Jetour X70 PLUS

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.
Jetour X70 PLUS 2026 1.5T 6DCT ComfortJetour X70 PLUS 2026 1.5T 6DCT EliteJetour X70 PLUS 2026 1.5T 6DCT Elite+Jetour X70 PLUS 2026 1.5T 7DCT LuxuryJetour X70 PLUS 2026 1.5T 7DCT Flagship
Basic Information
Official Guide Price113900121900124900123900133900
manufacturerChery AutomobileChery AutomobileChery AutomobileChery AutomobileChery Automobile
levelmid-size SUVmid-size SUVmid-size SUVmid-size SUVmid-size SUV
Energy typegasolinegasolinegasolinegasolinegasoline
Release datetwo thousand and twenty-five point zero eighttwo thousand and twenty-five point zero eighttwo thousand and twenty-five point zero eighttwo thousand and twenty-five point zero eighttwo thousand and twenty-five point zero eight
engine1.5T 156 horsepower L41.5T 156 horsepower L41.5T 156 horsepower L41.5T 184 horsepower L41.5T 184 horsepower L4
Maximum power (kW)115(156Ps)115(156Ps)115(156Ps)135(184Ps)135(184Ps)
Maximum torque (N · m)230230230290290
gearbox6-speed dual clutch transmission6-speed dual clutch transmission6-speed dual clutch transmission7-speed dual clutch transmission7-speed dual clutch transmission
Length x Width x Height (mm)4749x1900x17204749x1900x17204749x1900x17204749x1900x17204749x1900x1720
Body structure5-door 5/7-seater SUV5-door 5/7-seater SUV5-door 5/7-seater SUV5-door 5/7-seater SUV5-door 5/7-seater SUV
Maximum speed (km/h)180180180180180
Official 0-100km/h acceleration time (s)–––––
NEDC comprehensive fuel consumption (L/100km)–––––
WLTC comprehensive fuel consumption (L/100km)7.927.927.927.447.44
Official comprehensive alcohol consumption per 100 kilometers (L/100km) WLTC–––––
Length (mm)47494749474947494749
Width (mm)19001900190019001900
Height (mm)17201720172017201720
Wheelbase (mm)27452745274527452745
Front wheelbase (mm)16101610161016101610
Rear wheelbase (mm)16151615161516151615
Minimum ground clearance (mm)–––––
Body structureSUVSUVSUVSUVSUV
Number of car doors (pieces)55555
Door opening methodswing doorswing doorswing doorswing doorswing door
Number of seats (units)5/75/75/75/75/7
Curb weight (kg)15981573157315841584
Full load mass (kg)21982023202321562156
Fuel tank capacity (L)57.057.057.057.057.0
Luggage compartment capacity (L)–––––
minimum turning radius–––––
Engine modelSQRE4T15CSQRE4T15CSQRE4T15CSQRG4J15SQRG4J15
Displacement (mL)14981498149814991499
Displacement (L)1.51.51.51.51.5
Air intake formturbochargingturbochargingturbochargingturbochargingturbocharging
Engine layout formplace horizontallyplace horizontallyplace horizontallyplace horizontallyplace horizontally
Cylinder arrangement formLLLLL
Number of cylinders (pcs)44444
Number of valves per cylinder (pcs)44444
compression ratio9.59.59.5––
Valve trainDOHCDOHCDOHCDOHCDOHC
Maximum horsepower (Ps)156156156184184
Maximum power (kW)115115115135135
Maximum net power (kW)108108108125125
Maximum power speed (rpm)55005500550055005500
Maximum torque (N · m)230230230290290
Maximum torque speed (rpm)1750-40001750-40001750-40002000-35002000-3500
Engine specific technologyDVVTDVVTDVVTDVVTDVVT
Fuel formgasolinegasolinegasolinegasolinegasoline
ROZ92#92#92#92#92#
Oil supply methodmpimpimpiDirect injection in cylinderDirect injection in cylinder
Cylinder head materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Cylinder materialcast ironcast ironcast ironaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Environmental standardsNational VINational VINational VINational VINational VI
Transmission Description6-speed dual clutch transmission6-speed dual clutch transmission6-speed dual clutch transmission7-speed dual clutch transmission7-speed dual clutch transmission
Number of gearssixsixsixsevenseven
Transmission typeWet dual clutch transmission (DCT)Wet dual clutch transmission (DCT)Wet dual clutch transmission (DCT)Wet dual clutch transmission (DCT)Wet dual clutch transmission (DCT)
Drive Typefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drive
Front suspension formMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspension
Rear suspension formMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspension
Steering typeelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assist
Vehicle body structureunitizedunitizedunitizedunitizedunitized
Front brake typeventilated discventilated discventilated discventilated discventilated disc
Rear brake typeSolid disc typeSolid disc typeSolid disc typeSolid disc typeSolid disc type
Parking brake typeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking Brake
Front tire specifications and dimensions235/55 R19235/55 R19235/55 R19235/55 R19235/55 R19
Rear tire specifications and dimensions235/55 R19235/55 R19235/55 R19235/55 R19235/55 R19
Spare tire specifications–––––
Spare tire placement method–––––
ABS anti lock braking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Braking force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Brake Assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Traction control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Vehicle stability system (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active safety warning system––––● Lane departure warning
––––● Forward collision warning
––––● Reverse car side warning
––––DOW door opening warning
Active braking––––● Standard configuration
Lane Change Assist––––● Standard configuration
LKA––––● Standard configuration
Keep the lane centered––––● Standard configuration
