Magotan 2025

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

Magotan 2025 model changed to the public share 280TSI DSG luxury modelMagotan 2025 model changed to the public enjoyment model 330TSI DSG luxury typeMagotan 2025 universal 280TSI DSG comfort modelMagotan 2025 universal 280TSI DSG Luxury modelMagotan 2025 universal 330TSI DSG Luxury model
Basic information
Official guide price176900206900174900176900206900
manufacturerFAW-VolkswagenFAW-VolkswagenFAW-VolkswagenFAW-VolkswagenFAW-Volkswagen
rankMiddle-sized carMiddle-sized carMiddle-sized carMiddle-sized carMiddle-sized car
Energy typegasolinegasolinegasolinegasolinegasoline
Time to market2025.022025.022024.12025.012024.1
engine1.4T 150 horsepower L42.0T 186 HP L41.4T 150 horsepower L41.4T 150 horsepower L42.0T 186 HP L4
Maximum power (kW)110(150Ps)137(186Ps)110(150Ps)110(150Ps)137(186Ps)
Maximum torque (N·m)250320250250320
gearbox7 speed double clutch7 speed double clutch7 speed double clutch7 speed double clutch7 speed double clutch
Length x Width x Height (mm)4866x1832x14794866x1832x14794866x1832x14794866x1832x14794866x1832x1479
Body structureFour-door, five-seater sedanFour-door, five-seater sedanFour-door, five-seater sedanFour-door, five-seater sedanFour-door, five-seater sedan
Maximum speed (km/h)210210210210210
Official 100 km Acceleration time (s)9.48.99.49.48.9
WLTC Combined Fuel consumption (L/100km)6.236.386.236.236.38
Length (mm)48664866486648664866
Width (mm)18321832183218321832
Height (mm)14791479147914791479
Wheelbase (mm)28712871287128712871
Front wheel base (mm)15841584158415841584
Rear wheel base (mm)15701570157015701570
Minimum ground clearance (mm)–––––
Body structureThree-compartment carThree-compartment carThree-compartment carThree-compartment carThree-compartment car
Number of doors (each)44444
Door opening modeSwing doorSwing doorSwing doorSwing doorSwing door
Number of seats (PCS)55555
Service weight (kg)14521559145214521559
Full load weight (kg)19202030192019202030
Tank capacity (L)6666666666
Luggage compartment Capacity (L)533533533533533
Engine typeDLEDTHDLEDLEDTH
Volume (mL)13951984139513951984
Displacement (L)1.421.41.42
Intake formturbochargingturbochargingturbochargingturbochargingturbocharging
Engine layout patternHold horizontallyHold horizontallyHold horizontallyHold horizontallyHold horizontally
Cylinder arrangementLLLLL
Number of cylinders (PCS)44444
Valve per cylinder (number)44444
Valve mechanismDOHCDOHCDOHCDOHCDOHC
Maximum horsepower (Ps)150186150150186
Maximum power (kW)110137110110137
Maximum net engine power (kW)110137110110137
Maximum power speed (rpm)5000-60004150-60005000-60005000-60004150-6000
Maximum torque (N·m)250320250250320
Maximum torque speed (rpm)1750-30001600-40501750-30001750-30001600-4050
Fuel formgasolinegasolinegasolinegasolinegasoline
Fuel oil label92#95#92#92#95#
Oil supply modeDirect injection in cylinderDirect injection in cylinderDirect injection in cylinderDirect injection in cylinderDirect injection in cylinder
Cylinder head materialAluminium alloyAluminium alloyAluminium alloyAluminium alloyAluminium alloy
Cylinder block materialAluminium alloyCast ironAluminium alloyAluminium alloyCast iron
Environmental protection standardKingdom VIKingdom VIKingdom VIKingdom VIKingdom VI
Transmission description7 speed double clutch7 speed double clutch7 speed double clutch7 speed double clutch7 speed double clutch
Shift number77777
Transmission typeDry dual-clutch Transmission (DCT)Wet dual-clutch Transmission (DCT)Dry dual-clutch Transmission (DCT)Dry dual-clutch Transmission (DCT)Wet dual-clutch Transmission (DCT)
Driving modefront-drivefront-drivefront-drivefront-drivefront-drive
Front suspension formMcPherson type independent suspensionMcPherson type independent suspensionMcPherson type independent suspensionMcPherson type independent suspensionMcPherson type independent suspension
Rear suspension formMulti-link independent suspensionMulti-link independent suspensionMulti-link independent suspensionMulti-link independent suspensionMulti-link independent suspension
Steering typeElectric power assistElectric power assistElectric power assistElectric power assistElectric power assist
Car body structureself-supportingself-supportingself-supportingself-supportingself-supporting
Front brake typeVentilated disk typeVentilated disk typeVentilated disk typeVentilated disk typeVentilated disk type
Rear brake typeSolid disk typeSolid disk typeSolid disk typeSolid disk typeSolid disk type
Parking brake typeElectronic parkingElectronic parkingElectronic parkingElectronic parkingElectronic parking
