AITO M5 2025MY

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

AITO M5 2025 Extended Range Ultra Rear Drive EditionAITO M5 2025 Extended Range Ultra 4WD EditionAITO M5 2025 Pure Electric Ultra Rear Drive Edition
Basic Information
Official Guide Price229800249800239800
manufacturerSeres AutomotiveSeres AutomotiveSeres Automotive
levelmid-size SUVmid-size SUVmid-size SUV
Energy typerange extenderrange extenderpure electric
Release date2025.032025.032025.03
electric motorExtended range 272 horsepowerRange extender 496 horsepowerPure electric 272 horsepower
Pure electric range (km) Ministry of Industry and Information Technology195175602
Pure electric range (km) WLTC195175–
Pure electric range (km) CLTC255230602
Comprehensive range (km) CLTC14401275–
Charging time (hours)Fast charging for 0.5 hours, slow charging for 5 hoursFast charging for 0.5 hours, slow charging for 5 hoursFast charging takes 0.5 hours, slow charging takes 10.5 hours
Fast charging capacity (%)20-8020-8030-80
Maximum power (kW)200(272Ps)365(496Ps)200(272Ps)
Maximum torque (N · m)360675360
gearboxElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearbox
Length x Width x Height (mm)4785x1930x16254785x1930x16254785x1930x1620
Body structure5-door 5-seater SUV5-door 5-seater SUV5-door 5-seater SUV
Maximum speed (km/h)200210200
Official 0-50Km/h acceleration time (s)3.523.6
Official 0-100km/h acceleration time (s)7.14.37.1
WLTC comprehensive fuel consumption (L/100km)0.680.9–
Power consumption per 100 kilometers (kWh/100km)19.520.915.5
Electricity equivalent fuel consumption (L/100km)2.262.431.8
Minimum State of Charge Fuel Consumption (L/100km) Ministry of Industry and Information Technology6.16.5–
Length (mm)478547854785
Width (mm)193019301930
Height (mm)162516251620
Wheelbase (mm)288028802880
Front wheelbase (mm)165516551655
Rear wheelbase (mm)165016501650
Minimum ground clearance (mm)150150150
Body structureSUVSUVSUV
Number of car doors (pieces)555
Door opening methodswing doorswing doorswing door
Number of seats (units)555
Curb weight (kg)222023352235
Full load mass (kg)259527102610
Fuel tank capacity (L)56.056.0–
Front luggage compartment capacity (L)––80
Luggage compartment capacity (L)369-776369-776369-776
Minimum turning radius–––
Engine modelH15RTH15RT–
Displacement (mL)14991499–
Displacement (L)1.51.5–
Air intake formturbochargingturbocharging–
Engine layout formplace horizontallyplace horizontally–
Cylinder arrangement formLL–
Number of cylinders (pcs)44–
Number of valves per cylinder (pcs)44–
compression ratio1515–
Valve systemDOHCDOHC–
Maximum horsepower (Ps)152152–
Maximum power (kW)112112–
Maximum net power (kW)110110–
Maximum power speed (rpm)54005400–
Maximum torque (N · m)216216–
Maximum torque speed (rpm)40004000–
Engine specific technology–––
Fuel formrange extenderrange extenderpure electric
Fuel grade95#95#–
Fuel supply methodMulti point electronic fuel injectionMulti point electronic fuel injection–
Cylinder head materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloy–
Cylinder materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloy–
Environmental standardsNational VI bNational VI b–
Motor DescriptionExtended range 272 horsepowerRange extender 496 horsepowerPure electric 272 horsepower
Motor Typepermanent magnetFront communication/asynchronous rear permanent magnet/synchronouspermanent magnet
Total power of electric motor (kW)200365200
Total horsepower of electric motor (Ps)272496272
Total torque of electric motor (N · m)360675360
Maximum power of front motor (kW)–165–
Maximum torque of front motor (N · m)–315–
Maximum power of rear motor (kW)200200200
Maximum torque of rear motor (N · m)360360360
Number of driving motorssingle motordual motorsingle motor
Motor layoutpostpositionFront+Rearpostposition
Battery Typeternary lithium batteryternary lithium batteryLithium iron phosphate battery
Battery Cell BrandCATLCATLCATL
Battery capacity (kWh)424283
Battery energy density (Wh/kg)–––
Battery charging rate–––
battery chargingFast charging for 0.5 hours, slow charging for 5 hoursFast charging for 0.5 hours, slow charging for 5 hoursFast charging takes 0.5 hours, slow charging takes 10.5 hours
● Fast charging interface● Fast charging interface● Fast charging interface
Maximum fast charging power (kw)seventy-threeseventy-threeone hundred
Location of fast charging interfaceLeft fuel tank positionLeft fuel tank positionLeft fuel tank position
Location of slow charging interfaceLeft fuel tank positionLeft fuel tank positionLeft fuel tank position
Battery temperature management systemLow temperature heatingLow temperature heatingLow temperature heating
● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling
Single pedal mode–––
VTOL mobile power station function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
VTOL maximum external discharge power3.5kW3.5kW3.5kW
VTOV maximum external discharge power15kW15kW–
Transmission DescriptionElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearboxElectric single speed gearbox
number of gears111
Transmission typeFixed gear ratio gearboxFixed gear ratio gearboxFixed gear ratio gearbox
Drive TypeRear mounted rear wheel drivedual-motor four-wheel driveRear mounted rear wheel drive
Four wheel drive type–electric four-wheel drive–
Front suspension formDouble wishbone independent suspensionDouble wishbone independent suspensionDouble wishbone independent suspension
