MG 4X 2026

AutoChinaCar – Best prices for both retail and wholesale.

Request a Quote

Contact us for full configuration details and to discuss commercial terms

Product Description

MG 4X 2026 Model 510 Semi-Solid State Free EditionMG 4X 2026 510 Semi-Solid State Zhixiang EditionMG 4X 2026 Edition 610 Free VersionMG 4X 2026 610 Smart Edition
Basic Information
Official Guide Price99800109800106800116800
ManufacturerSAIC MotorSAIC MotorSAIC MotorSAIC Motor
LevelCompact SUVCompact SUVCompact SUVCompact SUV
Energy TypePure ElectricBattery ElectricPure ElectricPure Electric
Launch Date2026.052026.052026.052026.05
Electric MotorPure Electric 170 hpPure Electric 170 hpPure Electric 204 hpPure Electric 204 hp
Pure Electric Range (km) (MIIT)510510610610
Pure Electric Range (km) (CLTC)510510610610
Charging TimeFast Charge 25 minutesFast charge 25 minutesFast charge 16 minutesFast charge 16 minutes
Fast Charge Capacity (%)30-8030-8030-8030-80
Maximum Power (kW)125kW (170Ps)125kW (170Ps)150kW (204Ps)150kW (204Ps)
Maximum Torque (N·m)250250350350
TransmissionElectric Vehicle Single-Speed TransmissionEV Single-Speed TransmissionElectric vehicle single-speed transmissionElectric Vehicle Single-Speed Transmission
Length x Width x Height (mm)4500x1849x16214500x1849x16274500x1849x16214500x1849x1627
Body Structure5-door 5-seat SUV5-door 5-seat SUV5-door 5-seat SUV5-door 5-seat SUV
Maximum Speed (km/h)170170190190
Official 0-50km/h Acceleration Time (s)3.73.72.72.7
Official 0-100km/h Acceleration Time (s)––––
Power Consumption (kWh/100km)12.512.512.412.4
Length (mm)4500450045004500
Width (mm)1849184918491849
Height (mm)1621162716211627
Wheelbase (mm)2735273527352735
Front Track (mm)1554155415541554
Rear Track (mm)1561156115611561
Ground Clearance (mm)139139140140
Body StructureSUVSUVSUVSUV
Number of Doors5555
Door Opening MethodSwing DoorSwing doorSwing doorSwing door
Number of Seats5555
Curb Weight (kg)1640168017101755
Gross Vehicle Weight (kg)2076211621462191
Towing Weight (kg)––––
Luggage Compartment Volume (L)463-1423463-1423463-1423463-1423
Minimum Turning Radius––––
Electric Motor DescriptionPure Electric 170 hpBattery Electric 170 hpPure Electric 204 hpPure Electric 204 hp
Motor TypePermanent Magnet / SynchronousPermanent magnet synchronousPermanent magnet/synchronousPermanent Magnet / Synchronous
Total Motor Power (kW)125kW (170Ps)125kW (170Ps)150kW (204Ps)150kW (204Ps)
Total Motor Horsepower (Ps)170170204204
Total Motor Torque (N·m)250250350350
Rear Motor Maximum Power (kW)125125150150
Rear Motor Maximum Torque (N·m)250250350350
Number of Drive MotorsSingle MotorSingle motorSingle motorSingle Motor
Motor LayoutRear-MountedRear-mountedRear-mountedRear-mounted
Battery TypeLithium Iron Manganese Phosphate BatteryLithium iron manganese phosphate batteryLithium iron phosphate batteryLithium Iron Phosphate Battery
Battery Specialty TechnologySemi-Solid State BatterySemi-solid-state battery––
Cell BrandSAIC QingtaoSAIC QingtaoCATLCATL
Battery Capacity (kWh)53.953.964.264.2
Battery Energy Density (Wh/kg)––––
Battery Charging Rate––● 3C● 3C
Battery ChargingFast Charge 25 minutesFast charge 25 minutesFast charge 16 minutesFast charge 16 minutes
● Fast Charge Interface● Fast charge interface● Fast charge port● Fast charge interface
Fast Charge Port LocationLeft Fuel Filler LocationLeft fuel tank positionLeft fuel fill positionLeft fuel filler
Slow Charge Port LocationLeft Fuel Filler LocationLeft fuel tank positionLeft fuel fill positionLeft fuel filler
Battery Heating System● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Battery Cooling System● Liquid Cooling● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling● Liquid cooling
Single Pedal Mode––––
VTOL Mobile Power Station Function● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
VTOL Max External Discharge Power6.6kW6.6kW6.6kW6.6kW
VTOV Max External Discharge Power––––
Transmission DescriptionElectric Vehicle Single-Speed TransmissionEV Single-Speed TransmissionElectric vehicle single-speed transmissionElectric Vehicle Single-Speed Transmission
Number of Gears1111
Transmission TypeFixed Gear Ratio TransmissionFixed gear ratio transmissionFixed gear ratio transmissionFixed gear ratio transmission
Drive ModeRear-Mounted Rear-Wheel DriveRear-mounted rear-wheel driveRear-mounted rear-wheel driveRear-wheel drive
Front Suspension TypeMacPherson Strut Independent SuspensionMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson strut independent suspension
Rear Suspension TypeMulti-Link Independent SuspensionMulti-link independent suspensionMulti-link independent suspensionMulti-link independent suspension
Steering TypeElectric Power SteeringElectric power steeringElectric power steeringElectric power steering