Front tire specifications235/45 R18235/45 R18215/55 R17235/45 R18235/45 R18
Rear tire specifications235/45 R18235/45 R18215/55 R17235/45 R18235/45 R18
ABS anti-lock● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Braking force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Brake assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Traction control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Body stability system (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Active safety early warning system○ Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning–○ Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning
○ Front collision warning● Front collision warning○ Front collision warning○ Front collision warning● Front collision warning
○ Side warning of reversing car● Reverse side warning–○ Side warning of reversing carAstern side warning
Active brake○ Optional● Standard○ Optional○ Optional● Standard
Parallel auxiliary○ Optional○ Optional–○ Optional○ Optional
Lane keeping assist system○ Optional● Standard–○ Optional● Standard
Keep lane centered○ Optional● Standard–○ Optional● Standard
Fatigue driving tips● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Active DMS fatigue detection–––––
In-car vital signs detection–––––
Road traffic sign recognition––––● Standard
Signal light recognition–––––
Night vision system–––––
Front airbag● Main driver seat● Main driver seat● Main driver seat● Main driver seat● Main driver seat
● Passenger seat● Passenger seat● Passenger seat● Passenger seat● Passenger seat
Side airbag● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
–● Back row––● Back row
Side safety air curtain● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Front knee air bag–● Main driver seat––● Main driver seat
Central airbag–––––
Seat belt is not fastened● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Tire pressure monitoring system● Tire pressure alarm–● Tire pressure alarm● Tire pressure alarm–
○ Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display–○ Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display
Child Seat Interface (ISOFIX)● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Passive pedestrian protection–––––
Safety tyre–––––
Parking radar● Before● Before● Before● Before● Before
● After● After● After● After● After
Warning of front car leaving–––––
Driver assistance image● Astern image● Astern image● Astern image● Astern image● Astern image
Cruise control system● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control
○ Adaptive cruise● Adaptive cruise○ Adaptive cruise○ Adaptive cruise● Adaptive cruise
○ Full speed adaptive cruise● Full speed adaptive cruise○ Full speed adaptive cruise○ Full speed adaptive cruise● Full speed adaptive cruise
Automatic lane change assistance–––––
Automatic ramp exit–––––
Navigation assistance driving–––––
Driver assistance class○ L2 Class● L2 level○ L1 Class○ L2 Class● L2 level
Automatic parking–––––
Tracking astern–––––
Memory parking–––––
AUTOHOLD● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Uphill Assistance (HAC)● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Steep Descent (HDC)–––––
Engine start-stop technology● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Variable suspension regulation–––––
Air suspension–––––
Air suspension type–––––
Electromagnetic induction suspension–––––
Variable steering ratio system–––––
Front axle limited slip mode–––––
Rear axle limited slip mode–––––
Central differential locking function–––––
Integrated active steering system–––––
Skylight type● Can open panoramic skylight● Can open panoramic skylight● Can open panoramic skylight● Can open panoramic skylight● Can open panoramic skylight
Light sense canopy–––––
Roof rack–––––
Sports appearance kit–––––
Electric spoiler–––––
Active closed intake grille–––––
Aluminium alloy wheel hub● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Frameless design door–––––
Hidden door handle–––––
Towing hook–––––
Steering wheel material● Real leather● Real leather● Real leather● Real leather● Real leather
–––––
Steering wheel adjustment● Up and down + front and back● Up and down + front and back● Up and down + front and back● Up and down + front and back● Up and down + front and back
Electric steering wheel control–––––
Steering wheel function● Multi-function control● Multi-function control● Multi-function control● Multi-function control● Multi-function control
● Shift● Shift● Shift● Shift● Shift
○ Heating● Heating○ Heating● Heating
Shift pattern● Mechanical handle● Mechanical handle● Mechanical handle● Mechanical handle● Mechanical handle