Rear suspension formMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspensionMulti link independent suspension
Steering typeelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assist
Vehicle structureunitizedunitizedunitized
Front brake typeventilated discventilated discventilated disc
Rear brake typeventilated discventilated discventilated disc
Parking brake typeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking Brake
Front tire specifications and dimensions255/50 R19255/50 R19255/50 R19
Rear tire specifications and dimensions255/50 R19255/50 R19255/50 R19
Spare tire specifications–––
Spare tire placement method–––
ABS anti lock braking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Braking force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Brake Assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Traction control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Vehicle stability system (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active safety warning system● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning
● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning
● Rear collision warning● Rear collision warning● Rear collision warning
● Reverse car side warning● Reverse car side warning● Reverse car side warning
DOW door opening warningDOW door opening warningDOW door opening warning
● Forward traffic crossing warning● Forward traffic crossing warning● Forward traffic crossing warning
● Braking for traffic passing ahead● Braking for traffic passing ahead● Braking for traffic passing ahead
Active braking● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Lane Change Assist● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Lane keeping assist system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Keep the lane centered● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Fatigue driving tips● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active DMS fatigue detection● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
In car vital sign detection–––
Road traffic sign recognition● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Signal light recognition● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Night vision system–––
Front airbags● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
side airbag● Front row● Front row● Front row
side curtain airbag● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front knee airbag–––
Central airbag–––
Seat belt not fastened reminder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Tire pressure monitoring system● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display
Child seat interface (ISOFIX)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Passive pedestrian protection–––
Safety tires–––
Parking radar● Front● Front● Front
● Rear● Rear● Rear
Reminder for the departure of the preceding vehicle–––
Narrow road assistance● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Driving assistance imaging● Reverse camera● Reverse camera● Reverse camera
● Blind spot image on the side of the vehicle● Blind spot image on the side of the vehicle● Blind spot image on the side of the vehicle
360 ° panoramic image360 ° panoramic image360 ° panoramic image
● Transparent image● Transparent image● Transparent image
Cruise control system● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control
● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control
● Full speed adaptive cruise control● Full speed adaptive cruise control● Full speed adaptive cruise control
Automatic lane change assistance● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Ramp automatic exit (entry)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Navigation assisted driving● Highway sections● Highway sections● Highway sections
○ Urban road sections○ Urban road sections○ Urban road sections
Assisted driving levelLevel 2Level 2Level 2
Automatic parking in place● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Reverse by tracking● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Memory Parking○ Optional○ Optional○ Optional
Automated Valet Parking○ Optional○ Optional○ Optional
AUTOHOLD (Automatic Parking)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Assist (HAC)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Descent Control (HDC)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Engine start stop technology–––
Variable suspension adjustment–––
air suspension–––
Air suspension type–––
Electromagnetic induction suspension–––
Variable steering ratio system–––
Front axle limited slip mode–––
Rear axle limited slip mode–––
Central differential locking function–––
Low speed four-wheel drive–––
Overall active steering system–––
Driving mode selection● Exercise● Exercise● Exercise
● Personalization● Personalization● Personalization
● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy
● Standard Comfort● Standard Comfort● Standard Comfort
Brake energy recovery system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Comfortable braking● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Low speed driving warning sound● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Sunroof typeThe panoramic sunroof cannot be openedThe panoramic sunroof cannot be openedThe panoramic sunroof cannot be opened
Intelligent dimming canopy–––
roof rack–––