Fatigue driving tips● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active DMS fatigue detection–––––
In car vital sign detection–––––
Road traffic sign recognition––––● Standard configuration
Traffic light recognition–––––
Night vision system–––––
Front airbags● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
side airbag● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
side curtain airbag––––● Standard configuration
Front knee airbag–––––
Central airbag–––––
Seat belt not fastened reminder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
tpms● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display
Child seat interface (ISOFIX)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Passive pedestrian protection–––––
Safety tires–––––
Parking radar–––––
● Rear● Rear● Rear● Rear● Rear
Reminder for the departure of the preceding vehicle–––––
Driving assistance imaging● Reverse camera● Reverse camera● Reverse camera● Reverse camera● Reverse camera
360 ° panoramic image360 ° panoramic image360 ° panoramic image360 ° panoramic image360 ° panoramic image
–● Transparent image● Transparent image–● Transparent image
Cruise control system● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control
––––● Adaptive cruise control
––––● Full speed adaptive cruise control
Automatic lane change assistance–––––
Ramp automatic exit (entry)–––––
Navigation assisted driving–––––
Assisted driving level––––Level 2
Automatic parking in place–––––
Reverse by tracking–––––
Memory Parking–––––
AUTOHOLD (Automatic Parking)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Assist (HAC)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Descent Control (HDC)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Engine start stop technology–––––
Variable suspension adjustment–––––
air suspension–––––
Air suspension type–––––
Electromagnetic induction suspension–––––
Variable steering ratio system–––––
Front axle limited slip mode–––––
Rear axle limited slip mode–––––
Central differential locking function–––––
Low speed four-wheel drive–––––
Overall active steering system–––––
drive select● Exercise● Exercise● Exercise● Exercise● Exercise
● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy
–––● Standard Comfort● Standard Comfort
Sunroof type● Can open panoramic sunroof● Can open panoramic sunroof● Can open panoramic sunroof● Can open panoramic sunroof● Can open panoramic sunroof
Intelligent dimming canopy–––––
roof rack● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Sports appearance kit–––––
electric spoiler–––––
Active closed intake grille–––––
aluminum alloy wheel hub● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Side foot pedal–––––
Frameless design door–––––
Hidden door handle–––––
Dragging hook–––––
Steering wheel material● Cortical● Cortical● Cortical● Cortical● Cortical
Steering wheel adjustment● Up and down+front and back● Up and down+front and back● Up and down+front and back● Up and down+front and back● Up and down+front and back
Electric adjustment of steering wheel–––––
Steering wheel function● Multi functional control● Multi functional control● Multi functional control● Multi functional control● Multi functional control
––● Heating––
Shift mode● Electronic gear lever● Electronic gear lever● Electronic gear lever● Electronic gear lever● Electronic gear lever
Driving computer screen● Color● Color● Color● Color● Color
LCD instrument panel style● Full LCD display● Full LCD display● Full LCD display● Full LCD display● Full LCD display
LCD instrument size (inches)●      12.3●      12.3●      12.3●      12.3●      12.3
Electric suction door–––––
Electric rear tailgate–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration–● Standard configuration
Inductive rear tailgate–––––
Electric tailgate position memory–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration–● Standard configuration
Engine electronic anti-theft● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Interior central locking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Remote key type● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key
● Mobile Bluetooth key● Mobile Bluetooth key● Mobile Bluetooth key● Mobile Bluetooth key● Mobile Bluetooth key
keyless entry● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
Keyless start● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
remote start● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Remote controlled mobile vehicle–––––
Vehicle summoning function–––––
Head up Display System (HUD)–––––
Built in driving recorder–––––
Active Noise Cancellation–––––
Wireless charging for mobile phones–––––
Maximum power of wireless charging for mobile phones (W)–––––
110V/220V/230V power socket–––––
Luggage compartment 12V power interface● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Seat material● Imitation leather● Imitation leather● Imitation leather● Imitation leather● Imitation leather
Sports style seats–––––
Seat layout●      2+3●      2+3●      2+3●      2+3●      2+3
○ 2+3+2 3000 yuan○ 2+3+2 3000 yuan○ 2+3+2 3000 yuan○ 2+3+2 3000 yuan○ 2+3+2 3000 yuan
Second row independent seats–––––
Third row seats○ 2 seats○ 2 seats○ 2 seats○ 2 seats○ 2 seats
Electric seat adjustment–● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
––● Front passenger seat–● Front passenger seat
Submerged rear seat folding–––––
Overall adjustment of driver’s seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment
Partial adjustment of driver’s seat● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest
Overall adjustment of passenger seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
Partial adjustment of passenger seat● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest
Second row seat overall adjustment–––––
● Backrest angle adjustment● Backrest angle adjustment● Backrest angle adjustment● Backrest angle adjustment● Backrest angle adjustment
Partial adjustment of second row seats–––––
Front seat function––● Heating–● Heating
––● Ventilation–● Ventilation
Second row seat function–––––
Third row seat function–––––
Boss key–––––
Front/rear armrest● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
–● Rear row● Rear row● Rear row● Rear row
Rear cup holder–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Heating/cooling cup holder–––––
Rear seat folding ratio●     40:60●     40:60●     40:60●     40:60●     40:60
○      50:50○      50:50○      50:50○      50:50○      50:50
Electric folding of rear seats–––––
Second row small table board–––––
Central control screen size (inches)●      12.3●      12.3●      12.3●      12.3●      12.3
Material of central control screen–––––
Screen size under central control (inches)●      9●      9●      9●      9●      9
Satellite Navigation System● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
AR real-life navigation–––––
Navigation and traffic information display● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Map brand● Gaode/Tencent● Gaode/Tencent● Gaode/Tencent● Gaode/Tencent● Gaode/Tencent
Road rescue services–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration–● Standard configuration
Bluetooth/Car Phone● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Mobile Internet Mapping–––––
Internet of Vehicles● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
4G/5G network●     4G●     4G●     4G●     4G●     4G
OTA update–––––
facial recognition–––––
Fingerprint recognition–––––
voiceprint recognition–––––
Emotion Recognition–––––
Speech recognition control system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Voice wake-up free function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Voice partition wake-up recognition function● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● passenger seat● passenger seat● passenger seat● passenger seat● passenger seat
Continuous speech recognition● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
What You See Is What You Say–––––
Voice assistant wake-up wordsHello JietuHello JietuHello JietuHello JietuHello Jietu
gesture control–––––
Wi Fi hotspot● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Multi finger flying screen control–––––
App Store● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Multimedia Interface●      USB/Type-C●      USB/Type-C●      USB/Type-C●      USB/Type-C●      USB/Type-C
Number of USB/Type-C interfaces● 2 in the front row● 3 in the front row● 3 in the front row● 2 in the front row● 3 in the front row
● 2 in the rear row● 2 in the rear row● 2 in the rear row● 2 in the rear row● 2 in the rear row
USB/Type-C maximum charging power–––––
Car TV–––––
Rear LCD screen–––––
Simulate sound waves–––––
Audio brand–––––
Number of speakers (pcs)●      6●      6●      6●      6●      6
Rear multimedia control–––––
low beam●      LED●      LED●      LED●      LED●      LED
high beam●      LED●      LED●      LED●      LED●      LED
daytime running light● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Adaptive high and low beams––––● Standard configuration
automatic headlights● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Cornering Lamp● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
front fog light–––––
Headlight adaptive steering (AFS)–––––
Headlight height adjustment● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Headlight cleaning function–––––
ambient lighting–● Monochrome● Monochrome● Monochrome● Monochrome
Active ambient lighting–––––
Lighting features and functions–––––
Light projection technology–––––
Delay closing of headlights● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front headlight rain fog mode–––––
power window● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
● Rear row● Rear row● Rear row● Rear row● Rear row
One click window up and down● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle
Window anti pinch function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Exterior rearview mirror function● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment
● Heating● Heating● Heating● Heating● Heating
● Electric folding● Electric folding● Electric folding● Electric folding● Electric folding
● Automatic folding for locking the car● Automatic folding for locking the car● Automatic folding for locking the car● Automatic folding for locking the car● Automatic folding for locking the car
Interior rearview mirror function–––––
Interior makeup mirror● Driver’s seat+no lighting● Driver’s seat+no lighting● Driver’s seat+no lighting● Driver’s seat+no lighting● Driver’s seat+no lighting
● Passenger seat+no lighting● Passenger seat+no lighting● Passenger seat+no lighting● Passenger seat+no lighting● Passenger seat+no lighting
Rear privacy glass–––––
Interior sunshade–––––
rain sensor–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Rear Wiper● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration