IM LS6 2026MY EREV

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

<

IM LS6 2026 EREV 52MaxIM LS6 2026 Extended Range 52Max+IM LS6 2026 REEV 66MaxIM LS6 2026 Extended Range 66Max+
Basic Information
Official Guide Price229900244900244900264900
ManufacturerIM MotorsZhiji AutoIM MotorsIM Motors
LevelMid-size to large SUVMid-to-large SUVMid-to-large SUVMid-to-large SUV
Energy TypeRange extenderRange extenderRange extenderExtended-range
Launch Date2025.092025.102025.092025.09
Electric motorRange extender 313 hpRange extender 313 hpRange extender 313 hpRange extender 313 hp
Pure electric range (km) MIIT290290360360
Pure electric range (km) WLTC290290360360
Pure electric range (km) CLTC370370450450
Comprehensive range (km) MIIT1210121013001300
Comprehensive range (km) WLTC1210121013001300
Comprehensive range (km) CLTC1400140015021502
High-voltage fast charging platform●     800V● 800V●     800V●     800V
Charging timeFast charge 19 minutesFast charge 19 minutesFast charge 16 minutesFast charge 16 minutes
Fast charging capacity (%)10-8010-8010-8010-80
Maximum power (kW)230kW (313 hp)230kW (313 Ps)230kW (313 hp)230kW (313Ps)
Maximum torque (N·m)430430430430
TransmissionElectric vehicle single-speed transmissionElectric vehicle single-speed transmissionElectric vehicle single-speed transmissionSingle-speed gearbox for electric vehicles
Length x Width x Height (mm)4937x1988x16734937x1988x16734937x1988x16734937x1988x1673
Body structure5-door 5-seat SUV5-door 5-seat SUV5-door 5-seat SUV5-door 5-seat SUV
Maximum speed (km/h)200200200200
Official 0-100 km/h acceleration time (s)6.46.46.46.4
WLTC combined fuel consumption (L/100km)0.230.230.060.06
Energy consumption per 100 km (kWh/100km)17.317.317.317.3
Minimum fuel consumption in low battery state (L/100km) MIIT5.435.435.325.32
Length (mm)4937493749374937
Width (mm)1988198819881988
Height (mm)1673167316731673
Wheelbase (mm)2960296029602960
Front track (mm)1702170217021702
Rear track (mm)1706170617061706
Minimum ground clearance (mm)145145145145
Body structureSUVSUVSUVSUV
Number of doors5555
Door opening methodSwing doorSwing doorSwing doorSwing door
Number of seats5555
Curb weight (kg)2350235023452345
Gross vehicle weight (kg)2800280027952795
Towing weight (kg)––––
Fuel tank capacity (L)50.050.050.050.0
Front trunk volume (L)––––
Trunk volume (L)606-1822581-1797606-1822581-1797
Minimum turning radius4.79m4.79m4.79m4.79m
Engine model15FNE15FNE15FNE15FNE
Displacement (mL)1496149614961496
Displacement (L)1.51.51.51.5
Intake formTurbochargedTurbochargedTurbochargedTurbocharged
Engine layoutTransverseTransverseTransverseTransverse
Cylinder arrangementLLLL
Number of cylinders4444
Number of valves per cylinder4444
Compression ratio13.513.513.513.5
Valve trainDOHCDOHCDOHCDOHC
Maximum horsepower (Ps)155155155155
Maximum power (kW)114114114114
Maximum net power (kW)112kW (152 hp)112kW (152 Ps)112kW (152 hp)112kW (152Ps)
Maximum power speed (rpm)5500550055005500
Maximum torque (N·m)240240240240
Maximum torque speed (rpm)2000-40002000-40002000-40002000-4000
Engine thermal efficiency (%)43434343
Engine specific technologies––––
Fuel typeRange extenderRange extenderRange extenderExtended-range
Fuel Grade92#92#92#92#
Fuel Supply ModeDirect injectionDirect injection in cylinderDirect injection in cylinderDirect injection in cylinder
Cylinder Head MaterialAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloy
Cylinder Block MaterialAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloy
Emission StandardChina VINational VINational VIChina VI
Electric Motor DescriptionRange extender 313 hpRange extender 313 hpRange extender 313 hpExtended-range 313 hp
Motor TypePermanent magnet/synchronousPermanent magnet/synchronousPermanent magnet/synchronousPermanent magnet/synchronous
Total Electric Motor Power (kW)230kW (313 hp)230kW (313 Ps)230kW (313 hp)230kW (313Ps)
Total Electric Motor Horsepower (Ps)313313313313
Total Electric Motor Torque (N·m)430430430430
Front Electric Motor Max Power (kW)––––
Front Electric Motor Max Torque (N·m)––––
Rear Electric Motor Max Power (kW)230230230230
Rear Electric Motor Max Torque (N·m)430430430430