Sports appearance kit–––
Electric spoiler–––
Active closed intake grille––● Standard configuration
aluminum alloy wheel hub● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Side foot pedal–––
Frameless design door–––
Hidden door handle● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Dragging hook–––
Steering wheel material● Genuine leather● Genuine leather● Genuine leather
Steering wheel adjustment● Up and down+front and back● Up and down+front and back● Up and down+front and back
Electric adjustment of steering wheel–––
Steering wheel function● Multi functional control● Multi functional control● Multi functional control
Shift mode● Electronic gear shift● Electronic gear shift● Electronic gear shift
Driving computer screen● Color● Color● Color
LCD instrument panel style● Full LCD display● Full LCD display● Full LCD display
LCD instrument size (inches)●    10.25●    10.25●    10.25
Electric suction door–––
Electric rear tailgate● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Inductive rear tailgate–––
Electric tailgate position memory● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Engine electronic anti-theft● Standard configuration● Standard configuration–
Interior central locking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Remote key type● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key● Intelligent remote control key
NFC/RFID keyNFC/RFID keyNFC/RFID key
● Mobile Bluetooth key● Mobile Bluetooth key● Mobile Bluetooth key
● Wearable keys● Wearable keys● Wearable keys
keyless entry● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle
Keyless start● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
remote start● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Remote controlled mobile vehicle● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Vehicle summoning function○ Optional○ Optional○ Optional
Head up Display System (HUD)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Built in driving recorder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active Noise Cancellation–––
Wireless charging for mobile phones● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Maximum power of wireless charging for mobile phones (W)fiftyfiftyfifty
110V/220V/230V power socket–––
Luggage compartment 12V power interface● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Seat material● Imitation leather● Imitation leather● Imitation leather
Sports style seats–––
Seat layout●    2+3●    2+3●    2+3
Second row independent seats–––
Third row seats–––
Electric seat adjustment● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
Submerged rear seat folding–––
Overall adjustment of driver’s seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment
Partial adjustment of driver’s seat● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest
● Waist● Waist● Waist
Overall adjustment of passenger seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
Partial adjustment of passenger seat● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest
● Waist● Waist● Waist
● Leg rest● Leg rest● Leg rest
Second row seat overall adjustment–––
Partial adjustment of second row seats–––
Front seat function● Heating● Heating● Heating
● Ventilation● Ventilation● Ventilation
● Massage● Massage● Massage
● Memory (driver’s seat)● Memory (driver’s seat)● Memory (driver’s seat)
Second row seat function● Heating● Heating● Heating
Third row seat function–––
Boss key–––
Front/rear armrest● Front row● Front row● Front row
● Rear seats● Rear seats● Rear seats
Rear cup holder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Heating/cooling cup holder–––
Rear seat folding ratio●   40:60●   40:60●   40:60
Electric folding of rear seats–––
Second row small table board–––
Central control screen size (inches)●    15.6●    15.6●    15.6
Material of central control screen●    LCD●    LCD●    LCD
Resolution of the color screen on the center console2K (1920×1080)2K (1920×1080)2K (1920×1080)
satellite navigation system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
AR real-life navigation–––
Navigation and traffic information display● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Map brand●    Petal●    Petal●    Petal
Road rescue services● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Bluetooth/Car Phone● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Mobile Internet Mapping● Original factory and original machine● Original factory and original machine● Original factory and original machine
Internet of Vehicles● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
4G/5G network●   4G●   4G●   4G
OTA update● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
facial recognition● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Fingerprint recognition–––
voiceprint recognition–––
Emotion Recognition–––
Speech recognition control system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Voice wake-up free function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Voice partition wake-up recognition function● Lead driver● Lead driver● Lead driver
● Co pilot● Co pilot● Co pilot
● Second row● Second row● Second row
Continuous speech recognition● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
What You See Is What You Say● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Voice assistant wake-up wordsXiaoyi XiaoyiXiaoyi XiaoyiXiaoyi Xiaoyi
