Lexus ES 2025MY

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

Lexus ES 2025 200 Ultimate EditionLexus ES 2025 200 Special EditionLexus ES 2025 300h Ultimate EditionLexus ES 2025 300h Premium EditionLexus ES 2025 300h Executive Edition
Basic Information
Official Guide Price299900312700379900436900488900
manufacturerLexusLexusLexusLexusLexus
levelmid-size to large carmid-size to large carmid-size to large carmid-size to large carmid-size to large car
Energy typegasolinegasolinehybridhybridhybrid
Release date2024.112025.102024.112024.112024.11
engine2.0L 173 horsepower L42.0L 173 horsepower L42.5L 178 horsepower L4 hybrid2.5L 178 horsepower L4 hybrid2.5L 178 horsepower L4 hybrid
Maximum power (kW)127(173Ps)127(173Ps)160160160
Maximum torque (N · m)206206221221221
Maximum engine torque (N · m)206206221221221
Maximum torque of electric motor (N · m)––202202202
gearboxCVT continuously variable transmissionCVT continuously variable transmissionE-CVT continuously variable transmissionE-CVT continuously variable transmissionE-CVT continuously variable transmission
Length x Width x Height (mm)4975x1866x14474975x1866x14474975x1866x14474975x1866x14474975x1866x1447
Body structure4-door 5-seater sedan4-door 5-seater sedan4-door 5-seater sedan4-door 5-seater sedan4-door 5-seater sedan
Maximum speed (km/h)205205180180180
Official 0-100km/h acceleration time (s)––8.98.98.9
WLTC comprehensive fuel consumption (L/100km)6.216.214.84.84.8
Power consumption per 100 kilometers (kWh/100km)–––––
Length (mm)49754975497549754975
Width (mm)18661866186618661866
Height (mm)14471447144714471447
Wheelbase (mm)28702870287028702870
Front wheelbase (mm)15951595159915991599
Rear wheelbase (mm)16121612161016101610
Minimum ground clearance (mm)–––––
Body structuresedansedansedansedansedan
Number of car doors (pieces)44444
Door opening methodswing doorswing doorswing doorswing doorswing door
Number of seats (units)55555
Curb weight (kg)16101610171017101710
Full load mass (kg)20902090215021502150
Fuel tank capacity (L)60.060.050.050.050.0
Luggage compartment capacity (L)454454454454454
Minimum turning radius5.8m5.8m5.8m5.9m5.9m
Wind resistance coefficient (Cd)0.270.270.270.270.27
Engine modelM20A-FKSM20A-FKSA25B-FXSA25B-FXSA25B-FXS
Displacement (mL)19871987248724872487
Displacement (L)2.02.02.52.52.5
intake formNaturally AspiratedNaturally AspiratedNaturally AspiratedNaturally AspiratedNaturally Aspirated
Engine layout formplace horizontallyplace horizontallyplace horizontallyplace horizontallyplace horizontally
Cylinder arrangement formLLLLL
Number of cylinders (pcs)44444
Number of valves per cylinder (pcs)44444
compression ratio13.013.014.014.014.0
Valve trainDOHCDOHCDOHCDOHCDOHC
Maximum horsepower (Ps)173173178178178
Maximum power (kW)127127131131131
Maximum net power (kW)127127131131131
Maximum power speed (rpm)66006600570057005700
Maximum torque (N · m)206206221221221
Maximum torque speed (rpm)4600-50004600-50003600-52003600-52003600-5200
Engine specific technologyVVT-iEVVT-iEVVT-iEVVT-iEVVT-iE
fuel formgasolinegasolinehybridhybridhybrid
Fuel grade92#92#92#92#92#
fuel supply methodmixed injectionmixed injectionmixed injectionmixed injectionmixed injection
cylinder head materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Cylinder block materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Environmental standardsNational VINational VINational VINational VINational VI
Motor Description––Oil electric hybrid 120 horsepowerOil electric hybrid 120 horsepowerOil electric hybrid 120 horsepower
Motor Type––permanent magnetpermanent magnetpermanent magnet
Total power of electric motor (kW)––888888
Total horsepower of electric motor (Ps)––120120120
Total torque of electric motor (N · m)––202202202
Maximum power of front motor (kW)––888888
Maximum torque of front motor (N · m)––202202202
System comprehensive power (kW)––160160160
Number of drive motors––single motorsingle motorsingle motor
motor layout––frontfrontfront
Battery Type––Nickel-metal hydride batteryNickel-metal hydride batteryNickel-metal hydride battery
Battery capacity (kWh)––1.591.591.59
Battery energy density (Wh/kg)–––––
Battery charging rate–––––
Location of fast charging interface–––––
Location of slow charging interface–––––
Single pedal mode–––––
VTOL mobile power station function–––––
VTOL maximum external discharge power–––––
VTOV maximum external discharge power–––––
transmission descriptionCVT continuously variable transmissionCVT continuously variable transmissionE-CVT continuously variable transmissionE-CVT continuously variable transmissionE-CVT continuously variable transmission
number of gearscontinuously variable transmissioncontinuously variable transmissioncontinuously variable transmissioncontinuously variable transmissioncontinuously variable transmission
Transmission typeContinuously Variable Transmission (CVT)Continuously Variable Transmission (CVT)Electronic continuously variable transmission (E-CVT)Electronic continuously variable transmission (E-CVT)Electronic continuously variable transmission (E-CVT)
Drive Typefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drive
front suspension formMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspension
rear suspension formMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspension
steering typeelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assist
body structureunitizedunitizedunitizedunitizedunitized
Front brake typeventilated discventilated discventilated discventilated discventilated disc
Rear brake typeSolid disc typeSolid disc typeSolid disc typeSolid disc typeSolid disc type
