JAC A5 PLUS 2024MY

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

JAC A5 PLUS 2024 1.5T CVT Gift EditionJAC A5 PLUS 2023 1.5T CVT Comfort EditionJAC A5 PLUS 2023 1.5T CVT Luxury EditionJAC A5 PLUS 2023 1.5T CVT Premium Edition
Basic information
Official Guide Price59800758008180085800
manufacturerJAC GroupJAC GroupJAC GroupJAC Group
levelcompact carcompact carcompact carcompact car
Energy typegasolinegasolinegasolinegasoline
Release date2024.032023.062023.062023.06
engine1.5T 150 horsepower L41.5T 150 horsepower L41.5T 150 horsepower L41.5T 150 horsepower L4
Maximum power (kW)110(150Ps)110(150Ps)110(150Ps)110(150Ps)
Maximum torque (N · m)210210210210
gearboxCVT continuously variable transmissionCVT continuously variable transmissionCVT continuously variable transmissionCVT continuously variable transmission
Length x Width x Height (mm)4780x1820x14924780x1820x14924780x1820x14924780x1820x1492
Body structure5-door 5-seater hatchback5-door 5-seater hatchback5-door 5-seater hatchback5-door 5-seater hatchback
Maximum speed (km/h)170170170170
Official 0-100km/h acceleration time (s)––––
WLTC comprehensive fuel consumption (L/100km)7.447.447.447.44
Length (mm)4780478047804780
Width (mm)1820182018201820
Height (mm)1492149214921492
Wheelbase (mm)2770277027702770
Front wheelbase (mm)1555155515551555
Rear wheelbase (mm)1550155015501550
Minimum ground clearance (mm)145145145145
Body structurehatchbackhatchbackhatchbackhatchback
Number of car doors (pieces)5555
Door opening methodswing doorswing doorswing doorswing door
Number of seats (units)5555
Curb weight (kg)1440144014401440
Full load mass (kg)1865186518651865
Fuel tank capacity (L)55.055.055.055.0
Luggage compartment capacity (L)540-1650540-1650540-1650540-1650
Minimum turning radius––––
Engine modelHFC4GB2.4EHFC4GB2.4EHFC4GB2.4EHFC4GB2.4E
Displacement (mL)1499149914991499
Displacement (L)1.51.51.51.5
Intake formturbochargingturbochargingturbochargingturbocharging
Engine layout formplace horizontallyplace horizontallyplace horizontallyplace horizontally
Cylinder arrangement formLLLL
Number of cylinders (pcs)4444
Number of valves per cylinder (pcs)4444
compression ratio––––
valve trainDOHCDOHCDOHCDOHC
Maximum horsepower (Ps)150150150150
Maximum power (kW)110110110110
Maximum net power (kW)100100100100
Maximum power speed (rpm)5500550055005500
Maximum torque (N · m)210210210210
Maximum torque speed (rpm)2000-45002000-45002000-45002000-4500
Engine specific technology––––
fuel formgasolinegasolinegasolinegasoline
Fuel grade92#92#92#92#
Oil supply methodMulti point electronic fuel injectionMulti point electronic fuel injectionMulti point electronic fuel injectionMulti point electronic fuel injection
Cylinder head materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Cylinder materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Environmental standardsNational VINational VINational VINational VI
Transmission DescriptionCVT continuously variable transmissionCVT continuously variable transmissionCVT continuously variable transmissionCVT continuously variable transmission
Number of gearscontinuously variable transmissioncontinuously variable transmissioncontinuously variable transmissioncontinuously variable transmission
Transmission typeContinuously Variable Transmission (CVT)Continuously Variable Transmission (CVT)Continuously Variable Transmission (CVT)Continuously Variable Transmission (CVT)
Drive Typefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drive
Front suspension formMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspension
Rear suspension formMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspension
Steering typeelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assist
body structureunitizedunitizedunitizedunitized
Front brake typeventilated discventilated discventilated discventilated disc
Rear brake typeSolid disc typeSolid disc typeSolid disc typeSolid disc type
Parking brake typeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking Brake
Front tire specifications and dimensions215/50 R17215/50 R17215/50 R17215/50 R17
Rear tire specifications and dimensions215/50 R17215/50 R17215/50 R17215/50 R17
Spare tire specifications● Non full size● Non full size● Non full size● Non full size
ABS anti lock braking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Braking force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Brake Assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Traction control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Vehicle stability system (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active safety warning system––––
active braking––––
Lane Change Assist––––
Lane keeping assist system––––
Keep the lane centered––––
Fatigue driving tips––––
Active DMS fatigue detection––––
In car vital sign detection––––
Road traffic sign recognition––––
Traffic light recognition––––
Night vision system––––
Front airbags● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
side airbag–● Front row● Front row● Front row
side curtain airbag––––
Front knee airbag––––
Central airbag––––
Seat belt not fastened reminder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Tire pressure monitoring system● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display
Child seat interface (ISOFIX)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Passive pedestrian protection––––
Safety tires––––
Parking radar● Rear● Rear● Rear● Rear
Reminder for the departure of the preceding vehicle––––
Driving assistance imaging● Reverse camera● Reverse camera● Reverse camera● Reverse camera
–––360 ° panoramic image
Cruise system● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control
Automatic lane change assistance––––
Ramp automatic exit (entry)––––
Navigation assisted driving––––
Assisted driving level––––
Automatic parking in place––––
Reverse by tracking––––
Memory Parking––––
AUTOHOLD (Automatic Parking)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Assist (HAC)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Descent Control (HDC)––––
Engine start stop technology––––
Variable suspension adjustment––––
air suspension––––
Air suspension type––––
Electromagnetic induction suspension––––
Variable steering ratio system––––
Front axle limited slip mode––––
Rear axle limited slip mode––––
Central differential locking function––––
Overall active steering system––––
Driving mode selection––––
skylight type––● Single skylight● Single skylight
Intelligent dimming canopy––––
roof rack––––
Sports appearance kit––––
Electric spoiler––––