gesture control–––
Wi Fi hotspot–––
Multi finger flying screen control–––
App Store● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Multimedia interface●    USB/Type-C●    USB/Type-C●    USB/Type-C
Number of USB/Type-C interfaces● 2 in the front row● 2 in the front row● 2 in the front row
● Two rear seats● Two rear seats● Two rear seats
USB/Type-C maximum charging powerFront row 100WFront row 100WFront row 100W
Rear 66WRear 66WRear 66W
car television–––
Rear LCD screen–––
Simulate sound waves–––
K-song function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Audio brand●    HUAWEI SOUND●    HUAWEI SOUND●    HUAWEI SOUND
Number of speakers (pcs)●    19●    19●    19
Audio layout●    7.1●    7.1●    7.1
Maximum output power of power amplifier (W)○    1000●    1000○    1000
Seat speaker (headrest/shoulder)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Rear multimedia control–––
low beam●    LED●    LED●    LED
high beam●    LED●    LED●    LED
daytime running light● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Adaptive high and low beams● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
automatic headlights● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Turn signal assist light–––
front fog light–––
Headlight adaptive steering (AFS)–––
Headlight height adjustment● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Headlight cleaning function–––
ambient lighting● Multicolor● Multicolor● Multicolor
Active ambient lighting● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Lighting features and functions–––
Light projection technology–––
Delay closing of headlights● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front headlight rain fog mode–––
power window● Front row● Front row● Front row
● Rear seats● Rear seats● Rear seats
One click window up and down● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle
Window anti pinch function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Exterior rearview mirror function● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment
● Heating● Heating● Heating
● Electric folding● Electric folding● Electric folding
● Memory● Memory● Memory
● Automatic reverse flip down● Automatic reverse flip down● Automatic reverse flip down
● Automatic folding for locking the car● Automatic folding for locking the car● Automatic folding for locking the car
Interior rearview mirror function● Automatic anti glare● Automatic anti glare● Automatic anti glare
Interior makeup mirror● Driver’s seat+illuminated● Driver’s seat+illuminated● Driver’s seat+illuminated
● Passenger seat+illuminated● Passenger seat+illuminated● Passenger seat+illuminated
Rear privacy glass● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Interior sunshade–––
rain sensor● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Rear wiper● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
The rear window glass is open–––
Multi layer soundproof glass● Front and rear seats● Front and rear seats● Front and rear seats
Front windshield electric heating–––
Heated spray nozzle–––
Air conditioning control mode● Automatic● Automatic● Automatic
Rear independent air conditioning–––
rear air vent● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Temperature zoning control● Dual zone air conditioning● Dual zone air conditioning● Dual zone air conditioning
Car Purifier● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
In car PM2.5 filtration device● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Negative ion generator● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
In car fragrance device–––
AQS Air Quality Management System● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
car refrigerator–––
Car refrigerator function–––
Assisted driving operating system●    HUAWEI ADS●    HUAWEI ADS●    HUAWEI ADS
Vehicle mounted intelligent system●    HarmonyOS●    HarmonyOS●    HarmonyOS
Car system memory (GB)●    16●    16●    16
Vehicle system storage (GB)●    128●    128●    128
Mobile App Remote Control● Digital key● Digital key● Digital key
Vehicle monitoringVehicle monitoringVehicle monitoring
● Remote control● Remote control● Remote control
● Charging management● Charging management● Charging management
● Service reservation● Service reservation● Service reservation
● Intelligent car search assistant● Intelligent car search assistant● Intelligent car search assistant
Heat pump management system––● Standard configuration
Maximum forward detection distance (m)●    250●    250●    250
Number of exterior cameras (pcs)●    11●    11●    11
External camera pixels8 million * 2, unknown * 98 million * 2, unknown * 98 million * 2, unknown * 9
Number of in car cameras (pcs)●    2●    2●    2
Interior camera pixels–––
Number of ultrasonic radars (pcs)●    12●    12●    12
Number of millimeter wave radars (unit)●    3●    3●    3
Number of Lidars (pcs)●    1●    1●    1
Lidar brandHuaweiHuaweiHuawei
Number of laser radar lines (lines)●    192●    192●    192
Number of LiDAR point clouds (10000/s)one hundred and eighty-fourone hundred and eighty-fourone hundred and eighty-four
Yami level high-precision positioning system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
High-precision map–––
Sentry (Thousand Mile Eye) mode● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
V2X communication–––

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.