MAEXTRO S800 2026MY EREV

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

MAEXTRO S800 2026 Extended Range Star Glory Premium Edition 5-seatMAEXTRO S800 2026 Range Extender Star Premium Edition 5-SeaterMAEXTRO S800 2026 Range Extender Star Executive Edition 4-SeatsMAEXTRO S800 2026 Range Extender Starlight Executive Edition 4-seatMAEXTRO S800 2026 Extended Range Grand Design Collector’s Edition
Basic Information
Official Guide Price72800080800083800010180001388000
ManufacturerJAC MotorsJAC MotorsJAC MotorsJAC MotorsJAC Motors
LevelLarge carLarge carLarge carLarge carLarge car
Energy TypeRange extenderRange extenderExtended-rangeRange extenderRange Extender
Launch Time2026.032026.032026.032026.032026.06
Electric MotorRange extender 530 hpRange extender 864 hpRange extender 530 hpRange extender 864 hpRange extender 864 hp
Pure Electric Range (km) MIIT311271311258276
Pure Electric Range (km) WLTC311271311258276
Pure Electric Range (km) CLTC400365400340365
Combined Range (km) MIIT1102100011029651000
Combined Range (km) WLTC1102100011029651000
Combined Range (km) CLTC13331200133311551200
High-Voltage Fast Charging Platform● 800V● 800V●    800V● 800V● 800V
Charging TimeFast charge 10.5 min, slow charge 7 hoursFast charge 10.5 min, slow charge 7 hoursFast charge 10.5min Slow charge 7hFast charge 10.5 min Slow charge 7 hoursFast Charge 10.5 min, Slow Charge 7 hours
Fast Charge Battery Capacity (%)10-8010-8010-8010-8010-80
Max Power (kW)390kW (530 hp)635kW (864Ps)390kW(530Ps)635kW (864Ps)635kW (864Ps)
Max Torque (N·m)604718604718718
TransmissionElectric vehicle single-speed transmissionElectric vehicle single-speed transmissionSingle speed transmission for electric vehiclesElectric vehicle single-speed transmissionElectric Vehicle Single-Speed Gearbox
Length x Width x Height (mm)5480x2000x15425480x2000x15425480x2000x15425480x2000x15425480x2000x1542
Body Structure4-door 5-seat sedan4-door 5-seat sedan4-door 4-seat sedan4-door 4-seat sedan4-Door 4-Seat Sedan
Top Speed (km/h)200200200200200
Official 0-100 km/h Acceleration Time (s)4.94.64.94.74.7
WLTC Combined Fuel Consumption (L/100km)0.10.20.10.270.2
Power Consumption (kWh/100km)21.522.821.525.824.1
Minimum Charge Sustaining Fuel Consumption (L/100km) MIIT6.397.286.397.57.1
Minimum Charge Sustaining Fuel Consumption (L/100km) WLTC6.397.286.397.57.1
Length (mm)54805480548054805480
Width (mm)20002000200020002000
Height (mm)15421542154215421542
Wheelbase (mm)33703370337033703370
Front Track (mm)17241724172417191719
Rear Track (mm)17321732173217271727
Minimum Ground Clearance (mm)–––––
Body StructureSedanSedanSedanSedanSedan
Number of Doors44444
Door Opening MethodSwing doorSwing doorSwing doorSwing doorSwing Door
Number of Seats55444
Curb Weight (kg)27702822277028512920
Gross Vehicle Weight (kg)32703270327032703340
Fuel Tank Capacity (L)50.050.050.050.050.0
Front Trunk Volume (L)–––––
Trunk Volume (L)438438445445445
Minimum Turning Radius5.4m5.05m5.4m5.05m5.05m
Engine ModelM8000PHDM8000PHDM8000PHDM8000PHDM8100PHD
Displacement (mL)14991499149914991498
Displacement (L)1.51.51.51.51.5
Intake FormTurbochargedTurbochargedTurbochargedTurbochargedTurbocharged
Engine LayoutTransverseTransverseTransverseTransverseTransverse
Cylinder ArrangementLLLLL
Number of Cylinders44444
Number of Valves per Cylinder44444
Compression Ratio–––––
Valve MechanismDOHCDOHCDOHCDOHCDOHC
Max Horsepower (Ps)170170170170173
Max Power (kW)125125125125127
Max Net Power (kW)120kW (163 hp)120kW (163Ps)120kW(163Ps)120kW (163Ps)122kW (166Ps)
Max Power Speed (rpm)5500550055005500–
Max Torque (N·m)255255255255–
Max Torque Speed (rpm)2500-40002500-40002500-40002500-4000–
Engine Unique Technology–––––
