ID.4 CROZZ 2025

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

ID.4 CROZZ 2025 premium versionID.4 CROZZ 2025 Long life PURE+ versionID.4 CROZZ 2025 Long Life Dark Knight PRO EditionID.4 CROZZ 2025 high-performance Dark Knight PRIME Edition
Basic information
Official guide price194,900240,900262,600298,600
manufacturerFAW-VolkswagenFAW-VolkswagenFAW-VolkswagenFAW-Volkswagen
rankA compact SUVA compact SUVA compact SUVA compact SUV
Energy typePure electricPure electricPure electricPure electric
Time to market2025.012025.012025.012025.01
motorPure electric 170 horsepowerPure electric 231 horsepowerPure electric 231 horsepowerPure electric 313 horsepower
Pure electric range (km) Ministry of Industry and Information Technology442601601560
Electric range (km)CLTC442601601560
Charging time (hours)Fast charge 0.67 hours slow charge 8.5 hoursFast charge 0.67 hours slow charge 12.5 hoursFast charge 0.67 hours slow charge 12.5 hoursFast charge 0.67 hours slow charge 12.5 hours
Fast charge (%)30-80.30-80.30-80.30-80.
Maximum power (kW)125(170Ps)170(231Ps)170(231Ps)230(313Ps)
Maximum torque (N·m)310310310472
gearboxSingle speed transmission for electric vehicle @Single-speed transmission for electric vehiclesSingle-speed transmission for electric vehiclesSingle-speed transmission for electric vehicles
Length x Width x Height (mm)4592x1852x16294592x1852x16294592x1852x16294592x1852x1629
Body structure5 door 5 seat SUV5 door 5 seat SUV5 door 5 seat SUV5 door 5 seat SUV
Maximum speed (km/h)160160160160
Official 0-50km /h acceleration time (s)––––
Official 100 km Acceleration time (s)––––
100km power consumption (kWh/100km)13.1 kWh14.2 kWh14.2 kWh15.2 kWh
Power equivalent fuel consumption (L/100km)1.481.611.611.72
Length (mm)4592459245924592
Width (mm)1852185218521852
Height (mm)1629162916291629
Wheelbase (mm)2765276527652765
Front wheel base (mm)1587158715871587
Rear wheel base (mm)1567156715671567
Minimum ground clearance (mm)––––
Body structureSUVSUVSUVSUV
Number of doors (each)5555
Door opening modeFlat door @Swing doorSwing doorSwing door
Number of seats (PCS)5555
Service weight (kg)1945213021302254
Full load weight (kg)2420260026002730
Luggage compartment Capacity (L)512512512502
Minimum turning radius––––
Motor descriptionPure electric 170 horsepowerPure electric 231 horsepowerPure electric 231 horsepowerPure electric 313 horsepower
Motor typePermanent magnet/synchronousPermanent magnet/synchronousPermanent magnet/synchronousAc/asynchronous/permanent magnet/synchronous
Total motor power (kW)125170170230
Total motor horsepower (Ps)170231231313
Total motor torque (N·m)310310310472
Maximum power of front motor (kW)–––80
Maximum torque of front motor (N·m)–––162
Maximum power of rear motor (kW)125170170150
Maximum torque of rear motor (N·m)310310310310
Number of driving motorsSingle motorSingle motorSingle motorDouble motor
Motor layoutpostpositionpostpositionpostpositionFront + rear
Cell brandNind eraNind eraNind eraNind era
Battery pack warrantyEight years or 160,000 kilometersEight years or 160,000 kilometersEight years or 160,000 kilometersEight years or 160,000 kilometers
Battery capacity (kWh)55.780.480.480.4
Battery energy density (Wh/kg)––––
Battery charging ratio––––
Battery chargingFast charge 0.67 hours slow charge 8.5 hoursFast charge 0.67 hours slow charge 12.5 hoursFast charge 0.67 hours slow charge 12.5 hoursFast charge 0.67 hours slow charge 12.5 hours
● Fast charge interface● Fast charge interface● Fast charge interface● Fast charge interface
Max Fast charge power (kw)100100100100
Position of the fast charge interfaceRight side tank positionRight side tank positionRight side tank positionRight side tank position
Position of the slow charge portRight side tank positionRight side tank positionRight side tank positionRight side tank position
Battery temperature management system● Low temperature heating● Low temperature heating● Low temperature heating● Low temperature heating
● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling
Single pedal mode––––
VTOL mobile power station function––––
VTOL Maximum external discharge power––––
VTOV Maximum external discharge power––––
Transmission descriptionSingle-speed transmission for electric vehiclesSingle-speed transmission for electric vehiclesSingle-speed transmission for electric vehiclesSingle-speed transmission for electric vehicles
Shift numberoneoneoneone
Transmission typeFixed tooth ratio gearboxFixed tooth ratio gearboxFixed tooth ratio gearboxFixed tooth ratio gearbox
Driving modeRear-rear-driveRear-rear-driveRear-rear-driveDual motor four-wheel drive
