Lexus LS

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

Lexus LS 2024 500h Excellence EditionLexus LS 2024 500h Ultimate EditionLexus LS 2024 500h Luxury EditionLexus LS 2024 500h Executive Edition
Basic Information
Official Guide Price88500096000010400001200000
manufacturerLexusLexusLexusLexus
levellarge vehiclelarge vehiclelarge vehiclelarge vehicle
Energy typehybridhybridhybridhybrid
Release date2023.112023.112023.112023.11
engine3.5L 299 horsepower V6 hybrid3.5L 299 horsepower V6 hybrid3.5L 299 horsepower V6 hybrid3.5L 299 horsepower V6 hybrid
Maximum power (kW)264264264264
Maximum engine torque (N · m)350350350350
Maximum torque of electric motor (N · m)300300300300
gearboxE-CVT+ATE-CVT+ATE-CVT+ATE-CVT+AT
Length x Width x Height (mm)5235x1900x14505235x1900x14505235x1900x14505235x1900x1450
Body structure4-door 5-seater sedan4-door 5-seater sedan4-door 5-seater sedan4-door 5-seater sedan
Maximum speed (km/h)250250250250
Official 0-100km/h acceleration time (s)5.45.45.45.4
WLTC comprehensive fuel consumption (L/100km)7.157.157.157.15
Power consumption per 100 kilometers (kWh/100km)––––
Length (mm)5235523552355235
Width (mm)1900190019001900
Height (mm)1450145014501450
Wheelbase (mm)3125312531253125
Front wheelbase (mm)1631163116311631
Rear wheelbase (mm)1637163716371637
Minimum ground clearance (mm)––––
Body structuresedansedansedansedan
Number of car doors (pieces)4444
Door opening methodswing doorswing doorswing doorswing door
Number of seats (units)5555
Curb weight (kg)2215221522702285
Full load mass (kg)2725272527252725
Fuel tank capacity (L)82.082.082.082.0
Luggage compartment capacity (L)430430430430
Minimum turning radius5.7m5.7m5.7m5.7m
Wind resistance coefficient (Cd)0.270.270.270.27
Engine model8GR-FXS8GR-FXS8GR-FXS8GR-FXS
Displacement (mL)3456345634563456
Displacement (L)3.53.53.53.5
intake formNaturally AspiratedNaturally AspiratedNaturally AspiratedNaturally Aspirated
Engine layout formlongitudinal arrangementlongitudinal arrangementlongitudinal arrangementlongitudinal arrangement
Cylinder arrangement formVVVV
Number of cylinders (pcs)6666
Number of valves per cylinder (pcs)4444
compression ratio13.013.013.013.0
Valve trainDOHCDOHCDOHCDOHC
Maximum horsepower (Ps)299299299299
Maximum power (kW)220220220220
Maximum net power (kW)220220220220
Maximum power speed (rpm)6600660066006600
Maximum torque (N · m)350350350350
Maximum torque speed (rpm)5100510051005100
Engine specific technologyVVT-iVVT-iVVT-iVVT-i
fuel formhybridhybridhybridhybrid
Fuel grade95#95#95#95#
fuel supply methodmixed injectionmixed injectionmixed injectionmixed injection
cylinder head materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Cylinder block materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Environmental standardsNational VINational VINational VINational VI
Motor DescriptionOil electric hybrid 178 horsepowerOil electric hybrid 178 horsepowerOil electric hybrid 178 horsepowerOil electric hybrid 178 horsepower
Motor Typepermanent magnetpermanent magnetpermanent magnetpermanent magnet
Total power of electric motor (kW)131131131131
Total horsepower of electric motor (Ps)178178178178
Total torque of electric motor (N · m)300300300300
Maximum power of front motor (kW)131131131131
Maximum torque of front motor (N · m)300300300300
System comprehensive power (kW)264264264264
Number of drive motorssingle motorsingle motorsingle motorsingle motor
motor layoutfrontfrontfrontfront
Battery Typelithium-ion batterylithium-ion batterylithium-ion batterylithium-ion battery
Battery capacity (kWh)1.11.11.11.1
Battery energy density (Wh/kg)––––
Battery charging rate––––
Location of fast charging interface––––
Location of slow charging interface––––
Single pedal mode––––
VTOL mobile power station function––––
VTOL maximum external discharge power––––
VTOV maximum external discharge power––––
transmission descriptionE-CVT+ATE-CVT+ATE-CVT+ATE-CVT+AT
number of gearscontinuously variable transmissioncontinuously variable transmissioncontinuously variable transmissioncontinuously variable transmission
Transmission typeE-CVT+ATE-CVT+ATE-CVT+ATE-CVT+AT
Drive Typefront-engine, rear-wheel drivefront-engine, rear-wheel drivefront-engine, rear-wheel drivefront-engine, rear-wheel drive
front suspension formMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspension
rear suspension formMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspension
steering typeelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assist
body structureunitizedunitizedunitizedunitized
Front brake typeventilated discventilated discventilated discventilated disc
Rear brake typeventilated discventilated discventilated discventilated disc
Parking brake typeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking Brake
Front tire specifications and dimensions245/50 R19245/50 R19245/50 R19245/45 R20
Rear tire specifications and dimensions245/50 R19245/50 R19245/50 R19245/45 R20
spare tire specifications––––
ABS anti-lock braking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Braking force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Brake Assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Traction control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Vehicle stability system (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active safety warning system● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning
● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning
● Rear collision warning● Rear collision warning● Rear collision warning● Rear collision warning
● Reverse car side warning● Reverse car side warning● Reverse car side warning● Reverse car side warning
DOW door opening warningDOW door opening warningDOW door opening warningDOW door opening warning
–––● Forward traffic crossing warning
