditioning○ Optional○ Optional○ Optional
rear air vent● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Temperature zoning control● Dual zone air conditioning● Dual zone air conditioning● Dual zone air conditioning
○ Three zone air conditioning○ Three zone air conditioning○ Three zone air conditioning
Car Purifier–––
In car PM2.5 filtration device–––
Negative ion generator–––
In car fragrance device–––
AQS Air Quality Management System–––
car refrigerator–––
Car refrigerator function–––
Vehicle system storage (GB)●    128●    128●    128
Mobile App Remote Control● Remote control● Remote control● Remote control
● Service reservation● Service reservation● Service reservation
Vehicle monitoringVehicle monitoringVehicle monitoring
Heat pump management system–––
Number of exterior cameras (pcs)●    6●    6●    6
External camera pixels–––
Interior camera pixels–––
Number of ultrasonic radars (pcs)●    12●    12●    8
Number of millimeter wave radars (unit)●    2●    2●    2
Yami level high-precision positioning system–––
high-precision map–––
Sentry (Thousand Mile Eye) mode–––
V2X communication–––

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.