Number of Drive MotorsSingle MotorSingle MotorSingle MotorSingle Motor
Motor LayoutRearRearRearRear
Battery TypeLithium Iron Phosphate BatteryLithium Iron Phosphate BatteryTernary Lithium BatteryTernary Lithium Battery
Battery Featured Technology––Xiaoyao BatteryXiaoyao Battery
Cell BrandJiangsu ZhenliJiangsu ZhenliTimes SAICTimes Shanghai Electric
Battery Capacity (kWh)52526666
Battery Energy Density (Wh/kg)––––
Battery Charging Rate––––
Battery ChargingFast charging 19 minutesFast charge 19 minutesQuick Charge 16 MinutesFast charging in 16 minutes
● Fast charging port●     Fast Charge Port●     Quick Charge Port● Fast charging port
Fast Charging Port LocationLeft fuel tank positionLeft Fuel Tank PositionLeft Fuel Tank PositionLeft fuel tank position
Slow Charging Port LocationLeft fuel tank positionLeft Fuel Tank PositionLeft Fuel Tank PositionLeft fuel tank position
Battery Heating System● Standard●     Standard●     Standard● Standard
Battery Cooling System● Liquid cooling●     Liquid Cooled●     Liquid Cooling● Liquid cooling
Single Pedal Mode––––
VTOL Mobile Power Station Function● Standard●     Standard●     Standard● Standard
VTOL Max External Discharge Power6kW6kW6kW6kW
VTOV Max External Discharge Power––––
Transmission DescriptionSingle-speed transmission for electric vehiclesElectric Vehicle Single-Speed TransmissionSingle-Speed Transmission for Electric VehicleElectric vehicle single-speed transmission
Number of Gears1111
Transmission TypeFixed gear ratio transmissionFixed Gear Ratio TransmissionFixed Gear Ratio TransmissionFixed gear ratio transmission
Drive ModeRear rear driveRear-Mounted Rear-Wheel DriveRear Rear DriveRear rear drive
Four-Wheel Drive Type––––
Front Suspension TypeDouble wishbone independent suspensionDouble Wishbone Independent SuspensionDouble Wishbone Independent SuspensionDouble wishbone independent suspension
Rear Suspension TypeMulti-link independent suspensionMulti-Link Independent SuspensionMulti-Link Independent SuspensionMulti-link independent suspension
Steering TypeElectric power steeringElectric Power SteeringElectric Power SteeringElectric power steering
Body StructureMonocoqueLoad-BearingMonocoqueUnibody
Front Brake TypeVentilated disc brakeVentilated Disc BrakeVentilated Disc BrakeVentilated disc
Rear Brake TypeVentilated disc brakeVentilated Disc BrakeVentilated Disc BrakeVentilated disc
Parking Brake TypeElectronic parking brakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic parking brake
Front Tire Specification Size235/50 R20235/50 R20235/50 R20235/50 R20
Rear Tire Specification Size235/50 R20235/50 R20235/50 R20235/50 R20
Spare Tire Specification––––
Spare Tire Placement Method––––
ABS Anti-lock Braking System● Standard●     Standard●     Standard● Standard
Brake Force Distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard●     Standard●     Standard● Standard
Brake Assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard●     Standard●     Standard● Standard
Traction Control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard●     Standard●     Standard● Standard
Vehicle Stability System (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard●     Standard●     Standard● Standard
Active Safety Warning System● Lane departure warning●     Lane Departure Warning●     Lane Departure Warning● Lane departure warning
● Forward collision warning●     Forward Collision Warning●     Forward Collision Warning● Forward collision warning
● Rear collision warning●     Rear Collision Warning●     Rear Collision Warning● Rear collision warning
● Reverse cross-traffic warning●     Reverse Cross-Traffic Alert●     Reverse Side Collision Warning● Reverse cross traffic warning
● DOW door open warning●     DOW Door Open Warning●     DOW Door Opening Warning● DOW door opening warning
● Forward cross-traffic warning●     Forward Cross-Traffic Warning●     Forward Traffic Cross Warning● Front cross traffic warning
Active Braking● Standard●     Standard●     Standard● Standard
Lane Change Assist● Standard●     Standard●     Standard● Standard
Lane Keeping Assist System● Standard●     Standard●     Standard● Standard
Lane Centering Assist● Standard●     Standard●     Standard● Standard