Active braking● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Lane Change Assist● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Lane keeping assist system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Keep the lane centered● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Fatigue driving tips● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active DMS fatigue detection–––● Standard configuration
In car vital sign detection––––
Road traffic sign recognition● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Signal light recognition––––
Night vision system––––
Front airbags● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
side airbag● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
● Rear seats● Rear seats● Rear seats● Rear seats
side curtain airbag● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front knee airbag● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
Central airbag––––
Rear seat anti slip airbag––● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Seat belt not fastened reminder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Tire pressure monitoring system● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display
Child seat interface (ISOFIX)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Passive pedestrian protection● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Safety tires● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Parking radar● Front● Front● Front● Front
● Rear● Rear● Rear● Rear
Reminder for the departure of the preceding vehicle––––
Driving assistance imaging● Reverse camera● Reverse camera● Reverse camera● Reverse camera
360 ° panoramic image360 ° panoramic image360 ° panoramic image360 ° panoramic image
● Transparent image● Transparent image● Transparent image● Transparent image
cruise system● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control
● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control
● Full speed adaptive cruise control● Full speed adaptive cruise control● Full speed adaptive cruise control● Full speed adaptive cruise control
Automatic lane change assistance–––● Standard configuration
Ramp automatic exit (entry)––––
Navigation assisted driving––––
Assisted driving levelLevel 2Level 2Level 2Level 2
Automatic parking in place● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Reverse by tracking––––
Memory Parking––––
AUTOHOLD (Automatic Parking)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Assist (HAC)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Descent Control (HDC)––––
Engine start stop technology––––
Variable suspension adjustment● Soft and hard+high and low● Soft and hard+high and low● Soft and hard+high and low● Soft and hard+high and low
air suspension● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Air suspension type● Single chamber● Single chamber● Single chamber● Single chamber
Electromagnetic induction suspension––––
Variable steering ratio system––––
Front axle limited slip mode––––
Rear axle limited slip mode––––
Central differential locking function––––
Overall active steering system––––
Driving mode selection● Exercise● Exercise● Exercise● Exercise
● Personalization● Personalization● Personalization● Personalization
● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy
● Standard Comfort● Standard Comfort● Standard Comfort● Standard Comfort
Sunroof type● Single skylight● Single skylightSegmented panoramic sunroof that can be openedSegmented panoramic sunroof that can be opened
Intelligent dimming canopy––––
roof rack––––
Sports appearance kit––––
Electric spoiler––––
Active closed intake grille––––
aluminum alloy wheel hub● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Frameless design door––––
Hidden door handle––––
tow hook––––
Steering wheel material● Genuine leather● Genuine leather● Genuine leather● Genuine leather
steering wheel adjustment● Up and down+front and back● Up and down+front and back● Up and down+front and back● Up and down+front and back
Electric adjustment of steering wheel● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
steering wheel function● Multi functional control● Multi functional control● Multi functional control● Multi functional control
● Shifting gears● Shifting gears● Shifting gears● Shifting gears
● Memory● Memory● Memory● Memory
● Heating● Heating● Heating● Heating
gear shifting mode● Electronic gear lever● Electronic gear lever● Electronic gear lever● Electronic gear lever
Driving computer screen● Color● Color● Color● Color
LCD instrument panel style● Full LCD display● Full LCD display● Full LCD display● Full LCD display
LCD instrument size (inches)●    12.3●    12.3●    12.3●    12.3
Electric suction door● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Electric tailgate● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Inductive rear tailgate–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Electric tailgate position memory––––
Engine electronic anti-theft● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
central locking system in the car● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Remote key type● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key
● Mobile Bluetooth key● Mobile Bluetooth key● Mobile Bluetooth key● Mobile Bluetooth key
keyless entry● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle
keyless start● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
remote start––––
Remote controlled mobile vehicle–––● Standard configuration
Vehicle summoning function––––
Head up Display System (HUD)–● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Built in driving recorder––––
Original ETC from the factory–––○ Optional 2000 yuan
Active Noise Cancellation● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Wireless charging for mobile phones● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
110V/220V/230V power socket––––
Luggage compartment 12V power interface––––
Seat material● Genuine leather● Genuine leather● Genuine leather● Genuine leather
Sports style seats––––
Second row independent seats––––