Body StructureLoad-Bearing BodyMonocoqueUnibodyUnibody
Front Brake TypeVentilated Disc BrakesVentilated discVentilated discVentilated disc
Rear Brake TypeSolid discSolid discSolid disc typeSolid disc
Parking Brake TypeElectronic parkingElectronic parkingElectronic parkingElectronic parking brake
Front Tire Specification Size215/55 R18215/55 R18215/55 R18215/55 R18
Rear Tire Specification Size215/55 R18215/55 R18215/55 R18215/55 R18
Spare Tire Specification––––
Spare Tire Placement Method––––
ABS Anti-lock Braking System● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Brake Force Distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Brake Assist (EBA/BA, etc.)● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Traction Control (TCS/ASR, etc.)● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Vehicle Stability Control (ESP/DSC, etc.)● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Active Safety Warning System● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning● Lane departure warning
● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning● Forward collision warning
–● Rear collision warning–● Rear collision warning
–● Reverse cross-traffic warning–● Reverse cross-traffic warning
–● DOW door open warning–● DOW door open warning
Active Braking● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Lane Change Assist–● Standard–● Standard
Lane Keeping Assist System● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Lane Centering Assist● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Fatigue Driving Warning––––
Active DMS Fatigue Detection––––
In-cabin Vital Signs Detection––––
Traffic Sign Recognition● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Traffic Light Recognition––––
Night Vision System––––
Front Airbags● Driver seat● Driver seat● Driver seat● Driver’s seat
● Passenger seat● Passenger seat● Passenger seat● Front passenger seat
Side Airbags● Front row● Front row● Front row● Front row
Side Curtain Airbags● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Front Knee Airbags––––
Center Airbag––––
Seatbelt Reminder● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Tire Pressure Monitoring System● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display● Tire pressure display
Child Seat Anchor (ISOFIX)● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Active Pedestrian Protection––––
Safety Tires––––
Parking Radar● Front● Front● Front● Front
● Rear● Rear● Rear● Rear
Narrow Road Assist● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Driving Assistance Camera● Reverse camera● Reverse camera● Reverse camera● Reversing camera
● Side blind area camera● Side blind area camera● Blind spot camera● Vehicle side blind spot camera
● 360° panoramic camera● 360° panoramic camera● 360° panoramic camera● 360° panoramic camera
● Transparent image● Transparent chassis● Transparent camera● Transparent chassis view
Cruise System● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control● Cruise control
● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control● Adaptive cruise control
● Full-speed adaptive cruise control● Full-speed adaptive cruise control● Full-speed adaptive cruise control● Full-speed adaptive cruise control
Automatic Lane Change Assist–● Standard–● Standard
    Automatic Ramp Entry/Exit–● Standard–● Standard
    Navigation Assisted Driving–● Highway pilot–● Highway and expressway pilot
Assisted Driving Level● L2 level● L2 level● L2 level● L2 level
Automatic Parking Assist–● Standard–● Standard
Trail Reversing––––
Memory Parking––––
Auto Hold (AUTOHOLD)● Standard● Standard● Standard● Standard
Hill Start Assist (HAC)● Standard● Standard● Standard●      Standard
Hill Descent Control (HDC)● Standard● Standard● Standard●      Standard
Adjustable Suspension––––
Air Suspension––––
Air Suspension Type––––
Electromagnetic Suspension––––
Variable Steering Ratio System––––
Front Axle Slip Limiting Method––––
Rear axle limited slip method––––
Center differential lock function––––
Low-speed four-wheel drive––––
Active steering system––––
Special turning technique––––
Driving mode selection● Sport● Sport●      Sport●      Sport
● Snow● Snow●      Snow●      Snow
● Personalization● Personalized●      Personalized●      Personalized
● Standard Comfort● Standard Comfort●      Standard Comfort●      Standard Comfort
● ECO/Economy● ECO/Economy●      ECO/Economy●      ECO/Economy
Sunroof type–● Panoramic Sunroof (Openable)–●      Openable Panoramic Sunroof
Smart dimming panoramic roof––––
Roof luggage rack–● Standard–●      Standard
Sport exterior package––––
Electric spoiler––––
Active closed grille● Standard● Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Aluminum alloy wheels● Standard● Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Side running boards––––