Fatigue Driving Alert● Standard●     Standard●     Standard● Standard
Active DMS Fatigue Detection● Standard●     Standard●     Standard● Standard
In-Car Vital Signs Detection––––
Traffic Sign Recognition● Standard●     Standard●     Standard● Standard
Traffic Light Recognition● Standard●     Standard●     Standard● Standard
Night Vision System––––
Front Airbags● Driver’s seat●     Driver Seat●     Driver Seat● Driver’s seat
●     Front passenger● Passenger seat●     Front passenger seat●     Front passenger seat
Side Airbags●     Front row● Front row●     Front row●     Front row
Side Curtain Airbags●     Standard● Standard●     Standard●     Standard
Front Knee Airbags––––
Center Airbag––––
Seat Belt Reminder●     Standard● Standard●     Standard●     Standard
Tire Pressure Monitoring System●     Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display●     Tire pressure display●     Tire pressure display
ISOFIX Child Seat Anchors●     Standard● Standard●     Standard●     Standard
Pedestrian Passive Protection––––
Run-Flat Tires––––
Parking Sensors●     Front● Front●     Front●     Front
●     Rear● Rear●     Rear●     Rear
Narrow Road Assistance●     Standard● Standard●     Standard●     Standard
Driving Assistance Camera●     Reverse camera● Reversing camera●     Reversing camera●     Reverse camera
●     Side blind view camera● Side blind spot camera●     Side blind area camera●     Side blind spot camera
●     360° surround view camera● 360° panoramic camera●     360° panoramic camera●     360° panoramic camera
●     Transparent chassis view● Transparent chassis●     Transparent chassis view●     Transparent chassis view
Cruise Control System●     Cruise control● Cruise control●     Cruise control●     Cruise control
●     Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control●     Adaptive cruise control●     Adaptive cruise control
●     Full-speed adaptive cruise control● Full-speed adaptive cruise control●     Full-speed adaptive cruise control●     Full-speed adaptive cruise control
Auto Lane Change Assist●     Standard● Standard●     Standard●     Standard
Auto Ramp Entry/Exit○     Optional○ Optional○     Optional○     Optional
Navigation-Assisted Driving○     City navigation○ City pilot○     Urban navigation○     Urban navigation
○     Highway navigation○ Highway pilot○     Highway navigation○     Highway navigation
Level of Driving Assistance●     Level 2● L2 level●     L2 level●     Level 2
Automated Parking Assist●     Standard● Standard●     Standard●     Standard
Track Reversing●     Standard● Standard●     Standard●     Standard
Memory Parking○     Optional○ Optional○     Optional○     Optional
Auto Hold (AUTOHOLD)●     Standard● Standard●     Standard●     Standard
Hill Start Assist (HAC)●     Standard● Standard●     Standard●     Standard
Hill Descent Control (HDC)●     Standard● Standard●     Standard●     Standard
Engine Start/Stop Technology––––
Variable Suspension Adjustment–● Soft/hard + height–●     Soft-hard + height adjustment
Air Suspension–● Standard–●     Standard
Air Suspension Type–● Single chamber–●     Single chamber
Electromagnetic Suspension––––
Variable Steering Ratio System––––
Front Axle Limited Slip Method––––
Rear Axle Limited Slip Method––––
Center Differential Lock Function––––
Low-Speed Four-Wheel Drive––––
Integrated Active Steering System●     Standard● Standard●     Standard●     Standard
Special Turnaround Technology––––
Driving Mode Selection●     Sport● Sport●     Sport●     Sport
●     Snow● Snow●     Snow●     Snow
●     Individual● Personalized●     Individual●     Individual
●     ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy●     ECO/Economy●     ECO/Economy
●     Standard/Comfort● Standard Comfort●     Standard/Comfort●     Standard comfort
Sunroof Type●     Panoramic glass roof● Panoramic glass roof●     Panoramic glass roof●     Panoramic sunroof
Panoramic Sunshade●     Standard● Standard●     Standard●     Standard
Smart Dimming Panoramic Roof––––
Roof Rack––––
Sport Exterior Package––––
Electric Spoiler––––
Active Grille Shutters●     Standard● Standard●     Standard●     Standard
