Kia K3 2024MY

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

Kia K3 2024 1.5L IVT Comfort Premium EditionKia K3 2024 1.5L IVT Luxury Smart version
Official guide price114,400124,900
manufacturerKiaKia
rankA compact carA compact car
Energy typegasolinegasoline
Time to market2024.022024.02
engine1.5L 115hp L41.5L 115hp L4
Maximum power (kW)85(115Ps)85(115Ps)
Maximum torque (N·m)144144
gearboxCVT continuously Variable speed (analog 8)CVT continuously Variable speed (analog 8)
Length x Width x Height (mm)4666x1780x14504666x1780x1450
Body structureFour-door, five-seater sedanFour-door, five-seater sedan
Maximum speed (km/h)190190
Official 100 km Acceleration time (s)––
WLTC Combined Fuel consumption (L/100km)5.775.77
Length (mm)46664666
Width (mm)17801780
Height (mm)14501450
Wheelbase (mm)27002700
Front wheel base (mm)15641564
Rear wheel base (mm)15551555
Minimum ground clearance (mm)170170
Body structureThree-compartment carThree-compartment car
Number of doors (each)44
Door opening modeSwing doorSwing door
Number of seats (PCS)55
Service weight (kg)12621262
Full load weight (kg)16801680
Tank capacity (L)53.053.0
Luggage compartment Capacity (L)––
Minimum turning radius5.3m5.3m
Engine typeG4FLG4FL
Volume (mL)14971497
Displacement (L)1.51.5
Intake formNatural aspirationNatural aspiration
Cylinder arrangementLL
Number of cylinders (PCS)44
Valve per cylinder (number)44
Valve mechanismDOHCDOHC
Maximum horsepower (Ps)115115
Maximum power (kW)8585
Maximum m net power (kW)––
Maximum power speed (rpm)63006300
Maximum torque (N·m)144144
Maximum torque speed (rpm)45004500
Fuel formgasolinegasoline
Fuel oil label92#92#
Oil supply modeMultipoint EFIMultipoint EFI
Cylinder head materialAluminium alloyAluminium alloy
Cylinder block materialAluminium alloyAluminium alloy
Environmental protection standardKingdom VIKingdom VI
Transmission descriptionCVT continuously Variable speed (analog 8)CVT continuously Variable speed (analog 8)
Shift numberStepless speed changeStepless speed change
Transmission typeContinuously variable Transmission (CVT)Continuously variable Transmission (CVT)
Driving modefront-drivefront-drive
Front suspension formMcPherson type independent suspensionMcPherson type independent suspension
Rear suspension formLongitudinal torsion beam type non-independent suspensionLongitudinal torsion beam type non-independent suspension
Steering typeElectric power assistElectric power assist
Car body structureself-supportingself-supporting
Front brake typeVentilated disk typeVentilated disk type
Rear brake typeSolid disk typeSolid disk type
Parking brake typeElectronic parkingElectronic parking
Front tire specifications205/55 R16205/55 R16
Rear tire specifications205/55 R16205/55 R16
Spare gauge● Not full size● Not full size
ABS anti-lock● Standard● Standard
Braking force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard● Standard
Brake assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard● Standard
Traction control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard● Standard
Body stability system (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard● Standard
Active safety early warning system–● Lane departure warning
–● Front collision warning
Active brake–● Standard
Parallel auxiliary––
Lane keeping assist system–● Standard
Keep lane centered–● Standard
Fatigue driving tips–● Standard
Active DMS fatigue detection––
In-car vital signs detection––
Road traffic sign recognition––
Signal light recognition––
Night vision system––
Front airbag● Main driver seat● Main driver seat
● Passenger seat● Passenger seat
Side airbag● Front row● Front row
Side safety air curtain● Standard● Standard
Front m row knee airbag––
Central airbag––
Seat belt is not fastened● Standard● Standard
Tire pressure monitoring system● Tire pressure alarm● Tire pressure alarm
Child Seat Interface (ISOFIX)● Standard● Standard
Passive pedestrian protection––
Safety tyre––
Parking radar● Before● Before
● After● After
Warning of front car leaving––
Driver assistance image● Reverse image● Reverse image
Cruise control system–● Cruise control
–● Adaptive cruise
–● Full speed adaptive cruise
Automatic lane change assistance––
Automatic ramp exit––
Navigation assistance driving––
Driver assistance class–● L2 level
Automatic parking––
Tracking astern––
Memory parking––
AUTOHOLD● Standard● Standard
Uphill Assistance (HAC)● Standard● Standard
Steep Descent (HDC)––
Engine start-stop technology––
Variable suspension regulation––
Air suspension––
Air suspension type––
Electromagnetic induction suspension––
Variable steering ratio system––
Front axle limited slip mode––
Rear axle limited slip mode––
Central differential locking function––
Integrated active steering system––
Driving mode selection● Sports● Sports
● ECO/ Economy● ECO/ Economy
● Standard comfort● Standard comfort
Skylight type● Single skylight● Single skylight
Light sense canopy––
Roof rack––
Sports appearance kit––
Electric spoiler––
Active closed intake grille––
Aluminium alloy wheel hub● Standard● Standard
Frameless design door––
Hidden door handle––
Towing hook––
Steering wheel material● Plastic● Real leather