Four-wheel drive type–––Electric four-wheel drive
Front suspension formMcPherson type independent suspensionMcPherson type independent suspensionMcPherson type independent suspensionMcPherson type independent suspension
Rear suspension formMulti-link independent suspensionMulti-link independent suspensionMulti-link independent suspensionMulti-link independent suspension
Steering typeElectric power assistElectric power assistElectric power assistElectric power assist
Car body structureself-supportingself-supportingself-supportingself-supporting
Front brake typeVentilated disk typeVentilated disk typeVentilated disk typeVentilated disk type
Parking brake typeElectronic parkingElectronic parkingElectronic parkingElectronic parking
Front tire specifications235/55 R19235/55 R19235/50 R20235/45 R21
Rear tire specifications235/55 R19255/50 R19255/45 R20255/40 R21
Spare gauge––––
Spare tire placement method––––
ABS anti-lock● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Braking force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Brake assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Traction control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Body stability system (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Active safety early warning system● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning
● Front collision warning● Front collision warning● Front collision warning● Front collision warning
● Reverse side warning● Reverse side warning
● DOW open door warning● DOW open door warning
Active brake● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Parallel auxiliary––● Standard● Standard
Lane keeping assist system● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Keep lane centered● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Fatigue driving tips● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Active DMS fatigue detection––––
In-car vital signs detection––––
Road traffic sign recognition● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Signal light recognition––––
Night vision system––––
Front airbag● Main driver seat● Main driver seat● Main driver seat● Main driver seat
● Passenger seat● Passenger seat● Passenger seat● Passenger seat
Side airbag● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
Front knee air bag––––
Central airbag––––
Seat belt is not fastened● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Tire pressure monitoring system● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display
Child Seat Interface (ISOFIX)● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Passive pedestrian protection––––
Safety tyre● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Parking radar● Before● Before● Before● Before
● After● After● After● After
Warning of front car leaving––––
Driver assistance image● Astern image● Astern image● Astern image● Astern image
● 360° panoramic image● 360° panoramic image
Cruise control system● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control
● Adaptive cruise● Adaptive cruise● Adaptive cruise● Adaptive cruise
● Full speed adaptive cruise● Full speed adaptive cruise● Full speed adaptive cruise● Full speed adaptive cruise
Automatic lane change assistance––● Standard● Standard
Automatic ramp exit––––
Navigation assistance driving––––
Driver assistance class● L2 level● L2 level● L2 level● L2 level
Automatic parking––● Standard● Standard
Tracking astern––––
Memory parking––● Standard● Standard
AUTOHOLD● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Uphill Assistance (HAC)● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Steep Descent (HDC)––––
Variable suspension regulation–––● Soft and hard
Air suspension––––
Air suspension type––––
Variable steering ratio system––––
Front axle limited slip mode––––
Rear axle limited slip mode––––
Central differential locking function––––
Low-speed four-wheel drive––––
Integrated active steering system––––
Driving mode selection● Sports● Sports● Sports● Sports
● ECO/ Economy● ECO/ Economy● ECO/ Economy● ECO/ Economy
● Standard comfort● Standard comfort● Standard comfort● Standard comfort
Braking energy recovery system● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Low speed driving warning tone● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Skylight type● Do not open the panoramic skylight○ The panoramic skylight can be opened for 1000 yuan○ The panoramic skylight can be opened for 1000 yuan○ The panoramic skylight can be opened for 1000 yuan
● Do not open the panoramic skylight● Do not open the panoramic skylight● Do not open the panoramic skylight
