Kia KX1 2021MY

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

KX1 2021 modified 1.4L manual fun versionKX1 2021 modified 1.4LCVT fun versionKX1 2021 model changed to 1.4L CVT sunroof model
Basic information
Official guide price69,80077,80083,800
manufacturerKiaKiaKia
rankSmall SUVSmall SUVSmall SUV
Energy typegasolinegasolinegasoline
Time to market2021.062021.062021.06
engine1.4L 100 HP L41.4L 100 HP L41.4L 100 HP L4
Maximum power (kW)73(100Ps)73(100Ps)73(100Ps)
Maximum torque (N·m)132132132
gearbox6-speed manualCVT continuously variable speedCVT continuously variable speed
Length x Width x Height (mm)4100x1735x15334100x1735x15334100x1735x1533
Body structure5 door 5 seat SUV5 door 5 seat SUV5 door 5 seat SUV
Maximum speed (km/h)170176176
NEDC combined Fuel consumption (L/100km)5.85.75.7
Length (mm)410041004100
Width (mm)173517351735
Height (mm)153315331533
Wheelbase (mm)257025702570
Front wheel base (mm)151615161516
Rear wheel base (mm)152615261526
Minimum ground clearance (mm)185185185
Body structureSUVSUVSUV
Number of doors (each)555
Door opening modeSwing doorSwing doorSwing door
Number of seats (PCS)555
Service weight (kg)106011041104
Maximum load weight (kg)490500500
Full load weight (kg)155016001600
Tank capacity (L)434343
Luggage compartment Capacity (L)–––
Minimum turning radius5.45 m5.45 m5.45 m
engine–––
Engine typeG4LCG4LCG4LC
Volume (mL)136813681368
Displacement (L)1.41.41.4
Intake formNatural aspirationNatural aspirationNatural aspiration
Cylinder arrangementLLL
Number of cylinders (PCS)444
Valve per cylinder (number)444
Compression ratio–––
Valve mechanismDOHCDOHCDOHC
Maximum horsepower (Ps)100100100
Maximum power (kW)737373
Maximum net power (kW)–––
Maximum power speed (rpm)630065006500
Maximum torque (N·m)132132132
Maximum torque speed (rpm)400040004000
Engine specific technologyD-CVVTD-CVVTD-CVVT
Fuel formgasolinegasolinegasoline
Fuel oil label92 #92 #92 #
Oil supply modeMultipoint EFIMultipoint EFIMultipoint EFI
Cylinder head materialAluminium alloyAluminium alloyAluminium alloy
Cylinder block materialAluminium alloyAluminium alloyAluminium alloy
Environmental protection standardKingdom VIKingdom VIKingdom VI
Transmission description6-speed manualCVT continuously variable speedCVT continuously variable speed
Shift number6Stepless speed changeStepless speed change
Transmission typeManual Transmission (MT)Continuously variable Transmission (CVT)Continuously variable Transmission (CVT)
Driving modefront-drivefront-drivefront-drive
Front suspension formMcPherson type independent suspensionMcPherson type independent suspensionMcPherson type independent suspension
Rear suspension formLongitudinal torsion beam type non-independent suspensionLongitudinal torsion beam type non-independent suspensionLongitudinal torsion beam type non-independent suspension
Steering typeElectric power assistElectric power assistElectric power assist
Car body structureself-supportingself-supportingself-supporting
Front brake typeVentilated disk typeVentilated disk typeVentilated disk type
Rear brake typeSolid disk typeSolid disk typeSolid disk type
Parking brake typehandbrakehandbrakehandbrake
Front tire specifications195/60 R16195/60 R16195/60 R16
Rear tire specifications195/60 R16195/60 R16195/60 R16
Spare gauge● Not full size● Not full size● Not full size
Spare tire placement method● Hidden type● Hidden type● Hidden type
ABS anti-lock● Standard● Standard● Standard
Braking force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard● Standard● Standard
Brake assist (EBA/BA, etc.)○ Optional● Standard● Standard
Traction control (TCS/ASR, etc.)○ Optional● Standard● Standard
Body stability system (ESP/DSC, etc.)○ Optional● Standard● Standard
Active safety early warning system–––
Active brake–––
Parallel auxiliary–––
Lane keeping assist system–––
Keep lane centered–––
Fatigue driving tips–––
Active DMS fatigue detection–––
In-car vital signs detection–––
Road traffic sign recognition–––
Signal light recognition–––
Night vision system–––
Front airbag● Main driver seat● Main driver seat● Main driver seat
● Passenger seat● Passenger seat● Passenger seat
Side airbag––● Front row
Side safety air curtain–––
Front knee air bag–––
Central airbag–––
Seat belt is not fastened● Standard● Standard● Standard
Tire pressure monitoring system● Tire pressure alarm● Tire pressure alarm● Tire pressure alarm
Child Seat Interface (ISOFIX)● Standard● Standard● Standard
Passive pedestrian protection–––
Safety tyre–––
Parking radar––● Before
● After● After● After
Warning of front car leaving–––
Driver assistance image○ Astern image● Astern image● Astern image
Cruise control system––● Cruise control
Automatic lane change assistance–––
Automatic ramp exit–––
Hidden door handle–––
Towing hook–––
Steering wheel material● Plastic● Cortex● Cortex
Steering wheel adjustment● Up and down● Up and down● Up and down
Electric steering wheel control–––
Steering wheel function○ Multi-function control● Multi-function control● Multi-function control