Frameless doors––––
Hidden door handles––––
Tow hook––––
Steering wheel material● Leather● Leather●      Leather●      Leather
Steering wheel adjustment● Up/Down + Front/Back● Up+Down+Front+Back●      Up/Down + Forward/Backward●      Up/Down + Forward/Backward
Steering wheel power adjustment––––
Steering wheel functions● Multi-function Control● Multi-function Control●      Multi-function Control●      Multi-function Control
–● Heated–●      Heated
Gear shift type● Electronic Steering Column● Electronic Steering Column●      Electronic Column Shifter●      Electronic Gear Selector
Digital instrument cluster style● Full LCD● Full LCD●      Fully Digital●      Full LCD
Digital instrument cluster size (inches)● 10.25● 10.25●      10.25●      10.25
Soft-close doors––––
Power tailgate○ Optional 2000 yuan● Standard○      Optional         2000 RMB●      Standard
    Hands-free power tailgate––––
Power tailgate position memory○ Optional● Standard○      Optional●      Standard
Central door lock● Standard● Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Remote key type● Smart Remote Key● Smart Remote Key●      Smart Remote Key●      Smart Remote Key
● Mobile Bluetooth Key● Bluetooth Phone Key●      Mobile Bluetooth Key●      Bluetooth Phone Key
Keyless entry● Front Row● Front Row●      Front Row●      Front Row
Keyless start● Standard● Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Remote start● Standard● Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Remote vehicle movement–● Standard–●      Standard
Vehicle summon function––––
Head-up display (HUD)––––
Built-in driving recorder● Standard● Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Active noise cancellation––––
Wireless phone charging–● Standard–●      Standard
    Wireless phone charging location–● First Row 50W–●      First Row 50W
110V/220V/230V power outlet––––
12V power outlet in trunk● Standard● Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Seat material● Faux Leather● Leatherette●      Synthetic Leather●      Leatherette
Sport-style seats––––
Seat layout● 2+3● 2+3●      2+3●      2+3
Second-row independent seats––––
Power seat adjustment● Driver Seat●      Driver seat●      Driver Seat●      Driver’s seat
● Passenger Seat●      Passenger seat●      Passenger Seat●      Passenger’s seat
Fold-flat rear seats––––
Driver seat overall adjustment● Front/Back Adjustment●      Fore and aft adjustment●      Forward/Backward Adjustment●      Forward/backward adjustment
● Seatback Angle●      Backrest angle●      Recline Angle●      Seatback angle
● Height Adjustment●      Height adjustment●      Height Adjustment●      Height adjustment
Driver seat local adjustment●      Headrest●      Headrest●      Headrest●      Headrest
Passenger seat overall adjustment●      Front/Rear movement●      Fore and aft adjustment●      Front-to-back adjustment●      Forward/backward adjustment
●      Backrest angle●      Backrest angle●      Seatback angle●      Seatback angle
Passenger seat local adjustment●      Headrest●      Headrest●      Headrest●      Headrest
–○      Leg rest            1000 yuan–○      Leg rest            1000 yuan
Second-row seat overall adjustment––––
Second-row seat local adjustment––––
Front seat functions●      Heating●      Heating●      Heating●      Heating
○      Ventilation            2000 RMB●      Ventilation○      Ventilation            2000 yuan●      Ventilation
–○      Massage            2000 yuan–○      Massage            2000 yuan
○      Memory (Driver’s seat)           1000 RMB●      Memory (driver seat)○      Memory (driver seat)           1000 yuan●      Memory (driver’s seat)
–○      Memory (passenger seat)           2000 yuan–○      Memory (passenger’s seat)           2000 yuan
Second-row seat functions––––
Third-row seat functions––––
Boss button––––
Front/Rear Armrest●      Front row●      Front row●      Front●      Front row
–●      Rear row–●      Rear row
Rear Cup Holder–●      Standard–●      Standard
Heatable/Coolable Cup Holder––––
Rear Seat Folding Ratio●      40:60●      40:60●      40:60●      40:60
Electric Rear Seat Folding––––
Second Row Small Table––––
Center Control Screen Size (inches)●       15.6●      15.6●       15.6●       15.6
Center Control Screen Material––––
Center Console Color Screen Resolution2.5K2.5K2.5K2.5K
Satellite Navigation System●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
AR Live Navigation––––
Roadside Assistance Service––––
Bluetooth/Hands-Free Phone●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Phone Connectivity and Projection●      CarPlay●      CarPlay●      CarPlay●      CarPlay
●      HUAWEI HiCar●      HUAWEI HiCar●       HUAWEI HiCar●      HUAWEI HiCar