Panoramic awning shade● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Light sense canopy––––
Roof rack● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Sports appearance kit––––
Electric spoiler––––
Active closed intake grille● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Aluminium alloy wheel hub● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Side pedal––––
Frameless design door––––
Hidden door handle––––
Towing hook––––
Steering wheel material● Plastic● Cortex● Cortex● Cortex
Steering wheel adjustment● Up and down + front and back● Up and down + front and back● Up and down + front and back● Up and down + front and back
Steering wheel function● Multi-function control● Multi-function control● Multi-function control● Multi-function control
● Heating● Heating● Heating
Shift pattern● Knob shift● Knob shift● Knob shift● Knob shift
Driving computer screen● Color● Color● Color● Color
LCD instrument style● Full liquid crystal● Full liquid crystal● Full liquid crystal● Full liquid crystal
LCD meter size (inches)● 5.3● 5.3● 5.3● 5.3
Electric suction door––––
Electric rear door○ 3000 yuan is optional● Standard● Standard● Standard
Inductive rear door––––
Electric rear door position memory○ Optional● Standard● Standard● Standard
Car central control lock● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Remote key type● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key
Keyless entry● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
Keyless start● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Remote boot● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Remote control mobile vehicle––● Standard● Standard
Vehicle call function––––
Head-up display system (HUD)––○ Optional● Standard
Augmented Reality Head-up Display System (AR-HUD)––○ Optional● Standard
Built-in tachograph––––
Active noise reduction––––
Mobile phone wireless charging––● Standard● Standard
Mobile phone wireless charging maximum power (W)––1515
110V/220V/230V power socket––––
Luggage compartment 12V power interface––––
Seat material● Leather fabric mix and match● Leather fabric mix and match● Imitation leather● Imitation leather
Seat layout● 2+3● 2+3● 2+3● 2+3
Second row of separate seats––––
Third row seat––––
Electric seat adjustment● Main driver seat● Main driver seat● Main driver seat● Main driver seat
● Passenger seat● Passenger seat● Passenger seat● Passenger seat
Sunken rear seat folding––––
Overall adjustment of the main driver seat● Forward and backward movement● Forward and backward movement● Forward and backward movement● Forward and backward movement
● Backrest Angle● Backrest Angle● Backrest Angle● Backrest Angle
● High and low adjustment● High and low adjustment● High and low adjustment● High and low adjustment
Local adjustment of the main driver seat● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest
● Waist● Waist
Passenger seat overall adjustment● Forward and backward movement● Forward and backward movement● Forward and backward movement● Forward and backward movement
● High and low adjustment● High and low adjustment● High and low adjustment● High and low adjustment
● Backrest Angle● Backrest Angle● Backrest Angle● Backrest Angle
Passenger seat local adjustment● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest
● Waist● Waist
Second row seat overall adjustment––––
The second row of seats is partially adjusted––––
Front seat function––● Heating● Heating
● Ventilation● Ventilation
● Memory● Memory
● Massage● Massage
Second row seat feature––––
Third row seat function––––
Boss key––––
Front/rear armrests● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
● Back row● Back row
Rear cup holder––● Standard● Standard
Heating/cooling cup holder––––
Rear-seat power reclining––––
Second row of tray tables––––
Center control screen size (inches)● 12.9● 12.9● 12.9● 12.9
Central control screen material●    LCD●    LCD●    LCD●    LCD
Satellite navigation system● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
AR reality navigation––––
Navigation information display● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Road rescue service● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Bluetooth/car phone● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Mobile Internet mapping●   CarPlay●   CarPlay●   CarPlay●   CarPlay
●   CarLife●   CarLife●   CarLife●   CarLife
Vehicle networking● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
4G/5G network●   4G●   4G●   4G●   4G
OTA upgrade● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Facial recognition––––
Fingerprint recognition––––
Voiceprint recognition––––
