Leapmotor C11 2027MY

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

<

Leapmotor C11 2027 Range Extended 300 LiDAR VersionLeapmotor C11 2027 Extended Range 300 LiDAR Smart Prestige EditionLeapmotor C11 2027 Pure Electric 640 Smart EditionLeapmotor C11 2027 Pure Electric 640 LiDAR VersionLeapmotor C11 2027 640km LiDAR Smart Prestige Edition
Basic Information
Official Suggested Price143800153800143800149800159800
ManufacturerLeapmotorLeapmotorLeapmotorLeapmotorLeapmotor
LevelMid-size SUVMid-size SUVMid-size SUVMid-size SUVMedium-sized SUV
Energy TypeRange-extendedRange-extendedPure electricPure ElectricPure electric
Launch Time2026.062026.062026.062026.062026.06
Electric MotorRange-extended 272 horsepowerRange-extended 272 HPPure electric 299 horsepowerPure Electric 299 HPPure Electric 299 HP
Electric Range (km) WLTC210210–––
Electric Range (km) CLTC300300640640640
Combined Range (km) WLTC10101010–––
Combined Range (km) CLTC12201220–––
High-Voltage Fast Charging Platform––●   800V●   800V● 800V
Charging TimeFast charge 18 minutes, slow charge 4 hoursFast charge 18 minutes, slow charge 4 hoursFast charging 16 minutes, slow charging 7.5 hoursFast charge 16 minutes, slow charge 7.5 hoursFast charge 16 minutes, slow charge 7.5 hours
Fast Charging Capacity (%)30-8030-8030-8030-8030-80
Maximum Power (kW)200(272Ps)200(272Ps)220(299Ps)220(299Ps)220(299Ps)
Maximum Torque (N·m)320320360360360
TransmissionElectric vehicle single-speed gearboxElectric vehicle single-speed gearboxElectric vehicle single-speed gearboxElectric vehicle single-speed gearboxElectric vehicle single-speed gearbox
Length x Width x Height (mm)4780x1905x16584780x1905x16584780x1905x16584780x1905x16584780x1905x1658
Body Structure5-door 5-seat SUV5-door 5-seat SUV5-door 5-seat SUV5-door 5-seat SUV5-door 5-seat SUV
Maximum Speed (km/h)170170190190190
Official 0-100 km/h Acceleration Time (s)7.67.66.16.16.1
WLTC Combined Fuel Consumption (L/100km)0.410.41–––
Energy Consumption per 100km (kWh/100km)19.119.114.414.414.4
Equivalent Fuel Consumption (L/100km)–––––
Minimum SOC Fuel Consumption (L/100km) CLTC5.115.11–––
Minimum SOC Fuel Consumption (L/100km) WLTC5.985.98–––
Length (mm)47804780478047804780
Width (mm)19051905190519051905
Height (mm)16581658165816581658
Wheelbase (mm)29302930293029302930
Front Track (mm)16051605160516051605
Rear Track (mm)15951595159515951595
Minimum Ground Clearance (mm)142142152152152
Body StructureSUVSUVSUVSUVSUV
Number of Doors55555
Door Opening MethodSwing doorHinged doorSwing doorSwing doorSwing door
Number of Seats55555
Curb Weight (kg)20902090211021102110
Gross Weight (kg)24652465248524852485
Fuel Tank Capacity (L)47.047.0–––
Trunk Volume (L)485-1151485-1151537-1203537-1203537-1203
Minimum Turning Radius5.95m5.95m5.75m5.75m5.75m
Drag Coefficient (Cd)0.280.280.280.280.28
Engine ModelH15RH15R–––
Displacement (mL)14991499–––
Displacement (L)1.51.5–––
Intake TypeNatural aspirationNaturally aspirated–––
Engine LayoutTransverseTransverse–––
Cylinder ArrangementLL–––
Number of Cylinders44–––
Valves per Cylinder44–––
Compression Ratio15.315.3–––
Valve TrainDOHCDOHC–––
Maximum Horsepower (Ps)9595–––
Maximum Power (kW)7070–––
Maximum Net Power (kW)6868–––
Maximum Power Speed (rpm)52005200–––
Maximum Torque (N·m)135135–––
Maximum Torque Speed (rpm)3400-40003400-4000–––
Engine thermal efficiency (%)4040–––
Engine unique technology–––––
Fuel typeRange-extendedRange-extendedPure electricPure ElectricPure Electric
Fuel grade92#92#–––
Fuel supply methodMulti-point injectionMulti-point fuel injection–––
Cylinder head materialAluminum alloyAluminum alloy–––
Cylinder block materialAluminum alloyAluminum alloy–––
Environmental standardsChina VI bChina VI b–––
Motor descriptionRange-extended 272 horsepowerRange-extended 272 HPPure electric 299 horsepowerPure Electric 299 HPPure Electric 299 HP
Motor typePermanent magnet/SynchronousPermanent magnet/synchronousPermanent magnet/SynchronousPermanent magnet/SynchronousPermanent magnet/Synchronous
Total motor power (kW)200200220220220
Total motor horsepower (Ps)272272299299299
Total motor torque (N·m)320320360360360
Rear motor max power (kW)200200220220220
Rear motor max torque (N·m)320320360360360
Number of drive motorsSingle motorSingle motorSingle motorSingle motorSingle motor
Motor layoutRear-mountedRear-mountedRear-mountedRear-mountedRear-mounted
Battery typeLithium iron phosphate batteryLithium iron phosphate batteryLithium iron phosphate batteryLithium iron phosphate batteryLithium iron phosphate battery
Cell brandCATL/Guoxuan High-techCATL/Guoxuan High-techHoneycomb Energy/Guoxuan High-Tech/Jiangsu Zhengli/EVE EnergySVOLT Energy/Guoxuan High-tech/Jiangsu Zhengli/EVE EnergyCATL/Guoxuan High-tech/Jiangsu Zhengli/Yibei Energy
Battery capacity (kWh)41.741.781.981.981.9
Battery energy density (Wh/kg)–––––
Battery charge rate–––––
Battery chargingFast charging 18 minutes, slow charging 4 hoursFast charging 18 min / Slow charging 4 hoursFast charge 16 minutes, slow charge 7.5 hoursFast charge 16 minutes, slow charge 7.5 hoursFast charge 16 minutes, slow charge 7.5 hours
●   Fast charging interface●   Fast charging interface●   Fast charging port●   Fast charging interface●   Fast charging port
   Max fast charging power (kW)––250250250
Fast charging port locationRight side fuel tank positionRight side fuel tank positionRight side fuel tank positionRight side fuel tank positionRight fuel tank position
Slow charging port locationRight side fuel tank positionRight side fuel tank positionRight side fuel tank positionRight side fuel tank positionRight fuel tank position
Battery heating system●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard
   Battery cooling system●   Liquid cooling●   Liquid cooling●   Liquid cooling●   Liquid cooling●   Liquid cooling
Single pedal mode–––––
VTOL mobile power station function●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard
VTOL max external discharge power3.3kW3.3kW3.3kW3.3kW3.3kW
VTOV max external discharge power–––––
Transmission descriptionEV single-speed gearboxElectric vehicle single-speed gearboxElectric vehicle single-speed gearboxElectric vehicle single-speed gearboxElectric vehicle single-speed gearbox
Number of gears11111
Transmission typeFixed gear ratio gearboxFixed gear ratio gearboxFixed gear ratio transmissionFixed gear ratio gearboxFixed gear ratio gearbox
Drive methodRear-mounted rear-wheel driveRear-mounted rear-wheel driveRear-mounted rear-wheel driveRear-mounted rear-wheel driveRear-engine rear-wheel drive
Front suspension typeDouble wishbone independent suspensionDouble wishbone independent suspensionDouble wishbone independent suspensionDouble wishbone independent suspensionDouble wishbone independent suspension
Rear suspension typeMulti-link independent suspensionMulti-link independent suspensionMulti-link independent suspensionMulti-link independent suspensionMulti-link independent suspension
Steering typeElectric power steeringElectric power steeringElectric power steeringElectric power steeringElectric power steering
Body structureUnibodyBody-on-frameUnibodyUnibodyBody-on-frame
Front brake typeVentilated discVentilated discVentilated discVentilated discVentilated disc
Rear brake typeVentilated discVentilated discVentilated discVentilated discVentilated disc
Parking brake typeElectronic parking brakeElectronic parking brakeElectronic parking brakeElectronic parking brakeElectronic parking brake
Front tire specification255/45 R20255/45 R20255/45 R20255/45 R20255/45 R20
Rear tire specification255/45 R20255/45 R20255/45 R20255/45 R20255/45 R20
Spare tire specification–––––
Spare tire storage method–––––
ABS anti-lock braking●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Brake force distribution (EBD/CBC etc.)●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Brake assist (EBA/BA etc.)●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Traction control (TCS/ASR etc.)●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Vehicle stability system (ESP/DSC etc.)●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Active safety warning system●   Lane departure warning●   Lane departure warning●   Lane departure warning●   Lane departure warning●   Lane departure warning
●   Forward collision warning●   Forward collision warning●   Forward collision warning●   Forward collision warning●   Forward collision warning
●   Rear collision warning●   Rear collision warning–●   Rear collision warning●   Rear collision warning
●   Rear cross traffic warning●   Rear cross traffic warning–●   Rear cross traffic warning●   Rear cross traffic alert
●   DOW door opening warning●   DOW door open warning–●   DOW door opening warning●   DOW door open warning
●   Forward cross traffic warning●   Front cross traffic warning–●   Forward cross traffic warning●   Front cross traffic warning
●   Forward cross traffic braking●   Front cross traffic braking–●   Forward cross traffic braking●   Front cross traffic braking
Active braking●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Lane change assist●   Standard●   Standard–●   Standard●   Standard
Lane keeping assist system●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Lane centering assist●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Fatigue driving reminder●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Active DMS Fatigue Detection●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard
In-vehicle Vital Signs Detection–––––
Road Traffic Sign Recognition●   Standard●   Standard–●   Standard●   Standard
Traffic Light Recognition●   Standard●   Standard–●   Standard●   Standard
Night Vision System–––––
Front Airbags●   Driver’s seat●   Driver’s seat●   Driver seat●   Driver’s seat●   Driver’s seat
●   Passenger seat●   Passenger seat●   Passenger seat●   Passenger seat●   Passenger seat
Side Airbags●   Front row●   Front row●   Front row●   Front row●   Front row
Side Air Curtains●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Front Knee Airbags–––––
Center Airbag–––––
Seatbelt Unfastened Warning●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Tire Pressure Monitoring System●   Tire Pressure Display●   Tire pressure display●   Tire pressure display●   Tire pressure display●   Tire pressure display
Child Seat Interface (ISOFIX)●   Standard Feature●   Standard configuration●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Passive Pedestrian Protection–––––
Safety Tires–––––
Parking Radar●   Front●   Front●   Front●   Front●   Front
●   Rear●   Rear●   Rear●   Rear●   Rear
Front Vehicle Departure Warning–––––
Narrow Road Assistance●   Standard Feature●   Standard configuration●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Driving Assistance Camera●   Rearview Camera●   Rearview camera●   Rearview Camera●   Rearview Camera●   Rearview Camera
●   Blind Spot Monitoring●   Blind spot monitoring●   Side Blind Spot Monitoring●   Blind Spot Monitoring●   Side Blind Spot Imaging
●   360° Panoramic Camera●   360° panoramic view●   360° Panoramic View●   360° Panoramic View●   360° Panoramic Imaging
●   Transparent View●   Transparent imaging●   Transparent View●   Transparent View●   Transparent Imaging
Cruise Control System●   Cruise Control●   Cruise control●   Cruise Control●   Cruise Control●   Cruise Control
●   Adaptive Cruise Control●   Adaptive cruise control●   Adaptive Cruise Control●   Adaptive Cruise Control●    Adaptive Cruise Control
●   Full-Speed Adaptive Cruise Control●   Full-speed adaptive cruise control●   Full-Speed Adaptive Cruise Control●   Full-Speed Adaptive Cruise Control●   Full-Speed Adaptive Cruise Control
Automatic Lane Change Assistance●   Standard Feature●   Standard configuration–●   Standard●   Standard
   Ramp Automatic Exit (Entry)●   Standard Feature●   Standard configuration–●   Standard●   Standard
   Navigation-assisted Driving●   Urban Pilot●   City navigation–●   Urban Pilot●   Urban Navigation
●   Highway Pilot●   Highway navigation–●   Highway Pilot●   Highway Navigation
Driver Assistance Level●   Level 2●   Level 2●   L2 Level●   Level 2●   L2 Level
Automatic Parking●   Standard Feature●   Standard configuration●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Trace Reverse Parking–––––
