Kia KX1 2026MY

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

KX1 2026 1.4L CVT Fun EditionKX1 2026 1.4L CVT Sunroof Model
Basic Information
Official Guide Price7980083800
manufacturerKiaKia
levelSmall SUVSmall SUV
Energy typegasolinegasoline
Release date2025.112025.11
engine1.4L 100 horsepower L41.4L 100 horsepower L4
Maximum power (kW)73(100Ps)73(100Ps)
Maximum torque (N · m)132132
gearboxCVT continuously variable transmissionCVT continuously variable transmission
Length x Width x Height (mm)4100x1735x15334100x1735x1533
Body structure5-door 5-seater SUV5-door 5-seater SUV
Maximum speed (km/h)176176
Official 0-100km/h acceleration time (s)––
NEDC comprehensive fuel consumption (L/100km)––
WLTC comprehensive fuel consumption (L/100km)6.136.13
Length (mm)41004100
Width (mm)17351735
Height (mm)15331533
Wheelbase (mm)25702570
Front wheelbase (mm)15161516
Rear wheelbase (mm)15261526
Minimum ground clearance (mm)185185
Body structureSUVSUV
Number of car doors (pieces)55
Door opening methodswing doorswing door
Number of seats (units)55
Curb weight (kg)11041104
Full load mass (kg)16001600
Fuel tank capacity (L)43.043.0
Luggage compartment capacity (L)––
Minimum turning radius5.45m5.45m
Engine modelG4LCG4LC
Displacement (mL)13681368
Displacement (L)1.41.4
intake formNaturally AspiratedNaturally Aspirated
Engine layout formplace horizontallyplace horizontally
Cylinder arrangement formLL
Number of cylinders (pcs)44
Number of valves per cylinder (pcs)44
compression ratio––
Valve systemDOHCDOHC
Maximum horsepower (Ps)100100
Maximum power (kW)7373
Maximum net power (kW)7373
Maximum power speed (rpm)65006500
Maximum torque (N · m)132132
Maximum torque speed (rpm)40004000
Engine specific technologyD-CVVTD-CVVT
Fuel formgasolinegasoline
Fuel grade92#92#
Oil supply methodMulti point electronic fuel injectionMulti point electronic fuel injection
Cylinder head materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Cylinder materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Environmental standardsNational VI bNational VI b
Transmission DescriptionCVT continuously variable transmissionCVT continuously variable transmission
Number of gearscontinuously variable transmissioncontinuously variable transmission
Transmission typeContinuously Variable Transmission (CVT)Continuously Variable Transmission (CVT)
Drive Typefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drive
Front suspension formMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspension
Rear suspension formLongitudinal arm torsion beam non independent suspensionLongitudinal arm torsion beam non independent suspension
Steering typeelectric power assistelectric power assist
Vehicle structureunitizedunitized
Front brake typeventilated discventilated disc
Rear brake typeSolid disc typeSolid disc type
Parking brake typehandbrakehandbrake
Front tire specifications and dimensions195/60 R16195/60 R16
Rear tire specifications and dimensions195/60 R16195/60 R16
Spare tire specifications● Non full size● Non full size
Spare tire placement method● Hidden type● Hidden type
ABS anti lock braking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Braking force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Brake Assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Traction control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Vehicle stability system (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active safety warning system––
Active braking––
Lane Change Assist––
Lane keeping assist system––
Keep the lane centered––
Fatigue driving tips––
Active DMS fatigue detection––
In car vital sign detection––
Road traffic sign recognition––
Signal light recognition––
Night vision system––
Front airbags● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
side airbag–● Front row
side curtain airbag––
Front knee airbag––
Central airbag––
Seat belt not fastened reminder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Tire pressure monitoring system● Tire pressure alarm● Tire pressure alarm
Child seat interface (ISOFIX)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Passive pedestrian protection––
Safety tires––
Parking radar–● Front
● Rear● Rear
Reminder for the departure of the preceding vehicle––
Driving assistance imaging● Reverse camera● Reverse camera
Cruise control system–● Cruise control
Automatic lane change assistance––
Ramp automatic exit (entry)––
Navigation assisted driving––
Assisted driving level––
Automatic parking in place––
Reverse by tracking––
Memory Parking––
AUTOHOLD (Automatic Parking)––
Hill Assist (HAC)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Descent Control (HDC)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Engine start stop technology––
Variable suspension adjustment––
air suspension––
Air suspension type––
Electromagnetic induction suspension––
Variable steering ratio system––
Front axle limited slip mode––
Rear axle limited slip mode––
Central differential locking function––
Low speed four-wheel drive––
Overall active steering system––
Driving mode selection––
Sunroof type–● Single skylight
Intelligent dimming canopy––
roof rack● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Sports appearance kit––