Fuel TypeRange extenderRange extenderRange extenderRange extenderRange Extender
Fuel Grade95#95#95#95#95#
Fuel Injection MethodDirect injectionDirect injectionDirect injection in cylinderDirect injection in cylinderDirect Injection
Cylinder Head MaterialAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum Alloy
Cylinder Block MaterialAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum Alloy
Emission StandardChina VI bChina VI bNational VI bNational VI bNational VI b
Electric Motor DescriptionRange extender 530 hpRange extender 864 hpRange extender electric 530 hpRange extender 864 hpRange Extender 864 hp
Motor TypeFront induction/asynchronous, rear permanent magnet/synchronousFront induction/asynchronous, rear permanent magnet/synchronousFront induction/asynchronous Rear permanent magnet/synchronousFront induction/asynchronous Rear permanent magnet/synchronousFront Induction/Asynchronous, Rear Permanent Magnet/Synchronous
Total Motor Power (kW)390kW (530 hp)635kW (864Ps)390kW(530Ps)635kW (864Ps)635kW (864Ps)
Total Motor Horsepower (Ps)530864530864864
Total Motor Torque (N·m)604718604718718
Front Motor Max Power (kW)160160160160160
Front Motor Max Torque (N·m)208208208208208
Rear Motor Max Power (kW)230475230475475
Rear Motor Max Torque (N·m)396510396510510
Number of Drive MotorsDual MotorThree-motorDual MotorThree motorsThree Motors
Motor LayoutFront + RearFront + RearFront + RearFront + RearFront + Rear
Battery TypeLithium Ternary BatteryTernary lithium batteryTernary Lithium BatteryTernary lithium batteryTernary Lithium Battery
Cell BrandJiangsu TimesJiangsu TimesJiangsu TimesJiangsu TimesJiangsu Times
Battery Capacity (kWh)6565656565
Battery Energy Density (Wh/kg)–––––
Battery Charge Rate● 6C● 6C● 6C●    6C●    6C
Battery ChargingFast charge 10.5 minutes, slow charge 7 hoursFast charge 10.5 minutes Slow charge 7 hoursFast Charge 10.5 min, Slow Charge 7 hoursFast charge 10.5 minutes Slow charge 7 hoursFast Charge 10.5 minutes, Slow Charge 7 hours
● Fast charge port● Fast charge port● Fast Charge Port●   Fast charge port●   Fast Charge Interface
Fast Charging Port LocationLeft fuel tank positionLeft fuel tank positionLeft Fuel Tank PositionLeft fuel tank positionLeft Fuel Tank Position
Slow Charging Port LocationLeft fuel tank positionLeft fuel tank positionLeft Fuel Tank PositionLeft fuel tank positionLeft Fuel Tank Position
Battery Heating System● Standard● Standard● Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Battery Cooling System● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling● Liquid Cooling●   Liquid cooling●   Liquid Cooling
Single Pedal Mode–––––
VTOL Mobile Power Station Function● Standard● Standard● Standard●   Standard●   Standard
VTOL Max External Discharge Power6kW6kW6kW6kW6kW
VTOV Max External Discharge Power6kW6kW6kW6kW6kW
Transmission DescriptionElectric vehicle single-speed gearboxElectric vehicle single-speed transmissionElectric Vehicle Single-Speed TransmissionElectric vehicle single-speed transmissionElectric Vehicle Single-Speed Gearbox
Number of Gears11111
Transmission TypeFixed gear ratio gearboxFixed gear ratio transmissionFixed Gear Ratio TransmissionFixed gear ratio transmissionFixed Gear Ratio Gearbox
Drive MethodDual motor four-wheel driveThree-motor four-wheel driveDual Motor All-Wheel DriveThree-motor four-wheel driveThree-Motor Four-Wheel Drive
Four-Wheel Drive TypeElectric four-wheel driveElectric four-wheel driveElectric All-Wheel DriveElectric four-wheel driveElectric Four-Wheel Drive
Front Suspension TypeDouble wishbone independent suspensionDouble wishbone independent suspensionDouble Wishbone Independent SuspensionDouble wishbone independent suspensionDouble Wishbone Independent Suspension