Electric seat adjustment● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
––● Second row● Second row
Submerged rear seat folding––––
Overall adjustment of driver’s seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment
Partial adjustment of driver’s seat● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest
● Waist● Waist● Waist● Waist
● Leg rest● Leg rest● Leg rest● Leg rest
–● Shoulders● Shoulders● Shoulders
Overall adjustment of passenger seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
Partial adjustment of passenger seat● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest
● Waist● Waist● Waist● Waist
–● Leg rest● Leg rest● Leg rest
–● Shoulders● Shoulders● Shoulders
Second row seat overall adjustment––● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
––● Height adjustment● Height adjustment
––● Backrest angle adjustment● Backrest angle adjustment
Partial adjustment of second row seats–––● Leg rest
––● Shoulders● Shoulders
––● Waist● Waist
Front seat function● Heating● Heating● Heating● Heating
● Ventilation● Ventilation● Ventilation● Ventilation
● Memory● Memory● Memory● Memory
–● Massage● Massage● Massage
Second row seat function● Heating● Heating● Heating● Heating
––● Memory● Memory
––● Ventilation● Ventilation
–––● Massage
Boss key● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front/rear armrest● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
● Rear seats● Rear seats● Rear seats● Rear seats
Rear cup holder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Heating/cooling cup holder––––
Rear seat folding ratio––––
Second row small table board––––
Central control screen size (inches)●    12.3●    12.3●    12.3●    12.3
Material of central control screen––––
satellite navigation system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
AR real-life navigation––––
Navigation and traffic information display● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Road rescue services● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Bluetooth/Car Phone● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Mobile Internet Mapping●    CarLife●    CarLife●    CarLife●    CarLife
●    CarPlay●    CarPlay●    CarPlay●    CarPlay
Internet of Vehicles● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
4G/5G network●    4G●    4G●    4G●    4G
OTA update● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
facial recognition–––● Standard configuration
Fingerprint recognition––––
voiceprint recognition––––
Emotion Recognition––––
Speech recognition control system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Voice wake-up free function––––
Voice partition wake-up recognition function● Lead driver● Lead driver● Lead driver● Lead driver
Continuous speech recognition––––
What You See Is What You Say––––
Voice assistant wake-up wordsHello LexusHello LexusHello LexusHello Lexus
gesture control––––
Wi Fi hotspot––––
Multi finger flying screen control––––
App Store––––
Multimedia interface●    USB/Type-C●    USB/Type-C●    USB/Type-C●    USB/Type-C
Number of USB/Type-C interfaces● 2 in the front row● 2 in the front row● 2 in the front row● 2 in the front row
● Two rear seats● Two rear seats● Two rear seats● Two rear seats
USB/Type-C maximum charging power––––
Car TV––––
Rear LCD screen––––
Simulate sound waves––––
Audio brand––Mark LevinsonMark Levinson
Number of speakers (pcs)●    12●    12●    23●    23
Sky channel––● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Rear multimedia control––● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
low beam●    LED●    LED●    LED●    LED
high beam●    LED●    LED●    LED●    LED
daytime running light● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Adaptive high and low beams● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
automatic headlights● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Turn signal assist light● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
front fog light● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Headlight adaptive steering (AFS)––––
Headlight height adjustment● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Headlight cleaning function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
ambient lighting● Monochrome● Monochrome● Monochrome● Monochrome
Active ambient lighting––––
Lighting features and functions–● Rotating mirror type● Rotating mirror type● Rotating mirror type
Light projection technology––––
Delay closing of headlights● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front headlight rain fog mode––––
power window● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
● Rear seats● Rear seats● Rear seats● Rear seats
One click window up and down● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle
Car Purifier● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
In car PM2.5 filtration device● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Negative ion generator● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
In car fragrance device––––
AQS Air Quality Management System––––
car refrigerator––––
Car refrigerator function––––
Assisted driving operating system●    LSS+●    LSS+●    LSS+●    LSS+
Mobile App Remote ControlVehicle monitoringVehicle monitoringVehicle monitoringVehicle monitoring
● Remote control● Remote control● Remote control● Remote control
● Service reservation● Service reservation● Service reservation● Service reservation
● Digital key● Digital key● Digital key● Digital key
Heat pump management system––––
Number of exterior cameras (pcs)●    5●    5●    5●    7
External camera pixels––––
Number of in car cameras (pcs)–––●    1
Interior camera pixels––––
Number of ultrasonic radars (pcs)●    12●    12●    12●    12
Number of millimeter wave radars (unit)●    3●    3●    3●    5
Yami level high-precision positioning system––––
high-precision map––––
Sentry (Thousand Mile Eye) mode––––
V2X communication––––

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.