Emotion recognition––––
Speech recognition control system● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Voice wake-up free function● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Voice region wake-up recognition function● Main driver● Main driver● Main driver● Main driver
● Co-pilot● Co-pilot● Co-pilot● Co-pilot
Continuous speech recognition● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Visible to say● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Voice assistant wake wordHello publicHello publicHello publicHello public
Gesture control function––––
Wi-Fi hotspot● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
App store● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Multimedia interface●    USB/Type-C●    USB/Type-C●    USB/Type-C●    USB/Type-C
Number of USB/Type-C ports● Two in the front row● Two in the front row● Two in the front row● Two in the front row
● Two in the back● Two in the back● Two in the back● Two in the back
USB/Type-C Maximum charging power––––
Car TV––––
Rear LCD screen––––
Simulated sound wave––––
Audio brand––○ Harman Kardon● Harman Kardon
Number of speakers (PCS)● 7● 7● 7● 10
○ 10
Rear multimedia control––––
Low beam lamp●    LED●    LED●    LED●    LED
Full beam●    LED●    LED●    LED●    LED
Daytime running light● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Adaptive near and far light––● Standard● Standard
Automatic headlight● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Steering auxiliary light––––
Front fog lamp––––
Headlight Follow-up Steering (AFS)○ Optional● Standard● Standard● Standard
Headlight height adjustment● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Headlight cleaning function––––
Interior ambient light––● 30 colors● 30 colors
Active ambient light––● Standard● Standard
Lighting feature––● Matrix● Matrix
Light projection technique––––
Headlights turn off late● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Power window● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
● Back row● Back row● Back row● Back row
The window is raised and lowered by one click● Whole car● Whole car● Whole car● Whole car
Window anti-clamping function● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Exterior rearview mirror function● Electric regulation● Electric regulation● Electric regulation● Electric regulation
● Heating● Heating● Heating● Heating
● Electric folding● Electric folding
● Memory● Memory
● Automatic reverse down● Automatic reverse down
● Automatic folding of lock car● Automatic folding of lock car
Internal rearview mirror function––● Automatic anti-glare● Automatic anti-glare
Car mirror● Main driver seat + lighting● Main driver seat + lighting● Main driver seat + lighting● Main driver seat + lighting
● Passenger seat + lighting● Passenger seat + lighting● Passenger seat + lighting● Passenger seat + lighting
Rear privacy glass––––
Car sun curtain––––
Rain sensing wipers● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Rear wiper● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Rear window opens––––
Multilayer soundproof glass––––
Front windshield electric heating–––○ Optional
Heating water nozzle–––○ Optional
Air conditioning control mode● Automatic● Automatic● Automatic● Automatic
Independent rear air conditioning–––● Standard
Rear air outlet● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Temperature zone control● Dual zone air conditioning● Dual zone air conditioning● Dual zone air conditioning● Three-zone air conditioning
Car air purifier● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Anion generator–––● Standard
In-car fragrance device––––
AQS Air Quality Management System––––
Car refrigerator––––
Car refrigerator function––––
Operating system for assisted driving●   IQ.Drive●   IQ.Drive●   IQ.Drive●   IQ.Drive
Vehicle intelligent system●   ID.S●   ID.S●   ID.S●   ID.S
Mobile App remote control● Vehicle monitoring● Vehicle monitoring● Vehicle monitoring● Vehicle monitoring
● Remote control● Remote control● Remote control● Remote control
● Charge Management● Charge Management● Charge Management● Charge Management
● Service Reservation● Service Reservation● Service Reservation● Service Reservation
Heat pump management system–––○ Optional
Number of external cameras (PCS)● 2● 2● 5● 5
Outside camera head pixel––––
Interior camera head pixel––––
Number of ultrasonic radars (PCS)● 8● 8● 12● 12
Number of millimeter wave radars (PCS)● 1● 1● 3● 3
Sub-meter high precision positioning system––––
High precision map––––
Sentinel (Clairvoyant) mode––––
V2X communication––––

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.