●      Carlink●      Carlink●      Carlink●      Carlink
Vehicle Networking●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
4G/5G Network●      4G●      4G●      4G●      4G
OTA Upgrade●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Facial Recognition––––
Fingerprint Recognition––––
Voiceprint Recognition––––
Voice Recognition Control System●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Voice Wake-Free Function––––
Voice Zone Wake Recognition Function●       Four-zone●      Four-zone●       Four-zone●       Four-zone
Continuous Voice Recognition●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
See and Say●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Voice Assistant Wake WordHello MGHello MGHello MGHello MG
Gesture Control Function––––
Wi-Fi Hotspot●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
Multi-Finger Screen Flick Control––––
App Store●      Standard● Standard●      Standard● Standard
Number of USB/Type-C Interfaces●      Front row 2● 2 front●      2 front● 2 front
–● 1 rear–● 1 rear
USB/Type-C Maximum Charging PowerFront row 15WFront 15WFront 15WFront 15W
–Rear 15W–Rear 15W
In-Car TV––––
Rear LCD Screen––––
Simulated Engine Sound––––
Sound System Brand––––
Number of Speakers●      8● 8●      8● 8
Rear Multimedia Control––––
Low Beam Headlights●      LED● LED●       LED● LED
High Beam Headlights● LED● LED●       LED● LED
Daytime Running Lights● Standard● Standard●      Standard● Standard
Adaptive High and Low Beam● Standard● Standard●      Standard● Standard
Automatic Headlights● Standard● Standard●      Standard● Standard
Cornering Lights––––
Front Fog Lights––––
Headlight Steering (AFS)––––
Headlight Height Adjustment● Standard● Standard●      Standard● Standard
Headlight Cleaning Function––––
Interior Ambient Lighting–● 256 colors–● 256 colors
Active Ambient Lighting––––
Lighting Feature Functions––––
Light Projection Technology––––
Headlight Delay Off● Standard● Standard●      Standard● Standard
Front Headlight Rain and Fog Mode––––
Power Windows● Front row● Front row●      Front Row● Front
● Rear row● Rear row●      Rear Row● Rear
One-Touch Window Operation● Whole vehicle● Whole vehicle●      Whole Vehicle● Full vehicle
Anti-Pinch Window Function● Standard● Standard●      Standard● Standard
Exterior Rearview Mirror Functions● Electric adjustment● Electric adjustment●       Electric Adjustment● Electric adjustment
● Heating● Heating●      Heating● Heating
–● Electric folding–● Electric folding
–● Auto-fold when locked–● Auto-folding on lock
Interior Rearview Mirror Functions––––
Vanity Mirror● Driver seat + with lighting● Driver’s seat + with lighting●      Driver’s Seat + with Lighting● Driver’s seat + with lighting
● Passenger seat + with lighting● Passenger seat + with lighting●      Passenger Seat + with Lighting● Passenger seat + with lighting
Rear Privacy Glass–● Standard–● Standard
Sunshade––––
Rain-sensing Windshield Wipers● Standard● Standard●      Standard● Standard
Rear Wiper–● Standard–● Standard
Rear Window Opening––––
Multi-layer Soundproof Glass––––
Front Windshield Heating––––
Heated Washer Nozzles––––
Air Conditioning Control● Automatic● Automatic●       Automatic● Automatic
Rear Independent Air Conditioning––––
Rear Air Vents● Standard● Standard●      Standard● Standard
Dual-zone Climate Control––––
Car Air Purifier––––
PM2.5 Filter––––
Negative Ion Generator––––
Car Fragrance System––––
AQS Air Quality System––––
Car Refrigerator––––
Car Refrigerator Function––––
Driver Assistance Chip● Horizon Journey J3● Horizon Journey J6e●      Horizon Journey J3● Horizon Journey J6e
Driver Assistance Chip Computing Power (TOPS)● 5● 80●       5● 80
In-vehicle Smart System● SAIC OS● SAIC OS●      SAIC OS● SAIC OS
In-vehicle Smart Chip● Qualcomm Snapdragon 8155●      Qualcomm Snapdragon 8155●      Qualcomm Snapdragon 8155●      Qualcomm Snapdragon 8155
Mobile App Remote Control● Digital key●      Digital Key●      Digital Key●      Digital Key
● Vehicle monitoring●      Vehicle Monitoring●      Vehicle Monitoring●      Vehicle Monitoring
● Remote control●      Remote Control●      Remote Control●      Remote Control
● Charging management●      Charging Management●      Charging Management●      Charging Management
● Service appointment●      Service Appointment●      Service Appointment●      Service Appointment
Heat Pump Management System–●      Standard–●      Standard
Number of External Cameras● 5●      6●       5●      6
External Camera Pixel––––
Internal Camera Pixel––––
Number of Ultrasonic Radars● 8●      12●      8●       12
Number of Millimeter-wave Radars–●      3–●       3
High-precision Map––––
Sentinel (Clairvoyance) Mode● Standard●      Standard●      Standard●      Standard
V2X Communication––––

