GAC M6 2025MY

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

GAC Trumpchi M6 2025 MAX 270T WDCT Luxury EditionGAC Trumpchi M6 2023 PRO 270T WDCT Elite EditionGAC Trumpchi M6 2023 PRO 270T WDCT Luxury Edition
Basic Information
Official Guide Price132800119800129800
manufacturerGAC TrumpchiGAC TrumpchiGAC Trumpchi
levelCompact MPVCompact MPVCompact MPV
Energy typegasolinegasolinegasoline
Release date2025.072022.122022.12
engine1.5T 177 horsepower L41.5T 177 horsepower L41.5T 177 horsepower L4
Maximum power (kW)130(177Ps)130(177Ps)130(177Ps)
Maximum torque (N · m)270270270
gearbox7-speed dual clutch transmission7-speed dual clutch transmission7-speed dual clutch transmission
Length x Width x Height (mm)4793x1837x17304793x1837x17304793x1837x1730
Body structure5-door 7-seater MPV5-door 7-seater MPV5-door 7-seater MPV
Maximum speed (km/h)190190190
Official 0-100km/h acceleration time (s)9.49.49.4
NEDC comprehensive fuel consumption (L/100km)6.56.56.5
WLTC comprehensive fuel consumption (L/100km)7.227.227.22
Length (mm)479347934793
Width (mm)183718371837
Height (mm)173017301730
Wheelbase (mm)281028102810
Front wheelbase (mm)158015801580
Rear wheelbase (mm)158015801580
Minimum ground clearance (mm)–––
Body structureMPVMPVMPV
Number of car doors (pieces)555
Door opening methodswing doorswing doorswing door
Number of seats (units)777
Curb weight (kg)162516251625
Full load mass (kg)221522152215
Fuel tank capacity (L)52.052.052.0
Luggage compartment capacity (L)324-1100324-1100324-1100
Minimum turning radius–––
Engine model4A15J24A15J24A15J2
Displacement (mL)149714971497
Displacement (L)1.51.51.5
intake formturbochargingturbochargingturbocharging
Engine layout formplace horizontallyplace horizontallyplace horizontally
Cylinder arrangement formLLL
Number of cylinders (pcs)444
Number of valves per cylinder (pcs)444
compression ratio–––
Valve trainDOHCDOHCDOHC
Maximum horsepower (Ps)177177177
Maximum power (kW)130130130
Maximum net power (kW)125125125
Maximum power speed (rpm)550055005500
Maximum torque (N · m)270270270
Maximum torque speed (rpm)1500-40001500-40001500-4000
Engine specific technologyJulang Power Efficient Combustion SystemJulang Power Efficient Combustion SystemJulang Power Efficient Combustion System
fuel formgasolinegasolinegasoline
fuel octane rating92#92#92#
fuel supply methodDirect injection in cylinderDirect injection in cylinderDirect injection in cylinder
cylinder head materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Cylinder block materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Environmental standardsNational VINational VINational VI
transmission description7-speed dual clutch transmission7-speed dual clutch transmission7-speed dual clutch transmission
number of gears777
Transmission typeWet dual clutch transmission (DCT)Wet dual clutch transmission (DCT)Wet dual clutch transmission (DCT)
Drive Typefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drivefront-engine, front-wheel drive
front suspension formMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspension
rear suspension formLongitudinal arm torsion beam non independent suspensionLongitudinal arm torsion beam non independent suspensionLongitudinal arm torsion beam non independent suspension
steering typeelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assist
body structureunitizedunitizedunitized
Front brake typeventilated discventilated discventilated disc
Rear brake typeSolid disc typeSolid disc typeSolid disc type
Parking brake typeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic Parking Brake
Front tire specifications and dimensions215/55 R17215/60 R16215/55 R17
Rear tire specifications and dimensions215/55 R17215/60 R16215/55 R17
spare tire specifications● Non full size● Non full size● Non full size
ABS anti lock braking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Braking force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Brake Assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Traction control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Vehicle stability system (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Active safety warning system–○ Lane departure warning○ Lane departure warning
–○ Forward collision warning○ Forward collision warning
Active braking–○ Optional○ Optional
Lane Change Assist–––
Lane keeping assist system–○ Optional○ Optional
Keep the lane centered–––
Fatigue driving tips–––
Active DMS fatigue detection–––
In car vital sign detection–––
Road traffic sign recognition–○ Optional○ Optional
Signal light recognition–––
