IM LS9 2026MY

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

IM LS9 2026 52 UltraIM LS9 2026 66 UltraIM LS9 2026 52 Ultra Wire Control EditionIM LS9 2026 Hyper
Basic Information
Official Guide Price332800362800349800379800
ManufacturerIM MotorsIM MotorsIM MotorsIM Motors
LevelLarge SUVLarge SUVLarge SUVLarge SUV
Energy TypeRange ExtenderRange ExtenderRange ExtenderRange Extender
Launch Time2025.112025.112026.072026.07
Electric MotorRange-extended 517 hpRange-extended 530 hpRange-extended 517 hpRange-extended 517 hp
Pure Electric Range (km) WLTC255318255308
Pure Electric Range (km) CLTC320402320390
Combined Range (km) WLTC127213201272–
Combined Range (km) CLTC1454150814541460
High-Voltage Fast Charging Platform● 800V●   800V● 800V● 800V
Charging TimeFast charge 19 minutesFast charge 17 minutesFast charge 19 minutesFast charge 16.5 min
Fast Charging Capacity (%)10-8010-8010-8010-80
Max Power (kW)380kW (517Ps)390kW (530Ps)380kW (517Ps)550 kW (748 hp)
Max Torque (N·m)670670670730
TransmissionElectric vehicle single-speed transmissionElectric vehicle single-speed transmissionElectric vehicle single-speed transmissionElectric vehicle single-speed transmission
Length x Width x Height (mm)5279x2000x18065279x2000x18065279x2000x18065279x2000x1806
Body Structure5-door 6-seat SUV5-door 6-seat SUV5-door 6-seat SUV5-door 6-seat SUV
Top Speed (km/h)220220220220
Official 0-100 km/h Acceleration Time (s)4.94.94.93.9
WLTC Combined Fuel Consumption (L/100km)0.370.280.370.3
Power Consumption (kWh/100km)21.321.821.322.2
Minimum Fuel Consumption at Low Battery (L/100km) WLTC6.56.56.56.75
Length (mm)5279527952795279
Width (mm)2000200020002000
Height (mm)1806180618061806
Wheelbase (mm)3160316031603160
Front Track (mm)1715171517151715
Rear Track (mm)1726172617261726
Minimum Ground Clearance (mm)––––
Body StructureSUVSUVSUVSUV
Number of Doors5555
Door Opening MethodSwing doorSwing doorSwing doorSwing door
Number of Seats6666
Curb Weight (kg)2670269526702695
Gross Vehicle Weight (kg)3205320532053205
Towing Capacity (kg)1500150015001500
Fuel Tank Capacity (L)60.060.060.060.0
Luggage Compartment Volume (L)372-1030372-1030372-1030372-1030
Minimum Turning Radius4.95m4.95m4.95m4.77m
Engine Model15FNE15FNE15FNE15FNE
Displacement (mL)1496149614961496
Displacement (L)1.51.51.51.5
Intake FormTurbochargedTurbochargedTurbochargedTurbocharged
Engine LayoutTransverseTransverseTransverseTransverse
Cylinder ArrangementLLLL
Number of Cylinders4444
Valves per Cylinder4444
Compression Ratio13.513.513.513.5
Valve MechanismDOHCDOHCDOHCDOHC
Max Horsepower (Ps)155155155155
Max Power (kW)114114114114
Max Net Power (kW)112kW (152Ps)112kW (152Ps)112kW (152Ps)112 kW (152 hp)
Max Power Speed (rpm)5500550055005500
Max Torque (N·m)240240240240
Max Torque Speed (rpm)2000-40002000-40002000-40002000-4000
Engine Thermal Efficiency (%)43434343
Engine Unique Technology––––
Fuel TypeRange ExtenderRange ExtenderRange ExtenderRange Extender
Fuel Grade92#92#92#92#
Fuel Supply MethodDirect injectionDirect injectionDirect injection in cylinderDirect injection
Cylinder Head MaterialAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloy
Cylinder Block MaterialAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloy
Emission StandardChina VIChina VIChina VIChina VI
Motor DescriptionRange-extended 517 hpRange-extended 530 hpRange-extended 517 hpRange-extended 517 hp
Motor TypePermanent magnet/synchronousPermanent magnet/synchronousPermanent magnet/synchronousPermanent magnet/synchronous
Total Motor Power (kW)380kW (517Ps)390kW (530Ps)380kW (517Ps)550 kW (748 hp)
Total Motor Horsepower (Ps)517530517748
Total Motor Torque (N·m)670670670730
Front Motor Max Power (kW)150160150160
Front Motor Max Torque (N·m)240240240240
Rear Motor Max Power (kW)230230230390
Rear Motor Max Torque (N·m)430430430490
Number of Drive MotorsDual MotorDual MotorDual MotorThree motors
Motor LayoutFront + RearFront + RearFront + RearFront + rear