Rear Suspension TypeMulti-link independent suspensionMulti-link independent suspensionMulti-Link Independent SuspensionMulti-link independent suspensionMulti-Link Independent Suspension
Steering TypeElectric power steeringElectric power steeringElectric Power SteeringElectric power steeringElectric Power Steering
Body StructureMonocoqueLoad-bearingMonocoqueMonocoqueMonocoque
Front Brake TypeVentilated disc brakeVentilated discVentilated DiscVentilated disc brakeVentilated Disc Brakes
Rear Brake TypeVentilated disc brakeVentilated discVentilated DiscVentilated disc brakeVentilated Disc Brakes
Parking Brake TypeElectronic parking brakeElectronic parkingElectronic Parking BrakeElectronic parking brakeElectronic Parking Brake
Front Tire Specification265/45 R20265/45 R20265/45 R20265/40 R21265/40 R21
Rear Tire Specification265/45 R20265/45 R20265/45 R20265/40 R21265/40 R21
Spare Tire Specification–––––
ABS Anti-lock Braking System● Standard● Standard● Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Brake Force Distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard● Standard● Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Brake Assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard● Standard● Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Traction Control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard● Standard● Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Vehicle Stability System (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard● Standard● Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Active Safety Warning System● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning● Lane Departure Warning●   Lane departure warning●   Lane Departure Warning
● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning● Forward Collision Warning●   Forward collision warning●   Forward Collision Warning
● Rear collision warning● Rear collision warning● Rear Collision Warning●   Rear collision warning●   Rear Collision Warning
● Reverse vehicle side warning● Reverse vehicle side warning● Reverse Cross-Traffic Alert●   Reverse vehicle side warning●   Reverse Cross-Traffic Warning
● DOW door open warning● DOW door open warning● DOW Door Open Warning●   DOW door open warning●   DOW Door Open Warning
● Front cross traffic warning● Forward traffic crossing warning● Forward Cross-Traffic Warning●   Forward traffic crossing warning●   Forward Cross-Traffic Warning
● Front cross traffic braking● Forward traffic crossing braking● Forward Cross-Traffic Braking●   Forward traffic crossing braking●   Forward Cross-Traffic Braking
Autonomous Emergency Braking● Standard● Standard● Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Blind Spot Assist● Standard● Standard● Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Lane Keeping Assist System● Standard● Standard● Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Lane Center Keeping● Standard● Standard● Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Fatigue Driving Reminder● Standard● Standard● Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Active DMS Fatigue Detection● Standard● Standard● Standard●   Standard●   Standard
In-Car Vital Sign Detection● Standard● Standard● Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Traffic Sign Recognition● Standard● Standard● Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Traffic Light Recognition● Standard● Standard● Standard●   Standard●   Standard
Night Vision System–––––
Front Airbag● Driver seat● Driver seat● Driver Seat●   Driver seat●   Driver’s Seat