Night vision system–––
Front airbags● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat● Front passenger seat
side airbag● Front row–● Front row
side curtain airbag● Standard configuration–● Standard configuration
Front knee airbag–––
Central airbag–––
Seat belt not fastened reminder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Tire pressure monitoring system● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display
Child seat interface (ISOFIX)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Passive pedestrian protection–––
Safety tires–––
Parking radar● Later● Later● Later
Reminder for the departure of the preceding vehicle–––
Driving assistance imaging● Reverse camera–● Reverse camera
Cruise control system● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control
–○ Adaptive cruise control○ Adaptive cruise control
–○ Full speed adaptive cruise control○ Full speed adaptive cruise control
Automatic lane change assistance–––
Ramp automatic exit (entry)–––
Navigation assisted driving–––
Assisted driving level–Level 2Level 2
Automatic parking in place–––
Reverse by tracking–––
Memory Parking–––
AUTOHOLD (Automatic Parking)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Assist (HAC)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Hill Descent Control (HDC)● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Engine start stop technology–––
Variable suspension adjustment–––
air suspension–––
Air suspension type–––
Electromagnetic induction suspension–––
Variable steering ratio system–––
Front axle limited slip mode–––
Rear axle limited slip mode–––
Central differential locking function–––
Overall active steering system–––
Driving mode selection● Exercise● Exercise● Exercise
● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy
● Standard Comfort● Standard Comfort● Standard Comfort
Sunroof type● Single skylight–● Single skylight
Intelligent dimming canopy–––
roof rack–––
Sports appearance kit–––
Electric spoiler–––
Active closed intake grille–––
sliding door–––
Car door sliding rail–––
aluminum alloy wheel hub● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Side foot pedal–––
Frameless design door–––
Hidden door handle–––
Dragging hook–––
steering wheel material● Genuine leather● Plastic● Genuine leather
steering wheel adjustment● Up and down● Up and down● Up and down
Electric adjustment of steering wheel–––
Steering wheel function● Multi functional control● Multi functional control● Multi functional control
gear shifting mode● Mechanical gear lever● Mechanical gear lever● Mechanical gear lever
Driving computer screen● Color● Color● Color
LCD instrument panel style● LCD combination instrument● LCD combination instrument● LCD combination instrument
LCD instrument size (inches)●   7●   7●   7
Electric suction door–––
Electric rear tailgate● Standard configuration––
Inductive rear tailgate–––
Electric tailgate position memory● Standard configuration––
Engine electronic anti-theft● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Interior central locking system● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Remote key type● Intelligent remote control key● Ordinary remote key● Intelligent remote control key
keyless entry● Driver’s seat–● Diagram of the driver’s seat
Keyless start● Standard configuration–● Standard configuration
remote start● Standard configuration––
Remote controlled mobile vehicle–––
Vehicle summoning function–––
Head up Display System (HUD)–––
Built in driving recorder–––
Active Noise Cancellation–––
Wireless charging for mobile phones–––
110V/220V/230V power socket–––
Luggage compartment 12V power interface–––
Seat material● Imitation leather● Fabric● Imitation leather
Sports style seats–––
Seat layout●   2+2+3●   2+2+3●   2+2+3
Second row independent seats● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
the third row of seats● 3 seats● 3 seats● 3 seats
Electric seat adjustment● Driver’s seat–● Driver’s seat
Submerged rear seat folding–––
Overall adjustment of driver’s seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
● Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height adjustment
Partial adjustment of driver’s seat● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest
Overall adjustment of passenger seat● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Backrest angle● Backrest angle● Backrest angle
Partial adjustment of passenger seat● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest
Second row seat overall adjustment● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward● Move forward and backward