Battery TypeLithium Iron Phosphate BatteryTernary Lithium BatteryLithium Iron Phosphate BatteryTernary lithium battery
Battery Special TechnologySuper Xiaoyao BatterySuper Xiaoyao MAX BatterySuper Chiyo BatterySuper Xiaoyao MAX battery
Cell BrandTimes Shanghai AutomotiveTimes ShanghaiTimes SAICShidai Shangqi
Battery Capacity (kWh)52665266
Battery Energy Density (Wh/kg)––––
Battery Charging Rate––––
Battery ChargingFast charge 19 minutesFast charge 17 minutesFast charge 19 minutesFast charge 16.5 minutes
● Fast Charge Port● Fast charging port● Fast Charge Port● Fast charge port
Fast Charging Port LocationLeft Fuel Tank PositionLeft fuel tank positionLeft Fuel Tank PositionLeft fuel tank position
Slow Charging Port LocationLeft Fuel Tank PositionLeft fuel tank positionLeft Fuel Tank PositionLeft fuel tank position
Battery Heating System● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
   Battery Cooling System● Liquid Cooling● Liquid cooling● Liquid Cooling● Liquid cooling
Single Pedal Mode––––
VTOL Mobile Power Station Function● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
VTOL Max External Discharge Power6kW6kW6kW6kW
VTOV Max External Discharge Power––––
Transmission DescriptionSingle Speed EV TransmissionElectric vehicle single-speed transmissionElectric Vehicle Single-Speed TransmissionSingle-speed gearbox for electric vehicles
Number of Gears1111
Transmission TypeFixed Ratio Gear TransmissionFixed gear ratio transmissionFixed Gear Ratio TransmissionFixed gear ratio gearbox
Drive ModeDual Motor Four-Wheel DriveDual motor four-wheel driveDual Motor Four-Wheel DriveThree-motor four-wheel drive
Four-Wheel Drive TypeElectric Four-Wheel DriveElectric four-wheel driveElectric Four-Wheel DriveElectric four-wheel drive
Front Suspension TypeDouble Wishbone Independent SuspensionDouble wishbone independent suspensionDouble Wishbone Independent SuspensionDouble wishbone independent suspension
Rear Suspension TypeMulti-link Independent SuspensionMulti-link independent suspensionMulti-Link Independent SuspensionMulti-link independent suspension
Steering TypeElectric Power SteeringElectric power steeringElectric Power SteeringElectric power steering
Body StructureMonocoqueMonocoqueMonocoqueLoad-bearing
Front Brake TypeVentilated Disc BrakeVentilated disc brakesVentilated DiscVentilated disc
Rear Brake TypeVentilated Disc BrakeVentilated disc brakesVentilated DiscVentilated disc
Parking Brake TypeElectronic ParkingElectronic parking brakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic parking brake
Front Tire Specification255/50 R20255/50 R20255/50 R20265/45 R21
Rear Tire Specification255/50 R20255/50 R20255/50 R20265/45 R21
Spare Tire Specification––––
Spare Tire Placement––––
ABS Anti-lock Braking System● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Brake Force Distribution (EBD/CBC etc.)● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Brake Assist (EBA/BA etc.)● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Traction Control (TCS/ASR etc.)● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Vehicle Stability System (ESP/DSC etc.)● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Active Safety Warning System● Lane Departure Warning● Lane departure warning● Lane Departure Warning● Lane departure warning
● Forward Collision Warning● Forward collision warning● Forward Collision Warning● Forward collision warning
● Rear Collision Warning● Rear collision warning● Rear Collision Warning● Rear collision warning
● Rear Cross-Traffic Warning● Reverse cross-traffic warning● Reverse Vehicle Side Warning● Reverse cross-traffic warning
● DOW Door Open Warning● DOW door opening warning● DOW Door Open Warning● DOW door open warning
● Front Cross-Traffic Warning● Forward cross-traffic warning● Forward Traffic Crossing Warning● Forward cross-traffic warning
● Front Cross-Traffic Braking● Forward cross-traffic braking● Forward Traffic Crossing Braking● Forward cross-traffic braking

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.