● Front passenger seat● Passenger seat● Passenger Seat●   Passenger seat●   Passenger’s Seat
Side Airbag● Front row● Front row● Front Row● Front row●   Front Row
● Rear row● Rear row● Rear Row● Rear row● Rear row
Side Curtain Airbag● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Front Knee Airbag–––––
Center Airbag● Front row● Front row●   Front row● Front row● Front row
Rear Seat Anti-Submarine Airbag––●   Standard● Standard● Standard
Seat Belt Reminder● Standard● Standard●   Standard● Standard● Standard
Tire Pressure Monitoring System● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display●   Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display
Child Seat Interface (ISOFIX)● Standard● Standard●   Standard● Standard● Standard
Passive Pedestrian Protection–––––
Safety Tire–––––
Parking Radar● Front● Front●   Front● Front● Front
● Rear● Rear●   Rear● Rear● Rear
Narrow Road Assist● Standard● Standard●   Standard● Standard● Standard
Driving Assistance Camera● Reverse camera● Reverse camera●   Reversing camera● Reverse camera● Reverse camera
● Side blind spot camera● Side blind spot camera●   Side blind area camera● Side blind area camera● Side blind area camera
● 360° panoramic camera● 360° panoramic camera●   360° panoramic camera● 360° panoramic camera● 360° panoramic camera
● Transparent image● Transparent image●   Transparent image● Transparent view● Transparent image
Cruise System● Cruise control● Cruise control●   Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control
● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control●   Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control
● Full-speed adaptive cruise control● Full-speed adaptive cruise control●   Full-speed adaptive cruise control● Full-speed adaptive cruise control● Full-speed adaptive cruise control
Automatic Lane Change Assist● Standard● Standard●   Standard● Standard● Standard
   Automatic Ramp Entry/Exit● Standard● Standard●   Standard● Standard● Standard
   Navigation Assisted Driving● Highway and expressway pilot● Highway and expressway pilot●   Highway pilot● Highway pilot● Highway and expressway pilot
● City pilot● City pilot●   City pilot● City pilot○ Urban pilot
Driving Assistance Level● L2 level● L2 level●   L2 level● L2 level● L2 level
Automatic Parking Assist● Standard● Standard●   Standard● Standard● Standard
Trail Reversing● Standard● Standard●   Standard● Standard● Standard
Memory Parking● Standard● Standard●   Standard● Standard○ Optional
Automated Valet Parking● Standard● Standard●   Standard● Standard○ Optional
Automatic Parking (AUTOHOLD)● Standard● Standard●   Standard● Standard● Standard
Hill Start Assist (HAC)● Standard● Standard●   Standard● Standard● Standard
Hill Descent Control (HDC)● Standard● Standard●   Standard● Standard● Standard
Engine Start-Stop Technology–––––
Variable Suspension Adjustment● Soft-hard + height● Soft-hard + height●   Soft-hard + height● Soft/hard + height● Soft-hard + height
Air Suspension● Standard● Standard●   Standard● Standard● Standard
Air Suspension Type● Dual chamber● Dual chamber●   Dual chamber● Dual chamber● Dual chamber
Electromagnetic Suspension–––––
Magic Carpet Intelligent Suspension● Standard● Standard●   Standard● Standard● Standard
Variable Steering Ratio System–––––
Front Axle Limited Slip Method–––––
Rear Axle Limited Slip Method–––––
Center Differential Lock Function–––––
Integrated Active Steering System● Standard● Standard●   Standard● Standard● Standard
Special Turning Technology–––––
Driving Mode Selection● Sport● Sport●   Sport● Sport● Sport
● Personalized● Personalized●   Individual● Personalized● Personalization
● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy●   ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy
● Standard comfort● Standard comfort●   Standard/Comfort● Standard comfort● Standard comfort
Sunroof Type● Segmented non-openable sunroof● Segmented non-openable sunroof●   Segmented non-openable sunroof● Segmented non-openable sunroof● Segmented non-openable sunroof
Panoramic Sunshade● Standard● Standard●   Standard● Standard● Standard
Smart Dimming Sunroof–––––
Roof Rails–––––
Sport Exterior Package–––––
Electric Spoiler–––––
Active Closed Grille––––● Standard
Alloy Wheels● Standard● Standard●   Standard● Standard● Standard
Frameless Doors–––––
Hidden Door Handles–––––
Trailer Hitch–––––
Steering Wheel Material● Genuine leather● Leather●   Leather● Genuine leather● Genuine leather
Steering Wheel Adjustment● Up-down + front-rear● Up-down + front-back●   Up-down + front-rear● Up/down + front/rear● Up-down + front-back
Steering wheel electric adjustment● Standard● Standard●   Standard● Standard● Standard
Steering wheel function● Multi-function control● Multi-function control●   Multi-function control● Multi-function control● Multifunctional Control
● Memory● Memory●   Memory● Memory● Memory
● Heating● Heating●   Heating● Heating● Heating
Gear shift form● Electronic column shift● Electronic column shifter●   Electronic column shifter● Electronic steering column shifter● Electronic Column Shifter
LCD instrument style● Full LCD● Full LCD●   Full LCD● Full LCD● Full LCD
LCD instrument size (inches)● 12.3● 12.3●   12.3● 12.3● 12.3
Electric suction door● Standard● Standard●   Standard● Standard● Standard
Electric swing-up/slide-up door● Standard● Standard●   Standard● Standard● Standard
Electric tailgate● Standard● Standard●   Standard● Standard● Standard
    Inductive tailgate● Standard● Standard●   Standard● Standard● Standard
Electric tailgate position memory● Standard● Standard●   Standard● Standard● Standard
Engine electronic anti-theft● Standard● Standard●   Standard● Standard● Standard
Central locking inside car● Standard● Standard●   Standard● Standard● Standard
Remote key type● Smart remote key● Smart remote key●   Smart remote key● Intelligent remote key● Smart Remote Key
● Phone Bluetooth key● Phone Bluetooth key●   Phone Bluetooth key● Bluetooth phone key● Bluetooth Phone Key
● NFC/RFID key● NFC/RFID key●   NFC/RFID key● NFC/RFID key● NFC/RFID Key
● UWB digital key● UWB digital key●   UWB digital key● UWB digital key● UWB Digital Key
● StarFlash digital key● StarFlash digital key●   Starlink digital key● Nearlink digital key● StarFlash Digital Key
Keyless entry● Full vehicle● Full vehicle●   Full vehicle● All doors● Full Vehicle
Keyless start● Standard● Standard●   Standard● Standard● Standard
Remote start● Standard● Standard●   Standard● Standard● Standard
Remote vehicle movement● Standard● Standard●   Standard● Standard● Standard
Vehicle summon function● Standard● Standard●   Standard● Standard○ Optional
Head-up display system (HUD)● Standard● Standard●   Standard● Standard● Standard
Augmented reality head-up display system (AR-HUD)● Standard● Standard●   Standard● Standard● Standard
Built-in driving recorder● Standard● Standard●   Standard● Standard● Standard
Original factory ETC○ Optional○ Optional○   Optional○ Optional○ Optional
Active noise cancellation● Standard● Standard●   Standard● Standard● Standard
Wireless phone charging● First row 50W● First row 50W●   Front row 50W● First row 50W● First Row 50W
● Second row 50W● Second row 50W●   Second row 50W● Second row 50W● Second Row 50W
110V/220V/230V power outlet–––––
Trunk 12V power interface● Standard● Standard●   Standard● Standard● Standard