Alloy Wheels●     Standard● Standard●     Standard●     Standard
Side Step––––
Frameless Doors●     Standard● Standard●     Standard● Standard
Flush Door Handles●     Standard● Standard●     Standard● Standard
Trailer Hitch––––
Steering Wheel Material● Leather● Leather●     Genuine leather● Leather
○ Leather-like○ Leather○     Leather○ Leatherette
Steering Wheel Adjustment● Front and Rear● Up/Down + Fore/Aft●     Up-down + front-back● Up/Down + Forward/Backward
Power Steering Wheel Adjustment––––
Steering Wheel Functions● Multi-function control● Multifunction Control●     Multi-function control● Multifunction Control
● Heated● Heating●     Heating● Heating
Gear Shift Type● Electronic column shifter● Electronic Steering Column Shifter●     Electronic column shifter● Electronic Steering Column
LCD instrument cluster style● Full LCD● Full LCD●     Full LCD● Fully Digital
LCD instrument cluster size (inches)––––
Power suction door––––
Power tailgate● Standard● Standard●     Standard● Standard
Hands-free tailgate––––
Power tailgate position memory● Standard● Standard●     Standard● Standard
Engine immobilizer––––
Central locking● Standard● Standard●     Standard● Standard
Remote key type● Phone Bluetooth Key● Mobile Phone Bluetooth Key●     Mobile phone Bluetooth key● Mobile Bluetooth Key
● NFC/RFID Key● NFC/RFID Key●     NFC/RFID key● NFC/RFID Key
Keyless entry● Front row● Front Row●     Front row● Front Row
Keyless start● Standard● Standard●     Standard● Standard
Remote start● Standard● Standard●     Standard● Standard
Remote vehicle movement● Standard● Standard●     Standard● Standard
Vehicle summon function––––
Head-up display (HUD)––––
Built-in dashcam● Standard● Standard●     Standard● Standard
Active noise cancellation● Standard● Standard●     Standard● Standard
Wireless phone charging● First row 50W● First Row 50W●     First row 50W● First Row 50W
110V/220V/230V power outlet––––
Trunk 12V power outlet––––
Seat material● Leatherette● Leather●     Leatherette● Leather
Sport-style seats––––
Seat layout● 2+3● 2+3●     2+3● 2+3
Second-row independent seats––––
Zero-gravity seats○ Optional○ Optional○     Optional○ Optional
Power seat adjustment● Driver seat● Driver Seat●     Driver seat● Driver Seat
● Front passenger seat● Passenger Seat●     Passenger seat● Passenger Seat
● Second row● Second Row●     Second row● Second Row
Fold-flat rear seats––––
Driver seat overall adjustment● Fore and aft adjustment● Fore/Aft Adjustment●     Forward/backward adjustment● Fore/Aft Adjustment
● Seatback angle● Seatback Angle●     Backrest angle adjustment● Recline Angle
● Height adjustment● Height Adjustment●     Height adjustment● Height Adjustment
Driver seat local adjustment● Headrest● Headrest●     Headrest● Headrest
● Lumbar● Lumbar●     Lumbar support● Lumbar
Passenger seat overall adjustment● Fore and aft adjustment● Fore/Aft Adjustment●     Forward/backward adjustment● Fore/Aft Adjustment
● Height adjustment● Height Adjustment●     Height adjustment● Height Adjustment
● Seatback angle● Seatback Angle●     Backrest angle adjustment● Recline Angle
Passenger seat local adjustment● Headrest● Headrest●     Headrest● Headrest
● Lumbar● Lumbar●     Lumbar support● Lumbar
● Leg rest● Leg Rest●     Leg rest● Leg Support
Second-row seat overall adjustment● Seatback angle adjustment● Seatback Angle Adjustment●     Backrest angle adjustment● Recline Angle Adjustment
Second-row seat local adjustment––––
Front seat functions● Heating● Heating●     Heating● Heating
● Ventilation● Ventilation●     Ventilation● Ventilation
● Memory● Memory●     Memory● Memory
● Massage●     Massage●     Massage●     Massage
Second-row seat functions● Heating●     Heating●     Heating●     Heating
–●     Ventilation–●     Ventilation
–●     Massage–●     Massage
Third-row seat functions––––
Boss button––––
Front/rear armrests●     Front Row●     Front row●     Front row●     Front
●     Rear Row●     Rear row●     Rear row●     Rear
Rear cup holders●     Standard●     Standard●     Standard●     Standard
Heated/cooled cup holders––––
Front seat fold-flat●     Standard●     Standard●     Standard●     Standard