Memory Parking●   Standard Feature●   Standard configuration–●   Standard●   Standard
Auto Hold●   Standard Feature●   Standard configuration●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Hill-start Assist Control (HAC)●   Standard Feature●   Standard configuration●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Hill Descent Control (HDC)●   Standard Feature●   Standard configuration●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Engine Start-Stop Technology–––––
Adjustable Suspension●   Adjustable Suspension●   Soft/hard●   Soft/Hard●   Firmness Adjustment●   Soft and Hard
Air Suspension–––––
Air Suspension Type–––––
Electromagnetic Induction Suspension–––––
Variable Steering Ratio System–––––
Front Axle Limited Slip Mode–––––
Rear Axle Limited Slip Mode–––––
Central Differential Lock Function–––––
Low-speed Four-wheel Drive–––––
Integral Active Steering System–––––
Driving Mode Selection●   Sport●   Sport●   Sport●   Sport●   Sport
●   Snow●   Snow●   Snow●   Snow●   Snow
●   Standard Comfort●   Standard comfort●   Standard/Comfort●   Comfort●   Standard Comfort
Brake Energy Recovery System–––––
Comfort Braking–––––
Low-speed Vehicle Warning Sound–––––
Sunroof Type●   Panoramic Sunroof●   Panoramic sunroof●   Panoramic Sunroof●   Panoramic Sunroof●   Panoramic Sunroof
Panoramic Sunshade●   Standard Feature●   Standard configuration●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Intelligent Dimming Sunroof–––––
Roof Luggage Rack●   Standard Feature●   Standard configuration●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Sport Appearance Package–––––
Electric Spoiler–––––
Active Closing Grille––●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Aluminum Alloy Wheels●   Standard Feature●   Standard configuration●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Side Footboard–––––
Frameless Door Design●   Standard Feature●   Standard configuration●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Hidden Door Handle●   Standard Feature●   Standard configuration●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Tow Hook–––––
Steering Wheel Material●   Leather●   Leather●   Leather●   Leather●   Genuine Leather
Steering Wheel Adjustment●   Up/Down + Forward/Backward●   Up/down + front/rear●   Up/Down + Front/Rear●   Up/Down + Forward/Backward●   Up/Down + Front/Rear
Steering Wheel Electric Adjustment–––––
Steering Wheel Functions●   Multi-Function Control●   Multi-function control●   Multi-function Control●   Multi-function Control●   Multi-Function Control
●   Heating●   Heating–●   Heating●   Heating
Transmission Type●   Electronic Gear Shifter●   Electronic shift-by-wire●   Electronic Shift By Wire●   Electronic Column Shifter●   Electronic Column Shifter
LCD Instrument Panel Style●   Full LCD●   Full LCD●   Full LCD●   Full LCD●   Full LCD
LCD Instrument Panel Size (inches)●   10.25●   10.25●   10.25●   10.25●   10.25
Electric Soft-closing Door–––––
Electric Tailgate●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard
   Sensor-activated Tailgate–––––
Electric Tailgate Position Memory●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Engine Electronic Anti-theft●   Standard●   Standard–––
Interior Central Locking●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Remote Key Type●   Mobile Bluetooth Key●   Mobile Bluetooth Key●   Mobile Bluetooth Key●   Phone Bluetooth Key●   Mobile Bluetooth Key
●   NFC/RFID Key●   NFC/RFID Key●   NFC/RFID Key●   NFC/RFID key●   NFC/RFID Key
Keyless Entry●   Driver’s Seat●   Driver’s Seat●   Driver’s Seat●   Driver seat●   Driver’s Seat
Keyless Start●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Remote Start●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Remote Vehicle Control●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Vehicle Summoning Function–––––
Heads-Up Display (HUD)●   Standard●   Standard–●   Standard●   Standard
HUD Projection Size (inches)●   60●   60–●   60●   60
Augmented Reality Heads-Up Display (AR-HUD)●   Standard●   Standard–●   Standard●   Standard
Built-in Dash Cam●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Active Noise Cancellation–––––
