Wuling Hongguang EV 2024MY

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

Wuling Hongguang Pure Electric Edition 2024 Model 300KM PracticalWuling Hongguang Pure Electric Edition 2024 300KM Standard Model
Basic information
Official Guide Price6980072800
manufacturerSAIC GM WulingSAIC GM Wuling
levelMicrovanMicrovan
Energy typepure electricpure electric
Release date2024.092024.09
electric motorPure electric 102 horsepowerPure electric 102 horsepower
Pure electric range (km) Ministry of Industry and Information Technology300300
Pure electric range (km) CLTC300300
Charging timeFast charging takes 0.5 hours, slow charging takes 9.8 hoursFast charging takes 0.5 hours, slow charging takes 9.8 hours
Fast charging capacity (%)30-8030-80
Maximum power (kW)75(102Ps)75(102Ps)
Maximum torque (N · m)180180
gearboxElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearbox
Length x Width x Height (mm)4515x1725x17904515x1725x1790
Body structure5 doors/6 seats microvans5 doors/6 seats microvans
Maximum speed (km/h)135135
Official 0-100km/h acceleration time (s)––
Power consumption per 100 kilometers (kWh/100km)12.512.5
Electricity equivalent fuel consumption (L/100km)1.451.45
Length (mm)45154515
Width (mm)17251725
Height (mm)17901790
Wheelbase (mm)28502850
Front track (mm)14851485
Rear track (mm)15001500
Minimum ground clearance (mm)––
Body structureMicro-FacetMicro-Facet
Number of car doors (pieces)55
Door opening methodswing doorswing door
Number of seats (units)5/65/6
Curb weight (kg)12751275
Full load mass (kg)18501850
Luggage compartment capacity (L)––
Minimum turning radius––
Motor DescriptionPure electric 102 horsepowerPure electric 102 horsepower
Motor Typepermanent magnetpermanent magnet
Total power of electric motor (kW)7575
Total horsepower of electric motor (Ps)102102
Total torque of electric motor (N · m)180180
Maximum power of rear motor (kW)7575
Maximum torque of rear motor (N · m)180180
Number of driving motorssingle motorsingle motor
Motor layoutpostpositionpostposition
Battery TypeLithium iron phosphate batteryLithium iron phosphate battery
Battery Cell BrandGuoxuan/SaikeruipuGuoxuan/Saikeruipu
Battery Pack Warranty––
Battery capacity (kWh)32.632.6
Battery energy density (Wh/kg)––
Battery charging rate––
battery chargingFast charging takes 0.5 hours, slow charging takes 9.8 hoursFast charging takes 0.5 hours, slow charging takes 9.8 hours
● Fast charging interface● Fast charging interface
Location of fast charging interfaceRight side fenderRight side fender
Location of slow charging interfaceLeft fenderLeft fender
Battery temperature management systemLow temperature heatingLow temperature heating
Single pedal mode––
VTOL mobile power station function––
VTOL maximum external discharge power––
VTOV maximum external discharge power––
Transmission DescriptionElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearbox
number of gears11
Transmission typeFixed gear ratio gearboxFixed gear ratio gearbox
Drive Typerear-engine rear-wheel driverear-engine rear-wheel drive
Front suspension formMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspension
Rear suspension formIntegrated bridge non independent suspensionIntegrated bridge non independent suspension
steering typeelectric power assistelectric power assist
Vehicle structureunitizedunitized
Front brake typeventilated discventilated disc
Rear brake typeDrum drumDrum drum
Parking brake typehandbrakehandbrake
Front tire specifications and dimensions185/70 R14185/70 R14
Rear tire specifications and dimensions185/70 R14185/70 R14
Spare tire specifications––
ABS anti lock braking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Braking force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Brake Assist (EBA/BA, etc.)––
Traction control (TCS/ASR, etc.)––
Vehicle stability system (ESP/DSC, etc.)––
Active safety warning system––
active braking––
Lane Change Assist––
Lane keeping assist system––
Keep the lane centered––
Fatigue driving tips––
Active DMS fatigue detection––
In car vital sign detection––
Road traffic sign recognition––
Signal light recognition––
Night vision system––
Front airbags–● Driver’s seat
side airbag––
side curtain airbag––
Front knee airbag––
Central airbag––
Seat belt not fastened reminder––
Tire pressure monitoring system● Tire pressure alarm● Tire pressure alarm
Child seat interface (ISOFIX)––
Passive pedestrian protection––
Safety tires––
Parking radar––
Reminder for the departure of the preceding vehicle––
Driving assistance imaging–● Reverse camera
Cruise control system––
Automatic lane change assistance––
Ramp automatic exit (entry)––
Navigation assisted driving––
Assisted driving level––
Automatic parking in place––
Reverse by tracking––
Memory Parking––
AUTOHOLD (Automatic Parking)––