Rear seat folding ratio●     40:60●     40:60●     40:60●     40:60
Power rear seat folding●     Standard●     Standard●     Standard●     Standard
Second-row tray table––––
Center screen size (inches)●     27.1●     27.1●     27.1●     27.1
Center screen material●     LED●     LED●     LED●     LED
Center screen resolution5K (4884×1002)5K (4884×1002)5K (4884×1002)5K (4884×1002)
Passenger screen size (inches)○     15.6○     15.6○     15.6○     15.6
Passenger screen resolution○     2560×1440○     2560×1440○     2560×1440○     2560×1440
Passenger screen resolution (K)○     3K○     3K○     3K○     3K
Satellite navigation system●     Standard●     Standard●     Standard●     Standard
AR navigation––––
Roadside assistance●     Standard●     Standard●     Standard●     Standard
Bluetooth/Hands-free phone●     Standard●     Standard●     Standard●     Standard
Phone mirroring●     CarPlay●     CarPlay●     CarPlay●     CarPlay
●     HUAWEI HiCar●     HUAWEI HiCar●     HUAWEI HiCar●     HUAWEI HiCar
●     Carlink●     Carlink●     Carlink●     Carlink
Vehicle connectivity●     Standard●     Standard●     Standard●     Standard
4G/5G network●     5G●     5G●     5G●     5G
OTA upgrade●     Standard●     Standard●     Standard●     Standard
Facial recognition●     Standard●     Standard●     Standard●     Standard
Fingerprint recognition––––
Voiceprint recognition––––
Voice recognition control system●     Standard●     Standard●     Standard●     Standard
Voice wake-up-free function●     Standard●     Standard●     Standard●     Standard
Voice zone-specific wake-up recognition function●     Four-Zone Audio●     Four-zone●     Four-zone●     Four-zone
Continuous speech recognition●     Standard●     Standard●     Standard●     Standard
What you see is what you can say●     Standard●     Standard●     Standard●     Standard
Voice assistant wake-up wordHello IMHello ZhijiHello Zhijihello Zhiji
Gesture control function––––
Wi-Fi hotspot●     Standard●     Standard●     Standard●     Standard
Multi-finger swipe screen control●     Standard●     Standard●     Standard●     Standard
App store●     Standard●     Standard●     Standard●     Standard
Number of USB/Type-C interfaces●     Front Row 3●     3 in front row●     Front 3●     3 front
●     Rear Row 1●     1 in rear row●     Rear 1●     1 rear
USB/Type-C maximum charging powerFront 60WFront row 60WFront 60WFront 60W
Rear 15WRear row 15WRear 15WRear 15W
Car TV––––
Rear LCD screen––––
Simulated engine sound––––
Sound system brand––––
Number of speakers●     21●     21●     21●     21
Sound system layout●     7.1.4●     7.1.4●     7.1.4●     7.1.4
Sky channel●     Standard●     Standard●     Standard●     Standard
Rear multimedia control––––
Low beam headlights●     LED●     LED●     LED●     LED
High beam headlights●     LED●     LED●     LED●     LED
Daytime running lights●     Standard●     Standard●     Standard●     Standard
Adaptive high beam assist●     Standard●     Standard●     Standard●     Standard
Automatic headlights● Standard●     Standard●      Standard●     Standard
Cornering lights● Standard●     Standard●      Standard●     Standard
Front fog lights––––
Adaptive front lighting system (AFS)––––
Headlight height adjustment● Standard●     Standard●      Standard●     Standard
Headlight cleaning function––––
Ambient interior lighting● 256 colors●     256 colors●      256 colors●     256 colors
Active ambient lighting● Standard●     Standard●      Standard●     Standard
Lighting feature––––
Light projection technology––––
Headlight delay off● Standard●     Standard●      Standard●     Standard
Front headlight rain and fog mode––––
Power windows● Front row●     Front row●      Front●     Front row
● Rear row●     Rear row●      Rear●     Rear row
One-touch window lift● Entire vehicle●     Full vehicle●      Full vehicle●     Full vehicle
Anti-pinch window function● Standard●     Standard●      Standard●     Standard
Exterior mirror function● Electric adjustment●     Electric adjustment●      Electric adjustment●     Electric adjustment
● Heating●     Heating●      Heating●     Heating

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.