Steering wheel adjustment● Up and down + front and back● Up and down + front and back
Square m disk electric regulation––
Steering wheel function● Multi-function control● Multi-function control
–○ Heating
Driving computer screen● Color● Color
LCD instrument style● Full liquid crystal● Full liquid crystal
LCD meter size (inches)●    4.2●    4.2
Electric suction door––
Electric rear door––
Inductive rear door● Standard● Standard
Electric rear door position memory––
Engine electronic anti-theft● Standard● Standard
Car central control lock● Standard● Standard
Remote key type● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key
–● Bluetooth key for mobile phone
Keyless entry● Main driver seat● Main driver seat
Keyless start● Standard● Standard
Remote boot–● Standard
Remote control mobile vehicle––
Vehicle call function––
Head-up display system (HUD)––
Built-in tachograph––
   Original ETC○ The option is 1000 yuan○ The option is 1000 yuan
Active noise reduction––
Mobile phone wireless charging–● Standard
110V/220V/230V power socket––
Luggage compartment 12V power interface––
Seat material● Imitation leather● Imitation leather
Sports style seat––
Second row of separate seats––
Electric seat adjustment–● Main driver seat
Sunken rear seat folding––
Overall adjustment of the main driver seat● Forward and backward movement● Forward and backward movement
● Backrest Angle● Backrest Angle
● High and low adjustment● High and low adjustment
Local adjustment of the main driver seat● Headrest● Headrest
–● Waist
Passenger seat overall adjustment● Forward and backward movement● Forward and backward movement
––
● Backrest Angle● Backrest Angle
Passenger seat local adjustment● Headrest● Headrest
Second row seat overall adjustment––
The second row of seats is partially adjusted––
Front seat function–○ Heating
–○ Ventilation
Second row seat feature––
Boss key––
Front/rear armrests● Front row● Front row
Rear cup holder––
Rear seat reclining ratio––
Second row of tray tables––
Center control screen size (inches)●    10.25●    10.25
Central control screen material––
Satellite navigation system–● Standard
AR reality navigation––
Navigation information display–● Standard
Road rescue service–● Standard
Bluetooth/car phone● Standard● Standard
Mobile Internet mapping●    CarLife●    CarLife
Vehicle networking–● Standard
4G/5G network–●    4G
OTA upgrade–● Standard
Facial recognition––
Fingerprint recognition––
Voiceprint recognition––
Emotion recognition––
Speech recognition control system–● Standard
Voice wake-up free function–● Standard
Voice wake up by region–● Main driver
–● Co-pilot
Continuous speech recognition–● Standard
Visible to say––
Voice assistant wake word–Hello, Kia
Gesture control function––
Wi-Fi hotspot––
Multi-finger fly screen control––
App store–● Standard
Multimedia interface●    USB/Type-C●    USB/Type-C
Number of USB/Type-C ports● Two in the front row● Two in the front row
● One in the back● One in the back
USB/Type-C Maximum charging power––
Car TV––
Rear LCD screen––
Simulated sound wave––
Audio brand––
Number of speakers (PCS)●    6●    6
Rear multimedia control––
Low beam lamp●     LED●     LED
Full beam●     LED●     LED
Daytime running light–● Standard
Adaptive near and far light–● Standard
Automatic headlight● Standard● Standard
Steering auxiliary light––
Front fog lamp––
Headlight Follow-up Steering (AFS)––
Headlight height adjustment● Standard● Standard
Headlight cleaning function––
Interior ambient light––
Lighting feature––
Light projection technique––
Headlights turn off late● Standard● Standard
Headlight rain fog mode––
Power window● Front row● Front row
● Back row● Back row
The window is raised and lowered by one click● Main driver seat● Main driver seat
––
Window anti-clamping function● Standard● Standard
Exterior rearview mirror function● Electric regulation● Electric regulation
● Heating● Heating
● Electric folding● Electric folding
● Automatic folding of lock car● Automatic folding of lock car
Internal rearview mirror function––
Car mirror● Main driver + no lighting● Main driver seat + lighting
● Passenger seat + no lighting● Passenger seat + lighting
Rear privacy glass––
Car sun curtain––
Rain sensing wipers––
Rear wiper––
Multilayer soundproof glass––
Front windshield electric heating––
Heating water nozzle––
Air conditioning control mode● Automatic● Automatic
Independent rear air conditioning––
Rear air outlet–● Standard
Temperature zone control––
Car air purifier● Standard● Standard
PM2.5 filter device in car● Standard● Standard
Anion generator––
In-car fragrance device––
AQS Air Quality Management System––
Car refrigerator––
Car refrigerator function––
Vehicle intelligent system–●
Mobile App remote control–● Digital key
–● Remote control
–● Service Reservation
Heat pump management system––
Number of external cameras (PCS)●    1●    1
Outside camera head pixel––
Interior camera head pixel––
Number of ultrasonic radars (PCS)●    5●    5
Number of millimeter wave radars (PCS)––
Sub-meter high precision positioning system––
High precision map––
Sentinel (Clairvoyant) mode––

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.