Parking brake typeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking Brake
Front tire specifications and dimensions215/55 R17215/55 R17215/55 R17235/45 R18235/45 R18
Rear tire specifications and dimensions215/55 R17215/55 R17215/55 R17235/45 R18235/45 R18
spare tire specifications● Non full size● Non full size● Non full size● Non full size● Non full size
ABS anti lock braking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Braking force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Brake Assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Traction control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Vehicle stability system (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active safety warning system● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning
● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning
● Reverse car side warning● Reverse car side warning–● Reverse car side warning● Reverse car side warning
Active braking● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Lane Change Assist● Standard configuration● Standard configuration–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Lane keeping assist system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Keep the lane centered● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Fatigue driving tips–––––
Active DMS fatigue detection–––––
In car vital sign detection–––––
Road traffic sign recognition–––––
Signal light recognition–––––
Night vision system–––––
Front airbags● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
side airbag● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
● Rear seats● Rear seats● Rear seats● Rear seats● Rear seats
side curtain airbag● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front knee airbag● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
Central airbag–––––
Seat belt not fastened reminder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Tire pressure monitoring system● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display
Child seat interface (ISOFIX)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Passive pedestrian protection● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Safety tires–––––
Parking radar● Front● Front● Front● Front● Front
● Rear● Rear● Rear● Rear● Rear
Reminder for the departure of the preceding vehicle–––––
Driving assistance imaging● Reverse camera● Reverse camera● Reverse camera● Reverse camera● Reverse camera
––––360 ° panoramic image
Cruise control system● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control
● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control
● Full speed adaptive cruise control● Full speed adaptive cruise control● Full speed adaptive cruise control● Full speed adaptive cruise control● Full speed adaptive cruise control
Automatic lane change assistance–––––
Ramp automatic exit (entry)–––––
Navigation assisted driving–––––
Assisted driving levelLevel 2Level 2Level 2Level 2Level 2
Automatic parking in place–––––
Reverse by tracking–––––
Memory Parking–––––
AUTOHOLD (Automatic Parking)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Assist (HAC)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Descent Control (HDC)–––––
Engine start stop technology● Standard configuration● Standard configuration–––
Electric adjustment of steering wheel● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
steering wheel function● Multi functional control● Multi functional control● Multi functional control● Multi functional control● Multi functional control
––● Shifting gears● Shifting gears● Shifting gears
● Memory● Memory–● Memory● Memory
gear shifting mode● Mechanical gear lever● Mechanical gear lever● Mechanical gear lever● Mechanical gear lever● Mechanical gear lever
Driving computer screen● Color● Color● Color● Color● Color
LCD instrument panel style● Non full LCD● Non full LCD● Non full LCD● Non full LCD● Non full LCD
LCD instrument size (inches)●    7●    7●    7●    7●    7
Electric suction door–––––
Electric tailgate––––● Standard configuration
Inductive rear tailgate––––● Standard configuration
Electric tailgate position memory–––––
Engine electronic anti-theft● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Interior central locking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Remote key type● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key
● Mobile Bluetooth key● Mobile Bluetooth key● Mobile Bluetooth key● Mobile Bluetooth key● Mobile Bluetooth key
keyless entry● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle
keyless start● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
remote start● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Remote controlled mobile vehicle–––––
Vehicle summoning function–––––
Head up Display System (HUD)––––● Standard configuration
Built in driving recorder–––––
Original ETC from the factory○ Optional 2000 yuan–––○ Optional 2000 yuan
Active Noise Cancellation––● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Wireless charging for mobile phones● Standard configuration● Standard configuration–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
110V/220V/230V power socket–––––
Luggage compartment 12V power interface–––––
Seat material● Imitation leather● Imitation leather● Imitation leather● Imitation leather● Genuine leather
Sports style seats–––––
Second row independent seats–––––
Electric seat adjustment● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
––––● Second row
Submerged rear seat folding–––––