● Backrest angle adjustment● Backrest angle adjustment● Backrest angle adjustment
Partial adjustment of second row seats–––
Front seat function● Heating○ Heating○ Heating
Second row seat function–––
Third row seat function–––
Boss key–––
Front/rear armrest
Rear cup holder● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Heating/cooling cup holder–––
Flatten the front seats● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Rear seat folding ratio●   40:60●   40:60●   40:60
Electric folding of rear seats–––
Second row small table board–––
Central control screen size (inches)●    10.25●    10.25●    10.25
Material of central control screen–––
satellite navigation system–––
AR real-life navigation–––
Navigation and traffic information display–––
Road rescue services–––
Bluetooth/Car Phone● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Mobile Internet Mapping●    HUAWEI HiCar●    HUAWEI HiCar●    HUAWEI HiCar
●   CarPlay●   CarPlay●   CarPlay
●   CarLife●   CarLife●   CarLife
Internet of Vehicles–––
4G/5G network–––
OTA update–––
facial recognition–––
Fingerprint recognition–––
voiceprint recognition–––
Emotion Recognition–––
Speech recognition control system● Standard configuration––
Voice wake-up free function–––
Voice partition wake-up recognition function● Lead driver––
Continuous speech recognition–––
What You See Is What You Say–––
Voice assistant wake-up words–––
gesture control–––
Wi Fi hotspot–––
Multi finger flying screen control–––
App Store–––
Multimedia interface●    USB/Type-C●    USB/Type-C●    USB/Type-C
Number of USB/Type-C interfaces● 3 in the front row● 3 in the front row● 3 in the front row
● Four rear seats● Four rear seats● Four rear seats
USB/Type-C maximum charging power–––
car television–––
Rear LCD screen–––
Simulate sound waves–––
Audio brand–––
Number of speakers (pcs)●   8●   4●   6
low beam●    LED● Halogen●    LED
high beam●    LED● Halogen●    LED
daytime running light● Standard configuration–● Standard configuration
Adaptive high and low beams–––
automatic headlights● Standard configuration––
steering assist light–––
front fog light–––
Headlight adaptive steering (AFS)–––
Headlight height adjustment● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Headlight cleaning function–––
ambient lighting–––
Active ambient lighting–––
Lighting features and functions––● Matrix format
Light projection technology–––
Delay closing of headlights● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Front headlight rain fog mode–––
power window● Front row● Front row● Front row
● Rear seats● Rear seats● Rear seats
One click window up and down● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat● Driver’s seat
Window anti pinch function● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Exterior rearview mirror function● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment
● Heating–● Heating
● Electric folding–● Electric folding
● Automatic folding for locking the car–● Automatic folding for locking the car
Interior rearview mirror function–––
Interior makeup mirror● Driver’s seat+no lighting● Driver’s seat+no lighting● Driver’s seat+no lighting
● Passenger seat+no lighting● Passenger seat+no lighting● Passenger seat+no lighting
Rear privacy glass–––
Interior sunshade–––
rain sensor● Standard configuration––
Rear wiper● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Multi layer soundproof glass–––
Front windshield electric heating–––
Heated spray nozzle–––
Air conditioning control mode● Automatic● Automatic● Automatic
Rear independent air conditioning–○ Optional○ Optional
rear air vent● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Temperature zoning control● Dual zone air conditioning● Dual zone air conditioning● Dual zone air conditioning
–○ Three zone air conditioning○ Three zone air conditioning
Car Purifier––● Standard configuration
In car PM2.5 filtration device● Standard configuration● Standard configuration● Standard configuration
Negative ion generator––● Standard configuration
In car fragrance device–––
AQS Air Quality Management System––● Standard configuration
car refrigerator–––
Car refrigerator function–––
Mobile App Remote Control–––
Heat pump management system–––
Number of exterior cameras (pcs)●    1○    1●    1
––○   2
External camera pixels–––
Interior camera pixels–––
Number of ultrasonic radars (pcs)●   4●   4●   4
Number of millimeter wave radars (unit)–○    1○    1
Yami level high-precision positioning system–––
High-precision map–––
Sentry (Thousand Mile Eye) mode–––
V2X communication–––

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.