Volkswagen ID.4 CROZZ 2026MY

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

ID.4 CROZZ 2026 Pure Edition PureID.4 CROZZ 2026 PURE+EditionID.4 CROZZ 2026 Dark Knight PRO Edition
Basic information
Official Guide Price149900185900207600
manufacturerFAW-VolkswagenFAW-VolkswagenFAW-Volkswagen
levelcompact SUVcompact SUVcompact SUV
Energy typepure electricpure electricpure electric
Release date2025.082025.082025.08
electric motorPure electric 170 horsepower231 horsepower pure electric231 horsepower pure electric
Pure electric range (km) Ministry of Industry and Information Technology448601601
Pure electric range (km) CLTC448601601
Charging time (hours)Fast charging takes 0.5 hours, slow charging takes 8.5 hoursFast charging for 0.5 hours, slow charging for 12.5 hoursFast charging for 0.5 hours, slow charging for 12.5 hours
Fast charging capacity (%)0-800-800-80
Maximum power (kW)125(170Ps)170(231Ps)170(231Ps)
Maximum torque (N · m)310310310
gearboxElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearbox
Length x Width x Height (mm)4592x1852x16294592x1852x16294592x1852x1629
Body structure5-door 5-seater SUV5-door 5-seater SUV5-door 5-seater SUV
Maximum speed (km/h)160160160
Official 0-100km/h acceleration time (s)–––
Power consumption per 100 kilometers (kWh/100km)13.614.214.2
Electricity equivalent fuel consumption (L/100km)1.581.651.65
Length (mm)459245924592
Width (mm)185218521852
Height (mm)162916291629
Wheelbase (mm)276527652765
Front wheelbase (mm)159715871587
Rear wheelbase (mm)157315671567
Minimum ground clearance (mm)–––
Body structureSUVSUVSUV
Number of car doors (pieces)555
Door opening methodswing doorswing doorswing door
Number of seats (units)555
Curb weight (kg)203521302130
Full load mass (kg)251026002600
Luggage compartment capacity (L)512512512
Minimum turning radius4.85m4.85m4.85m
Motor DescriptionPure electric 170 horsepower231 horsepower pure electric231 horsepower pure electric
Motor Typepermanent magnetpermanent magnetpermanent magnet
Total power of electric motor (kW)125170170
Total horsepower of electric motor (Ps)170231231
Total torque of electric motor (N · m)310310310
Maximum power of front motor (kW)–––
Maximum torque of front motor (N · m)–––
Maximum power of rear motor (kW)125170170
Maximum torque of rear motor (N · m)310310310
Number of driving motorssingle motorsingle motorsingle motor
motor layoutpostpositionpostpositionpostposition
Battery TypeLithium iron phosphate batteryternary lithium batteryternary lithium battery
Battery Cell BrandCATLCATLCATL
Battery capacity (kWh)54.380.480.4
Battery energy density (Wh/kg)–––
Battery charging rate–––
battery chargingFast charging takes 0.5 hours, slow charging takes 8.5 hoursFast charging for 0.5 hours, slow charging for 12.5 hoursFast charging for 0.5 hours, slow charging for 12.5 hours
● Fast charging interface● Fast charging interface● Fast charging interface
Maximum fast charging power (kw)100100100
Location of fast charging interfaceRight fuel tank positionRight fuel tank positionRight fuel tank position
Location of slow charging interfaceRight fuel tank positionRight fuel tank positionRight fuel tank position
Battery temperature management systemLow temperature heatingLow temperature heatingLow temperature heating
● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling
one-pedal mode–––
VTOL mobile power station function–––
VTOL maximum external discharge power–––
VTOV maximum external discharge power–––
Transmission DescriptionElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearbox
Number of gears111
Transmission typeFixed gear ratio gearboxFixed gear ratio gearboxFixed gear ratio gearbox
Drive Typerear-engine rear-wheel driverear-engine rear-wheel driverear-engine rear-wheel drive
Four wheel drive type–––
Front suspension formMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspension
Rear suspension formMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspension
Steering typeelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assist
body structureunitizedunitizedunitized
Front brake typeventilated discventilated discventilated disc
Rear brake typedrum-typedrum-typedrum-type
Parking brake typeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking Brake
Front tire specifications and dimensions235/55 R19235/55 R19235/50 R20
Rear tire specifications and dimensions235/55 R19255/50 R19255/45 R20
Spare tire specifications–––
Spare tire placement method–––
ABS anti lock braking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Braking force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Brake Assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Traction control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Vehicle stability system (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active safety warning system● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning
● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning
––● Reverse car side warning
––DOW door opening warning
active braking● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Lane Change Assist––● Standard configuration
Lane keeping assist system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Keep the lane centered○ Optional● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Fatigue driving tips● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active DMS fatigue detection–––
In car vital sign detection–––
Road traffic sign recognition● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Traffic light recognition–––
