Hongqi H5 PHEV 2025MY

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

Hongqi H5 PHEV 2025 130 Super Hybrid EditionHongqi H5 PHEV 2025 Model 170 Super Hybrid Edition
Basic Information
Official Guide Price185800199800
ManufacturerFAW HongqiFAW Hongqi
LevelMid-size carMidsize car
Energy TypePlug-in HybridPlug-in Hybrid
Launch Date2025.042025.04
Engine1.5T 150 hp L4 Plug-in Hybrid1.5T 150hp L4 Plug-in Hybrid
Electric Range (km) MIIT106143
Electric Range (km) WLTC106143
Electric Range (km) CLTC130170
Combined Range (km) CLTC15601600
Charging TimeFast charge 14 minutesFast charge 14 minutes
Fast Charging Capacity (%)30-8030-80
Engine Max Power (kW)110kW (150Ps)110kW (150Ps)
Electric Motor Max Power (kW)168kW (228Ps)168kW (228Ps)
Engine Max Torque (N·m)225225
Electric Motor Max Torque (N·m)340340
Transmission1-speed DHT1-speed DHT
Length x Width x Height (mm)4988x1875x15004988x1875x1500
Body Structure4-door 5-seat sedan4-door 5-seat sedan
Top Speed (km/h)180180
Official 0-100 km/h Acceleration Time (s)7.67.2
WLTC Combined Fuel Consumption (L/100km)0.890.62
Energy Consumption (kWh/100km)14.215
Minimum Fuel Consumption at Low Battery State (L/100km) MIIT4.54.55
Minimum Fuel Consumption at Low Battery State (L/100km) WLTC4.54.55
Minimum Fuel Consumption at Low Battery State (L/100km) NEDC3.753.8
Length (mm)49884988
Width (mm)18751875
Height (mm)15001500
Wheelbase (mm)29202920
Front Track (mm)16151615
Rear Track (mm)16221622
Minimum Ground Clearance (mm)––
Body StructureSedanSedan
Number of Doors44
Door Opening MethodSwing doorSwing door
Number of Seats55
Curb Weight (kg)18701907
Gross Vehicle Weight (kg)23202357
Fuel Tank Capacity (L)55.055.0
Trunk Capacity (L)500500
Minimum Turning Radius5.9m5.9m
Engine ModelCA4GB15TDH-33CA4GB15TDH-33
Displacement (mL)14981498
Displacement (L)1.51.5
Intake FormTurbochargedTurbocharged
Engine LayoutTransverseTransverse
Cylinder ArrangementLL
Number of Cylinders44
Number of Valves per Cylinder44
Compression Ratio13.513.5
Valve MechanismDOHCDOHC
Max Horsepower (Ps)150150
Max Power (kW)110110
Max Net Power (kW)105kW (143Ps)105kW (143Ps)
Max Power Speed (rpm)55005500
Max Torque (N·m)225225
Max Torque Speed (rpm)2500-40002500-4000
Engine Thermal Efficiency (%)45.2145.21
Engine Unique Technology––
Fuel TypePlug-in HybridPlug-in Hybrid
Fuel Grade92#92#
Fuel Supply MethodDirect injectionDirect injection
Cylinder Head MaterialAluminum alloyAluminum alloy
Cylinder Block MaterialAluminum alloyAluminum alloy
Emission StandardChina VI bNational VI b
Electric Motor DescriptionPlug-in hybrid 228 hpPlug-in hybrid 228hp
Motor TypePermanent magnet/synchronousPermanent magnet/synchronous
Total Motor Power (kW)168kW (228Ps)168kW (228Ps)
Total Motor Horsepower (Ps)228228
Total Motor Torque (N·m)340340
Front Motor Max Power (kW)168168
Front Motor Max Torque (N·m)340340
Number of Drive MotorsSingle MotorSingle Motor
Motor LayoutFrontFront
Battery TypeLFP BatteryLithium Iron Phosphate Battery
Battery Cell BrandCATL/Contemporary Amperex FAWJiangsu Zhengli
Battery Capacity (kWh)18.423.9
Battery Energy Density (Wh/kg)––
Battery Charging Rate––
Battery ChargingFast Charge 14 minFast charge 14 minutes
● Fast Charging Port● Fast charging port
Max Fast Charging Power (kW)6060
Fast Charging Port LocationLeft Fuel Tank PositionLeft fuel tank position
Slow Charging Port LocationLeft Fuel Tank PositionLeft fuel tank position
Battery Heating System● Standard● Standard
Battery Cooling System● Liquid Cooled● Liquid cooling
Single Pedal Mode––
VTOL Mobile Power Station Function● Standard● Standard
VTOL Max External Discharge Power3.5kW3.5kW
VTOV Max External Discharge Power––
Transmission Description1-Speed DHT1-speed DHT
Number of Gears11
Transmission TypeHybrid Dedicated Transmission (DHT)Dedicated Hybrid Transmission (DHT)
Drive TypeFront-Wheel DriveFront-engine, front-wheel drive
Front Suspension TypeMcPherson Independent SuspensionMacPherson strut independent suspension
Rear Suspension TypeMulti-Link Independent SuspensionMulti-link independent suspension
Steering TypeElectric Power SteeringElectric power steering
Body StructureMonocoqueMonocoque