Seat material● Genuine leather● Leather●   Leather● Leather● Leather
Seat leather style● Semi-aniline leather● Semi-aniline leather●   Semi-aniline leather● Semi-aniline leather● Semi-Aniline Leather
Sport style seats–––––
Second row independent seats––●   Standard● Standard● Standard
Zero gravity seats● Standard● Standard●   Standard● Standard● Standard
Seat electric adjustment● Driver seat● Driver seat●   Driver seat● Driver’s seat● Driver Seat
● Passenger seat● Passenger seat●   Passenger seat● Passenger’s seat● Passenger Seat
● Second row● Second row●   Second row● Second row● Second Row
Reclining rear seat stowage–––––
Driver seat overall adjustment● Forward/backward movement● Front/back adjustment●   Fore-aft adjustment● Fore-aft adjustment● Fore-Aft Adjustment
● Seatback angle● Seatback angle●   Seatback angle adjustment● Recline angle● Seatback Angle
● Height adjustment● Height adjustment●   Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height Adjustment
Driver seat local adjustment● Headrest● Headrest●   Headrest● Headrest● Headrest
● Lumbar● Lumbar●   Lumbar● Lumbar● Lumbar
● Leg rest● Leg rest●   Leg rest● Leg rest● Leg Rest
Passenger seat overall adjustment● Forward/backward movement● Front/back adjustment●   Fore-aft adjustment● Fore-aft adjustment● Fore-Aft Adjustment
● Height adjustment● Height adjustment●   Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height Adjustment
● Seatback angle● Seatback angle●   Seatback angle adjustment● Recline angle● Seatback Angle
Passenger seat local adjustment● Headrest● Headrest●   Headrest● Headrest● Headrest
● Lumbar● Lumbar●   Lumbar● Lumbar● Lumbar
● Leg rest● Leg rest●   Leg rest● Leg rest● Leg Rest
Second row seat overall adjustment● Forward/backward movement● Front/back adjustment●   Fore-aft adjustment● Fore-aft adjustment● Fore-Aft Adjustment
● Height adjustment● Height adjustment●   Height adjustment● Height adjustment● Height Adjustment
● Seatback angle adjustment● Seatback angle adjustment●   Seatback angle adjustment●    Backrest angle adjustment● Seatback Angle Adjustment
Second row seat local adjustment●    Leg rest●   Leg rest●   Leg rest●    Leg rest●   Leg rest
●    Lumbar●   Lumbar●   Lumbar●    Lumbar●   Lumbar
Front seat functions●    Heating●   Heating●   Heating●    Heating●   Heating
●    Ventilation●   Ventilation●   Ventilation●    Ventilation●   Ventilation
●    Memory●   Memory●   Memory●    Memory●   Memory
●    Massage●   Massage●   Massage●    Massage●   Massage
Second row seat functions●    Heating●   Heating●   Heating●    Heating●   Heating
●    Ventilation●   Ventilation●   Ventilation●    Ventilation●   Ventilation
●    Massage●   Massage●   Massage●    Massage●   Massage
Boss key●    Standard●   Standard●   Standard●    Standard●   Standard
Front/rear armrest●    Front row●   Front●   Front row●    Front row●   Front row
●    Rear row●   Rear●   Rear row●    Rear row●   Rear row
Rear cup holder●    Standard●   Standard●   Standard●    Standard●   Standard
Heatable/refrigerable cup holder––●   Standard●    Standard●   Standard
Rear seat folding ratio–––––
Second row small table––●   Standard●    Standard●   Standard
Central control screen size (inches)●    15.6●   15.6●   15.6●    15.6●   15.6
Central control screen material–––––
   Passenger screen size (inches)●    16●   16●   16●    16●   16
   Satellite navigation system●    Standard●   Standard●   Standard●    Standard●   Standard
AR real-time navigation–––––
Road rescue service●    Standard●   Standard●   Standard●    Standard●   Standard
Bluetooth/car phone●    Standard●   Standard●   Standard●    Standard●   Standard

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.