Hill Assist (HAC)––
Hill Descent Control (HDC)––
Variable suspension adjustment––
air suspension––
Air suspension type––
Electromagnetic induction suspension––
Variable steering ratio system––
Front axle limited slip mode––
Rear axle limited slip mode––
Central differential locking function––
Overall active steering system––
Driving mode selection––
Brake energy recovery system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Low speed driving warning sound● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Sunroof type––
Intelligent dimming canopy––
roof rack––
Sports appearance kit––
Electric spoiler––
Active closed intake grille––
aluminum alloy wheel hub––
Frameless design door––
Hidden door handle––
tow hook––
Steering wheel material● Plastic● Plastic
Steering wheel adjustment––
Electric adjustment of steering wheel––
Steering wheel function––
Shift mode● Electronic rotary knob● Electronic rotary knob
LCD instrument panel style––
LCD instrument size (inches)––
Electric rear tailgate––
Interior central locking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Remote key type● Ordinary remote key● Ordinary remote key
keyless entry––
keyless start––
remote start––
Remote controlled mobile vehicle––
Vehicle summoning function––
Head up Display System (HUD)––
Built in driving recorder––
Active Noise Cancellation––
Wireless charging for mobile phones––
110V/220V/230V power socket––
Luggage compartment 12V power interface––
Seat material● Fabric● Fabric
Sports style seats––
Seat layout●   2+3●   2+3
○   2+2+2○   2+2+2
Second row independent seats––
Third row seats○ 2 seats○ 2 seats
Electric seat adjustment––
Submerged rear seat folding––
Overall adjustment of driver’s seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
Partial adjustment of driver’s seat● Headrest● Headrest
Overall adjustment of passenger seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
Partial adjustment of passenger seat● Headrest● Headrest
Second row seat overall adjustment––
Partial adjustment of second row seats––
Front seat function––
Second row seat function––
boss key––
Front/rear armrest––
Rear cup holder––
Heating/cooling cup holder––
Rear seat folding ratio● Lay down the entire row● Lay down the entire row
Second row small table board––
Central control screen size (inches)–●   8
Material of central control screen––
satellite navigation system––
AR real-life navigation––
Navigation and traffic information display––
Road rescue services––
Bluetooth/Car Phone–● Standard configuration
Mobile Internet Mapping––
Internet of Vehicles––
4G/5G network––
OTA update––
facial recognition––
Fingerprint recognition––
voiceprint recognition––
Emotion Recognition––
Speech recognition control system––
Voice wake-up free function––
Voice partition wake-up recognition function––
Continuous speech recognition––
What You See Is What You Say––
Voice assistant wake-up words––
gesture control––
Wi Fi hotspot––
Multi finger flying screen control––
App Store––
Multimedia interface●   USB/Type-C●   USB/Type-C
Number of USB/Type-C interfaces● 1 front row● 1 front row
USB/Type-C maximum charging power––
Car TV––
Rear LCD screen––
simulated engine sound––
Audio brand––
Number of speakers (pcs)●   2●   2
Rear multimedia control––
low beam●   LED●   LED
high beam●   LED●   LED
daytime running light––
Adaptive high and low beams––
automatic headlights––
Cornering light––
front fog light––
Headlight adaptive steering (AFS)––
Headlight height adjustment● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Headlight cleaning function––
ambient lighting in the car––
Active ambient lighting––
Lighting features and functions––
Light projection technology––
Delay closing of headlights––
Front headlight rain fog mode––
power window● Front row● Front row
One click window up and down––
Window anti pinch function––
Exterior rearview mirror function––
Interior rearview mirror function––
Interior makeup mirror––
Rear privacy glass––
Interior sunshade––
rain sensor––
Rear wiper––
Multi layer soundproof glass––
Front windshield electric heating––
Heated spray nozzle––
Air conditioning control mode● Manual● Manual
Rear independent air conditioning––
Rear exhaust vent–● Standard configuration
Temperature zoning control––
Car Purifier––
In car PM2.5 filtration device––
Negative ion generator––
In car fragrance device––
AQS Air Quality Management System––
car refrigerator––
Car refrigerator function––
Mobile App Remote Control––
Heat pump management system––
Number of exterior cameras (pcs)–●   1
External camera pixels––
Interior camera pixels––
Yami level high-precision positioning system––
High-precision map––
Sentry (Thousand Mile Eye) mode––
V2X communication––

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.