Front Brake TypeVentilated Disc BrakeVentilated disc brake
Rear Brake TypeVentilated Disc BrakeVentilated disc brake
Parking Brake TypeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic parking brake
Front Tire Size235/50 R18235/50 R18
Rear Tire Size235/50 R18235/50 R18
Spare Tire Specification––
ABS Anti-lock Braking System● Standard● Standard
Brake Force Distribution (EBD/CBC etc.)● Standard● Standard
Brake Assist (EBA/BA etc.)● Standard● Standard
Traction Control (TCS/ASR etc.)● Standard● Standard
Vehicle Stability Control (ESP/DSC etc.)● Standard● Standard
Active Safety Warning System–● Lane departure warning
–● Forward collision warning
–● Rear collision warning
–● Reverse side warning
–● DOW door opening warning
Active Braking–● Standard
Blind Spot Assist–● Standard
Lane Keeping Assist System–● Standard
Lane Centering Assist–● Standard
Fatigue Driving Reminder–● Standard
Active DMS fatigue detection––
In-cabin vital signs detection––
Traffic sign recognition–● Standard
Signal light recognition––
Night vision system––
Front airbags● Driver’s Seat● Driver seat
● Passenger Seat● Passenger seat
Side airbags● Front Row● Front row
–● Rear row
Side curtain airbags–● Standard
Front knee airbags–● Driver seat
Center airbag––
Seat belt reminder● Standard● Standard
Tire pressure monitoring system● Tire Pressure Display● Tire Pressure Display
Child seat anchors (ISOFIX)● Standard● Standard
Active pedestrian protection––
Run-flat tires––
Parking sensors● Front● Front
● Rear● Rear
Narrow road assist● Standard● Standard
Driving assistance camera● Reverse camera● Reverse Camera
● 360° panoramic camera● 360° Panoramic View
● Transparent chassis● Transparent View
Cruise system● Cruise control● Cruise Control
–● Adaptive Cruise Control
–● Full-Speed Adaptive Cruise Control
Auto lane change assist––
   Automated ramp exit/entry––
   Navigation-assisted driving––
Driving assistance level–● L2 Level
Automatic parking––
Trail reversing––
Memory parking––
Auto hold (AUTOHOLD)● Standard● Standard
Hill start assist (HAC)● Standard● Standard
Hill descent control (HDC)––
Engine start-stop technology––
Adjustable suspension––
Air suspension––
Air suspension type––
Magnetic ride control––
Variable steering ratio system––
Front limited slip differential––
Rear limited slip differential––
Center differential lock––
Integrated active steering system––
Unique turning technology––
Driving mode selection● Sport● Sport
● Snow● Snow
● Individual● Personalized
● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy
● Standard/Comfort● Standard Comfort
Sunroof type● Panoramic sunroof (openable)● Openable Panoramic Sunroof
Smart dimming panoramic roof––
Roof rails––
Sport appearance package––
Electric spoiler––
Active grille shutter––
Alloy wheels● Standard● Standard
Frameless doors––
Flush door handles––
Tow hook––
Steering wheel material● Leather● Leather
Steering wheel adjustment● Up/down + front/rear● Up/Down + Front/Back
Power steering wheel adjustment––
Steering wheel functions● Multifunction control● Multi-Function Control
Gear shift type● Electronic gear lever● Electronic Gear Selector
Digital instrument cluster style● Full LCD● Full LCD
Digital instrument cluster size (inches)● 12.3● 12.3
Power suction door––
Power tailgate––
   Induction tailgate––
Power tailgate position memory––
Engine anti-theft● Standard● Standard
Central locking● Standard● Standard
Remote key type● Smart remote key● Smart Remote Key
Keyless entry● Front row● Front Row
Keyless start● Standard● Standard
Remote start● Standard● Standard
Remote vehicle movement––
Vehicle summon function––
Head-up display (HUD)––
Built-in driving recorder––
Active noise cancellation––
Wireless phone charging–●    First row 40W
110V/220V/230V power outlet––
12V power interface in trunk––
Seat material● Leatherette●    Faux leather
Sport-style seats––
Second-row independent seats––
Power seat adjustment●   Driver seat●    Driver seat
●   Front passenger seat●    Passenger seat
Fold-flat rear seats––
Driver seat overall adjustment●   Fore/aft adjustment●    Forward/backward adjustment
●   Seatback angle●    Backrest angle