–––––
Driving computer screen● Color● Color● Color● Color● Color
LCD instrument style● Full liquid crystal● Full liquid crystal● Full liquid crystal● Full liquid crystal● Full liquid crystal
LCD meter size (inches)● 8–● 8● 8–
○ 10.3 2,000 yuan● 10.3○ 10.3 2,000 yuan○ 10.3 2,000 yuan●    10.3
Electric suction door–––––
Electric rear door–––––
Inductive rear door–––––
Electric rear door position memory–––––
Engine electronic anti-theft● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Car central control lock● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Remote key type● Ordinary remote control key● Intelligent remote control key● Ordinary remote control key● Ordinary remote control key● Intelligent remote control key
Keyless entry● Front row● Front row–● Whole car● Whole car
Keyless start● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Remote boot–––––
Remote control mobile vehicle–––––
Vehicle call function–––––
Head-up display system (HUD)–––––
HUD projection size (inches)–––––
Built-in tachograph–––––
Original ETC○ Optional○ Optional○ Optional○ Optional○ Optional
Active noise reduction–––––
Mobile phone wireless charging○ Optional–○ Optional○ Optional–
Mobile phone wireless charging maximum power (W)–––––
110V/220V/230V power socket–––––
Luggage compartment 12V power interface–––––
Seat material● Imitation leather● Imitation leather● Imitation leather● Imitation leather● Imitation leather
Sports style seat–––––
Second row of separate seats–––––
Electric seat adjustment● Main driver seat● Main driver seat–● Main driver seat● Main driver seat
● Passenger seat● Passenger seat–● Passenger seat● Passenger seat
–––––
Sunken rear seat folding–––––
● Forward and backward movement–––● Forward and backward movement
Overall adjustment of the main driver seat● Backrest Angle● Backrest Angle● Backrest Angle● Backrest Angle● Backrest Angle
● High and low adjustment● High and low adjustment● High and low adjustment● High and low adjustment● High and low adjustment
Local adjustment of the main driver seat● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest
● Waist● Waist–● Waist● Waist
Passenger seat overall adjustment● Forward and backward movement● Forward and backward movement● Forward and backward movement● Forward and backward movement● Forward and backward movement
● High and low adjustment● High and low adjustment● High and low adjustment● High and low adjustment● High and low adjustment
● Backrest Angle● Backrest Angle● Backrest Angle● Backrest Angle● Backrest Angle
Passenger seat local adjustment● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest● Headrest
● Waist● Waist–● Waist● Waist
Second row seat overall adjustment–––––
The second row of seats is partially adjusted–––––
Front seat function● Heating● Heating–● Heating● Heating
–● Ventilation––● Ventilation
–––––
–○ Memory (main driver)––○ Memory (main driver)
Second row seat feature–––––
–––––
–––––
Boss key● Standard● Standard–● Standard● Standard
Front/rear armrests● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
● Back row● Back row● Back row● Back row● Back row
Rear cup holder● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Heating/cooling cup holder–––––
Rear seat reclining ratio● 40:60● 40:60● 40:60● 40:60● 40:60
Second row of tray tables–––––
Center control screen size (inches)● 8–● 8● 8–
○ 9.2 3,500 yuan● 9.2○ 9.2 3,500 yuan○ 9.2 3,500 yuan● 9.2
Central control screen material–––––
Center console color screen resolution–––––
Passenger screen size (inches)–––––
Satellite navigation system○ Optional● Standard○ Optional○ Optional● Standard
AR reality navigation–––––
Navigation information display○ Optional● Standard○ Optional○ Optional● Standard
Road rescue service–––––
Bluetooth/car phone● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Mobile Internet mapping●   CarPlay●   CarPlay●   CarPlay●   CarPlay●   CarPlay
● Original factory machine●   CarLife● Original factory machine● Original factory machine●   CarLife
Vehicle networking● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
4G/5G network●   4G●   4G●   4G●   4G●   4G
–––––
OTA upgrade–––––
Facial recognition–––––
Fingerprint recognition–––––
Voiceprint recognition–––––
Emotion recognition–––––
Speech recognition control system○ Optional● Standard○ Optional○ Optional● Standard
Voice wake-up free function–––––
Voice region wake-up recognition function○ Main Driver○ Main Driver○ Main Driver○ Main Driver○ Main Driver
–––––
Continuous speech recognition–––––
Visible to say–––––