Join hands with Anhua Auto Exports! We welcome global automotive traders and import-export partners to explore collaboration opportunities. Leverage our professional expertise to secure and grow your business.

WHY CHOOSE US?

  1. Competitive Tiered Pricing for Wholesalers

    • Save 12-25% with volume-based discounts (e.g., 10+ units), backed by direct OEM partnerships in China.

  2. Guaranteed 18-Day Sea Freight to Key Ports

    • Pre-booked shipping slots to Aqaba, Djibouti & Lagos with real-time container tracking.

  3. Localized Vehicle Customization

    • Modify dashboards to Arabic/English interfaces & pre-install region-specific features:
      ✓ Enhanced AC systems (tested at 50°C+)
      ✓ Sand-proof air filters (Sahara desert adaptation)

  4. Flexible Trade Terms

    • Accept LC/TT/DA payment & offer inventory financing (30% deposit + 70% post-shipment).

  5. Comprehensive Quality Control

    • Mandatory 3-stage inspections (factory + third-party + pre-shipment) with defect-free guarantee.

  6. Multi-Warehouse Stock Availability

    • Immediate pickup from Guangzhou/Dubai bonded warehouses, avoiding 45-day production delays.

  7. End-to-End Compliance Support

    • Handle COO certificates, GCC homologation, and Algeria’s L/C documentation to clear customs smoothly.

  8. Dedicated After-Sales Network

    • Optional 2-year warranty with local repair partners in your region.

  9. Future-Proof Inventory Strategy

    • Swap models mid-transit (e.g., from Skoda Kamiq GT to Toyota Corolla) based on real-time market demand.

  10. RMany types of cars for saleWe can sell new cars, zero-kilometer used cars, and real used cars

Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 1
Verify the exporter’s China Compulsory Certification (CCC) or export exemptions.
Confirm the vehicle is listed in China’s MIIT catalog (if applicable).
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 2
Determine HS codes (e.g., 8703 for passenger cars) and tax rates (e.g., Algeria: 35% duty + 17% VAT).
Leverage free trade agreements (e.g., China-ASEAN) for preferential rates.
Key Considerations for Importing Cars from China 3
Ro-Ro Ships: Cost-effective for bulk shipments but higher risk of cosmetic damage.
Container Shipping: Use 20ft containers (3-4 compact cars/container) with anti-rust treatments.