●   Height adjustment●    Height adjustment
Driver seat local adjustment●   Headrest●    Headrest
–●    Lumbar
Passenger seat overall adjustment●   Fore/aft adjustment●    Forward/backward adjustment
●   Seatback angle●    Backrest angle
Passenger seat local adjustment●   Headrest●    Headrest
Second-row seat overall adjustment––
Second-row seat local adjustment––
Front seat functions●   Heating●    Heating
○   Ventilation●    Ventilation
–●    Memory (driver seat)
Second-row seat functions––
Boss button––
Front/rear armrests●   Front row●    Front row
●   Rear row●    Rear row
Rear cup holders●   Standard●    Standard
Heated/cooled cup holders––
Rear seat folding ratio●   40:60●    40:60
Second-row tray table––
Center control screen size (inches)●   12.6●    12.6
Center control screen material●   LCD●    LCD
Satellite navigation system●   Standard●    Standard
AR navigation––
Roadside assistance service●   Standard●    Standard
Bluetooth/phone connectivity●   Standard●    Standard
Phone mirroring––
Vehicle connectivity●   Standard●    Standard
4G/5G network●   4G●    4G
OTA upgrade●   Standard●    Standard
Facial recognition––
Fingerprint recognition––
Voiceprint recognition––
Voice recognition control system●   Standard●    Standard
Voice wake-free function●   Standard●    Standard
Voice zone wake-up recognition●   Dual-zone●    Dual-zone
Continuous voice recognition●   Standard●    Standard
See and speak●   Standard●    Standard
Voice assistant wake wordHi HongqiHi Hongqi
Gesture control function––
Wi-Fi Hotspot●   Standard●    Standard
Multi-finger Screen Flick Control––
App Store––
USB/Type-C Port Quantity●   2 in front row●    2 in front row
●   2 in rear row●    2 in rear row
USB/Type-C Max Charging Power60W in rearRear 60W
Car TV––
Rear LCD Screen––
Simulated Engine Sound––
Sound System Brand–●    Dynaudio
Number of Speakers●   6●    8
Rear Multimedia Control––
Low Beam Headlights●   LED●   LED
High Beam Headlights●   LED●   LED
Daytime Running Lights●   Standard●   Standard
Adaptive High Beam Assist–●   Standard
Automatic Headlights●   Standard●   Standard
Cornering Lights––
Front Fog Lights––
Adaptive Front Lighting System (AFS)––
Headlight Leveling●   Standard●   Standard
Headlight Washer––
Ambient Interior Lighting●   253 colors●   253 colors
Active Ambient Interior Lighting––
Lighting Special Features––
Light Projection Technology––
Headlight Delay Off●   Standard●   Standard
Front Headlight Rain/Fog Mode––
Power Windows●   Front●   Front row
●   Rear●   Rear row
One-touch Window Up/Down●   Full vehicle●   Full vehicle
Anti-pinch Window Function●   Standard●   Standard
Exterior Rearview Mirror Function●   Electric adjustment●   Electric adjustment
●   Heating●   Heating
●   Power folding●   Electric folding
●   Auto fold when locking●   Auto-folding when locked
Interior Rearview Mirror Function––
Interior Vanity Mirror●   Driver seat + with lighting●   Driver’s seat + with lighting
●   Passenger seat + with lighting●   Passenger’s seat + with lighting
Rear Privacy Glass––
Interior Sunshade––
Rain-sensing Windshield Wipers●   Standard●   Standard
Rear Wiper––
Multi-layer Soundproof Glass●   Front●   Front row
Front Windshield Heating––
Heated Washer Nozzles––
Air Conditioning Control Method●   Automatic●   Automatic
Rear Independent Air Conditioning––
Rear Air Vents●   Standard●   Standard
Dual-zone Temperature Control●   Dual-zone air conditioning●   Dual-zone air conditioning
In-car Air Purifier––
In-car PM2.5 Filter–●   Standard
Negative Ion Generator––
In-car Fragrance System––
AQS Air Quality Management System––
In-car Refrigerator––
In-car Refrigerator Function––
Mobile App Remote Control●   Vehicle monitoring●   Vehicle monitoring
●   Remote control●   Remote control
●   Service appointment●   Service appointment
Heat Pump Management System––
Number of Exterior Cameras●   4●   5
Exterior Camera Pixel––
Interior Camera Pixel––
Number of Ultrasonic Radars●   8●   8
Number of Millimeter-wave Radars–●   3
High-precision map––
Sentinel (clairvoyant) mode––
V2X communication––

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.