Li L8 2025MY

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

Li L8 2025 Pro Intelligent Renewal VersionLi L8 2025 Max Intelligent Renewal EditionLi L8 2025 Ultra Intelligent Renewal Edition
Basic Information
Official Guide Price321800349800379800
manufacturerLi AutoLi AutoLi Auto
levelmid-size to large SUVmid-size to large SUVmid-size to large SUV
Energy typerange extenderrange extenderrange extender
Release date2025.052025.052025.05
electric motorExtended range 449 horsepowerExtended range 449 horsepowerExtended range 449 horsepower
Pure electric range (km) Ministry of Industry and Information Technology176221221
Pure electric range (km) WLTC190235235
Pure electric range (km) CLTC225280280
Comprehensive range (km) Ministry of Industry and Information Technology113511801180
Comprehensive range (km) WLTC113511801180
Comprehensive range (km) CLTC136014151415
High voltage fast charging platform●    400V●    400V●    400V
Charging time (hours)Fast charging takes 0.5 hours, slow charging takes 6.5 hoursFast charging 0.42 hours, slow charging 7.9 hoursFast charging 0.42 hours, slow charging 7.9 hours
Fast charging capacity (%)20-8020-8020-80
Maximum power (kW)330(449Ps)330(449Ps)330(449Ps)
Maximum torque (N · m)620620620
gearboxElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearbox
Length x Width x Height (mm)5080x1995x18005080x1995x18005080x1995x1800
Body structure5-door 6-seater SUV5-door 6-seater SUV5-door 6-seater SUV
Maximum speed (km/h)180180180
Official 0-100km/h acceleration time (s)5.35.35.3
WLTC comprehensive fuel consumption (L/100km)0.810.710.71
Power consumption per 100 kilometers (kWh/100km)22.923.223.2
Electricity equivalent fuel consumption (L/100km)2.592.692.69
Minimum State of Charge Fuel Consumption (L/100km) Ministry of Industry and Information Technology7.57.57.5
Minimum State of Charge Fuel Consumption (L/100km) WLTC7.57.57.5
Length (mm)508050805080
Width (mm)199519951995
Height (mm)180018001800
Wheelbase (mm)300530053005
Front wheelbase (mm)172517251725
Rear wheelbase (mm)174117411741
Minimum ground clearance (mm)–––
Body structureSUVSUVSUV
Number of car doors (pieces)555
Door opening methodswing doorswing doorswing door
Number of seats (units)666
Curb weight (kg)249025302530
Full load mass (kg)313031303130
Fuel tank capacity (L)65.065.065.0
Luggage compartment capacity (L)313-1098313-1098313-1098
minimum turning radius–––
Wind resistance coefficient (Cd)0.2970.2970.297
Engine modelL2E15ML2E15ML2E15M
Displacement (mL)149614961496
Displacement (L)1.51.51.5
Air intake formturbochargingturbochargingturbocharging
Engine layout formplace horizontallyplace horizontallyplace horizontally
Cylinder arrangement formLLL
Number of cylinders (pcs)444
Number of valves per cylinder (pcs)444
compression ratio–––
Valve trainDOHCDOHCDOHC
Maximum horsepower (Ps)154154154
Maximum power (kW)113113113
Maximum net power (kW)110110110
Maximum power speed (rpm)–––
Maximum torque (N · m)–––
Maximum torque speed (rpm)–––
Engine thermal efficiency (%)40.540.540.5
Engine specific technology–––
Fuel formrange extenderrange extenderrange extender
ROZ95#95#95#
Oil supply methodDirect injection in cylinderDirect injection in cylinderDirect injection in cylinder
Cylinder head materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Cylinder materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Environmental standardsNational VI bNational VI bNational VI b
Motor DescriptionExtended range 449 horsepowerExtended range 449 horsepowerExtended range 449 horsepower
Motor Typepermanent magnetpermanent magnetpermanent magnet
Total power of electric motor (kW)330330330
Total horsepower of electric motor (Ps)449449449
Total torque of electric motor (N · m)620620620
Maximum power of front motor (kW)130130130
Maximum torque of front motor (N · m)220220220
Maximum power of rear motor (kW)200200200
Maximum torque of rear motor (N · m)400400400
Number of driving motorsdual motordual motordual motor
Motor layoutFront+RearFront+RearFront+Rear
Battery Typeternary lithium batteryternary lithium batteryternary lithium battery
Battery characteristic technologyAdopting flame-retardant materials and thermal runaway protection technologyAdopting flame-retardant materials and thermal runaway protection technologyAdopting flame-retardant materials and thermal runaway protection technology
Battery Cell BrandXinwangdaCATLCATL
Battery capacity (kWh)42.852.352.3
Battery energy density (Wh/kg)–––
Battery charging rate–––
battery chargingFast charging takes 0.5 hours, slow charging takes 6.5 hoursFast charging 0.42 hours, slow charging 7.9 hoursFast charging 0.42 hours, slow charging 7.9 hours
● Fast charging interface● Fast charging interface● Fast charging interface
Maximum fast charging power (kw)909090
Location of fast charging interfaceRight fuel tank positionRight fuel tank positionRight fuel tank position
Location of slow charging interfaceRight fuel tank positionRight fuel tank positionRight fuel tank position
Battery temperature management systemLow temperature heatingLow temperature heatingLow temperature heating
● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling
Single pedal mode–––
VTOL mobile power station function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
VTOL maximum external discharge power3.5kW3.5kW3.5kW
VTOV maximum external discharge power–––
Transmission DescriptionElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearbox
Number of gears111
Transmission typeFixed gear ratio gearboxFixed gear ratio gearboxFixed gear ratio gearbox
Drive Typedual-motor four-wheel drivedual-motor four-wheel drivedual-motor four-wheel drive
Four wheel drive typeelectric four-wheel driveelectric four-wheel driveelectric four-wheel drive
Front suspension formDouble wishbone independent suspensionDouble wishbone independent suspensionDouble wishbone independent suspension
Rear suspension formMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspension
Steering typeelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assist
Vehicle body structureunitizedunitizedunitized
Front brake typeventilated discventilated discventilated disc
Rear brake typeventilated discventilated discventilated disc
Parking brake typeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking Brake
Front tire specifications and dimensions255/50 R20255/50 R20265/45 R21
Rear tire specifications and dimensions255/50 R20255/50 R20265/45 R21
Spare tire specifications–––
Spare tire placement method–––
ABS anti lock braking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Braking force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Brake Assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Traction control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Vehicle stability system (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active safety warning system● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning
● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning
● Rear collision warning● Rear collision warning● Rear collision warning
● Reverse car side warning● Reverse car side warning● Reverse car side warning
DOW door opening warningDOW door opening warningDOW door opening warning
● Forward traffic crossing warning● Forward traffic crossing warning● Forward traffic crossing warning
● Braking for traffic passing ahead● Braking for traffic passing ahead● Braking for traffic passing ahead
Active braking● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Lane Change Assist● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
LKA● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Keep the lane centered● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Fatigue driving tips● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active DMS fatigue detection● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
In car vital sign detection–––
Road traffic sign recognition● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Signal light recognition● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Night vision system–––
Front airbags● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
side airbag● Front row● Front row● Front row
● Rear row● Rear row● Rear row
side curtain airbag● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front knee airbag–––
Central airbag● Front row● Front row● Front row
Seat belt not fastened reminder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
tpms● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display
Child seat interface (ISOFIX)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Passive pedestrian protection–––
Safety tires–––
Parking radar● Front● Front● Front
● Rear● Rear● Rear

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.