Overall adjustment of driver’s seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment
Partial adjustment of driver’s seat● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest
● Waist● Waist● Waist● Waist● Waist
–––● Leg rest● Leg rest
Overall adjustment of passenger seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
Partial adjustment of passenger seat● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest
● Waist● Waist● Waist● Waist● Waist
Second row seat overall adjustment––––● Backrest angle adjustment
Partial adjustment of second row seats–––––
Front seat function● Heating● Heating● Heating● Heating● Heating
● Ventilation● Ventilation● Ventilation● Ventilation● Ventilation
● Memory (driver’s seat)● Memory (driver’s seat)–● Memory (driver’s seat)● Memory
Second row seat function––––● Heating
Boss key––––● Standard configuration
Front/rear armrest● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
● Rear seats● Rear seats● Rear seats● Rear seats● Rear seats
Rear cup holder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Heating/cooling cup holder–––––
Rear seat folding ratio–––––
Second row small table board–––––
Central control screen size (inches)●    14●    14●    14●    14●    14
Material of central control screen–––––
satellite navigation system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
AR real-life navigation–––––
Navigation and traffic information display● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Road rescue services● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Bluetooth/Car Phone● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Mobile Internet Mapping●    CarLife●    CarLife●    CarLife●    CarLife●    CarLife
●    CarPlay●    CarPlay●    CarPlay●    CarPlay●    CarPlay
Internet of Vehicles● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
4G/5G network●    4G●    4G●    4G●    4G●    4G
OTA update● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
facial recognition–––––
Fingerprint recognition–––––
voiceprint recognition–––––
Emotion Recognition–––––
Speech recognition control system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Voice wake-up free function–––––
Voice partition wake-up recognition function● Lead driver● Lead driver● Lead driver● Lead driver● Lead driver
● Co pilot● Co pilot● Co pilot● Co pilot● Co pilot
Continuous speech recognition–––––
What You See Is What You Say–––––
Voice assistant wake-up wordsHello LexusHello LexusHello LexusHello LexusHello Lexus
gesture control–––––
Wi Fi hotspot–––––
Multi finger flying screen control–––––
App Store–––––
Multimedia interface●    USB/Type-C●    USB/Type-C●    USB/Type-C●    USB/Type-C●    USB/Type-C
Number of USB/Type-C interfaces● 4 in the front row● 4 in the front row● 4 in the front row● 4 in the front row● 4 in the front row
● Two rear seats● Two rear seats● Two rear seats● Two rear seats● Two rear seats
USB/Type-C maximum charging power–––––
Car TV–––––
Rear LCD screen–––––
Simulate sound waves–––––
Audio brand––––Mark Levinson
Number of speakers (pcs)●    10●    10●    10●    10●    17
Rear multimedia control––––● Standard configuration
low beam●    LED●    LED●    LED●    LED●    LED
high beam●    LED●    LED●    LED●    LED●    LED
daytime running light● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Adaptive high and low beams● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
automatic headlights● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
steering assist light–––––
rain sensor–––● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
rear wiper–––––
Multi layer soundproof glass● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front and rear seats
Front windshield electric heating–––● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Heated spray nozzle–––––
Air conditioning control mode● Automatic● Automatic● Automatic● Automatic● Automatic
Rear independent air conditioning––––● Standard configuration
rear air vent● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Temperature zoning control● Dual zone air conditioning● Dual zone air conditioning● Dual zone air conditioning● Dual zone air conditioning● Three zone air conditioning
Car Purifier● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
In car PM2.5 filtration device● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Negative ion generator● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
In car fragrance device–––––
AQS Air Quality Management System–––––
car refrigerator–––––
Car refrigerator function–––––
Vehicle mounted intelligent system●    LEXUS Interface●    LEXUS Interface●    LEXUS Interface●    LEXUS Interface●    LEXUS Interface
Mobile App Remote ControlVehicle monitoringVehicle monitoringVehicle monitoringVehicle monitoringVehicle monitoring
● Remote control● Remote control● Remote control● Remote control● Remote control
● Digital key● Digital key● Digital key● Digital key● Digital key
● Intelligent car search assistant● Intelligent car search assistant● Intelligent car search assistant● Intelligent car search assistant● Intelligent car search assistant
Heat pump management system–––––
Number of exterior cameras (pcs)●    2●    2●    2●    2●    5
External camera pixels–––––
Interior camera pixels–––––
Number of ultrasonic radars (pcs)●    8●    8●    8●    8●    8
Number of millimeter wave radars (unit)●    3●    3●    1●    3●    3
Yami level high-precision positioning system–––––
high-precision map–––––
Sentry (Thousand Mile Eye) mode–––––
V2X communication–––––

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.