Night vision system–––
Front airbags● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
side airbag● Front row● Front row● Front row
side curtain airbag● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front knee airbag–––
Central airbag–––
Seat belt not fastened reminder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Tire pressure monitoring system● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display
Child seat interface (ISOFIX)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Passive pedestrian protection–––
Safety tires● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Parking radar● Front● Before● Before
● Rear● Later● Later
Reminder for the departure of the preceding vehicle–––
Driving assistance imaging● Reverse camera● Reverse camera● Reverse camera
––360 ° panoramic image
Cruise system● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control
● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control
● Full speed adaptive cruise control● Full speed adaptive cruise control● Full speed adaptive cruise control
Automatic lane change assistance––● Standard configuration
Ramp automatic exit (entry)–––
Navigation assisted driving–––
Assisted driving levelLevel L1––
Level 2Level 2Level 2
Automatic parking in place––● Standard configuration
Reverse by tracking–––
Memory Parking––● Standard configuration
AUTOHOLD (Automatic Parking)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Assist (HAC)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Descent Control (HDC)–––
Variable suspension adjustment–––
air suspension–––
Air suspension type–––
Electromagnetic induction suspension–––
Variable steering ratio system–––
Front axle limited slip mode–––
Rear axle limited slip mode–––
Central differential locking function–––
Low speed four-wheel drive–––
Overall active steering system–––
Driving mode selection● Exercise● Exercise● Exercise
● Personalization● Personalization● Personalization
● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy
● Standard Comfort● Standard Comfort● Standard Comfort
Brake energy recovery system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Low speed driving warning sound● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
skylight type–○ Can open panoramic sunroof 1000 yuan○ Can open panoramic sunroof 1000 yuan
The panoramic sunroof cannot be openedThe panoramic sunroof cannot be openedThe panoramic sunroof cannot be opened
Panoramic sky canopy sunshade● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Intelligent dimming canopy–––
roof rack● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Sports appearance kit–––
Electric spoiler–––
Active closed intake grille● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
aluminum alloy wheel hub● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Side foot pedal–––
Frameless design door–––
Hidden door handle–––
tow hook–––
Steering wheel material● Cortical● Cortical● Cortical
steering wheel adjustment● Up and down+front and back● Up and down+front and back● Up and down+front and back
Electric adjustment of steering wheel–––
steering wheel function● Multi functional control● Multi functional control● Multi functional control
○ Heating● Heating● Heating
shift mode● Knob style gear shift● Knob style gear shift● Knob style gear shift
LCD instrument panel style● Full LCD display● Full LCD display● Full LCD display
LCD instrument size (inches)●   5.3●   5.3●   5.3
Electric suction door–––
electric tailgate–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Inductive rear tailgate–––
Electric tailgate position memory–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
central locking system in the car● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Remote key type● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key
keyless entry● Front row● Front row● Front row
keyless start● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
remote start● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Remote controlled mobile vehicle––● Standard configuration
Vehicle summoning function–––
Head up Display System (HUD)○ Optional–○ Optional
Augmented Reality Head up Display System (AR-HUD)○ Optional–○ Optional
Built in driving recorder–––
Active Noise Cancellation–––
Wireless charging for mobile phones–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Maximum power of wireless charging for mobile phones (W)–4040
110V/220V/230V power socket–––
Luggage compartment 12V power interface–––
Seat material● Imitation leather● Leather and textile mix and match● Imitation leather
Sports style seats–––
Seating arrangement●   2+3●   2+3●   2+3
Second row independent seats–––
the third row of seats–––
Electric seat adjustment● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
Submerged rear seat folding–––
Overall adjustment of driver’s seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment
Partial adjustment of driver’s seat● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest
––● Waist
Overall adjustment of passenger seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
Partial adjustment of passenger seat● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest
––● Waist
Second row seat overall adjustment–––
Partial adjustment of second row seats–––
Front seat function○ Heating–● Heating
––● Ventilation
––● Memory
––● Massage
Second row seat function–––
Third row seat function–––
boss key–––