Wireless Phone Charging●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Maximum Wireless Charging Power (W)5050505050
110V/220V/230V Power Outlet–––––
Cargo Area 12V Power Interface●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Seat Material●   Synthetic Leather●   Genuine Leather●   Imitation Leather●   Synthetic leather●   Genuine Leather
Seat Leather Style–●   Nappa Leather––●   Nappa Leather
Sport-style Seats–––––
Seat Layout●   2+3●   2+3●   2+3●   2+3●   2+3
Second-row Independent Seats–––––
Third-row Seats–––––
Queen Seat–––––
Zero-gravity Seat○   Optional●   Standard○   Optional○   Optional●   Standard
Seat Electric Adjustment●   Driver’s Seat●   Driver’s Seat●   Driver Seat●   Driver seat●   Driver’s Seat
●   Passenger Seat●   Passenger Seat●   Front Passenger Seat●   Passenger seat●   Front Passenger Seat
Foldable Rear Seats with Downward Design–––––
Driver Seat Overall Adjustment●   Front/Rear Adjustment●   Front/Rear Adjustment●   Forward/Backward Adjustment●   Front-rear adjustment●   Fore-aft Adjustment
●   Backrest Angle●   Backrest Angle●   Backrest Angle●   Backrest angle●   Backrest Angle
●   Height Adjustment●   Height Adjustment●   Height Adjustment●   Height adjustment●   Height Adjustment
Driver Seat Partial Adjustment●   Headrest●   Headrest●   Headrest●   Headrest●   Headrest
○   Lumbar Support●   Lumbar Support○   Lumbar○   Lumbar●   Lumbar Support
○   Leg Rest●   Leg Rest○   Leg Rest○   Leg rest●   Leg Support
Passenger Seat Overall Adjustment●   Front/Rear Adjustment●   Front/Rear Adjustment●   Forward/Backward Adjustment●   Front-rear adjustment●   Fore-aft Adjustment
●   Backrest Angle●   Backrest Angle●   Backrest Angle●   Backrest angle●   Backrest Angle
Passenger Seat Partial Adjustment●   Headrest●   Headrest●   Headrest●   Headrest●   Headrest
○   Leg Rest●   Leg Rest○   Leg Rest○   Leg rest●   Leg Support
Second-row Seat Overall Adjustment●   Backrest Angle Adjustment●   Backrest Angle Adjustment●   Backrest Angle Adjustment●   Backrest angle adjustment●   Backrest Angle Adjustment
Second-row Seat Partial Adjustment–––––
Front Seat Functions●   Heating●   Heating●   Heating●   Heating●   Heating
●   Ventilation●   Ventilation●   Ventilation●   Ventilation●   Ventilation
●   Memory●   Memory●   Memory●   Memory●   Memory
○   Massage●   Massage○   Massage○   Massage●   Massage
Second-row Seat Functions–●   Heating––●   Heating
–●   Ventilation––●   Ventilation
Third-row Seat Functions–––––
Driver Memory Seat Button–●   Standard––●   Standard
Front/Rear Armrests●   Front Row●   Front Row●   Front Row●   Front row●   Front Row
●   Rear Row●   Rear Row●   Rear Row●   Rear row●   Rear Row
Rear Cup Holder●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Heated/Cooled Cup Holder–––––
Rear Seat Folding Ratio●   40:60●   40:60●   40:60●   40:60●   40:60
Rear Seat Electric Folding–––––
Second-row Tray Table○   Optional●   Standard○   Optional○   Optional●   Standard
Central Control Screen Size (inches)●   17.3●   17.3●   17.3●   17.3●   17.3
Central Control Screen Material●   OLED●   OLED●   OLED●   OLED●   OLED
Central Control Screen Resolution3K3K3K3K3K
Satellite Navigation System●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard
AR Real-time Navigation–––––
Navigation Traffic Information Display–––––
Map Brand–––––
Roadside Assistance Service●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Bluetooth/Car Phone●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Mobile Phone Interconnection Mapping●   Carlink●   Carlink●   Carlink●   Carlink●   Carlink
Connected Car●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard
4G/5G Network●   4G●   4G●   4G●   4G●   4G
OTA Update●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Face Recognition●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Fingerprint Recognition–––––
Voiceprint Recognition●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Emotion Recognition–––––
Voice Recognition Control System●   Standard●   Standard

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.