Driving computer screen● Monochrome● Monochrome● Monochrome
LCD instrument style● Non-full liquid crystal● Non-full liquid crystal● Non-full liquid crystal
LCD meter size (inches)–––
Electric suction door–––
Electric rear door–––
Inductive rear door–––
Electric rear door position memory–––
Engine electronic anti-theft● Standard● Standard● Standard
Car central control lock● Standard● Standard● Standard
Remote key type● Ordinary remote control key● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key
Keyless entry–● Main driver seat● Main driver seat
Keyless start–● Standard● Standard
Remote boot–––
Remote control mobile vehicle–––
Vehicle call function–––
Head-up display system (HUD)–––
Built-in tachograph–––
Active noise reduction–––
Mobile phone wireless charging–––
110V/220V/230V power socket–––
Luggage compartment 12V power interface–––
Seat material● Fabric● Imitation leather● Imitation leather
Sports style seat–––
Seat layout● 2+3● 2+3● 2+3
Second row of separate seats–––
Third row seat–––
Electric seat adjustment–––
Sunken rear seat folding–––
Overall adjustment of the main driver seat● Forward and backward movement● Forward and backward movement● Forward and backward movement
● Backrest Angle● Backrest Angle● Backrest Angle
–● High and low adjustment● High and low adjustment
Local adjustment of the main driver seat● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest
Passenger seat overall adjustment● Forward and backward movement● Forward and backward movement● Forward and backward movement
● Backrest Angle● Backrest Angle● Backrest Angle
Passenger seat local adjustment● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest
Second row seat overall adjustment–––
The second row of seats is partially adjusted–––
Front seat function–––
Second row seat feature–––
Third row seat function–––
Boss key–––
Front/rear armrests● Front row● Front row● Front row
Rear cup holder–––
Heating/cooling cup holder–––
Rear seat reclining ratio● 40:60● 40:60● 40:60
Rear-seat power reclining–––
Second row of tray tables–––
Center control screen size (inches)○ 8● 8● 8
Central control screen material–––
Satellite navigation system–––
AR reality navigation–––
Navigation information display–––
Road rescue service–––
Bluetooth/car phone○ Optional● Standard● Standard
Mobile Internet mapping○   CarPlay●   CarPlay●   CarPlay
○   CarLife●   CarLife●   CarLife
Vehicle networking–––
4G/5G network–––
OTA upgrade–––
Facial recognition–––
Fingerprint recognition–––
Voiceprint recognition–––
Emotion recognition–––
Speech recognition control system–––
Voice wake-up free function–––
Voice region wake-up recognition function–––
Continuous speech recognition–––
Visible to say–––
Voice assistant wake word–––
Gesture control function–––
Wi-Fi hotspot–––
Multi-finger fly screen control–––
App store–––
Multimedia interface●    USB/Type-C●    USB/Type-C●    USB/Type-C
Number of USB/Type-C ports● One in the front row● One in the front row● One in the front row
USB/Type-C Maximum charging power–––
Car TV–––
Rear LCD screen–––
Simulated sound wave–––
Audio brand–––
Number of speakers (PCS)● 2● 6● 6
○ 6––
Rear multimedia control–––
Low beam lamp● Halogen● Halogen● Halogen
Full beam● Halogen● Halogen● Halogen
Daytime running light–● Standard● Standard
Adaptive near and far light–––
Automatic headlight–––
Steering auxiliary light–––
Front fog lamp● Standard––
Headlight Follow-up Steering (AFS)–––
Headlight height adjustment● Standard● Standard● Standard
Headlight cleaning function–––
Interior ambient light–––
Active ambient light–––
Lighting feature–––
Light projection technique–––
Headlights turn off late● Standard● Standard● Standard
Headlight rain fog mode–––
Power window● Front row● Front row● Front row
● Back row● Back row● Back row
The window is raised and lowered by one click–––
Window anti-clamping function–––
Exterior rearview mirror function● Electric regulation● Electric regulation● Electric regulation
––● Heating
Internal rearview mirror function–––
Car mirror● Passenger seat + no lighting● Passenger seat + no lighting● Passenger seat + no lighting
––● Main driver seat + lighting
Rear privacy glass–––
Car sun curtain–––
Rain sensing wipers–––
Rear wiper● Standard● Standard● Standard
Rear window opens–––
Multilayer soundproof glass–––
Front windshield electric heating–––
Heating water nozzle–––
Air conditioning control mode● Manual● Manual● Automatic
Independent rear air conditioning–––
Rear air outlet–––
Temperature zone control–––
Car air purifier–––
PM2.5 filter device in car–––
Anion generator–––
In-car fragrance device–––
AQS Air Quality Management System–––
Car refrigerator–––
Car refrigerator function–––
Intelligent configuration–––
Mobile App remote control–––
Heat pump management system–––
Outside camera head pixel–––
Interior camera head pixel–––
Sub-meter high precision positioning system–––
High precision map–––
Sentinel (Clairvoyant) mode–––

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.