Front● Front row● Front row● Front row
––● Rear seats
rear cup holder––● Standard configuration
Heating/cooling cup holder–––
Rear seat folding ratio●   40:60●   40:60●   40:60
Electric folding of rear seats–––
Second row small table board–––
Central control screen size (inches)●   12.9●   12.9●   12.9
Material of central control screen●   LCD●   LCD●   LCD
satellite navigation system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
AR real-life navigation–––
Navigation and traffic information display● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Road rescue services● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Bluetooth/Car Phone● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Mobile Internet Mapping●   CarPlay●   CarPlay●   CarPlay
●   CarLife●   CarLife●   CarLife
Internet of Vehicles● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
4G●   4G●   4G●   4G
OTA update● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
facial recognition–––
Fingerprint recognition–––
voiceprint recognition–––
Emotion Recognition–––
Speech recognition control system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Voice wake-up free function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Voice partition wake-up recognition function● Lead driver● Lead driver● Lead driver
● Co pilot● Co pilot● Co pilot
Continuous speech recognition● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
What You See Is What You Say● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Voice assistant wake-up wordsHello everyoneHello everyoneHello everyone
gesture control–––
Wi-Fi hotspot● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Multi finger flying screen control–––
App Store● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
multimedia interface●   USB/Type-C●   USB/Type-C●   USB/Type-C
Number of USB/Type-C interfaces● 2 in the front row● 2 in the front row● 2 in the front row
–● Two rear seats● Two rear seats
USB/Type-C maximum charging power–––
car TV–––
rear LCD screen–––
simulated engine sound–––
audio brand––○ Harman Kardon
Number of speakers (pcs)●   7●   7●   7
––○   10
Rear multimedia control–––
low beam●   LED●   LED●   LED
high beam●   LED●   LED●   LED
daytime running light● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Adaptive high and low beams––● Standard configuration
automatic headlights● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
steering assist light–––
front fog light–––
Headlight adaptive steering (AFS)○ Optional● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Headlight height adjustment● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Headlight cleaning function–––
Ambient lighting in the car––● 30 colors
Active ambient lighting––● Standard configuration
Lighting features and functions––● Matrix format
Light projection technology–––
Delay closing of headlights● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front headlight rain fog mode● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
power window● Front row● Front row● Front row
● Rear seats● Rear seats● Rear seats
One click window up and down● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle
Window anti pinch function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Exterior rearview mirror function● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment
● Heating● Heating● Heating
● Electric folding–● Electric folding
––● Memory
––● Automatic reverse flip down
● Automatic folding for locking the car–● Automatic folding for locking the car
Interior rearview mirror function––● Automatic anti glare
vanity mirror● Driver’s seat+illuminated● Driver’s seat+illuminated● Driver’s seat+illuminated
● Passenger seat+illuminated● Passenger seat+illuminated● Passenger seat+illuminated
Rear privacy glass–––
car sunshade–––
rain sensor● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Rear wiper● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
The rear window glass is open–––
Multi layer soundproof glass–––
Front windshield electric heating–––
Heated spray nozzle–––
Air conditioning control mode● Automatic● Automatic● Automatic
Rear independent air conditioning–––
Rear exhaust vent● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Temperature zoning control● Dual zone air conditioning● Dual zone air conditioning● Dual zone air conditioning
Car Purifier● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
In car PM2.5 filtration device● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Negative ion generator–––
In car fragrance device–––
AQS Air Quality Management System● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
car refrigerator–––
Car refrigerator function–––
Assisted driving operating system–●   IQ.Drive●   IQ.Drive
Vehicle mounted intelligent system●   ID.OS●   ID.OS●   ID.OS
Mobile App Remote ControlVehicle monitoringVehicle monitoringVehicle monitoring
● Remote control● Remote control● Remote control
● Charging management● Charging management● Charging management
● Service reservation● Service reservation● Service reservation
Heat pump management system–––
Number of exterior cameras (pcs)●   2●   2●   5
External camera pixels–––
Interior camera pixels–––
Number of ultrasonic radars (pcs)●   8●   8●   12
Number of millimeter wave radars (unit)●   1●   1●   3
Yami level high-precision positioning system–––
high-precision map–––
Sentry (Thousand Mile Eye) mode–––
V2X communication–––

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.