Voice assistant wake wordHello publicHello publicHello publicHello publicHello public
Gesture control function–––––
Wi-Fi hotspot–––––
Multi-finger fly screen control–––––
App store–––––
Multimedia interface●    USB/Type-C●    USB/Type-C●    USB/Type-C●    USB/Type-C●    USB/Type-C
Number of USB/Type-C ports● One in the front row● One in the front row● One in the front row● One in the front row● Two in the front row
● Two in the back● Two in the back● Two in the back● Two in the back● Two in the back
USB/Type-C Maximum charging power–––––
Car TV–––––
Rear LCD screen–––––
Simulated sound wave–––––
Audio brand–––––
Number of speakers (PCS)● 8● 8● 8● 8● 8
Rear multimedia control–––––
Low beam lamp●    LED●    LED●    LED●    LED●    LED
Full beam●    LED●    LED●    LED●    LED●    LED
Daytime running light● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Adaptive near and far light–○ Optional––○ Optional
Automatic headlight● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Steering auxiliary light● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Front fog lamp● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Headlight Follow-up Steering (AFS)–○ Optional––○ Optional
Headlight height adjustment● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Headlight cleaning function–––––
Interior ambient light–● 30 colors––● 30 colors
Active ambient light–––––
Lighting feature–○ Matrix––○ Matrix
Light projection technique–––––
Headlights turn off late● Standard● Standard● Standard○ Matrix○ Matrix
Headlight rain fog mode–––––
Power window● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
● Back row● Back row● Back row● Back row● Back row
The window is raised and lowered by one click● Whole car● Whole car● Whole car● Whole car● Whole car
Window anti-clamping function● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Exterior rearview mirror function● Electric regulation● Electric regulation● Electric regulation● Electric regulation● Electric regulation
● Heating● Heating● Heating● Heating● Heating
● Electric folding● Electric folding–● Electric folding● Electric folding
–○ Memory––○ Memory
–○ Automatic reverse––○ Automatic reverse
● Automatic folding of lock car● Automatic folding of lock car–● Automatic folding of lock car● Automatic folding of lock car
Internal rearview mirror function● Automatic anti-glare● Automatic anti-glare–● Automatic anti-glare● Automatic anti-glare
Car mirror● Main driver seat + lighting● Main driver seat + lighting● Main driver seat + lighting● Main driver seat + lighting● Main driver seat + lighting
● Passenger seat + lighting● Passenger seat + lighting● Passenger seat + lighting● Passenger seat + lighting● Passenger seat + lighting
Rear privacy glass–––––
Car sun curtain–––––
Rain sensing wipers● Standard● Standard–● Standard● Standard
Rear wiper–––––
Multilayer soundproof glass–––––
Front windshield electric heating–––––
Heating water nozzle–––––
Air conditioning control mode● Automatic● Automatic● Manual● Automatic● Automatic
Independent rear air conditioning● Standard● Standard–● Standard● Standard
Rear air outlet● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Temperature zone control● Three-zone air conditioning● Three-zone air conditioning–● Three-zone air conditioning● Three-zone air conditioning
Car air purifier● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
PM2.5 filter device in car● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Anion generator–––––
In-car fragrance device–––––
AQS Air Quality Management System● Standard● Standard–● Standard● Standard
Car refrigerator–––––
Car refrigerator function–––––
Operating system for assisted driving–●   IQ.Drive––●   IQ.Drive
–––––
Vehicle intelligent system–––––
Car smart chip–––––
Engine System Memory (GB)–––––
Vehicle System Storage (GB)–––––
Mobile App remote control● Vehicle monitoring● Vehicle monitoring● Vehicle monitoring● Vehicle monitoring● Vehicle monitoring
● Remote control● Remote control● Remote control● Remote control● Remote control
● Service Reservation● Service Reservation● Service Reservation● Service Reservation● Service Reservation
Heat pump management system–––––
Number of external cameras (PCS)● 1● 2● 1● 1● 2
○ 2––○ 2–
Outside camera head pixel–––––
Number of cameras in car (PCS)–––––
Interior camera head pixel–––––
Number of ultrasonic radars (PCS)● 8● 8● 8● 8● 8
Number of millimeter wave radars (PCS)–● 1○ 1–● 1
○ 3○ 3–○ 3○ 3
Sub-meter high precision positioning system–––––
High precision map–––––
Sentinel (Clairvoyant) mode–––––
V2X communication–––––

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.