Active closed intake grille––––
aluminum alloy wheel hub● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Frameless design door––––
Hidden door handle––––
tow hook––––
Steering wheel material● Plastic● Plastic● Plastic● Cortical
steering wheel adjustment● Up and down● Up and down● Up and down● Up and down
Electric adjustment of steering wheel––––
steering wheel function● Multi functional control● Multi functional control● Multi functional control● Multi functional control
shift mode● Mechanical gear lever● Mechanical gear lever● Mechanical gear lever● Mechanical gear lever
LCD instrument panel style––● Full LCD display● Full LCD display
LCD instrument size (inches)●     3.5●     3.5●     7●     7
Electric suction door––––
electric tailgate––––
Inductive rear tailgate––––
Electric tailgate position memory––––
Engine electronic anti-theft● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
central locking system in the car● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Remote key type● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key
keyless entry● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
Keyless start● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
remote start–––● Standard configuration
Remote controlled mobile vehicle––––
Vehicle summoning function––––
Head up Display System (HUD)––––
Built in driving recorder––––
Active Noise Cancellation––––
Wireless charging for mobile phones––––
110V/220V/230V power socket––––
Luggage compartment 12V power interface––––
Seat material● Imitation leather● Imitation leather● Imitation leather● Imitation leather
Sports style seats● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Second row independent seats––––
Electric seat adjustment–––● Driver’s seat
Submerged rear seat folding––––
Overall adjustment of driver’s seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment
Partial adjustment of driver’s seat––––
Overall adjustment of passenger seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
Partial adjustment of passenger seat––––
Second row seat overall adjustment––––
Partial adjustment of second row seats––––
Front seat function–––Heating (driver’s seat)
Second row seat function––––
boss key––––
Front● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
–––● Rear seats
rear cup holder–––● Standard configuration
Heating/cooling cup holder––––
Rear seat folding ratio●     40:60●     40:60●     40:60●     40:60
Second row small table board––––
Central control screen size (inches)●     10.4●     10.4●     10.4●     10.4
Material of central control screen––––
satellite navigation system–––● Standard configuration
AR real-life navigation––––
Navigation and traffic information display–––● Standard configuration
Map brand–––● Gao De
Road rescue services–––● Standard configuration
Bluetooth/Car Phone● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Mobile Internet Mapping● Original factory and original machine● Original factory and original machine● Original factory and original machine● Original factory and original machine
Internet of Vehicles–––● Standard configuration
4G–––●     4G
OTA update––––
facial recognition––––
Fingerprint recognition––––
voiceprint recognition––––
Emotion Recognition––––
Speech recognition control system–––● Standard configuration
Voice wake-up free function––––
Voice partition wake-up recognition function–––● Lead driver
–––● Co pilot
Continuous speech recognition––––
What You See Is What You Say––––
Voice assistant wake-up words––––
gesture control––––
Wi-Fi hotspot–––● Standard configuration
Multi finger flying screen control––––
App Store––––
multimedia interface●     USB/Type-C●     USB/Type-C●     USB/Type-C●     USB/Type-C
Number of USB/Type-C interfaces● 2 in the front row● 2 in the front row● 2 in the front row● 2 in the front row
● Two rear seats● Two rear seats● Two rear seats● Two rear seats
USB/Type-C maximum charging power––––
Car TV––––
rear LCD screen––––
simulated engine sound––––
Karaoke function–––● Standard configuration
audio brand––––
Number of speakers (pcs)●     4●     4●     6●     6
Rear multimedia control––––
low beam● Halogen●     LED●     LED●     LED
high beam● Halogen●     LED●     LED●     LED
daytime running light● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Adaptive high and low beams––––
automatic headlights–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
steering assist light––––
front fog light––––
Headlight adaptive steering (AFS)––––
Headlight height adjustment● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Headlight cleaning function––––
Ambient lighting in the car––––
Active ambient lighting––––
Lighting features and functions––––
Light projection technology––––
Delay closing of headlights● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front headlight rain fog mode––––
power window● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
● Rear seats● Rear seats● Rear seats● Rear seats
One click window up and down–––● Whole vehicle
Window anti pinch function–––● Standard configuration
Exterior rearview mirror function● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment
● Heating● Heating● Heating● Heating
–––● Electric folding
–––● Automatic folding for locking the car
Interior rearview mirror function––––
vanity mirror● Driver’s seat+no lighting● Driver’s seat+no lighting● Driver’s seat+no lighting● Driver’s seat+no lighting
● Passenger seat+no lighting● Passenger seat+no lighting● Passenger seat+no lighting● Passenger seat+no lighting
Rear privacy glass––––
car sunshade––––
rain sensor● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Rear wiper––––
Multi layer soundproof glass––––
Front windshield electric heating––––
Heated spray nozzle––––
Air conditioning control mode● Manual● Manual● Automatic● Automatic
Rear independent air conditioning––––
rear air vent–––● Standard configuration
Temperature zoning control––––
Car Purifier––––
In car PM2.5 filtration device––––
Negative ion generator––––
In car fragrance device––––
AQS Air Quality Management System––––
car refrigerator––––
Car refrigerator function––––
Mobile App Remote Control–––● Remote control
–––Vehicle monitoring
Heat pump management system––––
Number of exterior cameras (pcs)●     1––●     4
External camera pixels––––
Interior camera pixels––––
Number of ultrasonic radars (pcs)●     4●     4●     4●     4
Yami level high-precision positioning system––––
high-precision map––––
Sentry (Thousand Mile Eye) mode––––
V2X communication––––

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.