electric spoiler––
Active closed intake grille––
aluminum alloy wheel hub● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Side foot pedal––
Frameless design door––
Hidden door handle––
Dragging hook––
Steering wheel material● Cortical● Cortical
Steering wheel adjustment● Up and down● Up and down
Electric adjustment of steering wheel––
Steering wheel function● Multi functional control● Multi functional control
Shift mode● Mechanical gear lever● Mechanical gear lever
LCD instrument panel style● Non full LCD● Non full LCD
LCD instrument size (inches)––
Electric suction door––
Electric rear tailgate––
Inductive rear tailgate––
Electric tailgate position memory––
Engine electronic anti-theft● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
central locking system in the car● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Remote key type● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key
keyless entry● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
Keyless start● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
remote start––
Remote controlled mobile vehicle––
Vehicle summoning function––
Head up Display System (HUD)––
Built in driving recorder––
Original ETC from the factory○ Optional○ Optional
Active Noise Cancellation––
Wireless charging for mobile phones––
110V/220V/230V power socket––
Luggage compartment 12V power interface––
Seat material● Imitation leather● Imitation leather
Sports style seats––
Seat layout●   2+3●   2+3
Second row independent seats––
the third row of seats––
Electric seat adjustment––
Submerged rear seat folding––
Overall adjustment of driver’s seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
● Height adjustment● Height adjustment
Partial adjustment of driver’s seat● Headrest● Headrest
Overall adjustment of passenger seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
Partial adjustment of passenger seat● Headrest● Headrest
Second row seat overall adjustment––
Partial adjustment of second row seats––
Front seat function––
Second row seat function––
Third row seat function––
boss key––
Front/rear armrest● Front row● Front row
Rear cup holder––
Heating/cooling cup holder––
Rear seat folding ratio●   40:60●   40:60
Electric folding of rear seats––
Second row small table board––
Central control screen size (inches)●   8●   8
Material of central control screen––
satellite navigation system––
AR real-life navigation––
Navigation and traffic information display––
Road rescue services––
Bluetooth/Car Phone● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Mobile Internet Mapping●   CarLife●   CarLife
●   CarPlay●   CarPlay
Internet of Vehicles––
4G/5G network––
OTA update––
facial recognition––
Fingerprint recognition––
voiceprint recognition––
Emotion Recognition––
Speech recognition control system––
Voice wake-up free function––
Voice partition wake-up recognition function––
Continuous speech recognition––
What You See Is What You Say––
Voice assistant wake-up words––
gesture control––
Wi Fi hotspot––
Multi finger flying screen control––
App Store––
multimedia interface●   USB/Type-C●   USB/Type-C
Number of USB/Type-C interfaces● 1 front row● 1 front row
USB/Type-C maximum charging power––
Car TV––
Rear LCD screen––
Simulate sound waves––
Audio brand––
Number of speakers (pcs)●   6●   6
Rear multimedia control––
low beam● Halogen● Halogen
high beam● Halogen● Halogen
daytime running light● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Adaptive high and low beams––
automatic headlights––
Turn signal assist light––
front fog light––
Headlight adaptive steering (AFS)––
Headlight height adjustment● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Headlight cleaning function––
ambient lighting––
Active ambient lighting––
Lighting features and functions––
Light projection technology––
Delay closing of headlights● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front headlight rain fog mode––
power window● Front row● Front row
● Rear seats● Rear seats
One click window up and down––
Window anti pinch function––
Exterior rearview mirror function● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment
–● Heating
Interior rearview mirror function––
Interior makeup mirror● Passenger seat+no lighting● Passenger seat+no lighting
–● Driver’s seat+illuminated
Rear privacy glass––
Interior sunshade––
rain sensor––
rear wiper● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
The rear window glass is open––
Multi layer soundproof glass––
Front windshield electric heating––
Heated spray nozzle––
Air conditioning control mode● Manual● Automatic
Rear independent air conditioning––
Rear exhaust vent––
Temperature zoning control––
Car Purifier––
In car PM2.5 filtration device––
Negative ion generator––
In car fragrance device––
AQS Air Quality Management System––
car refrigerator––
Car refrigerator function––
Mobile App Remote Control––
Heat pump management system––
Number of exterior cameras (pcs)●   1●   1
External camera pixels––
Interior camera pixels––
Number of ultrasonic radars (pcs)●   3●   5
Yami level high-precision positioning system––
High-precision map––
Sentry (Thousand Mile Eye) mode––
V2X communication––

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.